Ryan Flannery
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 245
DOB: 1/6/1986
(40 years, 9 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 47, Pick: 25, Ovr: 1421 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Fairleigh Dickinson |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 47, Pick: 25, Ovr: 1421 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Fairleigh Dickinson |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .203 | 80.0% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 2.41 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.52 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .269 | 77.8% | 72.1% | 0.0% | 1.45 | 2.35 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .632 | 46.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 0.29 | 1.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .319 | 70.7% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.13 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 24 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 79.2 | 7.91 | 1.58 | 0.23 | .259 | 70.9% | 65.2% | 3.7% | 2.26 | 2.76 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.43 | 0.95 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 83.2 | 8.18 | 1.51 | 0.22 | .258 | 70.3% | 65.1% | 3.5% | 2.26 | 2.65 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.21 | 1.03 | 0.00 | .256 | 79.5% | 59.7% | 0.0% | 1.24 | 2.13 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 10.80 | 1.80 | .529 | 68.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 6.81 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 7.77 | 2.03 | 0.18 | .287 | 76.5% | 58.2% | 3.2% | 2.03 | 2.61 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 5.96 | 5.56 | 0.00 | .295 | 72.4% | 62.4% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 4.06 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .203 | 80.0% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 2.41 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.52 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .269 | 77.8% | 72.1% | 0.0% | 1.45 | 2.35 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .632 | 46.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 0.29 | 1.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .319 | 70.7% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.13 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 24 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 79.2 | 7.91 | 1.58 | 0.23 | .259 | 70.9% | 65.2% | 3.7% | 2.26 | 2.76 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.43 | 0.95 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 83.2 | 8.18 | 1.51 | 0.22 | .258 | 70.3% | 65.1% | 3.5% | 2.26 | 2.65 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.21 | 1.03 | 0.00 | .256 | 79.5% | 59.7% | 0.0% | 1.24 | 2.13 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 10.80 | 1.80 | .529 | 68.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 6.81 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 7.77 | 2.03 | 0.18 | .287 | 76.5% | 58.2% | 3.2% | 2.03 | 2.61 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 5.96 | 5.56 | 0.00 | .295 | 72.4% | 62.4% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 4.06 | 4.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 0.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 4 | 2 | 1.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 43.1 | 173 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 48.2 | 203 | 44 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 7 | 6 | 2.26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 79.2 | 318 | 61 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 2.26 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 83.2 | 332 | 63 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 173 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 48.2 | 204 | 44 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.97 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 45.1 | 209 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 0.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 4 | 2 | 1.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 43.1 | 173 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 48.2 | 203 | 44 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 7 | 6 | 2.26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 79.2 | 318 | 61 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 2.26 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 83.2 | 332 | 63 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 173 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 48.2 | 204 | 44 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.97 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 45.1 | 209 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 6.86 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 0.0% | 20.5% | .160 | 0.57 | .203 | 80.0% | 23 | 65 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 8.52 | 2.49 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 6.9% | 16.8% | .200 | 1.02 | .269 | 77.8% | 43 | 65 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 16.88 | 1.69 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .414 | 2.44 | .632 | 46.2% | 289 | 8 | 0.29 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 9.43 | 2.40 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 25.1% | 6.4% | 18.7% | .233 | 1.17 | .319 | 70.7% | 70 | 59 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 7.91 | 1.58 | 5.00 | 0.23 | 22.0% | 4.4% | 17.6% | .203 | 0.94 | .259 | 70.9% | 63 | 74 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 50.0% | 62 | 12 | 0.43 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8.18 | 1.51 | 5.43 | 0.22 | 22.9% | 4.2% | 18.7% | .201 | 0.92 | .258 | 70.3% | 63 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 7.21 | 1.03 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 20.2% | 2.9% | 17.3% | .202 | 0.89 | .256 | 79.5% | 32 | 56 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 12.60 | 10.80 | 1.17 | 1.80 | 22.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | .400 | 3.20 | .529 | 68.5% | 234 | 175 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.03 | 3.82 | 0.18 | 20.6% | 5.4% | 15.2% | .228 | 1.13 | .287 | 76.5% | 52 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5.96 | 5.56 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 13.4% | 1.0% | .244 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.4% | 105 | 107 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 6.86 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 0.0% | 20.5% | .160 | 0.57 | .203 | 80.0% | 23 | 65 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 8.52 | 2.49 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 6.9% | 16.8% | .200 | 1.02 | .269 | 77.8% | 43 | 65 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 16.88 | 1.69 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .414 | 2.44 | .632 | 46.2% | 289 | 8 | 0.29 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 9.43 | 2.40 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 25.1% | 6.4% | 18.7% | .233 | 1.17 | .319 | 70.7% | 70 | 59 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 7.91 | 1.58 | 5.00 | 0.23 | 22.0% | 4.4% | 17.6% | .203 | 0.94 | .259 | 70.9% | 63 | 74 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 50.0% | 62 | 12 | 0.43 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8.18 | 1.51 | 5.43 | 0.22 | 22.9% | 4.2% | 18.7% | .201 | 0.92 | .258 | 70.3% | 63 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 7.21 | 1.03 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 20.2% | 2.9% | 17.3% | .202 | 0.89 | .256 | 79.5% | 32 | 56 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 12.60 | 10.80 | 1.17 | 1.80 | 22.