Batting
- RosterResource

Sal Stewart
Cincinnati Reds1B/3B
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 224
DOB: 12/7/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 1 day)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 162 | 156 | 180 |
| PA | 700 | 672 | 758 |
| HR | 32 | 32 | 37 |
| AVG | .263 | .265 | .263 |
| OBP | .330 | .335 | .327 |
| SLG | .457 | .476 | .465 |
| wOBA | .339 | .350 | .340 |
| wRC+ | 112 | 120 | 113 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:117
3B:45
DH:11
2B:8
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 3rd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1C, Pick: 2, Ovr: 32 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,097,500 |
| High School: | Westminster Christian School |
| Contract | 1 yr, $781.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $782k |
Service Time
0.028MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Stewart went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and an additional run scored in Thursday's 8-2 loss to the Dodgers. (9/18/2026)
FG
9/24/26
FG
9/6/26
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 162 | 156 | 180 |
| PA | 700 | 672 | 758 |
| HR | 32 | 32 | 37 |
| AVG | .263 | .265 | .263 |
| OBP | .330 | .335 | .327 |
| SLG | .457 | .476 | .465 |
| wOBA | .339 | .350 | .340 |
| wRC+ | 112 | 120 | 113 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:117
3B:45
DH:11
2B:8
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 3rd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1C, Pick: 2, Ovr: 32 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,097,500 |
| High School: | Westminster Christian School |
| Contract | 1 yr, $781.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $782k |
Service Time
0.028MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Stewart went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and an additional run scored in Thursday's 8-2 loss to the Dodgers. (9/18/2026)
FG
9/24/26
FG
9/6/26
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .167 | .368 | .292 | .393 | .458 | .399 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 88 | 387 | 10 | 55 | 60 | 10 | 17.1% | 15.2% | .155 | .300 | .269 | .395 | .424 | .393 | .338 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 29 | 131 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 13.7% | 13.7% | .100 | .330 | .291 | .397 | .391 | .369 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 117 | 518 | 12 | 71 | 71 | 15 | 16.2% | 14.9% | .141 | .308 | .275 | .396 | .415 | .387 | .338 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 80 | 338 | 8 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 14.8% | 16.9% | .175 | .320 | .279 | .391 | .454 | .393 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 21 | 80 | 329 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 13 | 8.2% | 15.5% | .167 | .342 | .306 | .377 | .473 | .401 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 38 | 165 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 4 | 11.5% | 15.8% | .315 | .321 | .315 | .394 | .629 | .438 | .417 | 164 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 494 | 20 | 78 | 80 | 17 | 9.3% | 15.6% | .215 | .335 | .309 | .383 | .524 | .413 | .417 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 21 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .208 | .333 | .292 | .393 | .500 | .395 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 21 | 18 | 58 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.9% | .291 | .257 | .255 | .293 | .545 | .355 | .398 | 127 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .491 | .349 | 220 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22 | 20 | 60 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 18.3% | 15.0% | .265 | .351 | .327 | .450 | .592 | .451 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 162 | 700 | 32 | 87 | 112 | 15 | 9.0% | 22.1% | .194 | .296 | .263 | .330 | .457 | .339 | .343 | 112 | -4.8 | 5.4 | -8.8 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 156 | 672 | 32 | 88 | 96 | 15 | 9.0% | 20.5% | .211 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .350 | 120 | -1.1 | 14.7 | -10.4 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 132 | 582 | 28 | 76 | 83 | 13 | 9.0% | 20.5% | .211 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .350 | 120 | -0.9 | 12.8 | -9.6 | 2.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 180 | 758 | 37 | 98 | 120 | 15 | 8.7% | 22.4% | .202 | .293 | .263 | .327 | .465 | .340 | .347 | 113 | -4.6 | 7.4 | -8.3 | 2.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .491 | .349 | 220 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .167 | .368 | .292 | .393 | .458 | .399 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 88 | 387 | 10 | 55 | 60 | 10 | 17.1% | 15.2% | .155 | .300 | .269 | .395 | .424 | .393 | .338 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 29 | 131 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 13.7% | 13.7% | .100 | .330 | .291 | .397 | .391 | .369 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 117 | 518 | 12 | 71 | 71 | 15 | 16.2% | 14.9% | .141 | .308 | .275 | .396 | .415 | .387 | .338 | 127 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 80 | 338 | 8 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 14.8% | 16.9% | .175 | .320 | .279 | .391 | .454 | .393 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 21 | 80 | 329 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 13 | 8.2% | 15.5% | .167 | .342 | .306 | .377 | .473 | .401 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 38 | 165 