Woody Hadeen
Detroit Tigers (AA)2B/SS/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 7/16/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 29 days)
2B/SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 88 |
| PA | 399 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .307 |
| OBP | .421 |
| SLG | .410 |
| wOBA | .392 |
| wRC+ | 131 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 6, Pick: 11, Ovr: 176 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine (Irvine, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 88 |
| PA | 399 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .307 |
| OBP | .421 |
| SLG | .410 |
| wOBA | .392 |
| wRC+ | 131 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 6, Pick: 11, Ovr: 176 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine (Irvine, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 18 | 47 | 69 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10.1% | 17.4% | .000 | .385 | .294 | .446 | .294 | .392 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 19 | 49 | 235 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 13.2% | 14.5% | .091 | .326 | .267 | .429 | .358 | .398 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 21 | 59 | 321 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 12 | 19.3% | 10.9% | .057 | .416 | .358 | .524 | .415 | .473 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .271 | .301 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 22 | 64 | 290 | 4 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 12.1% | 18.6% | .113 | .289 | .235 | .372 | .349 | .362 | .309 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 22 | 42 | 181 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 11.6% | 13.3% | .078 | .266 | .234 | .348 | .312 | .328 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 106 | 471 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 38 | 11.9% | 16.6% | .099 | .279 | .235 | .363 | .334 | .349 | .309 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .345 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 21.7% | .070 | .239 | .192 | .262 | .262 | .239 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 481 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 17 | 6.7% | 21.6% | .077 | .262 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .263 | 66 | 1.0 | -18.4 | 1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 24.2% | .100 | .264 | .208 | .286 | .309 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .071 | .385 | .357 | .500 | .429 | .472 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 57 | 263 | 0 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 15.2% | 17.9% | .080 | .399 | .316 | .437 | .396 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 23 | 26 | 118 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 11.9% | 19.5% | .155 | .346 | .282 | .373 | .437 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 399 | 2 | 87 | 41 | 29 | 14.3% | 17.8% | .103 | .382 | .307 | .421 | .410 | .392 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 18 | 47 | 69 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10.1% | 17.4% | .000 | .385 | .294 | .446 | .294 | .392 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 19 | 49 | 235 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 13.2% | 14.5% | .091 | .326 | .267 | .429 | .358 | .398 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 21 | 59 | 321 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 12 | 19.3% | 10.9% | .057 | .416 | .358 | .524 | .415 | .473 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .271 | .301 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 22 | 64 | 290 | 4 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 12.1% | 18.6% | .113 | .289 | .235 | .372 | .349 | .362 | .309 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 22 | 42 | 181 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 11.6% | 13.3% | .078 | .266 | .234 | .348 | .312 | .328 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 106 | 471 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 38 | 11.9% | 16.6% | .099 | .279 | .235 | .363 | .334 | .349 | .309 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .345 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 21.7% | .070 | .239 | .192 | .262 | .262 | .239 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 481 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 17 | 6.7% | 21.6% | .077 | .262 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .263 | 66 | 1.0 | -18.4 | 1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 24.2% | .100 | .264 | .208 | .286 | .309 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .071 | .385 | .357 | .500 | .429 | .472 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 57 | 263 | 0 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 15.2% | 17.9% | .080 | .399 | .316 | .437 | .396 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 23 | 26 | 118 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 11.9% | 19.5% | .155 | .346 | .282 | .373 | .437 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 399 | 2 | 87 | 41 | 29 | 14.3% | 17.8% | .103 | .382 | .307 | .421 | .410 | .392 | 131 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 47 | 51 | 69 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .294 | |
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 49 | 176 | 235 | 47 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 31 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .267 | |
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 59 | 229 | 321 | 82 | 70 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 62 | 35 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .358 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 64 | 238 | 290 | 56 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 4 | .235 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 42 | 154 | 181 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .234 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 392 | 471 | 92 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 6 | .235 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 430 | 481 | 89 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 32 | 0 | 104 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 4 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 5 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 57 | 212 | 263 | 67 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 27 | 40 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | .316 |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 26 | 103 | 118 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .282 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 329 | 399 | 101 | 74 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 87 | 41 | 57 | 1 | 71 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 3 | .307 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 47 | 51 | 69 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .294 | |
