Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Clark
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 220
DOB: 12/9/1993
(32 years, 10 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 5, Pick: 15, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | UNC Greensboro |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 5, Pick: 15, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | UNC Greensboro |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 52.2 | 6.84 | 1.71 | 0.34 | .261 | 59.8% | 43.4% | 3.2% | 3.08 | 3.06 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 134.2 | 6.35 | 3.07 | 1.07 | .309 | 61.8% | 40.2% | 9.6% | 5.75 | 4.99 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .366 | 66.7% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 3.88 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 37.0 | 7.05 | 3.89 | 2.92 | .368 | 59.8% | 37.7% | 18.8% | 8.27 | 8.10 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.19 | .367 | 61.6% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 7.30 | 7.05 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .278 | 85.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.76 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .321 | 76.7% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 2.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 5.08 | 2.41 | .360 | 58.1% | 34.6% | 18.0% | 8.82 | 7.13 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 0 | 65.1 | 10.47 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .339 | 66.4% | 33.5% | 10.6% | 5.37 | 4.72 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 12.61 | 2.36 | 0.99 | .333 | 73.9% | 41.7% | 11.1% | 2.96 | 2.84 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .333 | 46.5% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 9.64 | 7.23 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.98 | 2.68 | 1.07 | .333 | 69.6% | 38.8% | 11.3% | 3.58 | 3.25 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 5.79 | .182 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 9.64 | 11.87 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 4.43 | 1.77 | .391 | 58.8% | 29.2% | 12.9% | 8.85 | 6.06 | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 52.2 | 6.84 | 1.71 | 0.34 | .261 | 59.8% | 43.4% | 3.2% | 3.08 | 3.06 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 134.2 | 6.35 | 3.07 | 1.07 | .309 | 61.8% | 40.2% | 9.6% | 5.75 | 4.99 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .366 | 66.7% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 3.88 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 37.0 | 7.05 | 3.89 | 2.92 | .368 | 59.8% | 37.7% | 18.8% | 8.27 | 8.10 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.19 | .367 | 61.6% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 7.30 | 7.05 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .278 | 85.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.76 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .321 | 76.7% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 2.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 5.08 | 2.41 | .360 | 58.1% | 34.6% | 18.0% | 8.82 | 7.13 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 0 | 65.1 | 10.47 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .339 | 66.4% | 33.5% | 10.6% | 5.37 | 4.72 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 12.61 | 2.36 | 0.99 | .333 | 73.9% | 41.7% | 11.1% | 2.96 | 2.84 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .333 | 46.5% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 9.64 | 7.23 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.98 | 2.68 | 1.07 | .333 | 69.6% | 38.8% | 11.3% | 3.58 | 3.25 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 5.79 | .182 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 9.64 | 11.87 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 4.43 | 1.77 | .391 | 58.8% | 29.2% | 12.9% | 8.85 | 6.06 | 5.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6 | 1 | 3.08 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 209 | 43 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 13 | 5.75 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.2 | 607 | 151 | 94 | 86 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 58 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 4 | 8.27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 185 | 58 | 41 | 34 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 7.30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 243 | 73 | 48 | 40 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 99 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.82 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33.2 | 163 | 45 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.37 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 65.1 | 292 | 67 | 43 | 39 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.96 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 45.2 | 185 | 39 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.1 | 210 | 46 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.85 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 102 | 31 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6 | 1 | 3.08 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 209 | 43 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 13 | 5.75 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.2 | 607 | 151 | 94 | 86 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 58 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 4 | 8.27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 185 | 58 | 41 | 34 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 7.30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 243 | 73 | 48 | 40 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 99 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.82 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33.2 | 163 | 45 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.37 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 65.1 | 292 | 67 | 43 | 39 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.96 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 45.2 | 185 | 39 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.1 | 210 | 46 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.85 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 102 | 31 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6.84 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 0.34 | 19.1% | 4.8% | 14.4% | .216 | 1.01 | .261 | 59.8% | 80 | 79 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 6.35 | 3.07 | 2.07 | 1.07 | 15.7% | 7.6% | 8.1% | .276 | 1.46 | .309 | 61.8% | 144 | 123 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.1% | .288 | 1.54 | .366 | 66.7% | 98 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 7.05 | 3.89 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 15.7% | 8.6% | 7.0% | .349 | 2.00 | .368 | 59.8% | 201 | 193 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 2.19 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .335 | 1.89 | .367 | 61.6% | 175 | 167 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .179 | 0.86 | .278 | 85.