Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Seth Martinez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 193
DOB: 8/29/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 12 | 1 | 118 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 12.0 | 1.0 | 145.0 |
| K% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 38.5% | |
| ERA | 4.67 | 9.00 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 4.61 | 4.10 | 4.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:41%
SI:32%
FA:18%
CH:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 17, Pick: 6, Ovr: 502 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
2.097MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Martinez cleared waivers Friday and was sent outright to Triple-A Worcester, Chris Henrique of BostonSportsJournal.com reports. (8/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 12 | 1 | 118 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 12.0 | 1.0 | 145.0 |
| K% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 38.5% | |
| ERA | 4.67 | 9.00 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 4.61 | 4.10 | 4.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:41%
SI:32%
FA:18%
CH:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 17, Pick: 6, Ovr: 502 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
2.097MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Martinez cleared waivers Friday and was sent outright to Triple-A Worcester, Chris Henrique of BostonSportsJournal.com reports. (8/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.98 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 87.5% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 22 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 95.1 | 6.89 | 1.79 | 0.85 | .281 | 67.1% | 40.6% | 7.4% | 3.49 | 3.95 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 100.1 | 6.82 | 1.70 | 0.81 | .287 | 68.6% | 42.3% | 7.3% | 3.41 | 3.89 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 2.27 | 0.63 | .309 | 70.6% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 3.28 | 3.78 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 8.58 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .239 | 68.8% | 48.2% | 7.1% | 3.35 | 3.57 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.36 | 2.83 | 0.00 | .296 | 83.9% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 2.19 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 71.2 | 9.29 | 2.26 | 0.38 | .261 | 75.6% | 45.3% | 4.5% | 2.51 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 57.2 | 12.17 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .242 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 2.81 | 3.55 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .300 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 5.47 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 37.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 15.00 | 8.36 | 4.17 | 6.52 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .216 | 70.4% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 3.60 | 4.99 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.70 | .232 | 84.2% | 41.6% | 7.1% | 92.0 | 2.09 | 2.82 | 3.32 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.45 | .391 | 83.9% | 44.7% | 7.1% | 2.25 | 3.79 | 3.25 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.39 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.42 | 3.98 | 1.05 | .333 | 65.1% | 37.7% | 10.6% | 91.2 | 5.23 | 5.37 | 4.42 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .172 | 95.2% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 1.46 | 3.42 | 4.89 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 6.15 | 3.08 | 1.20 | .268 | 76.8% | 40.4% | 10.6% | 91.0 | 3.59 | 4.09 | 4.78 | 4.95 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 43.2 | 11.13 | 3.71 | 0.62 | .312 | 66.9% | 38.0% | 7.5% | 3.71 | 4.04 | 3.36 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.00 | 23.23 | 11.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 4.05 | 2.70 | .111 | 71.4% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 90.1 | 5.40 | 6.37 | 7.19 | 6.29 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .345 | 64.1% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 7.27 | 6.08 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.32 | 3.52 | 1.20 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.67 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.34 | 3.56 | 1.30 | .298 | 70.5% | 39.9% | 4.77 | 4.73 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 49.3 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 1.10 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 1.10 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.42 | 3.58 | 1.27 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.78 | 3.59 | 1.18 | .276 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.36 | 3.79 | 1.48 | .276 | 67.6% | 5.10 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.91 | 3.59 | 1.27 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.67 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 74.2 | 8.32 | 2.53 | 2.41 | .261 | 70.0% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 5.42 | 4.71 | 6.16 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 9.00 | 5.67 | 4.10 | 5.61 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 145.0 | 7.88 | 3.54 | 1.06 | .279 | 72.1% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 91.2 | 4.03 | 4.27 | 4.38 | 4.70 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.98 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 87.5% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 22 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 95.1 | 6.89 | 1.79 | 0.85 | .281 | 67.1% | 40.6% | 7.4% | 3.49 | 3.95 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 100.1 | 6.82 | 1.70 | 0.81 | .287 | 68.6% | 42.3% | 7.3% | 3.41 | 3.89 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 2.27 | 0.63 | .309 | 70.6% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 3.28 | 3.78 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 8.58 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .239 | 68.8% | 48.2% | 7.1% | 3.35 | 3.57 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.36 | 2.83 | 0.00 | .296 | 83.9% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 2.19 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 71.2 | 9.29 | 2.26 | 0.38 | .261 | 75.6% | 45.3% | 4.5% | 2.51 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 57.2 | 12.17 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .242 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 2.81 | 3.55 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .300 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 5.47 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 37.