Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Sean Poppen
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 3/15/1994
(32 years, 7 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 63 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 67.1 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.08 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 19, Pick: 17, Ovr: 573 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Harvard |
Service Time
1.116MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Angels signed Poppen to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Taylor Blake Ward of The Sporting Tribune reports. (4/30/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 63 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 67.1 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.08 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 19, Pick: 17, Ovr: 573 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Harvard |
Service Time
1.116MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Angels signed Poppen to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Taylor Blake Ward of The Sporting Tribune reports. (4/30/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 4.46 | 0.50 | .327 | 72.5% | 51.1% | 6.5% | 2.97 | 4.27 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 10.06 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .238 | 83.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 2.12 | 3.06 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 4.05 | 0.51 | .300 | 74.9% | 55.7% | 7.5% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 87.0 | 8.38 | 1.76 | 0.52 | .280 | 64.5% | 54.1% | 6.5% | 2.90 | 3.21 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 7.10 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .337 | 66.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.37 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.0 | 7.90 | 1.62 | 0.32 | .303 | 65.2% | 53.4% | 3.9% | 3.17 | 2.90 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 11.76 | 2.94 | 0.80 | .333 | 80.9% | 48.2% | 10.7% | 2.41 | 3.36 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 94.0 | 7.56 | 2.68 | 1.05 | .295 | 72.2% | 52.4% | 13.4% | 3.83 | 4.29 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 127.2 | 8.67 | 2.75 | 0.99 | .304 | 74.6% | 51.4% | 12.7% | 3.45 | 4.04 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 12.24 | 5.34 | 0.00 | .423 | 68.6% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 2.78 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 10.03 | 3.98 | 0.59 | .306 | 71.3% | 56.9% | 8.0% | 3.84 | 3.92 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 89.2 | 10.74 | 4.42 | 0.40 | .342 | 70.2% | 57.0% | 6.3% | 4.01 | 3.55 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .429 | 58.8% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 7.56 | 5.81 | 4.41 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .346 | 73.5% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .429 | 69.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 3.11 | 2.15 | 3.66 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 3.49 | 0.32 | .314 | 82.8% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 2.87 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.65 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 6.11 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 3.38 | 0.52 | .314 | 82.1% | 62.1% | 11.8% | 2.08 | 3.23 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .394 | 47.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 7.59 | 3.20 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 3.57 | 0.79 | .414 | 62.2% | 48.6% | 12.5% | 94.8 | 5.16 | 5.20 | 3.61 | 3.71 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .556 | 55.6% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 94.8 | 7.71 | 12.48 | 6.17 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.63 | 0.52 | .373 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 94.9 | 4.67 | 3.99 | 3.05 | 3.63 | 0.2 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 6.75 | 2.49 | 0.36 | .321 | 64.8% | 41.0% | 4.2% | 4.62 | 4.53 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 3.77 | 1.57 | .275 | 75.8% | 34.9% | 13.2% | 4.40 | 3.52 | 5.21 | 4.90 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 58.1 | 7.87 | 4.63 | 0.46 | .376 | 56.1% | 45.7% | 5.5% | 6.33 | 5.92 | 4.62 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.54 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .286 | 62.5% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 10.80 | 9.15 | 10.43 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 1.45 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 5.52 | 0.92 | .392 | 72.0% | 51.2% | 15.0% | 5.52 | 4.48 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.64 | 0.89 | .388 | 70.6% | 51.8% | 15.0% | 5.34 | 4.38 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 3.80 | 1.20 | .300 | 71.4% | 44.1% | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 35.7 | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.01 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.79 | 4.68 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.30 | 4.56 | 1.34 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.62 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 8.96 | 4.01 | 1.07 | .359 | 67.1% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 94.8 | 5.08 | 4.29 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 4.46 | 0.50 | .327 | 72.5% | 51.1% | 6.5% | 2.97 | 4.27 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 10.06 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .238 | 83.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 2.12 | 3.06 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 4.05 | 0.51 | .300 | 74.9% | 55.7% | 7.5% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 87.0 | 8.38 | 1.76 | 0.52 | .280 | 64.5% | 54.1% | 6.5% | 2.90 | 3.21 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 7.10 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .337 | 66.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.37 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.0 | 7.90 | 1.62 | 0.32 | .303 | 65.2% | 53.4% | 3.9% | 3.17 | 2.90 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 11.76 | 2.94 | 0.80 | .333 | 80.9% | 48.2% | 10.7% | 2.41 | 3.36 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 94.0 | 7.56 | 2.68 | 1.05 | .295 | 72.2% | 52.4% | 13.4% | 3.83 | 4.29 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 127.2 | 8.67 | 2.75 | 0.99 | .304 | 74.6% | 51.4% | 12.7% | 3.45 | 4.04 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 12.24 | 5.34 | 0.00 | .423 | 68.6% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 2.78 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 10.03 | 3.98 | 0.59 | .306 | 71.3% | 56.9% | 8.0% | 3.84 | 3.92 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 89.2 | 10.74 | 4.42 | 0.40 | .342 | 70.2% | 57.0% | 6.3% | 4.01 | 3.55 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .429 | 58.8% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 7.56 | 5.81 | 4.41 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .346 | 73.5% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .429 | 69.