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 4 | 11.5% | 15.8% | .315 | .321 | .315 | .394 | .629 | .438 | .417 | 164 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 494 | 20 | 78 | 80 | 17 | 9.3% | 15.6% | .215 | .335 | .309 | .383 | .524 | .413 | .417 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 21 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .208 | .333 | .292 | .393 | .500 | .395 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 21 | 18 | 58 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.9% | .291 | .257 | .255 | .293 | .545 | .355 | .398 | 127 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .491 | .349 | 220 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22 | 20 | 60 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 18.3% | 15.0% | .265 | .351 | .327 | .450 | .592 | .451 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 162 | 700 | 32 | 87 | 112 | 15 | 9.0% | 22.1% | .194 | .296 | .263 | .330 | .457 | .339 | .343 | 112 | -4.8 | 5.4 | -8.8 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 156 | 672 | 32 | 88 | 96 | 15 | 9.0% | 20.5% | .211 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .350 | 120 | -1.1 | 14.7 | -10.4 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 132 | 582 | 28 | 76 | 83 | 13 | 9.0% | 20.5% | .211 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .350 | 120 | -0.9 | 12.8 | -9.6 | 2.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 180 | 758 | 37 | 98 | 120 | 15 | 8.7% | 22.4% | .202 | .293 | .263 | .327 | .465 | .340 | .347 | 113 | -4.6 | 7.4 | -8.3 | 2.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .491 | .349 | 220 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 24 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 88 | 316 | 387 | 85 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 55 | 60 | 66 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4 | .269 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 29 | 110 | 131 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .291 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 117 | 426 | 518 | 117 | 81 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 71 | 84 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 4 | .275 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 80 | 280 | 338 | 78 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | .279 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 80 | 294 | 329 | 90 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .306 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 38 | 143 | 165 | 45 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .315 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 118 | 437 | 494 | 135 | 81 | 34 | 0 | 20 | 78 | 80 | 46 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | .309 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 13 | 24 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 55 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20 | 49 | 60 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .327 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 162 | 623 | 700 | 164 | 107 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 87 | 112 | 63 | 5 | 155 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8 | .263 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 156 | 600 | 672 | 159 | 97 | 29 | 1 | 32 | 88 | 96 | 61 | 3 | 137 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .265 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 132 | 520 | 582 | 138 | 84 | 25 | 1 | 28 | 76 | 83 | 52 | 3 | 119 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .265 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 180 | 678 | 758 | 178 | 115 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 98 | 120 | 66 | 5 | 170 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 8 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 24 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 88 | 316 | 387 | 85 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 55 | 60 | 66 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4 | .269 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 29 | 110 | 131 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .291 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 117 | 426 | 518 | 117 | 81 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 71 | 84 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 4 | .275 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 80 | 280 | 338 | 78 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | .279 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 80 | 294 | 329 | 90 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .306 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 38 | 143 | 165 | 45 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .315 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 118 | 437 | 494 | 135 | 81 | 34 | 0 | 20 | 78 | 80 | 46 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | .309 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 13 | 24 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 55 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20 | 49 | 60 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .327 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 162 | 623 | 700 | 164 | 107 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 87 | 112 | 63 | 5 | 155 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8 | .263 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 156 | 600 | 672 | 159 | 97 | 29 | 1 | 32 | 88 | 96 | 61 | 3 | 137 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .265 