Shawn Semple
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 10/9/1995
(31 years, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 11, Pick: 17, Ovr: 332 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| School: | New Orleans |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 11, Pick: 17, Ovr: 332 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| School: | New Orleans |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.31 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 45.0 | 8.60 | 2.40 | 0.20 | .336 | 68.8% | 42.5% | 2.4% | 3.00 | 2.93 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.89 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.23 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 61.0 | 9.15 | 2.07 | 0.15 | .329 | 67.9% | 39.8% | 1.8% | 2.95 | 2.55 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 0.86 | 0.43 | .205 | 75.5% | 35.9% | 5.3% | 1.71 | 1.49 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 7.16 | 2.84 | 0.68 | .333 | 65.6% | 44.9% | 7.2% | 4.32 | 3.73 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 36.0 | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.50 | .298 | 74.1% | 36.4% | 13.0% | 5.00 | 5.12 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .467 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 21.60 | 9.02 | 8.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 127.0 | 8.57 | 3.19 | 0.92 | .315 | 66.8% | 40.9% | 9.2% | 4.54 | 3.89 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 12.14 | 2.23 | 1.49 | .216 | 88.5% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 2.48 | 3.96 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 64.2 | 10.30 | 2.92 | 0.97 | .276 | 67.0% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 3.76 | 3.65 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 12.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.76 | 11.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 106.0 | 10.53 | 3.14 | 1.10 | .266 | 67.1% | 40.0% | 11.3% | 3.91 | 3.95 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .302 | 79.5% | 34.9% | 6.3% | 2.40 | 3.39 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .225 | 52.1% | 41.0% | 5.9% | 4.63 | 3.93 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 4.09 | .386 | 68.2% | 30.6% | 21.7% | 11.45 | 10.23 | 7.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.45 | 2.87 | 1.67 | .307 | 69.1% | 35.1% | 12.5% | 5.73 | 5.56 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 30.66 | 13.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.2 | 5.56 | 2.68 | 1.69 | .339 | 67.6% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 5.46 | 5.89 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 1.48 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .455 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 8.43 | 8.45 | 9.89 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 101.2 | 5.84 | 2.83 | 1.50 | .345 | 65.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 8.43 | 5.59 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.31 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 45.0 | 8.60 | 2.40 | 0.20 | .336 | 68.8% | 42.5% | 2.4% | 3.00 | 2.93 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.89 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.23 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 61.0 | 9.15 | 2.07 | 0.15 | .329 | 67.9% | 39.8% | 1.8% | 2.95 | 2.55 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 0.86 | 0.43 | .205 | 75.5% | 35.9% | 5.3% | 1.71 | 1.49 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 7.16 | 2.84 | 0.68 | .333 | 65.6% | 44.9% | 7.2% | 4.32 | 3.73 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 36.0 | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.50 | .298 | 74.1% | 36.4% | 13.0% | 5.00 | 5.12 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .467 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 21.60 | 9.02 | 8.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 127.0 | 8.57 | 3.19 | 0.92 | .315 | 66.8% | 40.9% | 9.2% | 4.54 | 3.89 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 12.14 | 2.23 | 1.49 | .216 | 88.5% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 2.48 | 3.96 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 64.2 | 10.30 | 2.92 | 0.97 | .276 | 67.0% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 3.76 | 3.65 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 12.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.76 | 11.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 106.0 | 10.53 | 3.14 | 1.10 | .266 | 67.1% | 40.0% | 11.3% | 3.91 | 3.95 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .302 | 79.5% | 34.9% | 6.3% | 2.40 | 3.39 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .225 | 52.1% | 41.0% | 5.9% | 4.63 | 3.93 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 4.09 | .386 | 68.2% | 30.6% | 21.7% | 11.45 | 10.23 | 7.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.45 | 2.87 | 1.67 | .307 | 69.1% | 35.1% | 12.5% | 5.73 | 5.56 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 30.66 | 13.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.2 | 5.56 | 2.68 | 1.69 | .339 | 67.6% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 5.46 | 5.89 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 1.48 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .455 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 8.43 | 8.45 | 9.89 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 101.2 | 5.84 | 2.83 | 1.50 | .345 | 65.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 8.43 | 5.59 | 5.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 3 | 4 | 3.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 191 | 45 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.95 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 251 | 57 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 75 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.32 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 288 | 74 | 38 | 32 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 164 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.54 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 548 | 128 | 71 | 64 | 13 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.48 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 138 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.76 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 266 | 52 | 31 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 31 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 3.91 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 435 | 82 | 52 | 46 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 11.45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 62 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 5.73 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 174 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.46 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 410 | 121 | 65 | 55 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 5.40 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 461 | 135 | 74 | 61 | 17 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 3 | 4 | 3.