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 49 | 176 | 235 | 47 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 31 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .267 | |
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 59 | 229 | 321 | 82 | 70 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 62 | 35 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .358 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 64 | 238 | 290 | 56 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 4 | .235 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 42 | 154 | 181 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .234 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 392 | 471 | 92 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 6 | .235 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 430 | 481 | 89 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 32 | 0 | 104 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 4 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 5 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 57 | 212 | 263 | 67 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 27 | 40 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | .316 |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 26 | 103 | 118 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .282 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 329 | 399 | 101 | 74 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 87 | 41 | 57 | 1 | 71 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 3 | .307 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 10.1% | 17.4% | 0.58 | .294 | .446 | .294 | .740 | .000 | 5.5 | .385 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.6 | .392 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 13.2% | 14.5% | 0.91 | .267 | .429 | .358 | .787 | .091 | 8.5 | .326 | 2.4 | 40 | 7.9 | .398 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 19.3% | 10.9% | 1.77 | .358 | .524 | .415 | .939 | .057 | 6.1 | .416 | 0.5 | 76 | 27.2 | .473 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .444 | .000 | 6.5 | .125 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.5 | .271 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 12.1% | 18.6% | 0.65 | .235 | .372 | .349 | .721 | .113 | 7.9 | .289 | 1.6 | 42 | 5.0 | .362 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 11.6% | 13.3% | 0.88 | .234 | .348 | .312 | .660 | .078 | 7.3 | .266 | 1.5 | 21 | -0.7 | .328 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 16.6% | 0.72 | .235 | .363 | .334 | .697 | .099 | 7.6 | .279 | 3.1 | 63 | 4.3 | .349 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .733 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .345 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.7% | 0.33 | .192 | .262 | .262 | .524 | .070 | 4.9 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.6% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .575 | .077 | 6.7 | .262 | 1.0 | 37 | -19.4 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.2% | 0.30 | .208 | .286 | .309 | .595 | .100 | 5.3 | .264 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .357 | .500 | .429 | .929 | .071 | 6.9 | .385 | 0.3 | 4 | 1.5 | .472 | 154 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 15.2% | 17.9% | 0.85 | .316 | .437 | .396 | .833 | .080 | 7.2 | .399 | 1.2 | 48 | 10.4 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.9% | 19.5% | 0.61 | .282 | .373 | .437 | .810 | .155 | 9.5 | .346 | 1.3 | 19 | 2.9 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 14.3% | 17.8% | 0.80 | .307 | .421 | .410 | .831 | .103 | 8.0 | .382 | 2.8 | 72 | 14.8 | .392 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 10.1% | 17.4% | 0.58 | .294 | .446 | .294 | .740 | .000 | 5.5 | .385 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.6 | .392 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 13.2% | 14.5% | 0.91 | .267 | .429 | .358 | .787 | .091 | 8.5 | .326 | 2.4 | 40 | 7.9 | .398 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 19.3% | 10.9% | 1.77 | .358 | .524 | .415 | .939 | .057 | 6.1 | .416 | 0.5 | 76 | 27.2 | .473 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .444 | .000 | 6.5 | .125 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.5 | .271 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 12.1% | 18.6% | 0.65 | .235 | .372 | .349 | .721 | .113 | 7.9 | .289 | 1.6 | 42 | 5.0 | .362 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 11.6% | 13.3% | 0.88 | .234 | .348 | .312 | .660 | .078 | 7.3 | .266 | 1.5 | 21 | -0.7 | .328 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 16.6% | 0.72 | .235 | .363 | .334 | .697 | .099 | 7.6 | .279 | 3.1 | 63 | 4.3 | .349 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .733 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .345 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.7% | 0.33 | .192 | .262 | .262 | .524 | .070 | 4.9 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.6% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .575 | .077 | 6.7 | .262 | 1.0 | 37 | -19.4 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.2% | 0.30 | .208 | .286 | .309 | .595 | .100 | 5.3 | .264 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .357 | .500 | .429 | .929 | .071 | 6.9 | .385 | 0.3 | 4 | 1.5 | .472 | 154 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 15.2% | 17.9% | 0.85 | .316 | .437 | .396 | .833 | .080 | 7.2 | .399 | 1.2 | 48 | 10.4 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.9% | 19.5% | 0.61 | .282 | .373 | .437 | .810 | .155 | 