Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Starlin Gill
Free Agent (A)1B/2B/3B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 150
DOB: 3/16/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 17 days)
1B/2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 19 | 44 | 169 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 15 | 10.7% | 11.2% | .055 | .349 | .303 | .399 | .359 | .384 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 21 | 26 | 93 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .013 | .311 | .250 | .380 | .263 | .336 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 21 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1.5% | 30.8% | .063 | .227 | .156 | .169 | .219 | .174 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 42 | 158 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.2% | .036 | .276 | .207 | .293 | .243 | .269 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 22 | 51 | 162 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 11.7% | 21.0% | .038 | .220 | .173 | .296 | .211 | .264 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | .400 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 24 | 75 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6.7% | 18.7% | .075 | .245 | .194 | .270 | .269 | .267 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 19 | 44 | 169 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 15 | 10.7% | 11.2% | .055 | .349 | .303 | .399 | .359 | .384 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 21 | 26 | 93 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .013 | .311 | .250 | .380 | .263 | .336 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 21 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1.5% | 30.8% | .063 | .227 | .156 | .169 | .219 | .174 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 42 | 158 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.2% | .036 | .276 | .207 | .293 | .243 | .269 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 22 | 51 | 162 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 11.7% | 21.0% | .038 | .220 | .173 | .296 | .211 | .264 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | .400 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 24 | 75 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6.7% | 18.7% | .075 | .245 | .194 | .270 | .269 | .267 | 49 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 44 | 145 | 169 | 44 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .303 |
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 76 | 93 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 16 | 64 | 65 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 140 | 158 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .207 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 51 | 133 | 162 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .173 |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 9 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 67 | 75 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 44 | 145 | 169 | 44 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .303 |
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 76 | 93 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 16 | 64 | 65 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 140 | 158 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .207 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 51 | 133 | 162 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .173 |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 9 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 67 | 75 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 10.7% | 11.2% | 0.95 | .303 | .399 | .359 | .757 | .055 | 7.0 | .349 | 0.3 | 28 | 4.8 | .384 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .250 | .380 | .263 | .644 | .013 | 5.0 | .311 | -0.8 | 13 | -1.3 | .336 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.5% | 30.8% | 0.05 | .156 | .169 | .219 | .388 | .063 | 5.1 | .227 | 0.0 | 0 | -9.5 | .174 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.2% | 22.2% | 0.37 | .207 | .293 | .243 | .536 | .036 | 6.0 | .276 | -0.8 | 12 | -10.8 | .269 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 11.7% | 21.0% | 0.56 | .173 | .296 | .211 | .506 | .038 | 5.7 | .220 | -0.7 | 11 | -12.9 | .264 | 46 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 7.7% | 46.2% | 0.17 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 6.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.8 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 6.7% | 18.7% | 0.36 | .194 | .270 | .269 | .539 | .075 | 8.5 | .245 | 0.5 | 5 | -5.3 | .267 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 10.7% | 11.2% | 0.95 | .303 | .399 | .359 | .757 | .055 | 7.0 | .349 | 0.3 | 28 | 4.8 | .384 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .250 | .380 | .263 | .644 | .013 | 5.0 | .311 | -0.8 | 13 | -1.3 | .336 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.5% | 30.8% | 0.05 | .156 | .169 | .219 | .388 | .063 | 5.1 | .227 | 0.0 | 0 | -9.5 | .174 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.2% | 22.2% | 0.37 | .207 | .293 | .243 | .536 | .036 | 6.0 | .276 | -0.8 | 12 | -10.8 | .269 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 11.7% | 21.0% | 0.56 | .173 | .296 | .211 | .506 | .038 | 5.7 | .220 | -0.7 | 11 | -12.9 | .264 | 46 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 7.7% | 46.2% | 0.17 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 6.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.8 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 6.7% | 18.7% | 0.36 | .194 | .270 | .269 | .539 | .075 | 8.5 | .245 | 0.5 | 5 | -5.3 | .267 | 49 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.4% | 29.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.7% | 18.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 1.78 | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 2.70 | 11.9% | 64.3% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 2.11 | 13.9% | 58.4% | 27.7% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 29.0% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2.15 | 15.0% | 58.0% | 27.0% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 10.6% | 57.4% | 31.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.4% | 29.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.7% | 18.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 1.78 | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 2.70 | 11.9% | 64.3% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 2.11 | 13.9% | 58.4% | 27.7% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 29.0% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2.15 | 15.0% | 58.0% | 27.0% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 10.6% | 57.4% | 31.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 66.3% | 70.9% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 2.2% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 56.8% | 69.8% | 19.4% | 17.2% | 9.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 59.6% | 63.7% | 64.6% | 21.6% | 14.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 58.4% | 66.4% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 12.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 51.3% | 74.6% | 55.6% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 58.8% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 19.6% | 7.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 50.9% | 82.2% | 42.7% | 9.1% | 13.8% | 22.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 66.3% | 70.9% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 2.2% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 56.8% | 69.8% | 19.4% | 17.2% | 9.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 59.6% | 63.7% | 64.6% | 21.6% | 14.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 58.4% | 66.4% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 12.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 51.3% | 74.6% | 55.6% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 58.8% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 19.6% | 7.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 50.9% | 82.2% | 42.7% | 9.1% | 13.8% | 22.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 1B | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 129 | 14 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 1B | 22 | 20 | 160.0 | 123 | 8 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2B | 13 | 10 | 81.2 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2B | 21 | 16 | 158.1 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 2B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 2B | 17 | 16 | 144.2 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 3B | 27 | 27 | 224.0 | 27 | 58 | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 3B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 3B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 1B | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 129 | 14 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 1B | 22 | 20 | 160.0 | 123 | 8 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2B | 13 | 10 | 81.2 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2B | 21 | 16 | 158.1 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 2B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 2B | 17 | 16 | 144.2 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 3B | 27 | 27 | 224.0 | 27 | 58 | 13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 3B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 3B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