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 3.11 | 2.15 | 3.66 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 3.49 | 0.32 | .314 | 82.8% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 2.87 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.65 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 6.11 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 3.38 | 0.52 | .314 | 82.1% | 62.1% | 11.8% | 2.08 | 3.23 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .394 | 47.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 7.59 | 3.20 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 3.57 | 0.79 | .414 | 62.2% | 48.6% | 12.5% | 94.8 | 5.16 | 5.20 | 3.61 | 3.71 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .556 | 55.6% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 94.8 | 7.71 | 12.48 | 6.17 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.63 | 0.52 | .373 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 94.9 | 4.67 | 3.99 | 3.05 | 3.63 | 0.2 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 6.75 | 2.49 | 0.36 | .321 | 64.8% | 41.0% | 4.2% | 4.62 | 4.53 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 3.77 | 1.57 | .275 | 75.8% | 34.9% | 13.2% | 4.40 | 3.52 | 5.21 | 4.90 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 58.1 | 7.87 | 4.63 | 0.46 | .376 | 56.1% | 45.7% | 5.5% | 6.33 | 5.92 | 4.62 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.54 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .286 | 62.5% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 10.80 | 9.15 | 10.43 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 1.45 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 5.52 | 0.92 | .392 | 72.0% | 51.2% | 15.0% | 5.52 | 4.48 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.64 | 0.89 | .388 | 70.6% | 51.8% | 15.0% | 5.34 | 4.38 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 3.80 | 1.20 | .300 | 71.4% | 44.1% | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 35.7 | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.01 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.79 | 4.68 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.30 | 4.56 | 1.34 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.62 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 8.96 | 4.01 | 1.07 | .359 | 67.1% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 94.8 | 5.08 | 4.29 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 2.97 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 68 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.70 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 230 | 45 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 6 | 2 | 2.90 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 364 | 76 | 40 | 28 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 221 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3.17 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 585 | 133 | 63 | 49 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 143 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 5 | 7 | 3.83 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 385 | 88 | 45 | 40 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.45 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 127.2 | 528 | 118 | 57 | 49 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 131 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.84 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 266 | 53 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.01 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 397 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1.59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 112 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.08 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34.2 | 139 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 110 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.62 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 112 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 120 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.33 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 58.1 | 290 | 79 | 52 | 41 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 3 | 4 | 5.52 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 140 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 145 | 34 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.79 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.08 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 67.1 | 301 | 77 | 44 | 38 | 8 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 2.97 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 68 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.70 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 230 | 45 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 6 | 2 | 2.90 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 364 | 76 | 40 | 28 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 221 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3.17 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 585 | 133 | 63 | 49 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 143 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 5 | 7 | 3.83 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 385 | 88 | 45 | 40 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.45 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 127.2 | 528 | 118 | 57 | 49 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 131 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.84 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 266 | 53 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.01 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 397 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1.59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 112 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.08 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34.2 | 139 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 110 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.62 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 112 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 120 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.33 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 58.1 | 290 | 79 | 52 | 41 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 3 | 4 | 5.52 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 140 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 145 | 34 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.79 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.08 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 67.1 | 301 | 77 | 44 | 38 | 8 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 9.41 | 4.46 | 2.11 | 0.50 | 23.5% | 11.1% | 12.3% | .246 | 1.43 | .327 | 72.5% | 73 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 10.06 | 3.18 | 3.17 | 0.53 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .177 | 1.00 | .238 | 83.3% | 59 | 85 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 9.62 | 4.05 | 2.38 | 0.51 | 24.8% | 10.