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 132 | 520 | 582 | 138 | 84 | 25 | 1 | 28 | 76 | 83 | 52 | 3 | 119 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .265 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 180 | 678 | 758 | 178 | 115 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 98 | 120 | 66 | 5 | 170 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 8 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .292 | .393 | .458 | .851 | .167 | 2.4 | .368 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.4 | .399 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 17.1% | 15.2% | 1.12 | .269 | .395 | .424 | .819 | .155 | 3.8 | .300 | -1.0 | 67 | 14.7 | .393 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 13.7% | 13.7% | 1.00 | .291 | .397 | .391 | .788 | .100 | 4.7 | .330 | 0.6 | 20 | 4.3 | .369 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 16.2% | 14.9% | 1.09 | .275 | .396 | .415 | .811 | .141 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.4 | 87 | 19.0 | .387 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 14.8% | 16.9% | 0.88 | .279 | .391 | .454 | .844 | .175 | 5.4 | .320 | 0.1 | 57 | 17.5 | .393 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 8.2% | 15.5% | 0.53 | .306 | .377 | .473 | .850 | .167 | 5.1 | .342 | 0.8 | 55 | 19.1 | .401 | 146 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .315 | .394 | .629 | 1.023 | .315 | 4.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 35 | 13.7 | .438 | 164 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.6% | 0.60 | .309 | .383 | .524 | .907 | .215 | 4.8 | .335 | 0.8 | 90 | 32.7 | .413 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .292 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .208 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.4 | 5 | 1.3 | .395 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 5.2% | 25.9% | 0.20 | .255 | .293 | .545 | .839 | .291 | 2.6 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.0 | .355 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .491 | 220 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18.3% | 15.0% | 1.22 | .327 | .450 | .592 | 1.042 | .265 | 5.6 | .351 | 0.6 | 14 | 5.8 | .451 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9.0% | 22.1% | 0.41 | .263 | .330 | .457 | .787 | .194 | 3.4 | .296 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 96 | 12.9 | .339 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.5% | 0.44 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .812 | .211 | 4.0 | .291 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 98 | 18.5 | .350 | 120 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.5% | 0.44 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .812 | .211 | 4.0 | .291 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 85 | 16.0 | .350 | 120 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 22.4% | 0.39 | .263 | .327 | .465 | .792 | .202 | 3.4 | .293 | -3.3 | -1.3 | 105 | 14.9 | .340 | 113 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .491 | 220 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .292 | .393 | .458 | .851 | .167 | 2.4 | .368 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.4 | .399 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 17.1% | 15.2% | 1.12 | .269 | .395 | .424 | .819 | .155 | 3.8 | .300 | -1.0 | 67 | 14.7 | .393 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 13.7% | 13.7% | 1.00 | .291 | .397 | .391 | .788 | .100 | 4.7 | .330 | 0.6 | 20 | 4.3 | .369 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 16.2% | 14.9% | 1.09 | .275 | .396 | .415 | .811 | .141 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.4 | 87 | 19.0 | .387 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 14.8% | 16.9% | 0.88 | .279 | .391 | .454 | .844 | .175 | 5.4 | .320 | 0.1 | 57 | 17.5 | .393 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 8.2% | 15.5% | 0.53 | .306 | .377 | .473 | .850 | .167 | 5.1 | .342 | 0.8 | 55 | 19.1 | .401 | 146 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .315 | .394 | .629 | 1.023 | .315 | 4.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 35 | 13.7 | .438 | 164 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.6% | 0.60 | .309 | .383 | .524 | .907 | .215 | 4.8 | .335 | 0.8 | 90 | 32.7 | .413 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .292 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .208 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.4 | 5 | 1.3 | .395 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 5.2% | 25.9% | 0.20 | .255 | .293 | .545 | .839 | .291 | 2.6 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.0 | .355 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .491 | 220 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18.3% | 15.0% | 1.22 | .327 | .450 | .592 | 1.042 | .265 | 5.6 | .351 | 0.6 | 14 | 5.8 | .451 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9.0% | 22.1% | 0.41 | .263 | .330 | .457 | .787 | .194 | 3.4 | .296 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 96 | 12.9 | .339 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.5% | 0.44 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .812 | .211 | 4.0 | .291 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 98 | 18.5 | .350 | 120 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.5% | 0.44 | .265 | .335 | .476 | .812 | .211 | 4.0 | .291 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 85 | 16.0 | .350 | 120 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 22.4% | 0.39 | .263 | .327 | .465 | .792 | .202 | 3.4 | .293 | -3.3 | -1.3 | 105 | 14.9 | .340 | 113 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .491 | 220 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 119 | 93.1 | 113.7 | 14.2 | 25 | 21.0% | 61 | 51.3% | .315 | .283 | .629 | .625 | .438 | .417 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 95.4 | 112.6 | 18.0 | 7 | 17.5% | 21 | 52.5% | .255 | .289 | .545 | .626 | .355 | .398 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 89.5 | 108.1 | 6.