Spencer Van Scoyoc
Philadelphia Phillies (A)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 200
DOB: 10/4/1997
(29 years, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 19, Pick: 13, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | University of Central Oklahoma |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 19, Pick: 13, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | University of Central Oklahoma |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.01 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.00 | .317 | 53.3% | 55.4% | 0.0% | 6.30 | 5.40 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .318 | 56.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 5.46 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 9.95 | 0.00 | .300 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 4.12 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 12.1 | 14.59 | 8.03 | 0.00 | .211 | 81.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.56 | 3.65 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.01 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.00 | .317 | 53.3% | 55.4% | 0.0% | 6.30 | 5.40 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .318 | 56.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 5.46 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 9.95 | 0.00 | .300 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 4.12 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 12.1 | 14.59 | 8.03 | 0.00 | .211 | 81.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.56 | 3.65 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 4 | 4 | 6.30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 105 | 19 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 116 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 4 | 4 | 6.30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 105 | 19 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 116 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 111 | 153 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 20.0% | -1.9% | .241 | 2.00 | .317 | 53.3% | 192 | 159 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 20.7% | -2.6% | .241 | 2.05 | .318 | 56.0% | 185 | 158 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 18.2% | 22.7% | .056 | 0.83 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 15.63 | 9.95 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 37.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | .143 | 1.58 | .300 | 72.7% | 91 | 89 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 14.59 | 8.03 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 39.2% | 21.6% | 17.6% | .103 | 1.22 | .211 | 81.3% | 47 | 77 | 3.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 111 | 153 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 20.0% | -1.9% | .241 | 2.00 | .317 | 53.3% | 192 | 159 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 20.7% | -2.6% | .241 | 2.05 | .318 | 56.0% | 185 | 158 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 18.2% | 22.7% | .056 | 0.83 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 15.63 | 9.95 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 37.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | .143 | 1.58 | .300 | 72.7% | 91 | 89 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 14.59 | 8.03 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 39.2% | 21.6% | 17.6% | .103 | 1.22 | .211 | 81.3% | 47 | 77 | 3.65 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 153 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 2.58 | 23.2% | 55.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 168 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3.00 | 22.6% | 58.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 15.2% | 36.4% | 167 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 110 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 94 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 153 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 2.58 | 23.2% | 55.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 168 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3.00 | 22.6% | 58.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 15.2% | 36.4% | 167 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 110 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 94 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 25.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 41.7% | 76.4% | 52.4% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 40.8% | 77.2% | 49.1% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 38.8% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 19.4% | 25.4% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 62.2% | 36.8% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 68.0% | 27.2% | 34.5% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 27.3% | 62.2% | 37.4% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 61.8% | 27.2% | 45.1% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 25.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A- | 41.7% | 76.4% | 52.4% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 40.8% | 77.2% | 49.1% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 38.8% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 19.4% | 25.4% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 62.2% | 36.8% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 68.0% | 27.2% | 34.5% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 27.3% | 62.2% | 37.4% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 61.8% | 27.2% | 45.1% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | 21.7 |