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.29 | .300 | 74.9% | 69 | 99 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 8.38 | 1.76 | 4.76 | 0.52 | 22.3% | 4.7% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.07 | .280 | 64.5% | 73 | 80 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 7.10 | 1.38 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 3.6% | 14.9% | .271 | 1.25 | .337 | 66.2% | 103 | 66 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7.90 | 1.62 | 4.88 | 0.32 | 20.9% | 4.3% | 16.6% | .242 | 1.14 | .303 | 65.2% | 84 | 75 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 11.76 | 2.94 | 4.00 | 0.80 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .234 | 1.22 | .333 | 80.9% | 63 | 87 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 7.56 | 2.68 | 2.82 | 1.05 | 20.5% | 7.3% | 13.2% | .251 | 1.23 | .295 | 72.2% | 94 | 109 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.67 | 2.75 | 3.15 | 0.99 | 23.3% | 7.4% | 15.9% | .246 | 1.23 | .304 | 74.6% | 86 | 103 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 12.24 | 5.34 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 13.0% | 16.8% | .273 | 1.64 | .423 | 68.6% | 117 | 75 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 10.03 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 0.59 | 25.6% | 10.2% | 15.4% | .228 | 1.31 | .306 | 71.3% | 78 | 81 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 4.42 | 2.43 | 0.40 | 27.0% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .243 | 1.42 | .342 | 70.2% | 90 | 79 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .323 | 1.80 | .429 | 58.8% | 163 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | .270 | 1.44 | .346 | 73.5% | 70 | 101 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 11.74 | 4.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 11.4% | 17.1% | .290 | 1.70 | .429 | 69.2% | 108 | 49 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 9.53 | 3.49 | 2.73 | 0.32 | 26.8% | 9.8% | 17.0% | .228 | 1.20 | .314 | 82.8% | 34 | 63 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.71 | .429 | 75.0% | 67 | 48 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 102 | 137 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.61 | 3.38 | 2.85 | 0.52 | 26.6% | 9.4% | 17.3% | .232 | 1.21 | .314 | 82.1% | 44 | 70 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 9.28 | 5.06 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .295 | 1.78 | .394 | 47.4% | 157 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 10.32 | 3.57 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.5% | .316 | 1.76 | .414 | 62.2% | 122 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .478 | 2.79 | .556 | 55.6% | 181 | 146 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.90 | 3.63 | 3.00 | 0.52 | 25.6% | 8.5% | 17.1% | .274 | 1.56 | .373 | 65.2% | 111 | 74 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 6.75 | 2.49 | 2.71 | 0.36 | 17.0% | 6.3% | 10.7% | .265 | 1.30 | .321 | 64.8% | 79 | 81 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .160 | 0.82 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.91 | 3.77 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 18.3% | 10.0% | 8.3% | .252 | 1.36 | .275 | 75.8% | 107 | 134 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 7.87 | 4.63 | 1.70 | 0.46 | 17.6% | 10.3% | 7.2% | .309 | 1.87 | .376 | 56.1% | 104 | 78 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | 0.82 | .182 | 66.7% | 49 | 75 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 5.40 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.80 | .286 | 62.5% | 213 | 197 | 10.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 1.06 | .333 | 66.7% | 69 | 32 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 10.74 | 5.52 | 1.94 | 0.92 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 12.1% | .291 | 1.77 | .392 | 72.0% | 154 | 120 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 11.27 | 5.64 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 26.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | .281 | 1.75 | .388 | 70.6% | 149 | 117 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.80 | 1.86 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 9.6% | 8.3% | .264 | 1.46 | .300 | 71.4% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.76 | 1.01 | 18.6% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .250 | 1.46 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.56 | 1.82 | 1.34 | 18.8% | 10.3% | 8.5% | .251 | 1.59 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.96 | 4.01 | 2.23 | 1.07 | 22.3% | 10.0% | 12.3% | .288 | 1.59 | .359 | 67.1% | 119 | 104 | 4.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 9.41 | 4.46 | 2.11 | 0.50 | 23.5% | 11.1% | 12.3% | .246 | 1.43 | .327 | 72.5% | 73 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 10.06 | 3.18 | 3.17 | 0.53 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .177 | 1.00 | .238 | 83.3% | 59 | 85 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 9.62 | 4.05 | 2.38 | 0.51 | 24.8% | 10.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.29 | .300 | 74.9% | 69 | 99 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 8.38 | 1.76 | 4.76 | 0.52 | 22.3% | 4.7% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.07 | .280 | 64.5% | 73 | 80 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 7.10 | 1.38 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 3.6% | 14.9% | .271 | 1.25 | .337 | 66.2% | 103 | 66 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7.90 | 1.62 | 4.88 | 0.32 | 20.9% | 4.3% | 16.6% | .242 | 1.14 | .303 | 65.2% | 84 | 75 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 11.76 | 2.94 | 4.00 | 0.80 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .234 | 1.22 | .333 | 80.9% | 63 | 87 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 7.56 | 2.68 | 2.82 | 1.05 | 20.5% | 7.3% | 13.2% | .251 | 1.23 | .295 | 72.2% | 94 | 109 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.67 | 2.75 | 3.15 | 0.99 | 23.3% | 7.4% | 15.9% | .246 | 1.23 | .304 | 74.6% | 86 | 103 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 12.24 | 5.34 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 13.0% | 16.8% | .273 | 1.64 | .423 | 68.6% | 117 | 75 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 10.03 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 0.59 | 25.6% | 10.2% | 15.4% | .228 | 1.31 | .306 | 71.3% | 78 | 81 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 4.42 | 2.43 | 0.40 | 27.0% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .243 | 1.42 | .342 | 70.2% | 90 | 79 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 9.72 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .323 | 1.80 | .429 | 58.8% | 163 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | .270 | 1.44 | .346 | 73.5% | 70 | 101 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 11.74 | 4.