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 15.00 | 8.36 | 4.17 | 6.52 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .216 | 70.4% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 3.60 | 4.99 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.70 | .232 | 84.2% | 41.6% | 7.1% | 92.0 | 2.09 | 2.82 | 3.32 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.45 | .391 | 83.9% | 44.7% | 7.1% | 2.25 | 3.79 | 3.25 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.39 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.42 | 3.98 | 1.05 | .333 | 65.1% | 37.7% | 10.6% | 91.2 | 5.23 | 5.37 | 4.42 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .172 | 95.2% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 1.46 | 3.42 | 4.89 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 6.15 | 3.08 | 1.20 | .268 | 76.8% | 40.4% | 10.6% | 91.0 | 3.59 | 4.09 | 4.78 | 4.95 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 43.2 | 11.13 | 3.71 | 0.62 | .312 | 66.9% | 38.0% | 7.5% | 3.71 | 4.04 | 3.36 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.00 | 23.23 | 11.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 4.05 | 2.70 | .111 | 71.4% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 90.1 | 5.40 | 6.37 | 7.19 | 6.29 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .345 | 64.1% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 7.27 | 6.08 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.32 | 3.52 | 1.20 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.67 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.34 | 3.56 | 1.30 | .298 | 70.5% | 39.9% | 4.77 | 4.73 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 49.3 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 1.10 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 1.10 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.42 | 3.58 | 1.27 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.78 | 3.59 | 1.18 | .276 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.36 | 3.79 | 1.48 | .276 | 67.6% | 5.10 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.91 | 3.59 | 1.27 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.67 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 74.2 | 8.32 | 2.53 | 2.41 | .261 | 70.0% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 5.42 | 4.71 | 6.16 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 9.00 | 5.67 | 4.10 | 5.61 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 145.0 | 7.88 | 3.54 | 1.06 | .279 | 72.1% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 91.2 | 4.03 | 4.27 | 4.38 | 4.70 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A | 5 | 10 | 3.49 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 394 | 90 | 46 | 37 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.41 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 417 | 97 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 3 | 5 | 3.28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 71.1 | 291 | 68 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43.0 | 166 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.2 | 114 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 71.2 | 280 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2.81 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 57.2 | 230 | 35 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.09 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.2 | 155 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 195 | 45 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.59 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52.2 | 222 | 49 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 43.2 | 187 | 37 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.77 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.56 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49.3 | 215 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.66 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.42 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 74.2 | 314 | 72 | 49 | 45 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4.03 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 145.0 | 621 | 131 | 73 | 65 | 17 | 57 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 127 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A | 5 | 10 | 3.49 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 394 | 90 | 46 | 37 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.41 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 417 | 97 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 3 | 5 | 3.28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 71.1 | 291 | 68 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43.0 | 166 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28.2 | 114 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 71.2 | 280 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2.81 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 57.2 | 230 | 35 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.09 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.2 | 155 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 195 | 45 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.59 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52.2 | 222 | 49 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 43.2 | 187 | 37 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.77 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.56 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49.3 | 215 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.66 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.42 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 74.2 | 314 | 72 | 49 | 45 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4.03 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 145.0 | 621 | 131 | 73 | 65 | 17 | 57 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 127 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.14 | .429 | 80.0% | 92 | 126 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | .318 | 1.40 | .368 | 87.5% | 53 | 82 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 6.89 | 1.79 | 3.84 | 0.85 | 18.5% | 4.8% | 13.7% | .243 | 1.14 | .281 | 67.1% | 89 | 101 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6.82 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 0.81 | 18.2% | 4.6% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.16 | .287 | 68.6% | 87 | 100 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 7.32 | 2.27 | 3.22 | 0.63 | 19.9% | 6.2% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.21 | .309 | 70.6% | 87 | 101 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 8.58 | 1.88 | 4.56 | 0.63 | 24.7% | 5.4% | 19.3% | .190 | 0.88 | .239 | 68.8% | 84 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 10.36 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .202 | 1.05 | .296 | 83.9% | 30 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 9.29 | 2.26 | 4.11 | 0.38 | 26.4% | 6.4% | 20.0% | .195 | 0.95 | .261 | 75.6% | 63 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.17 | 3.12 | 3.90 | 0.78 | 33.9% | 8.7% | 25.2% | .169 | 0.95 | .242 | 72.5% | 58 | 69 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 1.42 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .269 | 1.42 | .300 | 58.1% | 152 | 116 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.67 | .500 | 37.5% | 350 | 99 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .185 | 1.07 | .216 | 70.4% | 74 | 97 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | 0.38 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8.84 | 3.26 | 2.71 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 9.0% | 15.5% | .186 | 1.03 | .232 | 84.2% | 55 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.45 | 34.1% | 11.4% | 22.7% | .247 | 1.45 | .391 | 83.9% | 44 | 60 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 28 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 9.42 | 3.98 | 2.37 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 9.7% | 13.3% | .265 | 1.49 | .333 | 65.1% | 123 | 104 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.76 | 5.11 | 1.71 | 0.73 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | .143 | 1.05 | .172 | 95.2% | 31 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .208 | 0.83 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6.15 | 3.08 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .245 | 1.27 | .268 | 76.8% | 90 | 118 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.13 | 3.71 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 28.9% | 9.6% | 19.3% | .223 | 1.26 | .312 | 66.9% | 84 | 74 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 999 | 479 | 23.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.40 | 4.05 | 1.33 | 2.70 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .167 | 1.05 | .111 | 71.4% | 127 | 173 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.04 | 12.2% | 9.8% | 2.4% | .314 | 1.73 | .345 | 64.1% | 139 | 123 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.52 | 2.08 | 1.20 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .259 | 1.41 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.34 | 3.56 | 2.06 | 1.30 | 18.5% | 9.0% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.44 | .298 | 70.5% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.58 | 2.07 | 1.27 | 18.9% | 9.1% | 9.8% | .256 | 1.40 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.78 | 3.59 | 2.17 | 1.18 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .276 | 69.5% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.36 | 3.79 | 1.94 | 1.48 | 18.6% | 9.6% | 9.0% | .249 | 1.39 | .276 | 67.6% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.91 | 3.59 | 2.20 | 1.27 | 20.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | .257 | 1.41 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 8.32 | 2.53 | 3.29 | 2.41 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .250 | 1.25 | .261 | 70.0% | 112 | 128 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 211 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.88 | 3.54 | 2.23 | 1.06 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.3% | .237 | 1.30 | .279 | 72.1% | 98 | 107 | 4.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.14 | .429 | 80.0% | 92 | 126 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | .318 | 1.40 | .368 | 87.5% | 53 | 82 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 6.89 | 1.79 | 3.84 | 0.85 | 18.5% | 4.8% | 13.7% | .243 | 1.14 | .281 | 67.1% | 89 | 101 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6.82 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 0.81 | 18.2% | 4.6% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.16 | .287 | 68.6% | 87 | 100 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 7.32 | 2.27 | 3.22 | 0.63 | 19.9% | 6.2% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.21 | .309 | 70.6% | 87 | 101 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 8.58 | 1.88 | 4.56 | 0.63 | 24.7% | 5.4% | 19.3% | .190 | 0.88 | .239 | 68.8% | 84 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 10.36 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .202 | 1.05 | .296 | 83.9% | 30 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 9.29 | 2.26 | 4.11 | 0.38 | 26.4% | 6.4% | 20.0% | .195 | 0.95 | .261 | 75.6% | 63 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.17 | 3.12 | 3.90 | 0.78 | 33.9% | 8.7% | 25.2% | .169 | 0.95 | .242 | 72.5% | 58 | 69 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 1.42 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .269 | 1.42 | .300 | 58.1% | 152 | 116 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.67 | .500 | 37.5% | 350 | 99 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .185 | 1.07 | .216 | 70.4% | 74 | 97 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | 0.38 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8.84 | 3.26 | 2.71 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 9.0% | 15.5% | .186 | 1.03 | .232 | 84.2% | 55 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.45 | 34.1% | 11.4% | 22.7% | .247 | 1.45 | .391 | 83.9% | 44 | 60 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 28 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 9.42 | 3.98 | 2.37 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 9.7% | 13.3% | .265 | 1.49 | .333 | 65.1% | 123 | 104 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.76 | 5.11 | 1.71 | 0.73 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | .143 | 1.05 | .172 | 95.2% | 31 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .208 | 0.83 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6.15 | 3.08 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .245 | 1.27 | .268 | 76.8% | 90 | 118 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.13 | 3.71 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 28.9% | 9.6% | 19.3% | .223 | 1.26 | .312 | 66.9% | 84 | 74 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 999 | 479 | 23.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.40 | 4.05 | 1.33 | 2.70 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .167 | 1.05 | .111 | 71.4% | 127 | 173 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.04 | 12.2% | 9.8% | 2.4% | .314 | 1.73 | .345 | 64.1% | 139 | 123 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.52 | 2.08 | 1.20 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .259 | 1.41 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.34 | 3.56 | 2.06 | 1.30 | 18.5% | 9.0% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.44 | .298 | 70.5% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.58 | 2.07 | 1.27 | 18.9% | 9.1% | 9.8% | .256 | 1.40 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.78 | 3.59 | 2.17 | 1.18 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .276 | 69.5% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.36 | 3.79 | 1.94 | 1.48 | 18.6% | 9.6% | 9.0% | .249 | 1.39 | .276 | 67.6% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.91 | 3.59 | 2.20 | 1.27 | 20.