Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ryan Miller
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 3/28/1996
(30 years, 6 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 13 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| K% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 13.8% | 13.8% |
| GB% | 42.1% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.15 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 5.32 | 5.32 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:58%
SI:42%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 6, Pick: 25, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| School: | Clemson (Clemson, USA) |
Service Time
0.034MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 13 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| K% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 13.8% | 13.8% |
| GB% | 42.1% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.15 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 5.32 | 5.32 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:58%
SI:42%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 6, Pick: 25, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| School: | Clemson (Clemson, USA) |
Service Time
0.034MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 1.54 | .273 | 80.4% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 4.84 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 54.2 | 5.93 | 2.80 | 1.15 | .308 | 76.5% | 39.2% | 9.2% | 3.62 | 5.06 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 36.0 | 12.50 | 4.50 | 1.75 | .293 | 55.0% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 5.75 | 4.99 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 9.99 | 2.83 | 1.19 | .340 | 74.9% | 35.5% | 10.3% | 4.03 | 3.92 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.20 | 12.81 | 8.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 62.1 | 8.81 | 2.02 | 1.01 | .255 | 80.4% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 2.45 | 4.05 | 4.25 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .297 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 93.7 | 4.15 | 4.21 | 5.32 | 5.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.92 | 2.88 | 1.44 | .235 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 15.1% | 4.32 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | .250 | 47.6% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 15.00 | 14.07 | 8.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .235 | 45.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 8.44 | 6.65 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.72 | 3.19 | 1.50 | .311 | 68.9% | 41.4% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.31 | .298 | 68.1% | 5.06 | 4.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.89 | 2.94 | 1.22 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.53 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 7 | 62.0 | 6.97 | 5.81 | 1.31 | .349 | 55.1% | 33.6% | 11.7% | 7.84 | 6.02 | 6.37 | 6.62 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .297 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 93.7 | 4.15 | 4.21 | 5.32 | 5.06 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 1.54 | .273 | 80.4% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 4.84 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 54.2 | 5.93 | 2.80 | 1.15 | .308 | 76.5% | 39.2% | 9.2% | 3.62 | 5.06 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 36.0 | 12.50 | 4.50 | 1.75 | .293 | 55.0% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 5.75 | 4.99 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 9.99 | 2.83 | 1.19 | .340 | 74.9% | 35.5% | 10.3% | 4.03 | 3.92 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.20 | 12.81 | 8.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 62.1 | 8.81 | 2.02 | 1.01 | .255 | 80.4% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 2.45 | 4.05 | 4.25 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .297 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 93.7 | 4.15 | 4.21 | 5.32 | 5.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.92 | 2.88 | 1.44 | .235 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 15.1% | 4.32 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | .250 | 47.6% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 15.00 | 14.07 | 8.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .235 | 45.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 8.44 | 6.65 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.72 | 3.19 | 1.50 | .311 | 68.9% | 41.4% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.31 | .298 | 68.1% | 5.06 | 4.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.89 | 2.94 | 1.22 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.53 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 7 | 62.0 | 6.97 | 5.81 | 1.31 | .349 | 55.1% | 33.6% | 11.7% | 7.84 | 6.02 | 6.37 | 6.62 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .297 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 93.7 | 4.15 | 4.21 | 5.32 | 5.06 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 0 | 3.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 48 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 4 | 6 | 3.62 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.2 | 238 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 3 | 5.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 151 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.03 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.1 | 260 | 63 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.45 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62.1 | 248 | 48 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 200 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.06 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 213 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.84 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 62.0 | 313 | 83 | 64 | 54 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 0 | 3.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 48 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 4 | 6 | 3.62 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.2 | 238 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 3 | 5.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 151 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.03 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.1 | 260 | 63 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.45 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62.1 | 248 | 48 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 200 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.06 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 213 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.84 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 62.0 | 313 | 83 | 64 | 54 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 7.71 | 0.77 | 10.00 | 1.54 | 20.8% | 2.1% | 18.7% | .244 | 1.03 | .273 | 80.4% | 104 | 128 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 5.93 | 2.80 | 2.12 | 1.15 | 15.1% | 7.1% | 8.0% | .279 | 1.41 | .308 | 76.5% | 95 | 134 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 12.50 | 4.50 | 2.78 | 1.75 | 33.1% | 11.9% | 21.2% | .220 | 1.31 | .293 | 55.0% | 131 | 112 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 9.99 | 2.83 | 3.53 | 1.19 | 25.8% | 7.3% | 18.5% | .266 | 1.36 | .340 | 74.9% | 92 | 92 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .000 | 0.0% | 318 | 267 | 12.