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 11.4% | 17.1% | .290 | 1.70 | .429 | 69.2% | 108 | 49 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 9.53 | 3.49 | 2.73 | 0.32 | 26.8% | 9.8% | 17.0% | .228 | 1.20 | .314 | 82.8% | 34 | 63 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.71 | .429 | 75.0% | 67 | 48 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 102 | 137 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.61 | 3.38 | 2.85 | 0.52 | 26.6% | 9.4% | 17.3% | .232 | 1.21 | .314 | 82.1% | 44 | 70 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 9.28 | 5.06 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .295 | 1.78 | .394 | 47.4% | 157 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 10.32 | 3.57 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.5% | .316 | 1.76 | .414 | 62.2% | 122 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .478 | 2.79 | .556 | 55.6% | 181 | 146 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.90 | 3.63 | 3.00 | 0.52 | 25.6% | 8.5% | 17.1% | .274 | 1.56 | .373 | 65.2% | 111 | 74 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 6.75 | 2.49 | 2.71 | 0.36 | 17.0% | 6.3% | 10.7% | .265 | 1.30 | .321 | 64.8% | 79 | 81 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .160 | 0.82 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.91 | 3.77 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 18.3% | 10.0% | 8.3% | .252 | 1.36 | .275 | 75.8% | 107 | 134 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 7.87 | 4.63 | 1.70 | 0.46 | 17.6% | 10.3% | 7.2% | .309 | 1.87 | .376 | 56.1% | 104 | 78 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | 0.82 | .182 | 66.7% | 49 | 75 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 5.40 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.80 | .286 | 62.5% | 213 | 197 | 10.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 1.06 | .333 | 66.7% | 69 | 32 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 10.74 | 5.52 | 1.94 | 0.92 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 12.1% | .291 | 1.77 | .392 | 72.0% | 154 | 120 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 11.27 | 5.64 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 26.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | .281 | 1.75 | .388 | 70.6% | 149 | 117 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.80 | 1.86 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 9.6% | 8.3% | .264 | 1.46 | .300 | 71.4% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.76 | 1.01 | 18.6% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .250 | 1.46 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.56 | 1.82 | 1.34 | 18.8% | 10.3% | 8.5% | .251 | 1.59 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.96 | 4.01 | 2.23 | 1.07 | 22.3% | 10.0% | 12.3% | .288 | 1.59 | .359 | 67.1% | 119 | 104 | 4.22 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 22 | 90.5 | 104.7 | 5.4 | 2 | 9.1% | 12 | 54.5% | 7.56 | 5.81 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 21 | 88.6 | 104.4 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 28.6% | 4.70 | 3.11 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 72 | 89.6 | 109.9 | 7.2 | 5 | 6.9% | 35 | 48.6% | 5.16 | 5.20 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 87.9 | 109.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 7.71 | 12.48 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 98.5 | 98.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 52 | 90.0 | 108.8 | 8.5 | 3 | 5.8% | 25 | 48.1% | 4.67 | 3.99 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 85 | 89.1 | 108.3 | 16.5 | 6 | 7.1% | 31 | 36.5% | 4.40 | 3.52 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 205 | 88.2 | 108.5 | 6.6 | 6 | 2.9% | 75 | 36.6% | 6.33 | 5.92 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 9 | 93.5 | 107.8 | 25.1 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 44.4% | 10.80 | 9.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200 | 89.4 | 109.9 | 11.0 | 13 | 6.5% | 84 | 42.0% | 5.08 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 22 | 90.5 | 104.7 | 5.4 | 2 | 9.1% | 12 | 54.5% | 7.56 | 5.81 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 21 | 88.6 | 104.4 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 28.6% | 4.70 | 3.11 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 72 | 89.6 | 109.9 | 7.2 | 5 | 6.9% | 35 | 48.6% | 5.16 | 5.20 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 87.9 | 109.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 7.71 | 12.48 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 98.5 | 98.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 52 | 90.0 | 108.8 | 8.5 | 3 | 5.8% | 25 | 48.1% | 4.67 | 3.99 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 85 | 89.1 | 108.3 | 16.5 | 6 | 7.1% | 31 | 36.5% | 4.40 | 3.52 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 205 | 88.2 | 108.5 | 6.6 | 6 | 2.9% | 75 | 36.6% | 6.33 | 5.92 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 9 | 93.5 | 107.8 | 25.1 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 44.4% | 10.80 | 9.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200 | 89.4 | 109.9 | 11.0 | 13 | 6.5% | 84 | 42.0% | 5.08 | 4.29 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 35.7 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 30 | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.76 | 1.01 | .250 | 1.46 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.79 | 4.68 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 37.0 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 30 | 7.30 | 4.62 | 1.58 | 0.97 | .248 | 1.49 | .288 | 68.8% | 4.86 | 4.78 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 36.7 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 7.11 | 4.90 | 1.45 | 1.23 | .255 | 1.58 | .287 | 70.6% | 5.15 | 5.29 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 35.7 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 30 | 7.56 | 4.29 | 1.76 | 1.01 | .250 | 1.46 | .292 | 66.8% | 4.79 | 4.68 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 37.0 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 30 | 7.30 | 4.62 | 1.58 | 0.97 | .248 | 1.49 | .288 | 68.8% | 4.86 | 4.78 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 36.7 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 7.11 | 4.90 | 1.45 | 1.23 | .255 | 1.58 | .287 | 70.6% | 5.15 | 5.29 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1.52 | 15.2% | 51.1% | 33.7% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 107 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 2.89 | 10.3% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 76 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 1.83 | 13.7% | 55.7% | 30.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 97 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.73 | 14.6% | 54.1% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 31.8% | 85 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1.69 | 16.5% | 52.4% | 31.