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | .257 | 1.41 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 8.32 | 2.53 | 3.29 | 2.41 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .250 | 1.25 | .261 | 70.0% | 112 | 128 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 211 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.88 | 3.54 | 2.23 | 1.06 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.3% | .237 | 1.30 | .279 | 72.1% | 98 | 107 | 4.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 88.7 | 105.1 | 15.7 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 15.00 | 8.36 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 86.6 | 112.0 | 15.4 | 6 | 5.9% | 33 | 32.4% | 2.09 | 2.82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 47 | 84.1 | 107.7 | 11.2 | 1 | 2.1% | 15 | 31.9% | 2.25 | 3.79 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 125 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 12.3 | 12 | 9.6% | 57 | 45.6% | 5.23 | 5.37 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 82.1 | 101.3 | 14.9 | 1 | 3.3% | 6 | 20.0% | 1.46 | 3.42 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 164 | 88.4 | 109.0 | 16.4 | 11 | 6.7% | 66 | 40.2% | 3.59 | 4.09 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 112 | 87.5 | 110.9 | 14.1 | 7 | 6.3% | 38 | 33.9% | 3.71 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 92.4 | 110.6 | 25.5 | 6 | 30.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 5.40 | 6.37 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 88.4 | 111.2 | 15.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 50.0% | 7.27 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 219 | 87.6 | 113.6 | 15.7 | 20 | 9.1% | 73 | 33.3% | 5.42 | 4.71 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 82.8 | 99.9 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 9.00 | 5.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 88.7 | 112.0 | 15.3 | 37 | 8.7% | 172 | 40.5% | 4.03 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 88.7 | 105.1 | 15.7 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 15.00 | 8.36 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 86.6 | 112.0 | 15.4 | 6 | 5.9% | 33 | 32.4% | 2.09 | 2.82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 47 | 84.1 | 107.7 | 11.2 | 1 | 2.1% | 15 | 31.9% | 2.25 | 3.79 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 125 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 12.3 | 12 | 9.6% | 57 | 45.6% | 5.23 | 5.37 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 82.1 | 101.3 | 14.9 | 1 | 3.3% | 6 | 20.0% | 1.46 | 3.42 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 164 | 88.4 | 109.0 | 16.4 | 11 | 6.7% | 66 | 40.2% | 3.59 | 4.09 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 112 | 87.5 | 110.9 | 14.1 | 7 | 6.3% | 38 | 33.9% | 3.71 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 92.4 | 110.6 | 25.5 | 6 | 30.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 5.40 | 6.37 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 88.4 | 111.2 | 15.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 50.0% | 7.27 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 219 | 87.6 | 113.6 | 15.7 | 20 | 9.1% | 73 | 33.3% | 5.42 | 4.71 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 82.8 | 99.9 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 9.00 | 5.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 88.7 | 112.0 | 15.3 | 37 | 8.7% | 172 | 40.5% | 4.03 | 4.27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 318 | 71.3 | 20.8% | 7.4 | 39.2% | 30.8% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 48 | 71.9 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 31.6% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 10.4% | 35 | 14 | 4 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 68.6 | 12.5% | 7.3 | 60.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 35 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 71.4 | 21.9% | 7.4 | 38.7% | 30.3% | 18.7% | 14.7% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 48.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 318 | 71.3 | 20.8% | 7.4 | 39.2% | 30.8% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 48 | 71.9 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 31.6% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 10.4% | 35 | 14 | 4 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 68.6 | 12.5% | 7.3 | 60.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 35 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 71.4 | 21.9% | 7.4 | 38.7% | 30.3% | 18.7% | 14.7% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 48.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 49.3 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 46.7 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 7.13 | 3.66 | 1.95 | 1.16 | .258 | 1.41 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.63 | 4.70 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 45.0 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.84 | 1.20 | .260 | 1.44 | .294 | 68.9% | 4.80 | 4.85 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 49.3 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 7.30 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 1.10 | .255 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.56 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 46.7 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 7.13 | 3.66 | 1.95 | 1.16 | .258 | 1.41 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.63 | 4.70 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 45.0 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.84 | 1.20 | .260 | 1.44 | .294 | 68.9% | 4.80 | 4.85 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 144 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 95 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 28.4% | 27.4% | 101 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 7.3% | 45.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 101 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1.58 | 20.0% | 49.0% | 31.0% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 43.3% | 22.4% | 34.3% | 96 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.26 | 13.6% | 48.2% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 27.7% | 33.9% | 93 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.16 | 23.9% | 40.8% | 35.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.2% | 33.8% | 85 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.7% | 45.3% | 37.0% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 38.3% | 27.9% | 33.9% | 90 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.06 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 51.9% | 16.3% | 31.8% | 77 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 6.08 | 152 | 6.52 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1.33 | 10.3% | 51.