Stiven Almanzar
Miami Marlins (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 155
DOB: 12/24/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 9.12 | 4.91 | 0.70 | .237 | 84.6% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 4.35 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 9.82 | 3.68 | .350 | 75.9% | 47.8% | 42.9% | 9.82 | 11.65 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.36 | .266 | 81.4% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 4.09 | 5.97 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .366 | 72.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 4.24 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 9.12 | 4.91 | 0.70 | .237 | 84.6% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 4.35 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 9.82 | 3.68 | .350 | 75.9% | 47.8% | 42.9% | 9.82 | 11.65 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.36 | .266 | 81.4% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 4.09 | 5.97 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .366 | 72.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 4.24 | 5.49 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 9.12 | 4.91 | 1.86 | 0.70 | 25.7% | 13.9% | 11.9% | .184 | 1.17 | .237 | 84.6% | 59 | 101 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.88 | 3.68 | 17.5% | 20.0% | -2.5% | .333 | 2.45 | .350 | 75.9% | 218 | 253 | 11.65 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.36 | 23.4% | 15.6% | 7.8% | .222 | 1.45 | .266 | 81.4% | 94 | 135 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 7.53 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .283 | 1.47 | .366 | 72.0% | 77 | 102 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 9.12 | 4.91 | 1.86 | 0.70 | 25.7% | 13.9% | 11.9% | .184 | 1.17 | .237 | 84.6% | 59 | 101 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 8.59 | 9.82 | 0.88 | 3.68 | 17.5% | 20.0% | -2.5% | .333 | 2.45 | .350 | 75.9% | 218 | 253 | 11.65 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.36 | 23.4% | 15.6% | 7.8% | .222 | 1.45 | .266 | 81.4% | 94 | 135 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 7.53 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .283 | 1.47 | .366 | 72.0% | 77 | 102 | 4.24 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 1.25 | 8.5% | 50.8% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 45.9% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 152 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 12.2% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 104 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.70 | 17.1% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 125 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 1.25 | 8.5% | 50.8% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 45.9% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 152 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 12.2% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 104 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.70 | 17.1% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 125 | 5.49 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