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 18.3% | 29.6% | 91 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 15.4% | 53.4% | 31.2% | 10.9% | 3.9% | 48.0% | 21.1% | 30.9% | 87 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 38.1% | 22.6% | 39.3% | 77 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.71 | 16.9% | 52.4% | 30.7% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 43.8% | 22.1% | 34.2% | 97 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.64 | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 42.4% | 22.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3.00 | 23.5% | 57.4% | 19.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 16.9% | 39.4% | 88 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.82 | 11.9% | 56.9% | 31.3% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 32.9% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2.06 | 15.4% | 57.0% | 27.6% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 48.1% | 17.0% | 34.9% | 91 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 4.62 | 94 | 4.29 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 93 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 76.2% | 14.3% | 3.75 | 82 | 3.66 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 3.75 | 18.6% | 64.3% | 17.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 52.1% | 15.5% | 32.4% | 70 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 95 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 83 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.18 | 18.4% | 62.1% | 19.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 47.7% | 18.2% | 34.1% | 73 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0.77 | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 120 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2.19 | 29.2% | 48.6% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 43.1% | 34.7% | 3.62 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 2.67 | 42.1% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 4.44 | 106 | 4.52 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.31 | 5 | 0.17 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 3.49 | 85 | 3.63 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 28.2% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 40.0% | 21.3% | 38.8% | 110 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 58 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 0.76 | 19.3% | 34.9% | 45.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 31.8% | 37.6% | 12.9% | 54.1% | 32.9% | 4.52 | 122 | 4.90 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.64 | 26.4% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 39.0% | 23.4% | 37.6% | 102 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 102 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.17 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 29 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 105 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 37.3% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.1% | 35.4% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 39.5% | 33.5% | 14.5% | 55.5% | 30.0% | 4.12 | 102 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1.52 | 15.2% | 51.1% | 33.7% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 107 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 2.89 | 10.3% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 76 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 1.83 | 13.7% | 55.7% | 30.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 97 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.73 | 14.6% | 54.1% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 31.8% | 85 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1.69 | 16.5% | 52.4% | 31.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 18.3% | 29.6% | 91 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 15.4% | 53.4% | 31.2% | 10.9% | 3.9% | 48.0% | 21.1% | 30.9% | 87 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 38.1% | 22.6% | 39.3% | 77 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.71 | 16.9% | 52.4% | 30.7% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 43.8% | 22.1% | 34.2% | 97 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.64 | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 42.4% | 22.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3.00 | 23.5% | 57.4% | 19.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 16.9% | 39.4% | 88 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.82 | 11.9% | 56.9% | 31.3% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 32.9% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2.06 | 15.4% | 57.0% | 27.6% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 48.1% | 17.0% | 34.9% | 91 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 4.62 | 94 | 4.29 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 93 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 76.2% | 14.3% | 3.75 | 82 | 3.66 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 3.75 | 18.6% | 64.3% | 17.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 52.1% | 15.5% | 32.4% | 70 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 95 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 83 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.18 | 18.4% | 62.1% | 19.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 47.7% | 18.2% | 34.1% | 73 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0.77 | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 120 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2.19 | 29.2% | 48.6% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 43.1% | 34.7% | 3.62 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 2.67 | 42.1% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 4.44 | 106 | 4.52 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.31 | 5 | 0.17 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 3.49 | 85 | 3.63 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 28.2% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 40.0% | 21.3% | 38.8% | 110 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 58 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 0.76 | 19.3% | 34.9% | 45.