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 48.7% | 10.3% | 41.0% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 67 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 16.8% | 41.6% | 41.6% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 39.2% | 18.6% | 23.5% | 53.9% | 22.5% | 3.56 | 99 | 3.92 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.50 | 25.5% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 70 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 23.8% | 37.7% | 38.5% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 2.2% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 37.6% | 21.6% | 12.0% | 50.4% | 37.6% | 4.16 | 110 | 4.71 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 104 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 48 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 18.6% | 40.4% | 41.0% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 20.1% | 47.6% | 32.3% | 4.58 | 121 | 4.95 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.03 | 25.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 33.0% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 239 | 11.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.31 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 6.03 | 151 | 6.29 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 149 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.7% | 4.74 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.0% | 45.2% | 36.9% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 24.2% | 28.3% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.64 | 135 | 5.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 20.1% | 38.5% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 36.9% | 21.4% | 18.1% | 50.4% | 31.5% | 4.24 | 114 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 144 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 95 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 28.4% | 27.4% | 101 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 7.3% | 45.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 101 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1.58 | 20.0% | 49.0% | 31.0% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 43.3% | 22.4% | 34.3% | 96 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.26 | 13.6% | 48.2% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 27.7% | 33.9% | 93 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.16 | 23.9% | 40.8% | 35.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.2% | 33.8% | 85 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.7% | 45.3% | 37.0% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 38.3% | 27.9% | 33.9% | 90 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.06 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 51.9% | 16.3% | 31.8% | 77 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 6.08 | 152 | 6.52 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1.33 | 10.3% | 51.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 48.7% | 10.3% | 41.0% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 67 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 16.8% | 41.6% | 41.6% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 39.2% | 18.6% | 23.5% | 53.9% | 22.5% | 3.56 | 99 | 3.92 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.50 | 25.5% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 70 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 23.8% | 37.7% | 38.5% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 2.2% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 37.6% | 21.6% | 12.0% | 50.4% | 37.6% | 4.16 | 110 | 4.71 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 104 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 48 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 18.6% | 40.4% | 41.0% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 20.1% | 47.6% | 32.3% | 4.58 | 121 | 4.95 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.03 | 25.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 33.0% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 239 | 11.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.31 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 6.03 | 151 | 6.29 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 149 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.7% | 4.74 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.0% | 45.2% | 36.9% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 24.2% | 28.3% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.64 | 135 | 5.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 20.1% | 38.5% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 36.9% | 21.4% | 18.1% | 50.4% | 31.5% | 4.24 | 114 | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 56 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 117 | 121 | 50 | 29 | 510 | 949 | 1459 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 130 | 124 | 53 | 30 | 532 | 1005 | 1537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 98 | 62 | 40 | 9 | 389 | 718 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 53 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 219 | 403 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 173 | 304 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 82 | 67 | 32 | 13 | 392 | 707 | 1099 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 51 | 21 | 22 | 322 | 620 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 88.7 | 15.7 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 94 | 156 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 42 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 204 | 388 | 592 | 86.6 | 15.4 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 147 | 225 | 372 | 84.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 47 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 286 | 479 | 765 | 90.2 | 12.3 | 12 | 9.6% | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 131 | 206 | 82.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 65 | 66 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 309 | 530 | 839 | 88.4 | 16.4 | 11 | 6.7% | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 267 | 481 | 748 | 87.5 | 14.1 | 7 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 75 | 120 | 92.4 | 25.5 | 6 | 30.0% | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 90 | 145 | 88.4 | 15.