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .500 | .250 | .500 | .372 | .491 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 40 | 94.3 | 109.6 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 50.0% | .327 | .592 | .451 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 478 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 12.9 | 57 | 11.9% | 199 | 41.6% | .263 | .256 | .457 | .466 | .339 | .343 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 518 | 90.9 | 112.6 | 13.3 | 64 | 12.4% | 220 | 42.5% | .263 | .259 | .465 | .479 | .340 | .347 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 89.5 | 108.1 | 6.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .500 | .250 | .500 | .372 | .491 | .349 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 119 | 93.1 | 113.7 | 14.2 | 25 | 21.0% | 61 | 51.3% | .315 | .283 | .629 | .625 | .438 | .417 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 95.4 | 112.6 | 18.0 | 7 | 17.5% | 21 | 52.5% | .255 | .289 | .545 | .626 | .355 | .398 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 89.5 | 108.1 | 6.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .500 | .250 | .500 | .372 | .491 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 40 | 94.3 | 109.6 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 50.0% | .327 | .592 | .451 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 478 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 12.9 | 57 | 11.9% | 199 | 41.6% | .263 | .256 | .457 | .466 | .339 | .343 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 518 | 90.9 | 112.6 | 13.3 | 64 | 12.4% | 220 | 42.5% | .263 | .259 | .465 | .479 | .340 | .347 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 89.5 | 108.1 | 6.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .500 | .250 | .500 | .372 | .491 | .349 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 99 | 72.1 | 26.3% | 7.8 | 35.9% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 29 | 11 | 2 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 69.8 | 16.7% | 7.4 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 3 | 10 | 16.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1192 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.6 | 32.5% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 55.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 55.8% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 69.8 | 16.7% | 7.4 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 3 | 10 | 16.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 99 | 72.1 | 26.3% | 7.8 | 35.9% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 29 | 11 | 2 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 69.8 | 16.7% | 7.4 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 3 | 10 | 16.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1192 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.6 | 32.5% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 55.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 55.8% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 69.8 | 16.7% | 7.4 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 3 | 10 | 16.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.84 | 24.6% | 48.8% | 26.6% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 31.9% | 25.4% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.22 | 22.0% | 42.9% | 35.2% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.64 | 23.9% | 47.3% | 28.8% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 34.6% | 26.3% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.27 | 27.8% | 40.4% | 31.8% | 14.1% | 11.3% | 36.2% | 26.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.65 | 25.6% | 46.3% | 28.1% | 19.1% | 14.7% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0.87 | 27.7% | 33.6% | 38.7% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 31.1% | 30.3% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 14.9% | 17.5% | 39.2% | 25.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 47.5% | 45.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.90 | 27.5% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.26 | 20.1% | 44.6% | 35.4% | 6.5% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 39.1% | 27.0% | 11.5% | 46.7% | 41.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 20.1% | 44.0% | 35.9% | 6.5% | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 38.4% | 26.4% | 11.2% | 46.7% | 42.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.84 | 24.6% | 48.8% | 26.6% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 31.9% | 25.4% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.22 | 22.0% | 42.9% | 35.2% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.64 | 23.9% | 47.3% | 28.8% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 34.6% | 26.3% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.27 | 27.8% | 40.4% | 31.8% | 14.1% | 11.3% | 36.2% | 26.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.65 | 25.6% | 46.3% | 28.1% | 19.1% | 14.7% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0.87 | 27.7% | 33.6% | 38.7% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 31.1% | 30.3% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 14.9% | 17.5% | 39.2% | 25.