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 31.8% | 37.6% | 12.9% | 54.1% | 32.9% | 4.52 | 122 | 4.90 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.64 | 26.4% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 39.0% | 23.4% | 37.6% | 102 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 102 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.17 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 29 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 105 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 41.0% | 21.7% | 37.3% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.1% | 35.4% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 39.5% | 33.5% | 14.5% | 55.5% | 30.0% | 4.12 | 102 | 4.28 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 47 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 84 | 216 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 173 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 206 | 389 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 133 | 77 | 36 | 10 | 444 | 896 | 1340 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 86 | 51 | 27 | 4 | 254 | 514 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 219 | 128 | 63 | 14 | 698 | 1410 | 2108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 40 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 180 | 367 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 140 | 82 | 45 | 10 | 537 | 927 | 1464 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 180 | 110 | 60 | 16 | 717 | 1294 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 39 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 202 | 299 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 91 | 50 | 19 | 7 | 397 | 633 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 63 | 35 | 8 | 599 | 932 | 1531 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 79 | 134 | 90.5 | 5.4 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 91 | 153 | 88.6 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 45 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 156 | 281 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 199 | 344 | 543 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 10 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 35 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 146 | 260 | 406 | 89.6 | 7.2 | 5 | 6.9% | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 87.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 98.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 106 | 188 | 294 | 90.0 | 8.5 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 149 | 246 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 159 | 280 | 439 | 89.1 | 16.5 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 90 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 436 | 664 | 1100 | 88.2 | 6.6 | 6 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 93.5 | 25.1 | 3 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 42 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 230 | 361 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 241 | 372 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 66 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 422 | 710 | 1132 | 89.4 | 11.0 | 13 | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 47 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 84 | 216 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 173 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 206 | 389 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 133 | 77 | 36 | 10 | 444 | 896 | 1340 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 86 | 51 | 27 | 4 | 254 | 514 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 219 | 128 | 63 | 14 | 698 | 1410 | 2108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 40 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 180 | 367 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 140 | 82 | 45 | 10 | 537 | 927 | 1464 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 180 | 110 | 60 | 16 | 717 | 1294 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 39 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 202 | 299 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 91 | 50 | 19 | 7 | 397 | 633 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 63 | 35 | 8 | 599 | 932 | 1531 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 79 | 134 | 90.5 | 5.4 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 91 | 153 | 88.6 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 45 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 156 | 281 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 199 | 344 | 543 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 10 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 91 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 35 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 146 | 260 | 406 | 89.6 | 7.2 | 5 | 6.9% | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 87.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 98.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 106 | 188 | 294 | 90.0 | 8.5 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 149 | 246 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 159 | 280 | 439 | 89.1 | 16.5 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 90 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 436 | 664 | 1100 | 88.2 | 6.6 | 6 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 93.5 | 25.1 | 3 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 42 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 230 | 361 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 241 | 372 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 66 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 422 | 710 | 1132 | 89.4 | 11.0 | 13 | 6.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.26 | 0.22 | -2.45 | -0.26 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.10 | -0.53 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 1.12 | 2 | -0.07 | -0.09 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.38 | -1.36 | 0.98 | -6.16 | -0.64 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 18 | -0.62 | 0.01 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.12 | -0.23 | 0.11 | -4.39 | -0.45 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.87 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -1.13 | 0.82 | -2.47 | -0.25 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 16 | -0.27 | -0.16 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.44 | -2.23 | 1.79 | 2.37 | 0.25 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 0.76 | 23 | -0.28 | -0.17 | 8 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.97 | -4.39 | 3.42 | -5.76 | -0.61 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 44 | -1.19 | -0.14 | 11 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.26 | 0.22 | -2.45 | -0.26 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.10 | -0.53 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 1.12 | 2 | -0.07 | -0.09 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.38 | -1.36 | 0.98 | -6.16 | -0.64 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 18 | -0.62 | 0.01 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.12 | -0.23 | 0.11 | -4.39 | -0.45 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.87 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -1.13 | 0.82 | -2.47 | -0.25 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 16 | -0.27 | -0.16 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.44 | -2.23 | 1.79 | 2.37 | 0.25 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 0.76 | 23 | -0.28 | -0.17 | 8 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.97 | -4.39 | 3.42 | -5.76 | -0.61 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 44 | -1.19 | -0.14 | 11 | 12 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 57.5% | 94.6 | 38.8% | 84.4 | 3.