Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Taiki Kikuchi
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 6/2/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 6.62 | 1.02 | .311 | 62.5% | 41.3% | 10.0% | 5.60 | 4.20 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 10.38 | 3.02 | 0.76 | .308 | 73.9% | 41.0% | 8.5% | 3.40 | 2.52 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .300 | 83.3% | 45.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .316 | 78.9% | 57.9% | 25.0% | 4.26 | 3.89 | 2.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 6.62 | 1.02 | .311 | 62.5% | 41.3% | 10.0% | 5.60 | 4.20 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 10.38 | 3.02 | 0.76 | .308 | 73.9% | 41.0% | 8.5% | 3.40 | 2.52 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .300 | 83.3% | 45.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .316 | 78.9% | 57.9% | 25.0% | 4.26 | 3.89 | 2.62 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 47.2 | 193 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 47.2 | 193 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 10.70 | 6.62 | 1.62 | 1.02 | 25.6% | 15.9% | 9.8% | .235 | 1.64 | .311 | 62.5% | 166 | 123 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 10.38 | 3.02 | 3.44 | 0.76 | 28.5% | 8.3% | 20.2% | .227 | 1.17 | .308 | 73.9% | 107 | 77 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.90 | 39.0% | 9.8% | 29.3% | .189 | 1.10 | .300 | 83.3% | 61 | 65 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .269 | 1.42 | .316 | 78.9% | 124 | 113 | 3.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 10.70 | 6.62 | 1.62 | 1.02 | 25.6% | 15.9% | 9.8% | .235 | 1.64 | .311 | 62.5% | 166 | 123 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 10.38 | 3.02 | 3.44 | 0.76 | 28.5% | 8.3% | 20.2% | .227 | 1.17 | .308 | 73.9% | 107 | 77 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.90 | 39.0% | 9.8% | 29.3% | .189 | 1.10 | .300 | 83.3% | 61 | 65 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .269 | 1.42 | .316 | 78.9% | 124 | 113 | 3.89 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 119 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.2% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 38.8% | 37.2% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 58.7% | 22.3% | 78 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 45 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 2.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 119 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.2% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 38.8% | 37.2% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 58.7% | 22.3% | 78 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 45 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 2.62 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 124 | 189 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 48 | 47 | 22 | 6 | 284 | 522 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 105 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 76 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 124 | 189 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 48 | 47 | 22 | 6 | 284 | 522 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 105 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 76 | 125 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 39.6% | 77.4% | 63.4% | 8.9% | 19.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 41.6% | 76.4% | 63.2% | 9.8% | 22.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 43.2% | 68.7% | 63.4% | 13.5% | 22.6% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 41.6% | 84.6% | 57.1% | 6.4% | 18.4% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 39.6% | 77.4% | 63.4% | 8.9% | 19.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 41.6% | 76.4% | 63.2% | 9.8% | 22.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 43.2% | 68.7% | 63.4% | 13.5% | 22.6% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | 41.6% | 84.6% | 57.1% | 6.4% | 18.4% | 24.8% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NH | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

