Ryan Magdic
Athletics (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 240
DOB: 6/4/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | OAK |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 31 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 3.5% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.74 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $35,000 |
| College: | Missouri (Columbia, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | OAK |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 31 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 3.5% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.74 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $35,000 |
| College: | Missouri (Columbia, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 2.83 | 1.54 | .258 | 73.0% | 4.63 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 73.0 | 9.49 | 2.34 | 0.37 | .318 | 73.1% | 50.5% | 5.1% | 2.96 | 3.33 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .328 | 69.3% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 4.65 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 96.1 | 9.25 | 2.15 | 0.65 | .321 | 72.2% | 47.2% | 8.0% | 3.36 | 3.65 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 51.65 | 12.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 36.1 | 9.91 | 1.24 | 0.74 | .322 | 71.0% | 40.9% | 9.7% | 3.22 | 3.20 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .293 | 79.2% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 2.86 | 3.43 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 51.2 | 6.45 | 1.22 | 2.26 | .339 | 75.2% | 43.1% | 21.7% | 5.57 | 5.20 | 6.38 | 5.10 | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 110.0 | 8.10 | 1.31 | 1.47 | .326 | 74.7% | 40.7% | 15.8% | 4.25 | 5.20 | 4.74 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.78 | 2.50 | 1.42 | .298 | 70.4% | 42.7% | 4.77 | 4.84 | 4.65 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 2.83 | 1.54 | .258 | 73.0% | 4.63 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 73.0 | 9.49 | 2.34 | 0.37 | .318 | 73.1% | 50.5% | 5.1% | 2.96 | 3.33 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .328 | 69.3% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 4.65 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 96.1 | 9.25 | 2.15 | 0.65 | .321 | 72.2% | 47.2% | 8.0% | 3.36 | 3.65 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 51.65 | 12.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 36.1 | 9.91 | 1.24 | 0.74 | .322 | 71.0% | 40.9% | 9.7% | 3.22 | 3.20 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .293 | 79.2% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 2.86 | 3.43 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 51.2 | 6.45 | 1.22 | 2.26 | .339 | 75.2% | 43.1% | 21.7% | 5.57 | 5.20 | 6.38 | 5.10 | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 110.0 | 8.10 | 1.31 | 1.47 | .326 | 74.7% | 40.7% | 15.8% | 4.25 | 5.20 | 4.74 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.78 | 2.50 | 1.42 | .298 | 70.4% | 42.7% | 4.77 | 4.84 | 4.65 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 4.63 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 150 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 5 | 3 | 2.96 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 73.0 | 303 | 67 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.63 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 100 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.36 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 96.1 | 403 | 93 | 41 | 36 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 139 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 86 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.57 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 232 | 71 | 34 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 110.0 | 457 | 122 | 55 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 4.63 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 150 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 5 | 3 | 2.96 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 73.0 | 303 | 67 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.63 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 100 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.36 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 96.1 | 403 | 93 | 41 | 36 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 139 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 86 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.57 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 232 | 71 | 34 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 110.0 | 457 | 122 | 55 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 9.51 | 2.83 | 3.36 | 1.54 | 24.7% | 7.3% | 17.3% | .221 | 1.17 | .258 | 73.0% | 92 | 100 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 9.49 | 2.34 | 4.05 | 0.37 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.1% | .238 | 1.18 | .318 | 73.1% | 63 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 8.49 | 1.54 | 5.50 | 1.54 | 22.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | .280 | 1.29 | .328 | 69.3% | 100 | 108 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 9.25 | 2.15 | 4.30 | 0.65 | 24.6% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .249 | 1.20 | .321 | 72.2% | 72 | 79 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .500 | 6.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 51.65 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 9.91 | 1.24 | 8.00 | 0.74 | 28.8% | 3.6% | 25.2% | .241 | 1.02 | .322 | 71.0% | 55 | 58 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .232 | 1.05 | .293 | 79.2% | 56 | 71 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 6.45 | 1.22 | 5.29 | 2.26 | 15.9% | 3.0% | 12.9% | .321 | 1.51 | .339 | 75.2% | 96 | 114 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 8.10 | 1.31 | 6.19 | 1.47 | 21.7% | 3.5% | 18.2% | .280 | 1.25 | .326 | 74.7% | 74 | 87 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.78 | 2.50 | 2.31 | 1.42 | 14.8% | 6.4% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.40 | .298 | 70.4% | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 9.51 | 2.83 | 3.36 | 1.54 | 24.7% | 7.3% | 17.3% | .221 | 1.17 | .258 | 73.0% | 92 | 100 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 9.49 | 2.34 | 4.05 | 0.37 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.1% | .238 | 1.18 | .318 | 73.1% | 63 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 8.49 | 1.54 | 5.50 | 1.54 | 22.