Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Seth Rosin
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 265
DOB: 11/2/1988
(38 years, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.0 |
| K% | 9.1% |
| BB% | 6.1% |
| GB% | 53.8% |
| ERA | 12.00 |
| FIP | 5.80 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 4, Pick: 23, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Minnesota |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.0 |
| K% | 9.1% |
| BB% | 6.1% |
| GB% | 53.8% |
| ERA | 12.00 |
| FIP | 5.80 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 4, Pick: 23, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Minnesota |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .273 | 40.0% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.10 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 89.0 | 9.40 | 3.03 | 0.30 | .329 | 63.4% | 46.3% | 3.9% | 3.34 | 2.95 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 56.1 | 10.86 | 2.88 | 0.96 | .301 | 65.4% | 39.3% | 9.2% | 4.31 | 3.80 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 54.5% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.22 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 8 | 68.1 | 9.88 | 2.90 | 0.79 | .281 | 63.7% | 37.3% | 7.3% | 4.08 | 3.70 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 13.51 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 126.2 | 6.82 | 2.49 | 0.92 | .279 | 63.7% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 6.11 | 2.55 | 0.76 | .280 | 87.6% | 51.0% | 8.3% | 2.29 | 3.95 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .384 | 64.2% | 36.0% | 9.1% | 6.26 | 4.49 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 58.1 | 6.79 | 2.93 | 0.93 | .322 | 76.4% | 44.7% | 8.7% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .294 | 76.9% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.36 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.6 | 6.75 | 2.38 | 3.31 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 6.45 | 2.77 | 0.53 | .319 | 76.6% | 43.3% | 5.3% | 3.29 | 3.41 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.08 | .231 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 2.08 | 5.66 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .545 | 52.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 94.1 | 22.50 | 9.01 | 12.63 | 7.61 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 3.12 | 3.12 | .393 | 72.5% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 8.31 | 8.68 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 2.33 | 2.00 | .333 | 81.1% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 4.67 | 4.97 | 3.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .462 | 54.8% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 92.7 | 12.00 | 9.01 | 5.80 | 4.74 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .273 | 40.0% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.10 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 89.0 | 9.40 | 3.03 | 0.30 | .329 | 63.4% | 46.3% | 3.9% | 3.34 | 2.95 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 56.1 | 10.86 | 2.88 | 0.96 | .301 | 65.4% | 39.3% | 9.2% | 4.31 | 3.80 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 54.5% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.22 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 8 | 68.1 | 9.88 | 2.90 | 0.79 | .281 | 63.7% | 37.3% | 7.3% | 4.08 | 3.70 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 13.51 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 126.2 | 6.82 | 2.49 | 0.92 | .279 | 63.7% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 6.11 | 2.55 | 0.76 | .280 | 87.6% | 51.0% | 8.3% | 2.29 | 3.95 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .384 | 64.2% | 36.0% | 9.1% | 6.26 | 4.49 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 58.1 | 6.79 | 2.93 | 0.93 | .322 | 76.4% | 44.7% | 8.7% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .294 | 76.9% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.36 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.6 | 6.75 | 2.38 | 3.31 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 6.45 | 2.77 | 0.53 | .319 | 76.6% | 43.3% | 5.3% | 3.29 | 3.41 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.08 | .231 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 2.08 | 5.66 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .545 | 52.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 94.1 | 22.50 | 9.01 | 12.63 | 7.61 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 3.12 | 3.12 | .393 | 72.5% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 8.31 | 8.68 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 2.33 | 2.00 | .333 | 81.1% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 4.67 | 4.97 | 3.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .462 | 54.8% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 92.7 | 12.00 | 9.01 | 5.80 | 4.74 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 2 | 3 | 3.34 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 89.0 | 365 | 81 | 44 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.31 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 56.1 | 236 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 46 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.08 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 68.1 | 282 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 9 | 6 | 4.33 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.2 | 531 | 120 | 69 | 61 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 144 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 105 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 58.1 | 249 | 64 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 49 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.29 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 68.1 | 300 | 76 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 27.0 | 114 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 2 | 3 | 3.34 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 89.0 | 365 | 81 | 44 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.31 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 56.1 | 236 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 46 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.08 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 68.1 | 282 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 9 | 6 | 4.33 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.2 | 531 | 120 | 69 | 61 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 144 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 105 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 58.1 | 249 | 64 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 49 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.29 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 68.1 | 300 | 76 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 27.0 | 114 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 2.3% | 18.6% | .214 | 0.91 | .273 | 40.0% | 124 | 55 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 9.40 | 3.03 | 3.10 | 0.30 | 25.5% | 8.2% | 17.3% | .243 | 1.25 | .329 | 63.4% | 83 | 75 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 10.86 | 2.88 | 3.78 | 0.96 | 28.