Ryan Sublette
Los Angeles Dodgers (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 10/1/1998
(28 years, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 30, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 30, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 42.1 | 13.18 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .290 | 70.2% | 2.34 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .320 | 58.1% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 3.40 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .308 | 58.1% | 65.4% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 3.13 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 54.1 | 14.41 | 5.47 | 0.66 | .325 | 79.6% | 38.9% | 8.2% | 2.98 | 3.45 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 47.1 | 11.41 | 8.75 | 1.14 | .294 | 67.4% | 33.9% | 13.3% | 6.27 | 6.10 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.50 | 6.14 | 1.30 | .223 | 69.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 4.84 | 5.54 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 11.60 | 6.23 | 9.51 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 51.2 | 9.23 | 6.45 | 1.22 | .228 | 71.4% | 43.0% | 14.6% | 4.70 | 11.60 | 5.59 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.45 | 6.58 | 0.84 | .359 | 75.5% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 6.23 | 5.62 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.24 | 5.43 | 1.39 | .293 | 71.1% | 42.4% | 5.25 | 5.52 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 48.3 | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.30 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.78 | 5.56 | -0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.89 | 5.76 | 1.42 | .280 | 71.4% | 5.17 | 5.53 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 42.1 | 13.18 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .290 | 70.2% | 2.34 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .320 | 58.1% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 3.40 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .308 | 58.1% | 65.4% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 3.13 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 54.1 | 14.41 | 5.47 | 0.66 | .325 | 79.6% | 38.9% | 8.2% | 2.98 | 3.45 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 47.1 | 11.41 | 8.75 | 1.14 | .294 | 67.4% | 33.9% | 13.3% | 6.27 | 6.10 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.50 | 6.14 | 1.30 | .223 | 69.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 4.84 | 5.54 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 11.60 | 6.23 | 9.51 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 51.2 | 9.23 | 6.45 | 1.22 | .228 | 71.4% | 43.0% | 14.6% | 4.70 | 11.60 | 5.59 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.45 | 6.58 | 0.84 | .359 | 75.5% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 6.23 | 5.62 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.24 | 5.43 | 1.39 | .293 | 71.1% | 42.4% | 5.25 | 5.52 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 48.3 | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.30 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.78 | 5.56 | -0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.89 | 5.76 | 1.42 | .280 | 71.4% | 5.17 | 5.53 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 2.34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.1 | 175 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 7 | 1 | 2.98 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 54.1 | 245 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2 | 4 | 6.27 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 47.1 | 227 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.84 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 48.1 | 208 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 51.2 | 225 | 35 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 8 | 3 | 5.06 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 53.1 | 259 | 60 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 6 | 5.78 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.3 | 228 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 2.34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.1 | 175 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 7 | 1 | 2.98 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 54.1 | 245 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2 | 4 | 6.27 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 47.1 | 227 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.84 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 48.1 | 208 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 51.2 | 225 | 35 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 8 | 3 | 5.06 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 53.1 | 259 | 60 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 6 | 5.78 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.3 | 228 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 13.18 | 3.61 | 3.65 | 0.21 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.7% | .179 | 1.06 | .290 | 70.2% | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 11.17 | 0.93 | 12.00 | 0.93 | 30.8% | 2.6% | 28.2% | .237 | 1.03 | .320 | 58.1% | 76 | 70 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.81 | 0.84 | 14.00 | 0.84 | 33.3% | 2.4% | 31.0% | .220 | 0.94 | .308 | 58.1% | 69 | 64 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 14.41 | 5.47 | 2.64 | 0.66 | 35.5% | 13.5% | 22.0% | .200 | 1.36 | .325 | 79.6% | 71 | 82 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 11.41 | 8.75 | 1.30 | 1.14 | 26.4% | 20.3% | 6.2% | .217 | 1.77 | .294 | 67.4% | 134 | 126 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 9.50 | 6.14 | 1.55 | 1.30 | 24.5% | 15.9% | 8.7% | .188 | 1.34 | .223 | 69.8% | 120 | 133 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .231 | 2.10 | .273 | 85.7% | 54 | 122 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 9.23 | 6.45 | 1.43 | 1.22 | 23.6% | 16.4% | 7.1% | .191 | 1.39 | .228 | 71.4% | 116 | 132 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 9.45 | 6.58 | 1.44 | 0.84 | 21.6% | 15.1% | 6.6% | .280 | 1.86 | .359 | 75.5% | 98 | 106 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.24 | 5.43 | 1.33 | 1.39 | 17.6% | 13.2% | 4.4% | .261 | 1.62 | .293 | 71.1% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.38 | 1.30 | 19.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% | .247 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.89 | 5.76 | 1.37 | 1.42 | 18.5% | 13.5% | 5.0% | .248 | 1.64 | .280 | 71.4% | 5.