Batting
- RosterResource
Ryosuke Kodama
3B/SS
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/10/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 8 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 56 | 132 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3.0% | 22.7% | .057 | .290 | .221 | .244 | .279 | .237 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8.6% | 15.5% | .120 | .220 | .180 | .268 | .300 | .267 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 60 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7.5% | 17.0% | .043 | .211 | .170 | .250 | .213 | .223 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 56 | 132 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3.0% | 22.7% | .057 | .290 | .221 | .244 | .279 | .237 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8.6% | 15.5% | .120 | .220 | .180 | .268 | .300 | .267 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 60 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7.5% | 17.0% | .043 | .211 | .170 | .250 | .213 | .223 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 56 | 122 | 132 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .221 |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 32 | 50 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .180 |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 60 | 47 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .170 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 56 | 122 | 132 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .221 |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 32 | 50 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .180 |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 60 | 47 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .170 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 3.0% | 22.7% | 0.13 | .221 | .244 | .279 | .523 | .057 | 5.4 | .290 | -0.7 | 6 | -6.3 | .237 | 50 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 8.6% | 15.5% | 0.56 | .180 | .268 | .300 | .568 | .120 | 8.2 | .220 | 1.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .267 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 7.5% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .170 | .250 | .213 | .463 | .043 | 4.5 | .211 | -0.5 | 2 | -2.9 | .223 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 3.0% | 22.7% | 0.13 | .221 | .244 | .279 | .523 | .057 | 5.4 | .290 | -0.7 | 6 | -6.3 | .237 | 50 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 8.6% | 15.5% | 0.56 | .180 | .268 | .300 | .568 | .120 | 8.2 | .220 | 1.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .267 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 7.5% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .170 | .250 | .213 | .463 | .043 | 4.5 | .211 | -0.5 | 2 | -2.9 | .223 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.41 | 17.2% | 48.4% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 41.8% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 56.1% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 55.8% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 20.5% | 74.4% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.41 | 17.2% | 48.4% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 41.8% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 56.1% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 55.8% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 20.5% | 74.4% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 45 | 32 | 16 | 8 | 150 | 337 | 487 | |||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 130 | 207 | |||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 131 | 204 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 45 | 32 | 16 | 8 | 150 | 337 | 487 | |||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 130 | 207 | |||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 131 | 204 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 48.7% | 80.6% | 65.9% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 44.0% | 81.3% | 56.9% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 44.6% | 84.6% | 52.8% | 6.9% | 18.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 48.7% | 80.6% | 65.9% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 44.0% | 81.3% | 56.9% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 44.6% | 84.6% | 52.8% | 6.9% | 18.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 22 | 13 | 118.7 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 24 | 13 | 122.0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 36 | 1 | 61.3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | SS | 45 | 36 | 322.0 | 77 | 106 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | SS | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 22 | 13 | 118.7 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 24 | 13 | 122.0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 36 | 1 | 61.3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 3B | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | SS | 45 | 36 | 322.0 | 77 | 106 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | SS | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

