Stiven Gutierrez
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 6/21/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .211 | 90.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 5.07 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .304 | 37.5% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.82 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .262 | 57.7% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.93 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.82 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.4% | 55.8% | 10.5% | 4.76 | 5.28 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 3.95 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .375 | 73.3% | 47.2% | 7.4% | 5.01 | 4.92 | 4.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .211 | 90.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 5.07 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .304 | 37.5% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.82 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .262 | 57.7% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.93 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.82 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.4% | 55.8% | 10.5% | 4.76 | 5.28 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 3.95 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .375 | 73.3% | 47.2% | 7.4% | 5.01 | 4.92 | 4.42 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 69 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 2 | 1 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 69 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 2 | 1 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .174 | 1.11 | .211 | 90.0% | 39 | 134 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .226 | 1.80 | .304 | 37.5% | 269 | 123 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.36 | 6.75 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 15.9% | 1.4% | .204 | 1.50 | .262 | 57.7% | 170 | 128 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5.82 | 3.71 | 1.57 | 1.06 | 15.1% | 9.6% | 5.5% | .292 | 1.53 | .327 | 74.4% | 118 | 127 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .400 | 1.89 | .500 | 71.4% | 127 | 90 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.47 | 1.78 | 0.77 | 15.7% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .322 | 1.63 | .375 | 73.3% | 120 | 117 | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .174 | 1.11 | .211 | 90.0% | 39 | 134 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .226 | 1.80 | .304 | 37.5% | 269 | 123 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.36 | 6.75 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 15.9% | 1.4% | .204 | 1.50 | .262 | 57.7% | 170 | 128 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5.82 | 3.71 | 1.57 | 1.06 | 15.1% | 9.6% | 5.5% | .292 | 1.53 | .327 | 74.4% | 118 | 127 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .400 | 1.89 | .500 | 71.4% | 127 | 90 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.47 | 1.78 | 0.77 | 15.7% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .322 | 1.63 | .375 | 73.3% | 120 | 117 | 4.92 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 142 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 136 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 139 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.53 | 7.7% | 55.8% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 48.1% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 104 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 111 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.3% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.1% | 106 | 4.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 142 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 136 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 139 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.53 | 7.7% | 55.8% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 48.1% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 104 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 111 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.3% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.1% | 106 | 4.42 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 63.3% | 61.3% | 10.3% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 54.7% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 57.8% | 53.8% | 10.1% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 69.2% | 65.1% | 15.1% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 75.0% | 55.6% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 70.8% | 62.2% | 16.7% | 26.8% | 2.4% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | R | 63.3% | 61.3% | 10.3% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 54.7% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 57.8% | 53.8% | 10.1% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 69.2% | 65.1% | 15.1% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 75.0% | 55.6% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 70.8% | 62.2% | 16.7% | 26.8% | 2.4% | 29.2% |

