Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryo Yoshida
P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 6/20/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .357 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 8.31 | 10.08 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 0.31 | .209 | 81.7% | 36.4% | 2.9% | 2.17 | 2.89 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 2.12 | 1.59 | .105 | 88.2% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 2.12 | 3.80 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .400 | 65.2% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 5.72 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 0.54 | .273 | 74.2% | 35.2% | 4.5% | 3.24 | 3.98 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.31 | .250 | 67.8% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 6.17 | 5.44 | 3.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .357 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 8.31 | 10.08 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 0.31 | .209 | 81.7% | 36.4% | 2.9% | 2.17 | 2.89 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 2.12 | 1.59 | .105 | 88.2% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 2.12 | 3.80 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .400 | 65.2% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 5.72 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 0.54 | .273 | 74.2% | 35.2% | 4.5% | 3.24 | 3.98 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.31 | .250 | 67.8% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 6.17 | 5.44 | 3.33 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 2 | 2.17 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29.0 | 118 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 2 | 2.17 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29.0 | 118 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 4.15 | 9.5% | 14.3% | -4.8% | .389 | 2.31 | .357 | 83.3% | 217 | 261 | 10.08 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 0.31 | 28.0% | 12.7% | 15.3% | .149 | 1.03 | .209 | 81.7% | 57 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 9.00 | 2.12 | 4.25 | 1.59 | 27.4% | 6.5% | 21.0% | .121 | 0.65 | .105 | 88.2% | 62 | 109 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .357 | 1.80 | .400 | 65.2% | 260 | 182 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 0.54 | 15.2% | 12.7% | 2.5% | .235 | 1.56 | .273 | 74.2% | 104 | 128 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 2.31 | 21.6% | 9.8% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.37 | .250 | 67.8% | 196 | 174 | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 4.15 | 9.5% | 14.3% | -4.8% | .389 | 2.31 | .357 | 83.3% | 217 | 261 | 10.08 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 0.31 | 28.0% | 12.7% | 15.3% | .149 | 1.03 | .209 | 81.7% | 57 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 9.00 | 2.12 | 4.25 | 1.59 | 27.4% | 6.5% | 21.0% | .121 | 0.65 | .105 | 88.2% | 62 | 109 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .357 | 1.80 | .400 | 65.2% | 260 | 182 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 0.54 | 15.2% | 12.7% | 2.5% | .235 | 1.56 | .273 | 74.2% | 104 | 128 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CHL | NPB | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 2.31 | 21.6% | 9.8% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.37 | .250 | 67.8% | 196 | 174 | 5.44 |