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 12.04 | 4.38 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.1% | 21.2% | .198 | 1.18 | .321 | 76.7% | 55 | 58 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 8.82 | 5.08 | 1.74 | 2.41 | 20.2% | 11.7% | 8.6% | .317 | 1.90 | .360 | 58.1% | 186 | 154 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 10.47 | 4.41 | 2.38 | 1.24 | 26.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | .262 | 1.52 | .339 | 66.4% | 117 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 12.61 | 2.36 | 5.33 | 0.99 | 34.6% | 6.5% | 28.1% | .228 | 1.12 | .333 | 73.9% | 78 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .318 | 2.14 | .333 | 46.5% | 171 | 131 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 11.98 | 2.68 | 4.47 | 1.07 | 31.9% | 7.1% | 24.8% | .238 | 1.21 | .333 | 69.6% | 87 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 5.79 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.71 | .182 | 78.9% | 198 | 245 | 11.87 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 20.25 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 7.52 | 4.43 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 16.7% | 9.8% | 6.9% | .344 | 2.02 | .391 | 58.8% | 217 | 143 | 6.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6.84 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 0.34 | 19.1% | 4.8% | 14.4% | .216 | 1.01 | .261 | 59.8% | 80 | 79 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 6.35 | 3.07 | 2.07 | 1.07 | 15.7% | 7.6% | 8.1% | .276 | 1.46 | .309 | 61.8% | 144 | 123 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.1% | .288 | 1.54 | .366 | 66.7% | 98 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 7.05 | 3.89 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 15.7% | 8.6% | 7.0% | .349 | 2.00 | .368 | 59.8% | 201 | 193 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 2.19 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .335 | 1.89 | .367 | 61.6% | 175 | 167 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .179 | 0.86 | .278 | 85.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 12.04 | 4.38 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.1% | 21.2% | .198 | 1.18 | .321 | 76.7% | 55 | 58 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 8.82 | 5.08 | 1.74 | 2.41 | 20.2% | 11.7% | 8.6% | .317 | 1.90 | .360 | 58.1% | 186 | 154 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 10.47 | 4.41 | 2.38 | 1.24 | 26.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | .262 | 1.52 | .339 | 66.4% | 117 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 12.61 | 2.36 | 5.33 | 0.99 | 34.6% | 6.5% | 28.1% | .228 | 1.12 | .333 | 73.9% | 78 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .318 | 2.14 | .333 | 46.5% | 171 | 131 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 11.98 | 2.68 | 4.47 | 1.07 | 31.9% | 7.1% | 24.8% | .238 | 1.21 | .333 | 69.6% | 87 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 5.79 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.71 | .182 | 78.9% | 198 | 245 | 11.87 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 20.25 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 7.52 | 4.43 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 16.7% | 9.8% | 6.9% | .344 | 2.02 | .391 | 58.8% | 217 | 143 | 6.06 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1.05 | 15.1% | 43.4% | 41.4% | 23.8% | 3.2% | 43.9% | 20.4% | 35.7% | 89 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 1.06 | 21.8% | 40.2% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 9.6% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 25.9% | 112 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.91 | 20.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 104 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.77 | 13.1% | 37.7% | 49.2% | 17.2% | 18.8% | 40.9% | 27.0% | 32.1% | 134 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.5% | 126 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 0.73 | 15.1% | 35.8% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 34.0% | 89 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.74 | 18.7% | 34.6% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 37.0% | 38.0% | 25.0% | 121 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.5% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 10.6% | 33.0% | 36.9% | 30.2% | 105 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 0.96 | 14.6% | 41.7% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 28.0% | 65 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 146 | 8.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 0.89 | 17.4% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 73 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 142 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.68 | 27.8% | 29.2% | 43.1% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 143 | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1.05 | 15.1% | 43.4% | 41.4% | 23.8% | 3.2% | 43.9% | 20.4% | 35.7% | 89 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 1.06 | 21.8% | 40.2% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 9.6% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 25.9% | 112 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.91 | 20.