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.81 | 2.02 | 4.36 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 5.6% | 19.0% | .210 | 0.99 | .255 | 80.4% | 46 | 82 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 19.0% | 13.8% | 5.2% | .260 | 1.62 | .297 | 76.9% | 104 | 132 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.92 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 1.44 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .212 | 1.10 | .235 | 68.5% | 98 | 111 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 6.00 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .333 | 2.33 | .250 | 47.6% | 303 | 287 | 14.07 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.50 | .235 | 45.5% | 169 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.72 | 3.19 | 2.11 | 1.50 | 16.9% | 8.0% | 8.9% | .282 | 1.49 | .311 | 68.9% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.94 | 1.31 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.1% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.89 | 2.94 | 2.34 | 1.22 | 18.7% | 8.0% | 10.7% | .255 | 1.27 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.97 | 5.81 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 15.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | .309 | 1.98 | .349 | 55.1% | 136 | 115 | 6.37 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 19.0% | 13.8% | 5.2% | .260 | 1.62 | .297 | 76.9% | 104 | 132 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 7.71 | 0.77 | 10.00 | 1.54 | 20.8% | 2.1% | 18.7% | .244 | 1.03 | .273 | 80.4% | 104 | 128 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 5.93 | 2.80 | 2.12 | 1.15 | 15.1% | 7.1% | 8.0% | .279 | 1.41 | .308 | 76.5% | 95 | 134 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 12.50 | 4.50 | 2.78 | 1.75 | 33.1% | 11.9% | 21.2% | .220 | 1.31 | .293 | 55.0% | 131 | 112 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 9.99 | 2.83 | 3.53 | 1.19 | 25.8% | 7.3% | 18.5% | .266 | 1.36 | .340 | 74.9% | 92 | 92 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .000 | 0.0% | 318 | 267 | 12.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.81 | 2.02 | 4.36 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 5.6% | 19.0% | .210 | 0.99 | .255 | 80.4% | 46 | 82 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 19.0% | 13.8% | 5.2% | .260 | 1.62 | .297 | 76.9% | 104 | 132 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.92 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 1.44 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .212 | 1.10 | .235 | 68.5% | 98 | 111 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 6.00 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .333 | 2.33 | .250 | 47.6% | 303 | 287 | 14.07 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.06 | 5.06 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.50 | .235 | 45.5% | 169 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.72 | 3.19 | 2.11 | 1.50 | 16.9% | 8.0% | 8.9% | .282 | 1.49 | .311 | 68.9% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.94 | 1.31 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.1% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.89 | 2.94 | 2.34 | 1.22 | 18.7% | 8.0% | 10.7% | .255 | 1.27 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.97 | 5.81 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 15.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | .309 | 1.98 | .349 | 55.1% | 136 | 115 | 6.37 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 19.0% | 13.8% | 5.2% | .260 | 1.62 | .297 | 76.9% | 104 | 132 | 5.32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 168 | 87.6 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 10 | 6.0% | 55 | 32.7% | 2.45 | 4.05 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 39 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | 14 | 35.9% | 4.15 | 4.21 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 140 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 16.7 | 11 | 7.9% | 55 | 39.3% | 4.32 | 4.68 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 18 | 90.4 | 107.6 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 61.1% | 8.44 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 221 | 87.9 | 108.3 | 17.5 | 5 | 2.3% | 77 | 34.8% | 7.84 | 6.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | 14 | 35.9% | 4.15 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 168 | 87.6 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 10 | 6.0% | 55 | 32.7% | 2.45 | 4.05 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 39 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | 14 | 35.9% | 4.15 | 4.21 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 140 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 16.7 | 11 | 7.9% | 55 | 39.3% | 4.32 | 4.68 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 18 | 90.4 | 107.6 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 61.1% | 8.44 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 221 | 87.9 | 108.3 | 17.5 | 5 | 2.3% | 77 | 34.8% | 7.84 | 6.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | 14 | 35.9% | 4.15 | 4.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 48.0 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.94 | 1.31 | .269 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.1% | 5.06 | 4.82 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 46.3 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 6.41 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.36 | .274 | 1.47 | .301 | 68.7% | 5.05 | 4.91 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 45.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 32 | 6.36 | 3.58 | 1.78 | 1.39 | .273 | 1.50 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.97 | 5.06 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 48.0 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 6.56 | 3.38 | 1.94 | 1.31 | .269 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.1% | 5.06 | 4.82 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 46.3 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 6.41 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.36 | .274 | 1.47 | .301 | 68.7% | 5.05 | 4.91 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 45.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 32 | 6.36 | 3.58 | 1.78 | 1.39 | .273 | 1.50 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.97 | 5.06 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 93 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.88 | 16.4% | 39.2% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 9.2% | 34.1% | 28.5% | 37.4% | 121 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 0.68 | 17.3% | 33.3% | 49.4% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 39.5% | 92 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 95 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 171 | 8.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.37 | 29.3% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 32.9% | 80 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 192 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 4.98 | 124 | 5.06 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.08 | 19.7% | 41.6% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 43.2% | 23.0% | 33.8% | 97 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 171 | 8.