Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Sho Itoh
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 159
DOB: 2/10/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 26.1 | 4.44 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .275 | 69.4% | 35.9% | 2.5% | 2.73 | 3.61 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .316 | 69.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.92 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 5.02 | 0.94 | .297 | 78.9% | 39.8% | 8.3% | 4.08 | 4.74 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 18.0 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 35.5% | 8.0% | 4.00 | 6.25 | 6.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 26.1 | 4.44 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .275 | 69.4% | 35.9% | 2.5% | 2.73 | 3.61 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .316 | 69.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.92 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 5.02 | 0.94 | .297 | 78.9% | 39.8% | 8.3% | 4.08 | 4.74 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 18.0 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 35.5% | 8.0% | 4.00 | 6.25 | 6.54 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 3 | 0 | 2.73 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 115 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 2 | 4.08 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 128 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.0 | 91 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 3 | 0 | 2.73 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 115 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 2 | 4.08 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 128 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.0 | 91 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 4.44 | 3.08 | 1.44 | 0.34 | 11.3% | 7.8% | 3.5% | .248 | 1.33 | .275 | 69.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .318 | 1.67 | .316 | 69.8% | 149 | 148 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 5.65 | 5.02 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 14.1% | 12.5% | 1.6% | .268 | 1.60 | .297 | 78.9% | 102 | 120 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 4.50 | 8.00 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 9.9% | 17.6% | -7.7% | .301 | 2.11 | .323 | 83.3% | 114 | 175 | 6.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 4.44 | 3.08 | 1.44 | 0.34 | 11.3% | 7.8% | 3.5% | .248 | 1.33 | .275 | 69.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | SEI | NPB | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .318 | 1.67 | .316 | 69.8% | 149 | 148 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 5.65 | 5.02 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 14.1% | 12.5% | 1.6% | .268 | 1.60 | .297 | 78.9% | 102 | 120 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 4.50 | 8.00 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 9.9% | 17.6% | -7.7% | .301 | 2.11 | .323 | 83.3% | 114 | 175 | 6.25 |