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | .226 | 1.19 | .301 | 65.4% | 97 | 82 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 5.25 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 8.7% | 6.5% | .167 | 0.92 | .200 | 54.5% | 76 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.88 | 2.90 | 3.41 | 0.79 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .216 | 1.14 | .281 | 63.7% | 94 | 82 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 213 | 319 | 13.51 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 6.82 | 2.49 | 2.74 | 0.92 | 18.1% | 6.6% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.22 | .279 | 63.7% | 107 | 96 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 6.11 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 0.76 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .246 | 1.22 | .280 | 87.6% | 56 | 93 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 7.83 | 3.52 | 2.22 | 1.17 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.5% | .323 | 1.74 | .384 | 64.2% | 152 | 111 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 6.79 | 2.93 | 2.32 | 0.93 | 17.7% | 7.6% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.42 | .322 | 76.4% | 94 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 4.1% | 20.4% | .217 | 1.09 | .294 | 76.9% | 38 | 54 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.75 | .400 | 57.1% | 169 | 62 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 6.45 | 2.77 | 2.33 | 0.53 | 16.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | .272 | 1.42 | .319 | 76.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 0.92 | .231 | 100.0% | 47 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 7.1% | -7.1% | .583 | 4.00 | .545 | 52.6% | 577 | 314 | 12.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 4.15 | 3.12 | 1.33 | 3.12 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .400 | 1.96 | .393 | 72.5% | 180 | 191 | 8.68 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 8.67 | 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.00 | 22.8% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .290 | 1.41 | .333 | 81.1% | 123 | 129 | 4.97 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 9.1% | 6.1% | 3.0% | .433 | 2.50 | .462 | 54.8% | 305 | 146 | 5.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 2.3% | 18.6% | .214 | 0.91 | .273 | 40.0% | 124 | 55 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 9.40 | 3.03 | 3.10 | 0.30 | 25.5% | 8.2% | 17.3% | .243 | 1.25 | .329 | 63.4% | 83 | 75 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 10.86 | 2.88 | 3.78 | 0.96 | 28.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | .226 | 1.19 | .301 | 65.4% | 97 | 82 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 5.25 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 8.7% | 6.5% | .167 | 0.92 | .200 | 54.5% | 76 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.88 | 2.90 | 3.41 | 0.79 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .216 | 1.14 | .281 | 63.7% | 94 | 82 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 213 | 319 | 13.51 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 6.82 | 2.49 | 2.74 | 0.92 | 18.1% | 6.6% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.22 | .279 | 63.7% | 107 | 96 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 6.11 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 0.76 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .246 | 1.22 | .280 | 87.6% | 56 | 93 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 7.83 | 3.52 | 2.22 | 1.17 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.5% | .323 | 1.74 | .384 | 64.2% | 152 | 111 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 6.79 | 2.93 | 2.32 | 0.93 | 17.7% | 7.6% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.42 | .322 | 76.4% | 94 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 4.1% | 20.4% | .217 | 1.09 | .294 | 76.9% | 38 | 54 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.75 | .400 | 57.1% | 169 | 62 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 6.45 | 2.77 | 2.33 | 0.53 | 16.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | .272 | 1.42 | .319 | 76.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 0.92 | .231 | 100.0% | 47 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 7.1% | -7.1% | .583 | 4.00 | .545 | 52.6% | 577 | 314 | 12.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 4.15 | 3.12 | 1.33 | 3.12 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .400 | 1.96 | .393 | 72.5% | 180 | 191 | 8.68 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 8.67 | 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.00 | 22.8% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .290 | 1.41 | .333 | 81.1% | 123 | 129 | 4.97 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 9.1% | 6.1% | 3.0% | .433 | 2.50 | .462 | 54.8% | 305 | 146 | 5.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 9.1% | 60.6% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 41.3% | 21.5% | 37.2% | 81 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 0.88 | 15.9% | 39.3% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 9.2% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 43.0% | 80 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0.53 | 18.8% | 28.1% | 53.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 14.3% | 51.4% | 111 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 16.4% | 37.3% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 7.3% | 34.2% | 21.2% | 44.6% | 86 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 0.86 | 15.5% | 39.2% | 45.4% | 20.5% | 7.4% | 40.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | 101 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 1.47 | 14.4% | 51.0% | 34.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 95 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.8% | 44.7% | 38.5% | 20.3% | 8.7% | 42.8% | 27.8% | 29.4% | 99 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 83 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 3.16 | 87 | 3.31 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.3% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 5.3% | 33.0% | 29.1% | 37.8% | 100 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 0.14 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 107 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 5.58 | 195 | 7.61 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 134 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 39.5% | 86 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 4.13 | 123 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 9.1% | 60.6% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 41.3% | 21.5% | 37.2% | 81 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 0.88 | 15.9% | 39.3% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 9.2% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 43.0% | 80 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0.53 | 18.8% | 28.1% | 53.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 14.3% | 51.4% | 111 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 16.4% | 37.3% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 7.3% | 34.2% | 21.2% | 44.6% | 86 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 0.86 | 15.5% | 39.2% | 45.4% | 20.5% | 7.4% | 40.