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 121 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.95 | 30.9% | 33.6% | 35.5% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 41.1% | 28.3% | 30.6% | 124 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 4.98 | 124 | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 93 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.88 | 16.4% | 39.2% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 9.2% | 34.1% | 28.5% | 37.4% | 121 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 0.68 | 17.3% | 33.3% | 49.4% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 39.5% | 92 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 95 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 171 | 8.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.37 | 29.3% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 32.9% | 80 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 192 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 4.98 | 124 | 5.06 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.08 | 19.7% | 41.6% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 43.2% | 23.0% | 33.8% | 97 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 171 | 8.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 121 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.95 | 30.9% | 33.6% | 35.5% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 41.1% | 28.3% | 30.6% | 124 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 4.98 | 124 | 5.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 99 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 67 | 76 | 28 | 15 | 322 | 564 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 228 | 396 | 624 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 60 | 78 | 31 | 14 | 363 | 660 | 1023 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 49 | 48 | 8 | 336 | 619 | 955 | 87.6 | 14.9 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 142 | 220 | 87.8 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 57 | 53 | 27 | 11 | 300 | 489 | 789 | 89.4 | 16.7 | 11 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 81 | 90.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 73 | 77 | 67 | 17 | 453 | 761 | 1214 | 87.9 | 17.5 | 5 | 2.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 142 | 220 | 87.8 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 99 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 67 | 76 | 28 | 15 | 322 | 564 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 228 | 396 | 624 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 60 | 78 | 31 | 14 | 363 | 660 | 1023 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 49 | 48 | 8 | 336 | 619 | 955 | 87.6 | 14.9 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 142 | 220 | 87.8 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 57 | 53 | 27 | 11 | 300 | 489 | 789 | 89.4 | 16.7 | 11 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 81 | 90.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 73 | 77 | 67 | 17 | 453 | 761 | 1214 | 87.9 | 17.5 | 5 | 2.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 142 | 220 | 87.8 | 16.2 | 4 | 10.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 49.3% | 67.6% | 45.8% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 45.3% | 81.3% | 45.4% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 47.4% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 15.7% | 15.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 50.5% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.0% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 52.0% | 83.4% | 73.9% | 49.9% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26.6% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 68.0% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 57.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 76.6% | 50.1% | 63.6% | 80.7% | 75.9% | 47.1% | 44.0% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 23.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 39.6% | 73.7% | 26.7% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25.0% | 68.9% | 49.4% | 88.9% | 83.9% | 85.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 16.0% | 23.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 22.2% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 67.4% | 88.8% | 83.8% | 51.9% | 50.2% | 7.5% | 16.4% | 23.9% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 68.0% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 57.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 49.3% | 67.6% | 45.8% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 45.3% | 81.3% | 45.4% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 47.4% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 15.7% | 15.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 50.5% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.0% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 52.0% | 83.4% | 73.9% | 49.9% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26.6% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 68.0% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 57.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 76.6% | 50.1% | 63.6% | 80.7% | 75.9% | 47.1% | 44.0% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 23.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 39.6% | 73.7% | 26.7% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25.0% | 68.9% | 49.4% | 88.9% | 83.9% | 85.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 16.0% | 23.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 22.2% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 67.4% | 88.8% | 83.8% | 51.9% | 50.2% | 7.5% | 16.4% | 23.9% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 68.0% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 57.1% | 55.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 79.1% | 85.1% | 26.6% | 56.9% | 75.4% | 42.0% | 25.6% | 35.2% | 22.1% | 9.0% | 12.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 83.9% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 49.0% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 80.6% | 84.9% | 28.1% | 58.9% | 72.6% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 48.6% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 77.3% | 89.8% | 28.5% | 46.3% | 81.4% | 43.3% | 18.0% | 70.5% | 20.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.9% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 49.0% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 79.1% | 85.1% | 26.6% | 56.9% | 75.4% | 42.0% | 25.6% | 35.2% | 22.1% | 9.0% | 12.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 83.9% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 49.0% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 80.6% | 84.9% | 28.1% | 58.9% | 72.6% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 48.6% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 77.3% | 89.8% | 28.5% | 46.3% | 81.4% | 43.3% | 18.0% | 70.5% | 20.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.9% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 49.0% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | P | 27 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 62.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 47 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | A- | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | P | 27 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 62.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 47 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