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 47.5% | 45.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.90 | 27.5% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.26 | 20.1% | 44.6% | 35.4% | 6.5% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 39.1% | 27.0% | 11.5% | 46.7% | 41.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 20.1% | 44.0% | 35.9% | 6.5% | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 38.4% | 26.4% | 11.2% | 46.7% | 42.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 125 | 68 | 63 | 14 | 700 | 923 | 1623 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 39 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 194 | 300 | 494 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 164 | 100 | 83 | 22 | 894 | 1223 | 2117 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 90 | 71 | 62 | 10 | 536 | 757 | 1293 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 112 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 450 | 786 | 1236 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 40 | 46 | 33 | 4 | 231 | 396 | 627 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 152 | 114 | 95 | 17 | 681 | 1182 | 1863 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 15 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 142 | 217 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 19 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 95 | 158 | 253 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 213 | 169 | 96 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 980 | 1764 | 2744 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 228 | 186 | 104 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1055 | 1906 | 2961 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 125 | 68 | 63 | 14 | 700 | 923 | 1623 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 39 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 194 | 300 | 494 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 164 | 100 | 83 | 22 | 894 | 1223 | 2117 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 90 | 71 | 62 | 10 | 536 | 757 | 1293 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 112 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 450 | 786 | 1236 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 40 | 46 | 33 | 4 | 231 | 396 | 627 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 152 | 114 | 95 | 17 | 681 | 1182 | 1863 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 15 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 142 | 217 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 19 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 95 | 158 | 253 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 213 | 169 | 96 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 980 | 1764 | 2744 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 228 | 186 | 104 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1055 | 1906 | 2961 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.04 | -1.07 | 1.03 | 1.53 | 0.18 | 0.95 | 1.23 | 3 | 0.33 | -0.38 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.06 | -0.14 | 0.20 | 2.76 | 0.28 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.13 | -0.08 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.47 | -12.28 | 13.76 | 20.61 | 2.08 | 0.99 | 2.40 | 1 | 1.10 | 0.40 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | -13.36 | 14.79 | 22.13 | 2.26 | 0.98 | 1.52 | 4 | 1.43 | 0.02 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.14 | 0.20 | 2.76 | 0.28 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.13 | -0.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.04 | -1.07 | 1.03 | 1.53 | 0.18 | 0.95 | 1.23 | 3 | 0.33 | -0.38 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.06 | -0.14 | 0.20 | 2.76 | 0.28 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.13 | -0.08 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.47 | -12.28 | 13.76 | 20.61 | 2.08 | 0.99 | 2.40 | 1 | 1.10 | 0.40 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | -13.36 | 14.79 | 22.13 | 2.26 | 0.98 | 1.52 | 4 | 1.43 | 0.02 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.14 | 0.20 | 2.76 | 0.28 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.13 | -0.08 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 29.2% | 92.1 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 22.7% | 93.2 | 23.5% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 92.1 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 22.7% | 93.2 | 23.5% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 25.5% | 93.0 | 11.6% | 87.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 19.3% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 6.2% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | 11.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 93.0 | 11.6% | 87.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 19.3% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 6.2% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | 11.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 26.3% | 96.3 | 4.1% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 86.8 | 19.4% | 94.2 | 33.2% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.2 | 3.7% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 17.4% | 96.8 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 13.0% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 99.5 | 26.1% | 87.2 | 8.7% | 79.