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 98 | 80 | 39 | 22 | 426 | 769 | 1195 | 87.6 | 15.7 | 20 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 82.8 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 173 | 84 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 874 | 1527 | 2401 | 88.7 | 15.3 | 37 | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 56 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 117 | 121 | 50 | 29 | 510 | 949 | 1459 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 130 | 124 | 53 | 30 | 532 | 1005 | 1537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 98 | 62 | 40 | 9 | 389 | 718 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 53 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 219 | 403 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 173 | 304 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 82 | 67 | 32 | 13 | 392 | 707 | 1099 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 51 | 21 | 22 | 322 | 620 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 88.7 | 15.7 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 94 | 156 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 42 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 204 | 388 | 592 | 86.6 | 15.4 | 6 | 5.9% | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 147 | 225 | 372 | 84.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 47 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 286 | 479 | 765 | 90.2 | 12.3 | 12 | 9.6% | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 131 | 206 | 82.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 65 | 66 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 309 | 530 | 839 | 88.4 | 16.4 | 11 | 6.7% | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 267 | 481 | 748 | 87.5 | 14.1 | 7 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 75 | 120 | 92.4 | 25.5 | 6 | 30.0% | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 90 | 145 | 88.4 | 15.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 98 | 80 | 39 | 22 | 426 | 769 | 1195 | 87.6 | 15.7 | 20 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 82.8 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 173 | 84 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 874 | 1527 | 2401 | 88.7 | 15.3 | 37 | 8.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.03 | -3.46 | -0.37 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.04 | -1.35 | 1.31 | 10.16 | 1.07 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 22 | 0.77 | -0.84 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.28 | -3.22 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.21 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 28 | -0.45 | 0.74 | 7 | 5 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.34 | -2.14 | 2.48 | 2.93 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.71 | 0.93 | 30 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.09 | -1.73 | -0.17 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 6 | 0.03 | -0.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0.05 | -0.50 | -0.05 | 0.68 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | -7.02 | 7.47 | 9.39 | 0.95 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 86 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 16 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.03 | -3.46 | -0.37 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.04 | -1.35 | 1.31 | 10.16 | 1.07 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 22 | 0.77 | -0.84 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.28 | -3.22 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.21 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 28 | -0.45 | 0.74 | 7 | 5 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.34 | -2.14 | 2.48 | 2.93 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.71 | 0.93 | 30 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.09 | -1.73 | -0.17 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 6 | 0.03 | -0.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0.05 | -0.50 | -0.05 | 0.68 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | -7.02 | 7.47 | 9.39 | 0.95 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 86 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 16 | 13 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 58.7% | 90.4 | 4.8% | 84.8 | 7.9% | 89.5 | 22.2% | 77.9 | 6.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 91.9 | 3.7% | 86.2 | 19.3% | 90.9 | 30.6% | 79.7 | 12.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 39.8% | 90.9 | 14.5% | 90.1 | 35.5% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.1 | 17.1% | 90.2 | 26.8% | 79.3 | 16.1% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.9% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 89.8 | 33.5% | 78.6 | 12.1% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 32.6% | 90.8 | 21.0% | 89.8 | 31.9% | 79.1 | 14.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.8% | 89.9 | 0.4% | 83.2 | 10.7% | 89.1 | 46.3% | 79.2 | 16.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26.7% | 90.1 | 16.7% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 88.8 | 36.7% | 77.5 | 10.8% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 90.4 | 13.1% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 89.8 | 37.2% | 78.9 | 11.7% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.3% | 89.2 | 10.7% | 85.0 | 18.9% | 88.0 | 27.9% | 77.9 | 12.1% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 18.2% | 90.9 | 31.8% | 89.1 | 40.9% | 78.6 | 9.1% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 91.1 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 18.5% | 90.1 | 30.0% | 79.2 | 14.1% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 58.7% | 90.4 | 4.8% | 84.8 | 7.9% | 89.5 | 22.2% | 77.9 | 6.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 91.9 | 3.7% | 86.2 | 19.3% | 90.9 | 30.6% | 79.7 | 12.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 39.8% | 90.9 | 14.5% | 90.1 | 35.5% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.1 | 17.1% | 90.2 | 26.8% | 79.3 | 16.1% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.9% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 89.8 | 33.5% | 78.6 | 12.1% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 32.6% | 90.8 | 21.0% | 89.8 | 31.9% | 79.1 | 14.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.8% | 89.9 | 0.4% | 83.2 | 10.7% | 89.1 | 46.3% | 79.2 | 16.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26.7% | 90.1 | 16.7% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 88.8 | 36.7% | 77.5 | 10.8% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 90.4 | 13.1% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 89.8 | 37.2% | 78.9 | 11.7% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.3% | 89.2 | 10.7% | 85.0 | 18.9% | 88.0 | 27.9% | 77.9 | 12.1% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 18.2% | 90.9 | 31.8% | 89.1 | 40.9% | 78.6 | 9.1% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 91.1 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 18.5% | 90.1 | 30.0% | 79.2 | 14.1% | 85.