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | .400 | 3.20 | .529 | 68.5% | 234 | 175 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.03 | 3.82 | 0.18 | 20.6% | 5.4% | 15.2% | .228 | 1.13 | .287 | 76.5% | 52 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5.96 | 5.56 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 13.4% | 1.0% | .244 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.4% | 105 | 107 | 4.06 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 2.13 | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 39.0% | 75 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 5.00 | 13.5% | 72.1% | 14.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 25.2% | 44.5% | 73 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 28 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 4.19 | 15.5% | 68.2% | 16.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.2% | 25.4% | 43.5% | 68 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 2.67 | 10.4% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 36.2% | 17.9% | 45.9% | 78 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 0.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 2.61 | 10.0% | 65.1% | 24.9% | 24.6% | 3.5% | 35.9% | 18.1% | 46.0% | 76 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 2.55 | 16.9% | 59.7% | 23.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.0% | 44.7% | 68 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 4.00 | 41.2% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 113 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 2.65 | 19.9% | 58.2% | 22.0% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 36.0% | 21.3% | 42.7% | 73 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 2.26 | 9.9% | 62.4% | 27.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 34.0% | 126 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 2.13 | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 25.4% | 39.0% | 75 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 5.00 | 13.5% | 72.1% | 14.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 25.2% | 44.5% | 73 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 28 | 1.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 4.19 | 15.5% | 68.2% | 16.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.2% | 25.4% | 43.5% | 68 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 2.67 | 10.4% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 36.2% | 17.9% | 45.9% | 78 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 0.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 2.61 | 10.0% | 65.1% | 24.9% | 24.6% | 3.5% | 35.9% | 18.1% | 46.0% | 76 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 2.55 | 16.9% | 59.7% | 23.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.0% | 44.7% | 68 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 4.00 | 41.2% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 113 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 2.65 | 19.9% | 58.2% | 22.0% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 36.0% | 21.3% | 42.7% | 73 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 2.26 | 9.9% | 62.4% | 27.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 34.0% | 126 | 4.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 34 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 110 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 80 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 55 | 243 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 88 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 59 | 292 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 144 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 71 | 448 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 149 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 72 | 474 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 74 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 239 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 82 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 50 | 279 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 88 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 314 | 470 | 784 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 34 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 110 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 80 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 55 | 243 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 88 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 59 | 292 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 144 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 71 | 448 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 149 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 72 | 474 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 74 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 239 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 82 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 50 | 279 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 88 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 314 | 470 | 784 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 81.7% | 60.2% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 69.5% | 60.9% | 23.1% | 27.2% | 12.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 81.1% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 11.3% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 71.2% | 58.0% | 24.6% | 29.9% | 12.0% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 77.8% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 31.4% | 8.5% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 74.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 77.7% | 58.7% | 24.7% | 32.1% | 9.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 76.3% | 67.5% | 20.2% | 24.8% | 14.9% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 52.2% | 51.4% | 22.6% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 71.4% | 65.1% | 20.6% | 24.9% | 13.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 40.2% | 83.8% | 45.5% | 6.5% | 19.1% | 25.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 81.7% | 60.2% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A- | 69.5% | 60.9% | 23.1% | 27.2% | 12.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 81.1% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 11.3% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | MiLB | 71.2% | 58.0% | 24.6% | 29.9% | 12.0% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 77.8% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 31.4% | 8.5% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 74.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 77.7% | 58.7% | 24.7% | 32.1% | 9.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 76.3% | 67.5% | 20.2% | 24.8% | 14.9% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 52.2% | 51.4% | 22.6% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 71.4% | 65.1% | 20.6% | 24.9% | 13.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 40.2% | 83.8% | 45.5% | 6.5% | 19.1% | 25.6% |