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | .280 | 1.29 | .328 | 69.3% | 100 | 108 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 9.25 | 2.15 | 4.30 | 0.65 | 24.6% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .249 | 1.20 | .321 | 72.2% | 72 | 79 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .500 | 6.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 51.65 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 9.91 | 1.24 | 8.00 | 0.74 | 28.8% | 3.6% | 25.2% | .241 | 1.02 | .322 | 71.0% | 55 | 58 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .232 | 1.05 | .293 | 79.2% | 56 | 71 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 6.45 | 1.22 | 5.29 | 2.26 | 15.9% | 3.0% | 12.9% | .321 | 1.51 | .339 | 75.2% | 96 | 114 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 8.10 | 1.31 | 6.19 | 1.47 | 21.7% | 3.5% | 18.2% | .280 | 1.25 | .326 | 74.7% | 74 | 87 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.78 | 2.50 | 2.31 | 1.42 | 14.8% | 6.4% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.40 | .298 | 70.4% | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.5% | 29.8% | 11.9% | 5.1% | 48.8% | 24.1% | 27.1% | 77 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0.96 | 22.5% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 38.0% | 28.2% | 33.8% | 88 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 1.46 | 20.4% | 47.2% | 32.3% | 14.9% | 8.0% | 46.0% | 25.2% | 28.8% | 80 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 256 | 12.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 1.23 | 25.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 69 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 0.87 | 28.3% | 33.3% | 38.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 85 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 1.30 | 23.8% | 43.1% | 33.1% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 41.0% | 28.4% | 30.6% | 95 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 1.19 | 25.1% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 85 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 42.7% | 36.6% | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.5% | 29.8% | 11.9% | 5.1% | 48.8% | 24.1% | 27.1% | 77 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0.96 | 22.5% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 38.0% | 28.2% | 33.8% | 88 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 1.46 | 20.4% | 47.2% | 32.3% | 14.9% | 8.0% | 46.0% | 25.2% | 28.8% | 80 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 256 | 12.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 1.23 | 25.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 69 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 0.87 | 28.3% | 33.3% | 38.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 85 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 1.30 | 23.8% | 43.1% | 33.1% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 41.0% | 28.4% | 30.6% | 95 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 1.19 | 25.1% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 85 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 42.7% | 36.6% | 4.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 100 | 59 | 39 | 7 | 318 | 774 | 1092 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 123 | 274 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 127 | 87 | 55 | 13 | 441 | 1048 | 1489 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 99.0 | -11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 38 | 31 | 24 | 12 | 130 | 347 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 20 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 97 | 219 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 78 | 60 | 43 | 15 | 240 | 546 | 786 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 11 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 136 | 114 | 84 | 30 | 467 | 1112 | 1579 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 11 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 100 | 59 | 39 | 7 | 318 | 774 | 1092 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 123 | 274 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 127 | 87 | 55 | 13 | 441 | 1048 | 1489 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 99.0 | -11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 38 | 31 | 24 | 12 | 130 | 347 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 20 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 97 | 219 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 78 | 60 | 43 | 15 | 240 | 546 | 786 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 11 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 136 | 114 | 84 | 30 | 467 | 1112 | 1579 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 11 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 52.0% | 75.5% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 18.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 55.2% | 78.1% | 48.0% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 52.9% | 76.2% | 55.3% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 14.0 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 54.7% | 74.7% | 57.6% | 13.8% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 52.8% | 80.8% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 29.0% | 73.5% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 85.1% | 59.2% | 63.8% | 8.3% | 13.7% | 22.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 29.0% | 73.5% | 54.7% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 81.1% | 59.2% | 58.9% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.3% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 52.0% | 75.5% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 18.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 55.2% | 78.1% | 48.0% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 52.9% | 76.2% | 55.3% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 14.0 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 54.7% | 74.7% | 57.6% | 13.8% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 52.8% | 80.8% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 29.0% | 73.5% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 85.1% | 59.2% | 63.8% | 8.3% | 13.7% | 22.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 29.0% | 73.5% | 54.7% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 81.1% | 59.2% | 58.9% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.3% | 18.9 |

