Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ross Stripling
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 11/23/1989
(36 years, 10 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | OAK | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 253 |
| PA | 0 | 103 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .000 | .088 |
| OBP | .000 | .126 |
| SLG | .000 | .088 |
| wOBA | .000 | .103 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -42 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 18, Ovr: 176 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Service Time
8.115MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Stripling announced his retirement from professional baseball via social media Monday. (5/5/2025)
RG
7/18/23
RG
3/3/23
FG
12/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | OAK | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 253 |
| PA | 0 | 103 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .000 | .088 |
| OBP | .000 | .126 |
| SLG | .000 | .088 |
| wOBA | .000 | .103 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -42 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 18, Ovr: 176 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Service Time
8.115MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Stripling announced his retirement from professional baseball via social media Monday. (5/5/2025)
RG
7/18/23
RG
3/3/23
FG
12/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 23 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .053 | .286 | .211 | .211 | .263 | .216 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .614 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .000 | .167 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .121 | .124 | -32 | -0.1 | -4.5 | 2.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .063 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 1.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .887 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.1% | .000 | .150 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .080 | .086 | -57 | 0.2 | -6.9 | 4.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | .231 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .181 | .198 | 8 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .106 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 103 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3.9% | 36.9% | .000 | .151 | .088 | .126 | .088 | .103 | .121 | -42 | 0.1 | -18.3 | 12.1 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 23 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .053 | .286 | .211 | .211 | .263 | .216 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .614 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .000 | .167 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .121 | .124 | -32 | -0.1 | -4.5 | 2.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .063 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 1.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .887 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.1% | .000 | .150 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .080 | .086 | -57 | 0.2 | -6.9 | 4.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | .231 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .181 | .198 | 8 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .106 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 103 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3.9% | 36.9% | .000 | .151 | .088 | .126 | .088 | .103 | .121 | -42 | 0.1 | -18.3 | 12.1 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 22 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 91 | 103 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .088 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 22 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 91 | 103 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .088 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .263 | .474 | .053 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .216 | 26 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .614 | 290 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .237 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.4 | .121 | -32 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .000 | -100 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .887 | 465 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 35.1% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .000 | 4.2 | .150 | 0.2 | -3 | -7.1 | .080 | -57 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 0.8 | .231 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .181 | 8 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9% | 36.9% | 0.11 | .088 | .126 | .088 | .214 | .000 | 4.5 | .151 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -6 | -18.4 | .103 | -42 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .263 | .474 | .053 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .216 | 26 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .614 | 290 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .237 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.4 | .121 | -32 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .000 | -100 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .887 | 465 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 35.1% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .000 | 4.2 | .150 | 0.2 | -3 | -7.1 | .080 | -57 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 0.8 | .231 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .181 | 8 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.9% | 36.9% | 0.11 | .088 | .126 | .088 | .214 | .000 | 4.5 | .151 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -6 | -18.4 | .103 | -42 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 80.9 | 92.6 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .083 | .080 | .083 | .099 | .121 | .124 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 71.1 | 92.1 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .062 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .063 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 82.9 | 90.2 | -11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .091 | .083 | .091 | .095 | .080 | .086 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 79.5 | 93.1 | -8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .150 | .158 | .150 | .175 | .181 | .198 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 67.1 | 68.8 | -47.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .097 | .000 | .097 | .000 | .106 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 79.5 | 93.1 | -7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .088 | .097 | .088 | .113 | .103 | .121 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 80.9 | 92.6 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .083 | .080 | .083 | .099 | .121 | .124 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 71.1 | 92.1 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .062 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .063 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 82.9 | 90.2 | -11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .091 | .083 | .091 | .095 | .080 | .086 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 79.5 | 93.1 | -8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .150 | .158 | .150 | .175 | .181 | .198 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 67.1 | 68.8 | -47.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .097 | .000 | .097 | .000 | .106 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 79.5 | 93.1 | -7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .088 | .097 | .088 | .113 | .103 | .121 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 5.0% | 90.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.56 | 3.8% | 78.8% | 17.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 47.5% | 44.3% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 5.0% | 90.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.56 | 3.8% | 78.8% | 17.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 47.5% | 44.3% | 8.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.35 | -0.58 | 0.23 | -3.49 | -0.36 | 1.15 | 0 | -0.29 | -0.02 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -2.70 | -0.28 | 0.42 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.60 | -0.72 | 0.13 | -4.50 | -0.48 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.56 | -0.09 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.37 | -0.51 | 0.14 | -3.81 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.07 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.22 | -0.22 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.20 | 1.47 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.64 | -2.13 | 0.50 | -16.40 | -1.71 | 0.98 | 0 | -1.49 | -0.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.35 | -0.58 | 0.23 | -3.49 | -0.36 | 1.15 | 0 | -0.29 | -0.02 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -2.70 | -0.28 | 0.42 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.60 | -0.72 | 0.13 | -4.50 | -0.48 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.56 | -0.09 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.37 | -0.51 | 0.14 | -3.81 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.07 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.22 | -0.22 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.20 | 1.47 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.64 | -2.13 | 0.50 | -16.40 | -1.71 | 0.98 | 0 | -1.49 | -0.19 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 49.0% | 91.5 | 6.7% | 88.6 | 19.2% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 81.6 | 11.5% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 57.1% | 92.6 | 5.7% | 89.1 | 20.0% | 91.4 | 11.4% | 82.8 | 5.7% | 71.