Stanley Guzman
Free Agent (DSL)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 12/28/1999
(26 years, 9 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 25.2 | 8.06 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .275 | 56.8% | 55.4% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.46 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 4.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.57 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .346 | 71.4% | 70.4% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.78 | 3.71 | 0.34 | .384 | 52.6% | 53.7% | 5.3% | 6.75 | 3.63 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .182 | 60.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.23 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 15.24 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .310 | 43.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.79 | 2.89 | 3.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 25.2 | 8.06 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .275 | 56.8% | 55.4% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.46 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 4.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.57 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .346 | 71.4% | 70.4% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.78 | 3.71 | 0.34 | .384 | 52.6% | 53.7% | 5.3% | 6.75 | 3.63 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .182 | 60.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.23 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 15.24 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .310 | 43.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.79 | 2.89 | 3.20 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.2 | 118 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 2 | 2 | 8.10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 83 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.75 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 126 | 34 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 3 | 4.79 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 94 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.2 | 118 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 2 | 2 | 8.10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 83 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.75 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 126 | 34 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 3 | 4.79 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 94 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 35 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 8.06 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 12.7% | 6.8% | .214 | 1.44 | .275 | 56.8% | 68 | 90 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 7.56 | 4.86 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 10.8% | 6.0% | .324 | 1.98 | .400 | 45.5% | 185 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 27.9% | 4.7% | 23.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .346 | 71.4% | 101 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.78 | 3.71 | 2.36 | 0.34 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .301 | 1.69 | .384 | 52.6% | 154 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 18.8% | -6.2% | .154 | 1.50 | .182 | 60.0% | 61 | 122 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 15.24 | 6.10 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 14.9% | 22.3% | .169 | 1.31 | .310 | 43.3% | 108 | 62 | 2.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 8.06 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 12.7% | 6.8% | .214 | 1.44 | .275 | 56.8% | 68 | 90 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 7.56 | 4.86 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 10.8% | 6.0% | .324 | 1.98 | .400 | 45.5% | 185 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 27.9% | 4.7% | 23.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .346 | 71.4% | 101 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.78 | 3.71 | 2.36 | 0.34 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .301 | 1.69 | .384 | 52.6% | 154 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 18.8% | -6.2% | .154 | 1.50 | .182 | 60.0% | 61 | 122 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 15.24 | 6.10 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 14.9% | 22.3% | .169 | 1.31 | .310 | 43.3% | 108 | 62 | 2.89 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1.86 | 14.9% | 55.4% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 101 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.79 | 29.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.80 | 11.1% | 70.4% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 65 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2.32 | 23.2% | 53.7% | 23.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.3% | 25.3% | 26.4% | 84 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 126 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 70 | 3.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1.86 | 14.9% | 55.4% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 101 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.79 | 29.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.80 | 11.1% | 70.4% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 65 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2.32 | 23.2% | 53.7% | 23.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.3% | 25.3% | 26.4% | 84 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 126 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 70 | 3.20 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 67.3% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 31.4% | 1.8% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 68.5% | 61.2% | 19.3% | 26.6% | 4.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 80.0% | 45.0% | 25.6% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 72.5% | 55.1% | 21.4% | 32.6% | 4.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 56.7% | 64.7% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 59.8% | 32.8% | 35.1% | 40.2% | 8.9% | 49.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 67.3% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 31.4% | 1.8% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 68.5% | 61.2% | 19.3% | 26.6% | 4.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 80.0% | 45.0% | 25.6% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 72.5% | 55.1% | 21.4% | 32.6% | 4.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 56.7% | 64.7% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 59.8% | 32.8% | 35.1% | 40.2% | 8.9% | 49.1% |