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | 101 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 1.47 | 14.4% | 51.0% | 34.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 95 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.8% | 44.7% | 38.5% | 20.3% | 8.7% | 42.8% | 27.8% | 29.4% | 99 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 83 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 3.16 | 87 | 3.31 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.3% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 5.3% | 33.0% | 29.1% | 37.8% | 100 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 0.14 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 107 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 5.58 | 195 | 7.61 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 134 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 39.5% | 86 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 4.13 | 123 | 4.74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 60 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 107 | 77 | 47 | 19 | 138 | 525 | 663 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 57 | 65 | 23 | 20 | 182 | 508 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 56 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 82 | 29 | 25 | 200 | 564 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 152 | 176 | 60 | 36 | 675 | 1310 | 1985 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 53 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 173 | 349 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 134 | 280 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 80 | 69 | 30 | 14 | 307 | 629 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 86 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 46 | 71 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 97 | 76 | 51 | 17 | 390 | 765 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 90.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 91 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 32 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 161 | 313 | 474 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 90.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 60 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 107 | 77 | 47 | 19 | 138 | 525 | 663 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 57 | 65 | 23 | 20 | 182 | 508 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 56 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 82 | 29 | 25 | 200 | 564 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 152 | 176 | 60 | 36 | 675 | 1310 | 1985 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 53 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 173 | 349 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 134 | 280 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 80 | 69 | 30 | 14 | 307 | 629 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 86 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 46 | 71 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 97 | 76 | 51 | 17 | 390 | 765 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 90.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 91 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 32 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 161 | 313 | 474 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 90.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 8.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 77.6% | 67.3% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 70.9% | 51.1% | 26.3% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 62.9% | 59.9% | 41.5% | 25.2% | 10.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 73.0% | 64.8% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 2.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 63.9% | 60.5% | 37.2% | 25.3% | 9.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 49.2% | 80.3% | 51.4% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 51.0% | 80.1% | 52.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 50.7% | 83.3% | 52.4% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 50.9% | 81.5% | 52.2% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 59.5% | 73.9% | 28.6% | 15.5% | 14.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 24.3% | 61.8% | 42.3% | 88.9% | 85.7% | 86.7% | 47.9% | 42.1% | 5.6% | 22.5% | 28.2% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 50.6% | 84.1% | 55.3% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 61.5% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 23.1% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 23.7 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 44.0% | 90.9% | 35.9% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 53.4% | 75.5% | 56.1% | 13.1% | 12.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.8% | 68.3% | 45.5% | 86.7% | 92.7% | 91.1% | 48.8% | 42.4% | 4.1% | 15.4% | 19.5% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 77.6% | 67.3% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 70.9% | 51.1% | 26.3% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 62.9% | 59.9% | 41.5% | 25.2% | 10.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 73.0% | 64.8% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 2.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 63.9% | 60.5% | 37.2% | 25.3% | 9.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 49.2% | 80.3% | 51.4% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | 51.0% | 80.1% | 52.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 50.7% | 83.3% | 52.4% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 50.9% | 81.5% | 52.2% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 59.5% | 73.9% | 28.6% | 15.5% | 14.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 24.3% | 61.8% | 42.3% | 88.9% | 85.7% | 86.7% | 47.9% | 42.1% | 5.6% | 22.5% | 28.2% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 50.6% | 84.1% | 55.3% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 61.5% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 23.1% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 23.7 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 44.0% | 90.9% | 35.9% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 53.4% | 75.5% | 56.1% | 13.1% | 12.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.8% | 68.3% | 45.5% | 86.7% | 92.7% | 91.1% | 48.8% | 42.4% | 4.1% | 15.4% | 19.5% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 29.6% | 45.8% | 90.9% | 33.8% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 26.8% | 48.1% | 96.0% | 42.3% | 21.4% | 83.3% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 29.6% | 45.8% | 90.9% | 33.8% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 26.8% | 48.1% | 96.0% | 42.3% | 21.4% | 83.3% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | P | 39 | 10 | 89.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | P | 34 | 5 | 56.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | P | 26 | 23 | 126.2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | P | 39 | 10 | 89.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | P | 34 | 5 | 56.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | P | 26 | 23 | 126.2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