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 48.4% | 93.7 | 45.1% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 53.4% | 94.2 | 37.9% | 84.0 | 8.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 48.5% | 94.3 | 42.6% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 63.6% | 93.4 | 36.4% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.8% | 94.2 | 36.4% | 83.9 | 8.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 62.2% | 94.6 | 34.4% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 56.7% | 93.6 | 37.6% | 84.1 | 4.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 47.0% | 91.3 | 30.3% | 81.9 | 1.5% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.6% | 94.4 | 37.6% | 84.0 | 5.7% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 57.5% | 94.6 | 38.8% | 84.4 | 3.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 48.4% | 93.7 | 45.1% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 53.4% | 94.2 | 37.9% | 84.0 | 8.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 48.5% | 94.3 | 42.6% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 63.6% | 93.4 | 36.4% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.8% | 94.2 | 36.4% | 83.9 | 8.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 62.2% | 94.6 | 34.4% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 56.7% | 93.6 | 37.6% | 84.1 | 4.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 47.0% | 91.3 | 30.3% | 81.9 | 1.5% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.6% | 94.4 | 37.6% | 84.0 | 5.7% | 85.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.50 | -2.04 | 0.88 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -1.5 | 2.2 | -0.7 | -2.05 | 3.19 | -7.34 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.1 | -4.1 | -0.6 | 0.49 | -2.65 | -1.68 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -0.84 | -6.90 | 1.78 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.68 | 4.27 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.1 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 0.71 | -1.19 | -2.87 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.8 | -3.8 | -1.1 | 0.64 | -2.51 | -7.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.14 | -1.58 | -3.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.50 | -2.04 | 0.88 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -1.5 | 2.2 | -0.7 | -2.05 | 3.19 | -7.34 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.1 | -4.1 | -0.6 | 0.49 | -2.65 | -1.68 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -0.84 | -6.90 | 1.78 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.68 | 4.27 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.1 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 0.71 | -1.19 | -2.87 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.8 | -3.8 | -1.1 | 0.64 | -2.51 | -7.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.14 | -1.58 | -3.69 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 62.7% | 58.0% | 22.8% | 26.3% | 9.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 39.7% | 73.5% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51.3% | 63.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 14.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 49.0% | 72.6% | 52.5% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 50.8% | 81.8% | 43.0% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 49.7% | 76.0% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47.9% | 70.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 45.4% | 76.4% | 49.6% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.6% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 18.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 41.3% | 67.6% | 43.5% | 13.4% | 18.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 44.8% | 73.3% | 40.2% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43.6% | 71.6% | 41.3% | 12.4% | 17.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 18.8% | 63.1% | 40.3% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 74.1% | 48.5% | 38.9% | 10.4% | 18.7% | 29.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 59.7% | 67.4% | 23.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 25.6% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 47.8% | 81.0% | 69.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 75.5% | 50.9% | 10.8% | 20.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 51.1% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 32.2% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 74.5% | 51.8% | 11.0% | 20.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 49.0% | 73.6% | 34.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 25.4% | 55.5% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 88.8% | 77.1% | 51.5% | 60.9% | 9.1% | 23.2% | 32.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.3% | 54.7% | 43.6% | 53.3% | 86.2% | 75.0% | 52.5% | 65.4% | 10.9% | 21.8% | 32.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 22.2% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 23.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.6% | 55.2% | 40.1% | 51.5% | 89.4% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 61.0% | 8.2% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 45.6% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 49.5% | 76.4% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 19.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 21.2% | 60.2% | 42.6% | 64.3% | 91.0% | 85.0% | 54.9% | 60.8% | 6.4% | 21.0% | 27.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 25.2% | 62.2% | 43.1% | 63.6% | 88.5% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 27.8% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 60.0% | 81.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31.8% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 40.6% | 74.6% | 55.0% | 10.3% | 19.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 40.3% | 74.1% | 54.5% | 10.4% | 19.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.1% | 59.5% | 41.7% | 53.1% | 88.4% | 78.8% | 51.1% | 57.8% | 8.7% | 20.8% | 29.5% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 62.7% | 58.0% | 22.8% | 26.3% | 9.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 39.7% | 73.5% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51.3% | 63.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 14.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 49.0% | 72.6% | 52.5% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 50.8% | 81.8% | 43.0% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 49.7% | 76.0% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47.9% | 70.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 45.4% | 76.4% | 49.6% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.6% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 18.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 41.3% | 67.6% | 43.5% | 13.4% | 18.