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 191 | 45 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.95 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 251 | 57 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 75 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.32 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 288 | 74 | 38 | 32 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 164 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.54 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 548 | 128 | 71 | 64 | 13 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.48 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 138 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.76 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 266 | 52 | 31 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 31 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 3.91 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 435 | 82 | 52 | 46 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 11.45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 62 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 5.73 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 174 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.46 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 410 | 121 | 65 | 55 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 5.40 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 461 | 135 | 74 | 61 | 17 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 11.00 | 0.50 | 22.00 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 1.4% | 29.2% | .229 | 0.94 | .333 | 83.3% | 26 | 34 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 8.60 | 2.40 | 3.58 | 0.20 | 22.5% | 6.3% | 16.2% | .257 | 1.27 | .336 | 68.8% | 87 | 81 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 12.75 | 0.75 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 2.3% | 37.2% | .167 | 0.67 | .280 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 50.0% | 176 | 85 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.07 | 4.43 | 0.15 | 24.7% | 5.6% | 19.1% | .245 | 1.16 | .329 | 67.9% | 84 | 71 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 13.71 | 0.86 | 16.00 | 0.43 | 42.7% | 2.7% | 40.0% | .125 | 0.52 | .205 | 75.5% | 48 | 42 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.16 | 2.84 | 2.52 | 0.68 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .279 | 1.43 | .333 | 65.6% | 124 | 108 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.79 | 1.50 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .257 | 1.56 | .298 | 74.1% | 151 | 149 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 2.70 | 9.5% | 14.3% | -4.8% | .444 | 3.30 | .467 | 31.3% | 436 | 182 | 9.02 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.57 | 3.19 | 2.69 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.36 | .315 | 66.8% | 127 | 111 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 12.14 | 2.23 | 5.44 | 1.49 | 35.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | .171 | 0.85 | .216 | 88.5% | 54 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10.30 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 0.97 | 27.8% | 7.9% | 19.9% | .213 | 1.13 | .276 | 67.0% | 90 | 86 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 1.80 | 12.60 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.2% | 22.6% | -19.4% | .348 | 3.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 366 | 173 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.53 | 3.14 | 3.35 | 1.10 | 28.5% | 8.5% | 20.0% | .207 | 1.12 | .266 | 67.1% | 91 | 90 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .233 | 1.27 | .302 | 79.5% | 55 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 3.86 | 0.77 | 5.00 | 0.77 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .217 | 0.94 | .225 | 52.1% | 110 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 4.09 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.55 | .386 | 68.2% | 250 | 221 | 10.23 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 6.45 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 15.5% | 6.9% | 8.6% | .286 | 1.54 | .307 | 69.1% | 129 | 123 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 732 | 624 | 30.66 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 5.56 | 2.68 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 13.7% | 6.6% | 7.1% | .318 | 1.63 | .339 | 67.6% | 129 | 133 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 2.9% | 23.5% | .273 | 1.20 | .375 | 60.0% | 79 | 35 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 23.5% | -17.6% | .417 | 3.38 | .455 | 50.0% | 197 | 163 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.84 | 2.83 | 2.06 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 6.9% | 7.4% | .318 | 1.64 | .345 | 65.9% | 127 | 126 | 5.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 11.00 | 0.50 | 22.00 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 1.4% | 29.2% | .229 | 0.94 | .333 | 83.3% | 26 | 34 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 8.60 | 2.40 | 3.58 | 0.20 | 22.5% | 6.3% | 16.2% | .257 | 1.27 | .336 | 68.8% | 87 | 81 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 12.75 | 0.75 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 2.3% | 37.2% | .167 | 0.67 | .280 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 50.0% | 176 | 85 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.07 | 4.43 | 0.15 | 24.7% | 5.6% | 19.1% | .245 | 1.16 | .329 | 67.9% | 84 | 71 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 13.71 | 0.86 | 16.00 | 0.43 | 42.7% | 2.7% | 40.0% | .125 | 0.52 | .205 | 75.5% | 48 | 42 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.16 | 2.84 | 2.52 | 0.68 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .279 | 1.43 | .333 | 65.6% | 124 | 108 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.79 | 1.50 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .257 | 1.56 | .298 | 74.1% | 151 | 149 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 2.70 | 9.5% | 14.3% | -4.8% | .444 | 3.30 | .467 | 31.3% | 436 | 182 | 9.02 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.57 | 3.19 | 2.69 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.36 | .315 | 66.8% | 127 | 111 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 12.14 | 2.23 | 5.44 | 1.49 | 35.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | .171 | 0.85 | .216 | 88.5% | 54 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10.30 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 0.97 | 27.8% | 7.9% | 19.9% | .213 | 1.13 | .276 | 67.0% | 90 | 86 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 1.80 | 12.60 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.2% | 22.6% | -19.4% | .348 | 3.