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.27 | -3.37 | -13.47 | -6.76 | 8.83 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.6 | -0.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.77 | -1.49 | 2.47 | 1.68 | 1.96 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -3.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -2.5 | -1.28 | 0.81 | 0.82 | -2.04 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | 3.7 | -3.9 | -1.0 | 0.50 | 2.07 | -1.47 | -0.86 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.55 | 5.06 | -13.54 | 0.29 | -0.53 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -5.57 | -1.57 | 2.92 | -2.56 | -1.10 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 9.0 | -6.2 | -1.7 | -3.5 | -3.6 | 2.47 | -4.81 | -0.77 | -1.03 | -2.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 1.94 | 3.87 | -1.41 | -46.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | 5.6 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -0.08 | 1.30 | 1.27 | -0.02 | -0.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.27 | -3.37 | -13.47 | -6.76 | 8.83 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.6 | -0.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.77 | -1.49 | 2.47 | 1.68 | 1.96 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -3.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -2.5 | -1.28 | 0.81 | 0.82 | -2.04 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | 3.7 | -3.9 | -1.0 | 0.50 | 2.07 | -1.47 | -0.86 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.55 | 5.06 | -13.54 | 0.29 | -0.53 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -5.57 | -1.57 | 2.92 | -2.56 | -1.10 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 9.0 | -6.2 | -1.7 | -3.5 | -3.6 | 2.47 | -4.81 | -0.77 | -1.03 | -2.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 1.94 | 3.87 | -1.41 | -46.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | 5.6 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -0.08 | 1.30 | 1.27 | -0.02 | -0.81 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 57.1% | 58.3% | 18.2% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 50.0% | 79.5% | 73.9% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 47.4% | 79.7% | 47.5% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 47.5% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 46.5% | 80.0% | 54.6% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 47.9% | 73.5% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 42.8% | 75.5% | 60.5% | 10.5% | 20.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.3% | 58.9% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 100.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 50.3% | 72.4% | 52.2% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 60.7% | 76.5% | 27.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 14.3% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 100.0% | 76.2% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 20.6% | 28.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 45.2% | 72.6% | 57.4% | 12.4% | 17.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 76.7% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 28.5% | 68.1% | 47.0% | 65.6% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 46.6% | 67.1% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 28.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27.2% | 63.5% | 43.8% | 43.6% | 79.6% | 67.5% | 45.7% | 44.3% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 30.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 62.1% | 58.3% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 12.1% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 66.5% | 45.8% | 55.7% | 84.8% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 57.9% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28.8% | 67.6% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 73.9% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 48.0% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 30.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 64.6% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 25.7% | 67.0% | 45.6% | 65.2% | 86.3% | 80.1% | 48.1% | 60.4% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.9% | 68.3% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 78.6% | 72.3% | 49.3% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 41.5% | 70.6% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 24.4% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 73.7% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 19.2% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 70.0% | 82.6% | 80.4% | 56.7% | 51.9% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 81.3% | 48.3% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 23.9% | 66.8% | 46.0% | 60.1% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 51.6% | 52.9% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 72.7% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 21.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 62.7% | 84.3% | 77.9% | 48.4% | 60.9% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 57.1% | 58.3% | 18.2% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 50.0% | 79.5% | 73.9% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 47.4% | 79.7% | 47.5% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 47.5% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 46.5% | 80.0% | 54.6% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 47.9% | 73.5% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 42.8% | 75.5% | 60.5% | 10.5% | 20.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.3% | 58.9% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 100.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 50.3% | 72.4% | 52.2% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 60.7% | 76.5% | 27.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 14.3% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 100.0% | 76.2% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 20.6% | 28.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 45.2% | 72.6% | 57.4% | 12.4% | 17.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 76.7% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 28.5% | 68.1% | 47.0% | 65.6% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 46.6% | 67.1% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 28.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27.2% | 63.5% | 43.8% | 43.6% | 79.6% | 67.5% | 45.7% | 44.3% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 30.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 62.1% | 58.3% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 12.1% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 66.5% | 45.8% | 55.7% | 84.8% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 57.9% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28.8% | 67.6% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 73.9% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 48.0% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 30.