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 52.7% | 91.5 | 8.9% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.1 | 17.0% | 89.8 | 8.0% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 75.1 | 0.9% | 79.3 | 2.7% | 81.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 42.7% | 91.6 | 3.7% | 88.4 | 23.2% | 91.7 | 19.5% | 83.0 | 3.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 78.9 | 3.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38.1% | 88.2 | 33.3% | 96.5 | 28.6% | 76.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.9% | 91.5 | 5.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 88.4 | 20.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 76.6 | 1.4% | 79.4 | 4.2% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 49.0% | 91.5 | 6.7% | 88.6 | 19.2% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 81.6 | 11.5% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 57.1% | 92.6 | 5.7% | 89.1 | 20.0% | 91.4 | 11.4% | 82.8 | 5.7% | 71.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 52.7% | 91.5 | 8.9% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.1 | 17.0% | 89.8 | 8.0% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 75.1 | 0.9% | 79.3 | 2.7% | 81.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 42.7% | 91.6 | 3.7% | 88.4 | 23.2% | 91.7 | 19.5% | 83.0 | 3.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 78.9 | 3.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38.1% | 88.2 | 33.3% | 96.5 | 28.6% | 76.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.9% | 91.5 | 5.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 88.4 | 20.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 76.6 | 1.4% | 79.4 | 4.2% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.77 | -6.32 | 2.45 | -7.52 | -11.69 | -17.48 | -2.63 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -5.27 | -14.84 | -7.00 | -9.29 | -7.94 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -2.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -4.20 | -9.22 | -15.76 | -0.99 | -9.12 | -6.89 | 0.00 | -9.93 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -4.25 | -6.79 | -3.37 | -0.87 | -5.24 | -11.81 | -9.37 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -6.67 | -10.17 | -1.97 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -4.03 | -7.84 | -15.15 | -2.14 | -4.94 | -7.65 | -10.58 | -5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.77 | -6.32 | 2.45 | -7.52 | -11.69 | -17.48 | -2.63 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -5.27 | -14.84 | -7.00 | -9.29 | -7.94 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -2.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -4.20 | -9.22 | -15.76 | -0.99 | -9.12 | -6.89 | 0.00 | -9.93 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -4.25 | -6.79 | -3.37 | -0.87 | -5.24 | -11.81 | -9.37 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -6.67 | -10.17 | -1.97 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -4.03 | -7.84 | -15.15 | -2.14 | -4.94 | -7.65 | -10.58 | -5.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 50.8% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 24.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 25.6% | 50.8% | 40.4% | 27.3% | 77.4% | 64.3% | 58.7% | 51.9% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 37.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 11.4% | 31.4% | 42.9% | 16.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 34.9% | 53.6% | 46.4% | 46.7% | 89.2% | 76.9% | 61.6% | 91.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | 34.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.1% | 54.9% | 40.2% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 69.7% | 62.2% | 79.2% | 12.2% | 28.0% | 40.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.2% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 47.6% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 50.7% | 41.0% | 44.7% | 81.3% | 71.7% | 59.6% | 71.8% | 11.3% | 27.0% | 38.3% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 50.8% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 24.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 25.6% | 50.8% | 40.4% | 27.3% | 77.4% | 64.3% | 58.7% | 51.9% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 37.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 11.4% | 31.4% | 42.9% | 16.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 34.9% | 53.6% | 46.4% | 46.7% | 89.2% | 76.9% | 61.6% | 91.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | 34.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.1% | 54.9% | 40.2% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 69.7% | 62.2% | 79.2% | 12.2% | 28.0% | 40.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.2% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 47.6% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 50.7% | 41.0% | 44.7% | 81.3% | 71.7% | 59.6% | 71.8% | 11.3% | 27.0% | 38.3% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 84.2% | 36.5% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 95.8% | 36.6% | 45.5% | 65.0% | 39.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 61.5% | 62.5% | 31.7% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 20.0% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.4% | 83.3% | 33.1% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 24.1% | 35.7% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 84.2% | 36.5% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 95.8% | 36.6% | 45.5% | 65.0% | 39.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 61.5% | 62.5% | 31.7% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 20.0% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.4% | 83.3% | 33.1% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 24.1% | 35.7% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | P | 14 | 12 | 36.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 21 | 16 | 94.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 16.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 22 | 14 | 100.0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 49 | 2 | 74.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 21 | 122.0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 15 | 90.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 49.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 24 | 19 | 101.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 24 | 134.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 22 | 11 | 89.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 22 | 14 | 85.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 248 | 129 | 846.1 | 47 | 105 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .962 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | P | 14 | 12 | 36.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 21 | 16 | 94.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 16.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 22 | 14 | 100.0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 49 | 2 | 74.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 21 | 122.0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 15 | 90.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 49.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 24 | 19 | 101.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 24 | 134.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 22 | 11 | 89.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 22 | 14 | 85.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 248 | 129 | 846.1 | 47 | 105 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .962 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 122.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 90.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 49.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 101.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 134.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 89.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 846.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 5.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 122.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 90.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 49.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 101.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 134.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 89.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 846.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 5.9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 122.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 90.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 846.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 92.3% (13) | 98.2% (55) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 122.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 90.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 846.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 92.3% (13) | 98.2% (55) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -4.4 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -4.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -7.1 | 0.2 | 4.5 | -6.9 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.5 | 0.1 | 12.1 | -18.3 | 12.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -4.4 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -4.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -7.1 | 0.2 | 4.5 | -6.9 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.5 | 0.1 | 12.1 | -18.3 | 12.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 |

