Spencer Mraz
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'10" / 245
DOB: 5/5/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 8, Ovr: 985 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $70,000 |
| School: | Miami University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 8, Ovr: 985 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $70,000 |
| School: | Miami University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.17 | 3.80 | 0.38 | .204 | 85.4% | 57.7% | 5.9% | 1.52 | 3.89 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .467 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.40 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 4.23 | 0.33 | .261 | 72.3% | 51.5% | 5.0% | 3.25 | 3.82 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.51 | 4.55 | 0.57 | .342 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 6.3% | 4.55 | 4.29 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .355 | 52.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 7.45 | 5.94 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 41.1 | 12.41 | 4.57 | 0.87 | .346 | 67.3% | 40.0% | 9.8% | 5.23 | 4.68 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 11.13 | 6.38 | 1.31 | .302 | 66.4% | 36.8% | 17.4% | 5.40 | 5.37 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 10.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.74 | 7.46 | 0.26 | .347 | 64.2% | 41.6% | 3.0% | 6.69 | 5.33 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 6.00 | 1.39 | .297 | 69.4% | 41.4% | 5.83 | 6.00 | 5.95 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.17 | 3.80 | 0.38 | .204 | 85.4% | 57.7% | 5.9% | 1.52 | 3.89 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .467 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.40 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 4.23 | 0.33 | .261 | 72.3% | 51.5% | 5.0% | 3.25 | 3.82 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.51 | 4.55 | 0.57 | .342 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 6.3% | 4.55 | 4.29 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .355 | 52.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 7.45 | 5.94 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 41.1 | 12.41 | 4.57 | 0.87 | .346 | 67.3% | 40.0% | 9.8% | 5.23 | 4.68 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 11.13 | 6.38 | 1.31 | .302 | 66.4% | 36.8% | 17.4% | 5.40 | 5.37 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 10.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.74 | 7.46 | 0.26 | .347 | 64.2% | 41.6% | 3.0% | 6.69 | 5.33 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 6.00 | 1.39 | .297 | 69.4% | 41.4% | 5.83 | 6.00 | 5.95 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 1 | 1.52 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 101 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 124 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 4 | 4 | 4.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 143 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 53 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 5.23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 41.1 | 196 | 40 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55.0 | 244 | 46 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35.0 | 173 | 36 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 1 | 1.52 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 101 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 124 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 4 | 4 | 4.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 143 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 53 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 5.23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 41.1 | 196 | 40 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55.0 | 244 | 46 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35.0 | 173 | 36 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.17 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 0.38 | 31.7% | 9.9% | 21.8% | .138 | 0.93 | .204 | 85.4% | 33 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | .350 | 2.50 | .467 | 40.0% | 349 | 84 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.04 | 4.23 | 2.85 | 0.33 | 29.8% | 10.5% | 19.4% | .178 | 1.16 | .261 | 72.3% | 79 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 12.51 | 4.55 | 2.75 | 0.57 | 30.8% | 11.2% | 19.6% | .227 | 1.36 | .342 | 72.6% | 104 | 95 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 12.10 | 4.66 | 2.60 | 1.86 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.86 | .355 | 52.3% | 161 | 127 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 12.41 | 4.57 | 2.71 | 0.87 | 29.1% | 10.7% | 18.4% | .242 | 1.48 | .346 | 67.3% | 118 | 103 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 11.13 | 6.38 | 1.74 | 1.31 | 27.9% | 16.0% | 11.9% | .228 | 1.55 | .302 | 66.4% | 121 | 119 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 8.74 | 7.46 | 1.17 | 0.26 | 19.7% | 16.8% | 2.9% | .265 | 1.86 | .347 | 64.2% | 151 | 119 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 6.00 | 0.98 | 1.39 | 13.8% | 14.2% | -0.3% | .276 | 1.76 | .297 | 69.4% | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.17 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 0.38 | 31.7% | 9.9% | 21.8% | .138 | 0.93 | .204 | 85.4% | 33 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | .350 | 2.50 | .467 | 40.0% | 349 | 84 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.04 | 4.23 | 2.85 | 0.33 | 29.8% | 10.5% | 19.4% | .178 | 1.16 | .261 | 72.3% | 79 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 12.51 | 4.55 | 2.75 | 0.57 | 30.8% | 11.2% | 19.6% | .227 | 1.36 | .342 | 72.6% | 104 | 95 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 12.10 | 4.66 | 2.60 | 1.86 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.86 | .355 | 52.3% | 161 | 127 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 12.41 | 4.57 | 2.71 | 0.87 | 29.1% | 10.7% | 18.4% | .242 | 1.48 | .346 | 67.3% | 118 | 103 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 11.13 | 6.38 | 1.74 | 1.31 | 27.9% | 16.0% | 11.9% | .228 | 1.55 | .302 | 66.4% | 121 | 119 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 8.74 | 7.46 | 1.17 | 0.26 | 19.7% | 16.8% | 2.9% | .265 | 1.86 | .347 | 64.2% | 151 | 119 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 6.00 | 0.98 | 1.39 | 13.8% | 14.2% | -0.3% | .276 | 1.76 | .297 | 69.4% | 6.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.76 | 9.6% | 57.7% | 32.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 43.6% | 89 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.33 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.03 | 13.3% | 44.0% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.02 | 21.0% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 1.07 | 28.6% | 36.8% | 34.6% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 50.7% | 22.8% | 26.5% | 105 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 219 | 10.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.27 | 25.7% | 41.6% | 32.7% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 38.2% | 24.5% | 37.3% | 141 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.76 | 9.6% | 57.7% | 32.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 43.6% | 89 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.33 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.03 | 13.3% | 44.0% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.02 | 21.0% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 1.07 | 28.6% | 36.8% | 34.6% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 50.7% | 22.8% | 26.5% | 105 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 219 | 10.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.27 | 25.7% | 41.6% | 32.7% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 38.2% | 24.5% | 37.3% | 141 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 5.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 30 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 153 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 90 | 207 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 33 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 225 | 346 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 70 | 126 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 295 | 472 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 49 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 391 | 544 | 935 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 42 | 33 | 26 | 10 | 280 | 373 | 653 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 30 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 153 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 90 | 207 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 33 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 225 | 346 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 70 | 126 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 295 | 472 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 49 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 391 | 544 | 935 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 42 | 33 | 26 | 10 | 280 | 373 | 653 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 63.2% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 34.8% | 12.9% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 37.5% | 75.0% | 30.4% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 54.9% | 51.5% | 30.6% | 26.6% | 14.8% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 46.4% | 64.5% | 49.0% | 16.5% | 14.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 53.1% | 69.2% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 11.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48.1% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 42.5% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 42.7% | 73.5% | 42.8% | 11.3% | 14.2% | 25.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 63.2% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 34.8% | 12.9% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 37.5% | 75.0% | 30.4% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 54.9% | 51.5% | 30.6% | 26.6% | 14.8% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 46.4% | 64.5% | 49.0% | 16.5% | 14.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 53.1% | 69.2% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 11.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48.1% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 42.5% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 42.7% | 73.5% | 42.8% | 11.3% | 14.2% | 25.6% |