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.5% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 85.0 | 20.5% | 95.1 | 27.7% | 84.9 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 25.1% | 95.2 | 6.7% | 90.4 | 2.7% | 85.9 | 20.3% | 94.9 | 27.8% | 85.4 | 8.1% | 81.0 | 1.2% | 82.4 | 8.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 95.3 | 6.5% | 90.3 | 2.5% | 85.9 | 20.2% | 94.8 | 28.2% | 85.3 | 8.1% | 80.9 | 1.4% | 82.8 | 7.8% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.4% | 96.8 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 13.0% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 99.5 | 26.1% | 87.2 | 8.7% | 79.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 29.2% | 92.1 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 22.7% | 93.2 | 23.5% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 92.1 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 22.7% | 93.2 | 23.5% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 25.5% | 93.0 | 11.6% | 87.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 19.3% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 6.2% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | 11.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 93.0 | 11.6% | 87.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 19.3% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 6.2% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | 11.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 26.3% | 96.3 | 4.1% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 86.8 | 19.4% | 94.2 | 33.2% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.2 | 3.7% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 17.4% | 96.8 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 13.0% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 99.5 | 26.1% | 87.2 | 8.7% | 79.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.5% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 85.0 | 20.5% | 95.1 | 27.7% | 84.9 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 25.1% | 95.2 | 6.7% | 90.4 | 2.7% | 85.9 | 20.3% | 94.9 | 27.8% | 85.4 | 8.1% | 81.0 | 1.2% | 82.4 | 8.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 95.3 | 6.5% | 90.3 | 2.5% | 85.9 | 20.2% | 94.8 | 28.2% | 85.3 | 8.1% | 80.9 | 1.4% | 82.8 | 7.8% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.4% | 96.8 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 13.0% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 99.5 | 26.1% | 87.2 | 8.7% | 79.9 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.96 | -2.12 | 22.66 | 4.75 | -0.85 | -3.80 | -3.74 | -5.91 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.36 | 0.41 | 18.69 | 0.03 | 8.20 | -12.41 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.87 | -5.11 | 1.34 | 2.33 | 4.24 | -4.66 | 77.08 | 8.25 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | -3.6 | -3.2 | 3.0 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 1.11 | 1.93 | 1.07 | -0.65 | -0.42 | 1.36 | -1.86 | 1.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -3.8 | 2.3 | -0.9 | 3.0 | 1.17 | 1.74 | 1.64 | -0.27 | -0.45 | 0.95 | -2.24 | 1.32 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.36 | 0.41 | 18.69 | 0.03 | 8.20 | -12.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.96 | -2.12 | 22.66 | 4.75 | -0.85 | -3.80 | -3.74 | -5.91 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.36 | 0.41 | 18.69 | 0.03 | 8.20 | -12.41 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.87 | -5.11 | 1.34 | 2.33 | 4.24 | -4.66 | 77.08 | 8.25 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | -3.6 | -3.2 | 3.0 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 1.11 | 1.93 | 1.07 | -0.65 | -0.42 | 1.36 | -1.86 | 1.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -3.8 | 2.3 | -0.9 | 3.0 | 1.17 | 1.74 | 1.64 | -0.27 | -0.45 | 0.95 | -2.24 | 1.32 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.36 | 0.41 | 18.69 | 0.03 | 8.20 | -12.41 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 46.2% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 29.2% | 67.2% | 43.0% | 75.9% | 87.2% | 80.1% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 22.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 44.9% | 78.8% | 48.1% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 67.2% | 43.5% | 75.9% | 87.2% | 79.8% | 40.8% | 42.7% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44.9% | 83.4% | 43.5% | 7.4% | 13.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 52.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 81.2% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 31.5% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 66.0% | 83.0% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 43.0% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 24.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 31.5% | 70.7% | 49.8% | 66.0% | 83.0% | 80.0% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 23.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 48.0% | 85.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 72.0% | 52.1% | 69.4% | 83.1% | 78.8% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 30.8% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35.6% | 71.8% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 83.8% | 72.1% | 41.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 11.5% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 32.1% | 69.1% | 49.6% | 64.9% | 82.0% | 76.2% | 47.3% | 61.3% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 69.3% | 49.8% | 65.2% | 82.1% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 61.1% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 46.2% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 29.2% | 67.2% | 43.0% | 75.9% | 87.2% | 80.1% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 22.