Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ruben Vicente
(AAA)P
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 177
DOB: 3/3/1980
(46 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | .273 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 18.00 | 14.74 | 8.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 29.1 | 3.38 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .232 | 74.1% | 38.9% | 4.9% | 4.30 | 5.69 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 35.1 | 3.06 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .240 | 67.2% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 6.62 | 7.23 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 38.1 | 4.46 | 4.23 | 0.70 | .254 | 68.8% | 60.3% | 10.3% | 4.46 | 5.52 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.38 | 5.30 | 1.45 | .356 | 60.8% | 43.8% | 11.5% | 8.68 | 7.24 | 6.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | .273 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 18.00 | 14.74 | 8.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 29.1 | 3.38 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .232 | 74.1% | 38.9% | 4.9% | 4.30 | 5.69 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 35.1 | 3.06 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .240 | 67.2% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 6.62 | 7.23 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 38.1 | 4.46 | 4.23 | 0.70 | .254 | 68.8% | 60.3% | 10.3% | 4.46 | 5.52 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 38 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.38 | 5.30 | 1.45 | .356 | 60.8% | 43.8% | 11.5% | 8.68 | 7.24 | 6.88 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 7.50 | 0.20 | 6.00 | 3.0% | 15.2% | -12.1% | .370 | 2.50 | .273 | 38.5% | 369 | 315 | 14.74 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 4.60 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 8.3% | 11.3% | -3.0% | .223 | 1.36 | .232 | 74.1% | 100 | 132 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.06 | 5.09 | 0.60 | 1.53 | 7.2% | 12.0% | -4.8% | .252 | 1.56 | .240 | 67.2% | 145 | 163 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.46 | 4.23 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 11.3% | 10.7% | 0.6% | .236 | 1.36 | .254 | 68.8% | 111 | 125 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 5.30 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 7.3% | 11.5% | -4.2% | .349 | 2.14 | .356 | 60.8% | 187 | 147 | 7.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 7.50 | 0.20 | 6.00 | 3.0% | 15.2% | -12.1% | .370 | 2.50 | .273 | 38.5% | 369 | 315 | 14.74 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 4.60 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 8.3% | 11.3% | -3.0% | .223 | 1.36 | .232 | 74.1% | 100 | 132 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.06 | 5.09 | 0.60 | 1.53 | 7.2% | 12.0% | -4.8% | .252 | 1.56 | .240 | 67.2% | 145 | 163 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.46 | 4.23 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 11.3% | 10.7% | 0.6% | .236 | 1.36 | .254 | 68.8% | 111 | 125 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 5.30 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 7.3% | 11.5% | -4.2% | .349 | 2.14 | .356 | 60.8% | 187 | 147 | 7.24 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.77 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 192 | 8.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 17.9% | 38.9% | 43.2% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 39.6% | 22.8% | 37.6% | 144 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 16.5% | 38.8% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 25.2% | 33.1% | 152 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2.52 | 15.7% | 60.3% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 43.5% | 23.4% | 33.1% | 115 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 20.5% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.3% | 136 | 6.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.77 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 192 | 8.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 17.9% | 38.9% | 43.2% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 39.6% | 22.8% | 37.6% | 144 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 16.5% | 38.8% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 25.2% | 33.1% | 152 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2.52 | 15.7% | 60.3% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 43.5% | 23.4% | 33.1% | 115 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 20.5% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.3% | 136 | 6.88 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 42.1% | 86.3% | 33.3% | 5.8% | 15.7% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.4% | 84.1% | 46.6% | 6.6% | 18.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 41.6% | 84.6% | 44.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 86.4% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 16.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 89.3% | 46.9% | 4.7% | 15.6% | 20.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 42.1% | 86.3% | 33.3% | 5.8% | 15.7% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.4% | 84.1% | 46.6% | 6.6% | 18.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 41.6% | 84.6% | 44.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 86.4% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 16.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 89.3% | 46.9% | 4.7% | 15.6% | 20.3% |

