Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Takuma Kubo
P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/27/1996
(30 years, 3 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 5.73 | 1.64 | .355 | 79.2% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 5.73 | 6.02 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .359 | 61.2% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 5.93 | 3.03 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.41 | 4.39 | 0.34 | .250 | 79.8% | 55.1% | 5.0% | 2.70 | 3.47 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | .400 | 97.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 14.66 | 7.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 5.73 | 1.64 | .355 | 79.2% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 5.73 | 6.02 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .359 | 61.2% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 5.93 | 3.03 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.41 | 4.39 | 0.34 | .250 | 79.8% | 55.1% | 5.0% | 2.70 | 3.47 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | .400 | 97.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 14.66 | 7.41 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 5.93 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 107 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 5.93 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 107 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 9.00 | 5.73 | 1.57 | 1.64 | 20.4% | 13.0% | 7.4% | .295 | 1.82 | .355 | 79.2% | 140 | 147 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 9.88 | 3.29 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 8.2% | 16.4% | .273 | 1.46 | .359 | 61.2% | 147 | 75 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 6.41 | 4.39 | 1.46 | 0.34 | 17.8% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .207 | 1.20 | .250 | 79.8% | 76 | 98 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 6.00 | 4.5% | 13.6% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.67 | .400 | 97.8% | 179 | 429 | 14.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 9.00 | 5.73 | 1.57 | 1.64 | 20.4% | 13.0% | 7.4% | .295 | 1.82 | .355 | 79.2% | 140 | 147 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 9.88 | 3.29 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 8.2% | 16.4% | .273 | 1.46 | .359 | 61.2% | 147 | 75 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 6.41 | 4.39 | 1.46 | 0.34 | 17.8% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .207 | 1.20 | .250 | 79.8% | 76 | 98 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 6.00 | 4.5% | 13.6% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.67 | .400 | 97.8% | 179 | 429 | 14.66 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 136 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0.79 | 15.0% | 37.5% | 47.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 7.5% | 67.5% | 25.0% | 103 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 1.90 | 15.9% | 55.1% | 29.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 31.5% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 28.8% | 57.5% | 13.7% | 115 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 232 | 7.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 136 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0.79 | 15.0% | 37.5% | 47.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 7.5% | 67.5% | 25.0% | 103 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 1.90 | 15.9% | 55.1% | 29.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 31.5% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 28.8% | 57.5% | 13.7% | 115 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 232 | 7.41 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 10 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 89 | 128 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 15 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 152 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 38 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 163 | 248 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 38 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 10 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 89 | 128 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 15 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 152 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 38 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 163 | 248 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 38 | 62 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 43.8% | 78.9% | 55.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 37.2% | 83.0% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 22.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 40.6% | 82.0% | 53.3% | 7.3% | 19.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 37.1% | 95.7% | 54.5% | 1.6% | 24.2% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 43.8% | 78.9% | 55.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 37.2% | 83.0% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 22.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 40.6% | 82.0% | 53.3% | 7.3% | 19.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 37.1% | 95.7% | 54.5% | 1.6% | 24.2% | 25.8% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 10 | 1 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 10 | 1 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

