Daniel Blair
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 4/8/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 3.08 | 0.68 | .239 | 82.7% | 33.6% | 6.0% | 2.05 | 4.64 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40.1 | 9.37 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .353 | 61.5% | 43.2% | 4.8% | 5.58 | 3.68 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 93.0 | 8.42 | 3.29 | 0.58 | .291 | 71.6% | 37.9% | 5.5% | 3.58 | 4.22 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 78.0 | 8.88 | 3.23 | 0.92 | .358 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 10.1% | 5.88 | 4.23 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 12.86 | 0.00 | .375 | 68.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 6.31 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.42 | .296 | 69.3% | 41.3% | 5.59 | 5.74 | 5.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.38 | .292 | 65.3% | 5.71 | 5.65 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 3.08 | 0.68 | .239 | 82.7% | 33.6% | 6.0% | 2.05 | 4.64 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40.1 | 9.37 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .353 | 61.5% | 43.2% | 4.8% | 5.58 | 3.68 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 93.0 | 8.42 | 3.29 | 0.58 | .291 | 71.6% | 37.9% | 5.5% | 3.58 | 4.22 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 78.0 | 8.88 | 3.23 | 0.92 | .358 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 10.1% | 5.88 | 4.23 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 12.86 | 0.00 | .375 | 68.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 6.31 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.42 | .296 | 69.3% | 41.3% | 5.59 | 5.74 | 5.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.38 | .292 | 65.3% | 5.71 | 5.65 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 7 | 1 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 213 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 3 | 5.58 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 182 | 44 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.58 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 93.0 | 395 | 82 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 9 | 5.88 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78.0 | 349 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 7 | 1 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 213 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 3 | 5.58 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 182 | 44 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.58 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 93.0 | 395 | 82 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 9 | 5.88 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78.0 | 349 | 90 | 55 | 51 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 7.69 | 3.08 | 2.50 | 0.68 | 21.1% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .199 | 1.06 | .239 | 82.7% | 43 | 97 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 9.37 | 3.57 | 2.63 | 0.45 | 23.1% | 8.8% | 14.3% | .270 | 1.49 | .353 | 61.5% | 130 | 84 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8.42 | 3.29 | 2.56 | 0.58 | 22.0% | 8.6% | 13.4% | .232 | 1.25 | .291 | 71.6% | 81 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 8.88 | 3.23 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .287 | 1.51 | .358 | 61.5% | 148 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 6.43 | 12.86 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 25.6% | -12.8% | .310 | 2.71 | .375 | 68.4% | 178 | 144 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 11.8% | 1.6% | .278 | 1.66 | .296 | 69.3% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 12.2% | 10.8% | 1.4% | .278 | 1.60 | .292 | 65.3% | 5.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 7.69 | 3.08 | 2.50 | 0.68 | 21.1% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .199 | 1.06 | .239 | 82.7% | 43 | 97 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 9.37 | 3.57 | 2.63 | 0.45 | 23.1% | 8.8% | 14.3% | .270 | 1.49 | .353 | 61.5% | 130 | 84 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8.42 | 3.29 | 2.56 | 0.58 | 22.0% | 8.6% | 13.4% | .232 | 1.25 | .291 | 71.6% | 81 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 8.88 | 3.23 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .287 | 1.51 | .358 | 61.5% | 148 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 6.43 | 12.86 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 25.6% | -12.8% | .310 | 2.71 | .375 | 68.4% | 178 | 144 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 11.8% | 1.6% | .278 | 1.66 | .296 | 69.3% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 12.2% | 10.8% | 1.4% | .278 | 1.60 | .292 | 65.3% | 5.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0.72 | 19.6% | 33.6% | 46.9% | 16.4% | 6.0% | 31.0% | 29.7% | 39.3% | 106 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1.21 | 21.2% | 43.2% | 35.6% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 24.0% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 37.9% | 41.8% | 17.4% | 5.5% | 39.5% | 28.2% | 32.3% | 105 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.29 | 22.3% | 43.8% | 33.9% | 17.7% | 10.1% | 37.7% | 30.1% | 32.2% | 100 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 177 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 5.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0.72 | 19.6% | 33.6% | 46.9% | 16.4% | 6.0% | 31.0% | 29.7% | 39.3% | 106 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1.21 | 21.2% | 43.2% | 35.6% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 24.0% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 37.9% | 41.8% | 17.4% | 5.5% | 39.5% | 28.2% | 32.3% | 105 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.29 | 22.3% | 43.8% | 33.9% | 17.7% | 10.1% | 37.7% | 30.1% | 32.2% | 100 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 177 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 5.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 48.8% | 74.2% | 51.6% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 46.9% | 74.8% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 47.9% | 74.5% | 49.9% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 45.0% | 74.2% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 15.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 37.6% | 83.1% | 43.6% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | A | 48.8% | 74.2% | 51.6% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 46.9% | 74.8% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 47.9% | 74.5% | 49.9% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 45.0% | 74.2% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 15.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 37.6% | 83.1% | 43.6% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.0% |