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 44.9% | 78.8% | 48.1% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 67.2% | 43.5% | 75.9% | 87.2% | 79.8% | 40.8% | 42.7% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 44.9% | 83.4% | 43.5% | 7.4% | 13.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 52.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 81.2% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 31.5% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 66.0% | 83.0% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 43.0% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 24.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 31.5% | 70.7% | 49.8% | 66.0% | 83.0% | 80.0% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 23.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 48.0% | 85.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 72.0% | 52.1% | 69.4% | 83.1% | 78.8% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 30.8% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35.6% | 71.8% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 83.8% | 72.1% | 41.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 11.5% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 32.1% | 69.1% | 49.6% | 64.9% | 82.0% | 76.2% | 47.3% | 61.3% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 69.3% | 49.8% | 65.2% | 82.1% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 61.1% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 76.7% | 85.2% | 20.6% | 52.8% | 86.7% | 44.5% | 20.8% | 63.2% | 23.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.2% | 20.6% | 52.8% | 86.7% | 44.5% | 20.8% | 63.2% | 23.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 79.5% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 38.8% | 31.9% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 79.5% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 38.8% | 31.9% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 75.9% | 88.6% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 76.8% | 44.2% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 76.1% | 84.8% | 24.6% | 57.3% | 76.7% | 41.4% | 29.1% | 54.4% | 22.6% | 5.4% | 23.5% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 85.1% | 24.8% | 57.4% | 76.7% | 41.6% | 29.1% | 54.2% | 22.3% | 5.3% | 27.8% | 11.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 76.7% | 85.2% | 20.6% | 52.8% | 86.7% | 44.5% | 20.8% | 63.2% | 23.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.2% | 20.6% | 52.8% | 86.7% | 44.5% | 20.8% | 63.2% | 23.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 79.5% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 38.8% | 31.9% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 79.5% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 38.8% | 31.9% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 75.9% | 88.6% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 76.8% | 44.2% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 76.1% | 84.8% | 24.6% | 57.3% | 76.7% | 41.4% | 29.1% | 54.4% | 22.6% | 5.4% | 23.5% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 85.1% | 24.8% | 57.4% | 76.7% | 41.6% | 29.1% | 54.2% | 22.3% | 5.3% | 27.8% | 11.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 117 | 110 | 948.0 | 768 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 8 | .998 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 128 | 120 | 1029.0 | 841 | 64 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 68 | 8 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 36 | 36 | 313.0 | 63 | 78 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3B | 45 | 45 | 388.2 | 39 | 77 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 29 | 29 | 252.2 | 12 | 40 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 33 | 33 | 288.0 | 24 | 64 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 3B | 67 | 67 | 554.2 | 39 | 82 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 201.2 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 45 | 33 | 306.2 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 51 | 37 | 339.2 | 25 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 117 | 110 | 948.0 | 768 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 8 | .998 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 128 | 120 | 1029.0 | 841 | 64 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 68 | 8 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 36 | 36 | 313.0 | 63 | 78 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3B | 45 | 45 | 388.2 | 39 | 77 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 29 | 29 | 252.2 | 12 | 40 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 33 | 33 | 288.0 | 24 | 64 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 3B | 67 | 67 | 554.2 | 39 | 82 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 201.2 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 45 | 33 | 306.2 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 51 | 37 | 339.2 | 25 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 948.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1029.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 306.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 948.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1029.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 306.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