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 366 | 173 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.53 | 3.14 | 3.35 | 1.10 | 28.5% | 8.5% | 20.0% | .207 | 1.12 | .266 | 67.1% | 91 | 90 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .233 | 1.27 | .302 | 79.5% | 55 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 3.86 | 0.77 | 5.00 | 0.77 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .217 | 0.94 | .225 | 52.1% | 110 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 4.09 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.55 | .386 | 68.2% | 250 | 221 | 10.23 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 6.45 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 15.5% | 6.9% | 8.6% | .286 | 1.54 | .307 | 69.1% | 129 | 123 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 732 | 624 | 30.66 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 5.56 | 2.68 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 13.7% | 6.6% | 7.1% | .318 | 1.63 | .339 | 67.6% | 129 | 133 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 2.9% | 23.5% | .273 | 1.20 | .375 | 60.0% | 79 | 35 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 23.5% | -17.6% | .417 | 3.38 | .455 | 50.0% | 197 | 163 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.84 | 2.83 | 2.06 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 6.9% | 7.4% | .318 | 1.64 | .345 | 65.9% | 127 | 126 | 5.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.92 | 18.6% | 53.5% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 1.29 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 2.4% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 36.1% | 92 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 49 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.75 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 108 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 26.5% | 39.8% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 1.8% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 85 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 0.74 | 15.4% | 35.9% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 47 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.35 | 21.7% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 7.2% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 35.7% | 104 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 119 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 183 | 8.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 9.2% | 40.6% | 24.5% | 34.8% | 101 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.97 | 11.5% | 43.6% | 44.9% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 34.7% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 250 | 11.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 16.6% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 11.3% | 40.6% | 26.6% | 32.8% | 93 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.6% | 31.8% | 29.5% | 92 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 0.94 | 15.4% | 41.0% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.9% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 116 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.65 | 22.4% | 30.6% | 46.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 53.1% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 167 | 7.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.1% | 35.1% | 42.7% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 19.4% | 121 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 264 | 13.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1.15 | 22.7% | 41.3% | 36.0% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 113 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 21.7% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 47 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 191 | 9.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.9% | 34.0% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 49.3% | 22.6% | 28.1% | 109 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.92 | 18.6% | 53.5% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 1.29 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 2.4% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 36.1% | 92 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 49 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.75 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 108 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 26.5% | 39.8% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 1.8% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 85 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 0.74 | 15.4% | 35.9% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 47 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.35 | 21.7% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 7.2% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 35.7% | 104 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 119 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 183 | 8.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 9.2% | 40.6% | 24.5% | 34.8% | 101 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.97 | 11.5% | 43.6% | 44.9% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 34.7% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 250 | 11.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 16.6% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 11.3% | 40.6% | 26.6% | 32.8% | 93 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.6% | 31.8% | 29.5% | 92 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 0.94 | 15.4% | 41.0% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.9% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 116 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.65 | 22.4% | 30.6% | 46.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 53.1% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 167 | 7.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.1% | 35.1% | 42.7% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 19.4% | 121 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 264 | 13.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1.15 | 22.7% | 41.3% | 36.0% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 113 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 21.7% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 47 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 191 | 9.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.9% | 34.0% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 49.3% | 22.6% | 28.1% | 109 | 5.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 115 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 54 | 42 | 31 | 7 | 223 | 445 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 121 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 66 | 56 | 44 | 12 | 308 | 618 | 926 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 14 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 92 | 211 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 93 | 69 | 45 | 14 | 392 | 734 | 1126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 39 | 46 | 22 | 7 | 233 | 433 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 57 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 151 | 141 | 77 | 29 | 751 | 1435 | 2186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 34 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 180 | 358 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 67 | 70 | 29 | 18 | 401 | 693 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 59 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 106 | 115 | 44 | 28 | 637 | 1110 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 161 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 16 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 110 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 83 | 129 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 46 | 56 | 29 | 10 | 198 | 400 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 131 | 114 | 72 | 20 | 470 | 914 | 1384 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 91 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 91.