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 64.6% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 25.7% | 67.0% | 45.6% | 65.2% | 86.3% | 80.1% | 48.1% | 60.4% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.9% | 68.3% | 47.3% | 56.9% | 78.6% | 72.3% | 49.3% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 41.5% | 70.6% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 24.4% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 73.7% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 19.2% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 70.0% | 82.6% | 80.4% | 56.7% | 51.9% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 81.3% | 48.3% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 23.9% | 66.8% | 46.0% | 60.1% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 51.6% | 52.9% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 72.7% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 21.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 62.7% | 84.3% | 77.9% | 48.4% | 60.9% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 27.0% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 76.9% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 49.2% | 79.3% | 41.6% | 23.4% | 56.3% | 23.1% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 68.6% | 83.1% | 23.1% | 51.9% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 72.7% | 88.2% | 24.5% | 50.9% | 73.6% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 80.4% | 86.5% | 22.3% | 55.3% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 76.8% | 89.0% | 26.7% | 47.7% | 75.6% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 64.4% | 23.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 73.3% | 83.9% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 70.9% | 42.5% | 20.4% | 45.5% | 21.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 25.8% | 58.8% | 86.7% | 42.5% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 71.7% | 88.6% | 28.7% | 52.3% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 18.8% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 86.0% | 25.8% | 49.6% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 56.2% | 23.1% | 4.9% | 45.5% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 27.0% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 76.9% | 80.8% | 26.4% | 49.2% | 79.3% | 41.6% | 23.4% | 56.3% | 23.1% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 68.6% | 83.1% | 23.1% | 51.9% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 72.7% | 88.2% | 24.5% | 50.9% | 73.6% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 80.4% | 86.5% | 22.3% | 55.3% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 76.8% | 89.0% | 26.7% | 47.7% | 75.6% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 64.4% | 23.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 73.3% | 83.9% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 70.9% | 42.5% | 20.4% | 45.5% | 21.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 25.8% | 58.8% | 86.7% | 42.5% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 71.7% | 88.6% | 28.7% | 52.3% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 18.8% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 86.0% | 25.8% | 49.6% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 56.2% | 23.1% | 4.9% | 45.5% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 64 | 58 | 59 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 0.22 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 58 | 53 | 65 | 61 | 58 | 61 | 55 | -0.35 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 57 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 58 | 49 | -0.02 | 4.31 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 52 | 62 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 50 | -0.03 | 4.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 48 | 61 | 52 | 59 | 34 | 53 | 54 | 52 | -0.06 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 59 | 61 | 32 | 74 | 56 | 74 | -2.41 | 0.57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 56 | 53 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 58 | 51 | -0.12 | 3.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 64 | 58 | 59 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 0.22 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 58 | 53 | 65 | 61 | 58 | 61 | 55 | -0.35 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 57 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 58 | 49 | -0.02 | 4.31 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 52 | 62 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 50 | -0.03 | 4.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 48 | 61 | 52 | 59 | 34 | 53 | 54 | 52 | -0.06 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 59 | 61 | 32 | 74 | 56 | 74 | -2.41 | 0.57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 56 | 53 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 58 | 51 | -0.12 | 3.96 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 111 | 92 | 85 | 114 | 80 | 107 | 82 | 88 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 111 | 99 | 103 | 115 | 84 | 106 | 92 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 98 | 118 | 83 | 104 | 96 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 101 | 92 | 111 | 88 | 101 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 85 | 93 | 115 | 72 | 101 | 98 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 93 | 98 | 135 | 88 | 111 | 128 | 122 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 96 | 97 | 115 | 84 | 103 | 96 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 111 | 92 | 85 | 114 | 80 | 107 | 82 | 88 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 111 | 99 | 103 | 115 | 84 | 106 | 92 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 98 | 118 | 83 | 104 | 96 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 101 | 92 | 111 | 88 | 101 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 85 | 93 | 115 | 72 | 101 | 98 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 93 | 98 | 135 | 88 | 111 | 128 | 122 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 96 | 97 | 115 | 84 | 103 | 96 | 98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | P | 20 | 10 | 95.1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 43.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 42 | 10 | 74.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 118 | 0 | 145.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | P | 20 | 10 | 95.1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 43.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 42 | 10 | 74.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 118 | 0 | 145.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.9 |