9.5 | .346 | 1.3 | 19 | 2.9 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 14.3% | 17.8% | 0.80 | .307 | .421 | .410 | .831 | .103 | 8.0 | .382 | 2.8 | 72 | 14.8 | .392 | 131 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 430 | 481 | 89 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 32 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 6.7% | 21.6% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .575 | .077 | .262 | 1.0 | .263 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 441 | 495 | 95 | 72 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 67 | 55 | 34 | 102 | 16 | 4 | 6.9% | 20.6% | 0.33 | .215 | .301 | .299 | .600 | .084 | .267 | 0.8 | .270 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 445 | 500 | 97 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 57 | 35 | 100 | 16 | 4 | 7.0% | 20.0% | 0.35 | .218 | .304 | .301 | .605 | .083 | .268 | 0.7 | .272 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 430 | 481 | 89 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 51 | 32 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 6.7% | 21.6% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .284 | .575 | .077 | .262 | 1.0 | .263 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 441 | 495 | 95 | 72 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 67 | 55 | 34 | 102 | 16 | 4 | 6.9% | 20.6% | 0.33 | .215 | .301 | .299 | .600 | .084 | .267 | 0.8 | .270 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 445 | 500 | 97 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 57 | 35 | 100 | 16 | 4 | 7.0% | 20.0% | 0.35 | .218 | .304 | .301 | .605 | .083 | .268 | 0.7 | .272 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.99 | 25.4% | 37.0% | 37.6% | 16.2% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.11 | 27.3% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 43.8% | 21.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 26.2% | 37.5% | 36.2% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 47.5% | 18.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.60 | 32.1% | 41.8% | 26.1% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 35.8% | 27.2% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.60 | 30.9% | 42.6% | 26.6% | 8.8% | 2.9% | 40.1% | 26.0% | 34.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.99 | 25.4% | 37.0% | 37.6% | 16.2% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.11 | 27.3% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 43.8% | 21.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 26.2% | 37.5% | 36.2% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 47.5% | 18.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.60 | 32.1% | 41.8% | 26.1% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 35.8% | 27.2% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.60 | 30.9% | 42.6% | 26.6% | 8.8% | 2.9% | 40.1% | 26.0% | 34.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 5.6% | 64.7% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 90.9% | 83.3% | 48.6% | 33.3% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 18.3% | 63.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 82.7% | 48.1% | 42.8% | 6.9% | 18.4% | 25.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 46.7% | 86.7% | 40.3% | 6.2% | 13.8% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 18.3% | 63.0% | 42.5% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 84.3% | 48.1% | 41.8% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8.7% | 64.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 72.2% | 52.1% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 45.5% | 80.0% | 38.9% | 9.1% | 10.4% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 41.2% | 81.0% | 38.8% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 42.8% | 79.3% | 59.3% | 8.9% | 15.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 41.9% | 80.4% | 44.9% | 8.2% | 15.2% | 23.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 5.6% | 64.7% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 90.9% | 83.3% | 48.6% | 33.3% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 18.3% | 63.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 82.7% | 48.1% | 42.8% | 6.9% | 18.4% | 25.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 46.7% | 86.7% | 40.3% | 6.2% | 13.8% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 18.3% | 63.0% | 42.5% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 84.3% | 48.1% | 41.8% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8.7% | 64.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 72.2% | 52.1% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 45.5% | 80.0% | 38.9% | 9.1% | 10.4% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 41.2% | 81.0% | 38.8% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 42.8% | 79.3% | 59.3% | 8.9% | 15.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 41.9% | 80.4% | 44.9% | 8.2% | 15.2% | 23.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 2B | 16 | 14 | 127.1 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 2B | 19 | 19 | 155.1 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 39.2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | SS | 20 | 19 | 175.0 | 30 | 58 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | SS | 26 | 26 | 232.0 | 45 | 56 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | SS | 23 | 23 | 200.0 | 31 | 62 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | SS | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | CF | 26 | 23 | 201.0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | CF | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 2B | 16 | 14 | 127.1 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 2B | 19 | 19 | 155.1 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 39.2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | SS | 20 | 19 | 175.0 | 30 | 58 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | SS | 26 | 26 | 232.0 | 45 | 56 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | SS | 23 | 23 | 200.0 | 31 | 62 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | SS | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | CF | 26 | 23 | 201.0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | CF | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

