Ryan Brady
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 3/23/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Brewers traded Brady and Cam Devanney to the Royals on Thursday in exchange for Taylor Clarke. (12/14/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Brewers traded Brady and Cam Devanney to the Royals on Thursday in exchange for Taylor Clarke. (12/14/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 1.65 | 0.37 | .278 | 67.1% | 54.9% | 5.9% | 2.76 | 2.95 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .337 | 67.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.90 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 77.0 | 8.42 | 2.22 | 0.23 | .301 | 67.3% | 49.8% | 3.4% | 2.69 | 2.93 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 67.1 | 8.02 | 3.07 | 0.27 | .355 | 67.9% | 42.3% | 2.9% | 4.28 | 3.17 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.76 | .385 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.35 | 8.75 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 0.00 | .439 | 66.7% | 43.9% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 6.66 | 3.88 | 5.33 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.64 | 4.82 | 1.45 | .426 | 74.0% | 45.6% | 17.6% | 6.27 | 6.66 | 5.36 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 3.75 | 1.22 | .297 | 71.2% | 42.7% | 4.65 | 4.71 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 1.65 | 0.37 | .278 | 67.1% | 54.9% | 5.9% | 2.76 | 2.95 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .337 | 67.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.90 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 77.0 | 8.42 | 2.22 | 0.23 | .301 | 67.3% | 49.8% | 3.4% | 2.69 | 2.93 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 67.1 | 8.02 | 3.07 | 0.27 | .355 | 67.9% | 42.3% | 2.9% | 4.28 | 3.17 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.76 | .385 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.35 | 8.75 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 0.00 | .439 | 66.7% | 43.9% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 6.66 | 3.88 | 5.33 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.64 | 4.82 | 1.45 | .426 | 74.0% | 45.6% | 17.6% | 6.27 | 6.66 | 5.36 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 3.75 | 1.22 | .297 | 71.2% | 42.7% | 4.65 | 4.71 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49.0 | 194 | 39 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 123 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.69 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 77.0 | 317 | 68 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.28 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 67.1 | 299 | 77 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 61 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 89 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49.0 | 194 | 39 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 123 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.69 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 77.0 | 317 | 68 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.28 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 67.1 | 299 | 77 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 61 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 89 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 7.1% | 50.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .400 | 66.7% | 49 | 23 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 8.45 | 1.65 | 5.11 | 0.37 | 23.7% | 4.6% | 19.1% | .215 | 0.98 | .278 | 67.1% | 65 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .259 | 1.39 | .337 | 67.5% | 54 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 8.42 | 2.22 | 3.79 | 0.23 | 22.7% | 6.0% | 16.7% | .232 | 1.13 | .301 | 67.3% | 61 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 8.02 | 3.07 | 2.61 | 0.27 | 20.1% | 7.7% | 12.4% | .282 | 1.49 | .355 | 67.9% | 102 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 610 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 4.76 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .320 | 1.76 | .385 | 100.0% | 149 | 207 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .346 | 2.00 | .439 | 66.7% | 129 | 80 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.82 | 2.00 | 1.45 | 22.5% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .338 | 1.93 | .426 | 74.0% | 135 | 119 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.22 | 17.5% | 9.5% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.46 | .297 | 71.2% | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 7.1% | 50.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .400 | 66.7% | 49 | 23 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 8.45 | 1.65 | 5.11 | 0.37 | 23.7% | 4.6% | 19.1% | .215 | 0.98 | .278 | 67.1% | 65 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .259 | 1.39 | .337 | 67.5% | 54 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 8.42 | 2.22 | 3.79 | 0.23 | 22.7% | 6.0% | 16.7% | .232 | 1.13 | .301 | 67.3% | 61 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 8.02 | 3.07 | 2.61 | 0.27 | 20.1% | 7.7% | 12.4% | .282 | 1.49 | .355 | 67.9% | 102 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 610 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 4.76 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .320 | 1.76 | .385 | 100.0% | 149 | 207 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .346 | 2.00 | .439 | 66.7% | 129 | 80 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.82 | 2.00 | 1.45 | 22.5% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .338 | 1.93 | .426 | 74.0% | 135 | 119 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.22 | 17.5% | 9.5% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.46 | .297 | 71.2% | 4.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2.15 | 19.5% | 54.9% | 25.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 31.1% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1.40 | 28.6% | 41.7% | 29.8% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 16.3% | 47.7% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.0% | 49.8% | 27.2% | 27.1% | 3.4% | 47.1% | 15.4% | 37.6% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 1.28 | 24.5% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 99 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 76 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.64 | 29.3% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 114 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.53 | 24.6% | 45.6% | 29.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 103 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2.15 | 19.5% | 54.9% | 25.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 31.1% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1.40 | 28.6% | 41.7% | 29.8% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 16.3% | 47.7% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.0% | 49.8% | 27.2% | 27.1% | 3.4% | 47.1% | 15.4% | 37.6% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 1.28 | 24.5% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 99 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 76 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.64 | 29.3% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 114 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.53 | 24.6% | 45.6% | 29.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 103 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 73 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 221 | 473 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 35 | 25 | 24 | 9 | 157 | 291 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 108 | 59 | 50 | 16 | 378 | 764 | 1142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 88 | 69 | 51 | 13 | 373 | 749 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 18 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 111 | 144 | 255 | 87.6 | 8.2 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 145 | 212 | 357 | 87.6 | 8.2 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 73 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 221 | 473 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 35 | 25 | 24 | 9 | 157 | 291 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 108 | 59 | 50 | 16 | 378 | 764 | 1142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 88 | 69 | 51 | 13 | 373 | 749 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 18 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 111 | 144 | 255 | 87.6 | 8.2 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 145 | 212 | 357 | 87.6 | 8.2 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 64.7% | 27.3% | 57.1% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 49.1% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 49.3% | 77.4% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.3% | 51.1% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 50.4% | 76.7% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 76.0% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 59.8% | 40.8% | 58.8% | 87.1% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 44.3% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 24.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 24.6% | 59.8% | 43.1% | 58.8% | 87.1% | 77.3% | 45.9% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 16.2% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 64.7% | 27.3% | 57.1% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 49.1% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 49.3% | 77.4% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.3% | 51.1% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 50.4% | 76.7% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 76.0% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 59.8% | 40.8% | 58.8% | 87.1% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 44.3% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 24.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 24.6% | 59.8% | 43.1% | 58.8% | 87.1% | 77.3% | 45.9% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 16.2% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