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 119 | 81 | 20 | 550 | 1032 | 1582 | 91.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 23 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 115 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 54 | 42 | 31 | 7 | 223 | 445 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 121 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 66 | 56 | 44 | 12 | 308 | 618 | 926 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 14 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 92 | 211 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 93 | 69 | 45 | 14 | 392 | 734 | 1126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 39 | 46 | 22 | 7 | 233 | 433 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 57 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 151 | 141 | 77 | 29 | 751 | 1435 | 2186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 34 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 180 | 358 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 67 | 70 | 29 | 18 | 401 | 693 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 59 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 106 | 115 | 44 | 28 | 637 | 1110 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 161 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 16 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 110 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 83 | 129 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 46 | 56 | 29 | 10 | 198 | 400 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 131 | 114 | 72 | 20 | 470 | 914 | 1384 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 91 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 91.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 119 | 81 | 20 | 550 | 1032 | 1582 | 91.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 83.6% | 52.0% | 31.9% | 40.2% | 10.7% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 46.9% | 77.3% | 49.7% | 10.6% | 19.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 52.0% | 74.2% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 51.9% | 85.4% | 58.8% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 48.3% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 48.5% | 67.3% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 20.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 48.4% | 80.0% | 52.8% | 9.7% | 16.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 49.2% | 80.2% | 53.0% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 47.3% | 86.0% | 57.1% | 6.6% | 15.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48.6% | 78.6% | 54.0% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 45.4% | 64.8% | 53.6% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 43.0% | 72.8% | 55.6% | 11.7% | 19.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 43.5% | 82.0% | 35.5% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 43.7% | 70.8% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 19.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 54.9% | 68.8% | 52.3% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 65.4% | 73.0% | 42.6% | 17.6% | 6.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 45.8% | 84.5% | 32.3% | 7.1% | 15.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 54.3% | 74.8% | 42.5% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 90.0% | 42.9% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 52.0% | 80.4% | 46.3% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 53.0% | 77.5% | 58.8% | 11.9% | 14.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 12.2% | 69.6% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 93.8% | 85.7% | 35.9% | 29.4% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.2% | 69.6% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 93.8% | 80.3% | 35.9% | 46.6% | 10.1% | 13.6% | 23.7% | 16.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 83.6% | 52.0% | 31.9% | 40.2% | 10.7% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 46.9% | 77.3% | 49.7% | 10.6% | 19.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 52.0% | 74.2% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 51.9% | 85.4% | 58.8% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 48.3% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 48.5% | 67.3% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 20.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 48.4% | 80.0% | 52.8% | 9.7% | 16.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 49.2% | 80.2% | 53.0% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 47.3% | 86.0% | 57.1% | 6.6% | 15.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48.6% | 78.6% | 54.0% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 45.4% | 64.8% | 53.6% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 43.0% | 72.8% | 55.6% | 11.7% | 19.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 43.5% | 82.0% | 35.5% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 43.7% | 70.8% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 19.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 54.9% | 68.8% | 52.3% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 65.4% | 73.0% | 42.6% | 17.6% | 6.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 45.8% | 84.5% | 32.3% | 7.1% | 15.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 54.3% | 74.8% | 42.5% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 90.0% | 42.9% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 52.0% | 80.4% | 46.3% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 53.0% | 77.5% | 58.8% | 11.9% | 14.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 12.2% | 69.6% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 93.8% | 85.7% | 35.9% | 29.4% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.2% | 69.6% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 93.8% | 80.3% | 35.9% | 46.6% | 10.1% | 13.6% | 23.7% | 16.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 7 | 45.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | P | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 36.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 15 | 10 | 64.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 90.2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 7 | 45.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | P | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 36.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 15 | 10 | 64.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 90.2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