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 13.18 | 3.61 | 3.65 | 0.21 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.7% | .179 | 1.06 | .290 | 70.2% | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 11.17 | 0.93 | 12.00 | 0.93 | 30.8% | 2.6% | 28.2% | .237 | 1.03 | .320 | 58.1% | 76 | 70 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.81 | 0.84 | 14.00 | 0.84 | 33.3% | 2.4% | 31.0% | .220 | 0.94 | .308 | 58.1% | 69 | 64 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 14.41 | 5.47 | 2.64 | 0.66 | 35.5% | 13.5% | 22.0% | .200 | 1.36 | .325 | 79.6% | 71 | 82 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 11.41 | 8.75 | 1.30 | 1.14 | 26.4% | 20.3% | 6.2% | .217 | 1.77 | .294 | 67.4% | 134 | 126 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 9.50 | 6.14 | 1.55 | 1.30 | 24.5% | 15.9% | 8.7% | .188 | 1.34 | .223 | 69.8% | 120 | 133 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .231 | 2.10 | .273 | 85.7% | 54 | 122 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 9.23 | 6.45 | 1.43 | 1.22 | 23.6% | 16.4% | 7.1% | .191 | 1.39 | .228 | 71.4% | 116 | 132 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 9.45 | 6.58 | 1.44 | 0.84 | 21.6% | 15.1% | 6.6% | .280 | 1.86 | .359 | 75.5% | 98 | 106 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.24 | 5.43 | 1.33 | 1.39 | 17.6% | 13.2% | 4.4% | .261 | 1.62 | .293 | 71.1% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.38 | 1.30 | 19.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% | .247 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.89 | 5.76 | 1.37 | 1.42 | 18.5% | 13.5% | 5.0% | .248 | 1.64 | .280 | 71.4% | 5.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 48.3 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 32 | 44 | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.38 | 1.30 | .247 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.78 | 5.56 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 1 | 47.0 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 42 | 8.04 | 5.74 | 1.40 | 1.34 | .246 | 1.60 | .284 | 67.5% | 5.55 | 5.52 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 46.3 | 44 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 29 | 41 | 7.97 | 5.64 | 1.41 | 1.17 | .246 | 1.58 | .288 | 66.6% | 5.44 | 5.25 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 48.3 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 32 | 44 | 8.20 | 5.96 | 1.38 | 1.30 | .247 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.78 | 5.56 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 1 | 47.0 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 42 | 8.04 | 5.74 | 1.40 | 1.34 | .246 | 1.60 | .284 | 67.5% | 5.55 | 5.52 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 46.3 | 44 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 29 | 41 | 7.97 | 5.64 | 1.41 | 1.17 | .246 | 1.58 | .288 | 66.6% | 5.44 | 5.25 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9 | 0.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 3.40 | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 53 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.90 | 17.7% | 38.9% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 8.2% | 29.7% | 26.3% | 44.1% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 0.84 | 25.9% | 33.9% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 13.3% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 124 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 19.3% | 40.3% | 116 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.17 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 181 | 9.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 14.6% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 40.8% | 120 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.60 | 25.5% | 45.9% | 28.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 43.7% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 109 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9 | 0.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 58 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 3.40 | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 53 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.90 | 17.7% | 38.9% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 8.2% | 29.7% | 26.3% | 44.1% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 0.84 | 25.9% | 33.9% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 13.3% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 124 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 19.3% | 40.3% | 116 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.17 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 181 | 9.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 14.6% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 40.8% | 120 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.60 | 25.5% | 45.9% | 28.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 43.7% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 109 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 5.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 112 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 44 | 49 | 20 | 9 | 408 | 673 | 1081 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 38 | 45 | 29 | 11 | 444 | 558 | 1002 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 54 | 42 | 21 | 9 | 345 | 513 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 87.6 | 28.3 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 55 | 48 | 25 | 11 | 382 | 554 | 936 | 87.6 | 28.3 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 72 | 45 | 40 | 10 | 411 | 601 | 1012 | 86.7 | 12.0 | 6 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 112 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 44 | 49 | 20 | 9 | 408 | 673 | 1081 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 38 | 45 | 29 | 11 | 444 | 558 | 1002 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 54 | 42 | 21 | 9 | 345 | 513 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 87.6 | 28.3 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 55 | 48 | 25 | 11 | 382 | 554 | 936 | 87.6 | 28.3 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 72 | 45 | 40 | 10 | 411 | 601 | 1012 | 86.7 | 12.0 | 6 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 46.5% | 65.8% | 48.7% | 15.9% | 14.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.6% | 61.6% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 14.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 45.9% | 64.9% | 51.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 43.5% | 68.6% | 40.5% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 44.2% | 71.0% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 12.2% | 59.5% | 34.6% | 40.0% | 95.5% | 85.2% | 47.4% | 47.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 12.2% | 59.5% | 43.4% | 40.0% | 95.5% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25.1% | 70.3% | 46.3% | 54.8% | 79.9% | 72.7% | 46.9% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 44.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 46.5% | 65.8% | 48.7% | 15.9% | 14.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.6% | 61.6% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 14.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 45.9% | 64.9% | 51.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 43.5% | 68.6% | 40.5% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 44.2% | 71.0% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 12.2% | 59.5% | 34.6% | 40.0% | 95.5% | 85.2% | 47.4% | 47.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 12.2% | 59.5% | 43.4% | 40.0% | 95.5% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25.1% | 70.3% | 46.3% | 54.8% | 79.9% | 72.7% | 46.9% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 44.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% |