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 44.8% | 73.3% | 40.2% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43.6% | 71.6% | 41.3% | 12.4% | 17.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 18.8% | 63.1% | 40.3% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 74.1% | 48.5% | 38.9% | 10.4% | 18.7% | 29.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 59.7% | 67.4% | 23.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 25.6% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 47.8% | 81.0% | 69.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 75.5% | 50.9% | 10.8% | 20.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 51.1% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 32.2% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 74.5% | 51.8% | 11.0% | 20.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 49.0% | 73.6% | 34.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 25.4% | 55.5% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 88.8% | 77.1% | 51.5% | 60.9% | 9.1% | 23.2% | 32.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.3% | 54.7% | 43.6% | 53.3% | 86.2% | 75.0% | 52.5% | 65.4% | 10.9% | 21.8% | 32.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 22.2% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 23.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.6% | 55.2% | 40.1% | 51.5% | 89.4% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 61.0% | 8.2% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 45.6% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 49.5% | 76.4% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 19.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 21.2% | 60.2% | 42.6% | 64.3% | 91.0% | 85.0% | 54.9% | 60.8% | 6.4% | 21.0% | 27.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 25.2% | 62.2% | 43.1% | 63.6% | 88.5% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 27.8% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 60.0% | 81.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31.8% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 40.6% | 74.6% | 55.0% | 10.3% | 19.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 40.3% | 74.1% | 54.5% | 10.4% | 19.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.1% | 59.5% | 41.7% | 53.1% | 88.4% | 78.8% | 51.1% | 57.8% | 8.7% | 20.8% | 29.5% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 71.0% | 95.5% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 40.3% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 23.5% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 32.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 24.8% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 19.0% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 55.9% | 95.5% | 29.1% | 45.3% | 74.0% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 57.1% | 81.3% | 27.7% | 51.1% | 79.2% | 46.5% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 29.9% | 44.5% | 71.7% | 40.5% | 16.9% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 68.0% | 91.3% | 34.9% | 39.0% | 88.7% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 47.4% | 20.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 70.4% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 46.5% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 53.7% | 23.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 58.8% | 80.0% | 25.8% | 56.0% | 42.9% | 37.9% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.5% | 91.7% | 29.9% | 43.6% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 21.2% | 43.1% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 71.0% | 95.5% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 40.3% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 80.8% | 23.5% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 32.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 24.8% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 19.0% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 55.9% | 95.5% | 29.1% | 45.3% | 74.0% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 57.1% | 81.3% | 27.7% | 51.1% | 79.2% | 46.5% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 29.9% | 44.5% | 71.7% | 40.5% | 16.9% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 68.0% | 91.3% | 34.9% | 39.0% | 88.7% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 47.4% | 20.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 70.4% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 46.5% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 53.7% | 23.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 58.8% | 80.0% | 25.8% | 56.0% | 42.9% | 37.9% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.5% | 91.7% | 29.9% | 43.6% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 21.2% | 43.1% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 10.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 50 | 58 | 35 | 40 | 34 | 1.10 | 6.09 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 34 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 43 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.67 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35 | 50 | 57 | 50 | 44 | 58 | 0.14 | 4.48 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 31 | 1.64 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 34 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 49 | 0.26 | 4.66 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 34 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 39 | 51 | 0.25 | 4.34 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 41 | 48 | 0.39 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 50 | 58 | 35 | 40 | 34 | 1.10 | 6.09 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 34 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 43 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.67 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35 | 50 | 57 | 50 | 44 | 58 | 0.14 | 4.48 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 31 | 1.64 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 34 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 49 | 0.26 | 4.66 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 34 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 39 | 51 | 0.25 | 4.34 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 41 | 48 | 0.39 | 4.74 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 87.0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 18 | 14 | 94.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 58.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 87.0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 18 | 14 | 94.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 58.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63 | 0 | 67.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 28.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 67.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 28.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 67.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 |