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 104 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.77 | 13.1% | 37.7% | 49.2% | 17.2% | 18.8% | 40.9% | 27.0% | 32.1% | 134 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.5% | 126 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 0.73 | 15.1% | 35.8% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 34.0% | 89 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.74 | 18.7% | 34.6% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 37.0% | 38.0% | 25.0% | 121 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.5% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 10.6% | 33.0% | 36.9% | 30.2% | 105 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 0.96 | 14.6% | 41.7% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 28.0% | 65 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 146 | 8.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 0.89 | 17.4% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 73 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 142 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.68 | 27.8% | 29.2% | 43.1% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 143 | 5.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 66 | 63 | 23 | 15 | 52 | 283 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 177 | 167 | 96 | 33 | 879 | 1383 | 2262 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 21 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 74 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 49 | 64 | 17 | 11 | 250 | 397 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 70 | 75 | 25 | 13 | 271 | 471 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 73 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 19 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 153 | 255 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 37 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 297 | 415 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 85 | 32 | 13 | 475 | 743 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 43 | 45 | 15 | 9 | 262 | 483 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 57 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 47 | 53 | 21 | 12 | 298 | 540 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 21 | 31 | 20 | 14 | 138 | 258 | 396 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 66 | 63 | 23 | 15 | 52 | 283 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 177 | 167 | 96 | 33 | 879 | 1383 | 2262 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 21 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 74 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 49 | 64 | 17 | 11 | 250 | 397 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 70 | 75 | 25 | 13 | 271 | 471 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 73 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 19 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 153 | 255 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 37 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 297 | 415 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 85 | 32 | 13 | 475 | 743 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 43 | 45 | 15 | 9 | 262 | 483 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 57 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 47 | 53 | 21 | 12 | 298 | 540 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 21 | 31 | 20 | 14 | 138 | 258 | 396 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 74.6% | 68.8% | 18.7% | 23.3% | 9.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 8.6% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 70.5% | 61.2% | 19.0% | 27.4% | 7.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 47.1% | 77.0% | 36.2% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 50.1% | 74.2% | 32.1% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 59.2% | 62.1% | 46.7% | 22.4% | 15.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 42.4% | 71.7% | 43.4% | 12.0% | 18.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 40.6% | 80.3% | 42.3% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 42.7% | 75.4% | 43.2% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 46.8% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 13.6% | 17.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 41.9% | 82.1% | 56.0% | 7.5% | 19.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 46.3% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 12.9% | 17.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 44.7% | 81.0% | 27.3% | 8.5% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 48.7% | 80.3% | 55.9% | 9.6% | 16.2% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 74.6% | 68.8% | 18.7% | 23.3% | 9.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 8.6% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 70.5% | 61.2% | 19.0% | 27.4% | 7.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 47.1% | 77.0% | 36.2% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 50.1% | 74.2% | 32.1% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 59.2% | 62.1% | 46.7% | 22.4% | 15.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 42.4% | 71.7% | 43.4% | 12.0% | 18.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 40.6% | 80.3% | 42.3% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 42.7% | 75.4% | 43.2% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 46.8% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 13.6% | 17.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 41.9% | 82.1% | 56.0% | 7.5% | 19.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 46.3% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 12.9% | 17.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 44.7% | 81.0% | 27.3% | 8.5% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 48.7% | 80.3% | 55.9% | 9.6% | 16.2% | 25.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 52.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 134.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 37.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 52.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 134.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 37.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

