Tanner Hall
Minnesota Twins (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 186
DOB: 3/18/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .312 | 47.1% | 5.02 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 109.0 | 12.06 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .332 | 68.6% | 2.81 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 112.1 | 9.93 | 2.64 | 0.48 | .277 | 73.4% | 2.48 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 46.2 | 11.38 | 3.66 | 0.58 | .345 | 59.3% | 53.0% | 13.6% | 4.44 | 4.25 | 3.53 | 3.22 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 7.36 | 4.42 | 2.45 | .241 | 60.9% | 62.1% | 45.5% | 7.85 | 7.31 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 65.0 | 10.25 | 3.88 | 1.11 | .312 | 59.7% | 56.0% | 24.2% | 5.40 | 4.25 | 4.60 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 71.2 | 5.78 | 5.65 | 0.75 | .305 | 69.7% | 50.2% | 8.1% | 5.53 | 5.72 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.71 | 4.87 | 1.30 | .306 | 67.6% | 47.2% | 5.84 | 5.80 | 5.67 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 4.32 | 4.96 | 1.42 | .296 | 66.6% | 6.07 | 6.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.70 | 5.02 | 1.24 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.63 | 5.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .312 | 47.1% | 5.02 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 109.0 | 12.06 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .332 | 68.6% | 2.81 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 112.1 | 9.93 | 2.64 | 0.48 | .277 | 73.4% | 2.48 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 46.2 | 11.38 | 3.66 | 0.58 | .345 | 59.3% | 53.0% | 13.6% | 4.44 | 4.25 | 3.53 | 3.22 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 7.36 | 4.42 | 2.45 | .241 | 60.9% | 62.1% | 45.5% | 7.85 | 7.31 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 65.0 | 10.25 | 3.88 | 1.11 | .312 | 59.7% | 56.0% | 24.2% | 5.40 | 4.25 | 4.60 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 71.2 | 5.78 | 5.65 | 0.75 | .305 | 69.7% | 50.2% | 8.1% | 5.53 | 5.72 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.71 | 4.87 | 1.30 | .306 | 67.6% | 47.2% | 5.84 | 5.80 | 5.67 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 4.32 | 4.96 | 1.42 | .296 | 66.6% | 6.07 | 6.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.70 | 5.02 | 1.24 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.63 | 5.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 119 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 2.81 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 454 | 98 | 46 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 146 | ||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 12 | 4 | 2.48 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 455 | 84 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 124 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 4 | 0 | 4.44 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46.2 | 207 | 44 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.85 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 86 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.40 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.0 | 293 | 62 | 47 | 39 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 5.53 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 351 | 79 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 119 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 2.81 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 454 | 98 | 46 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 146 | ||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 12 | 4 | 2.48 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 455 | 84 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 124 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 4 | 0 | 4.44 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46.2 | 207 | 44 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.85 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 86 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.40 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.0 | 293 | 62 | 47 | 39 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 5.53 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 351 | 79 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 5.0% | 21.8% | .220 | 1.05 | .312 | 47.1% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 12.06 | 1.16 | 10.43 | 0.58 | 32.2% | 3.1% | 29.1% | .230 | 1.03 | .332 | 68.6% | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 9.93 | 2.64 | 3.76 | 0.48 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .204 | 1.04 | .277 | 73.4% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 11.38 | 3.66 | 3.11 | 0.58 | 28.5% | 9.2% | 19.3% | .243 | 1.35 | .345 | 59.3% | 111 | 88 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 7.36 | 4.42 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 17.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | .243 | 1.47 | .241 | 60.9% | 198 | 181 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 10.25 | 3.88 | 2.64 | 1.11 | 25.3% | 9.6% | 15.7% | .243 | 1.38 | .312 | 59.7% | 136 | 114 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 5.78 | 5.65 | 1.02 | 0.75 | 13.1% | 12.8% | 0.3% | .271 | 1.73 | .305 | 69.7% | 137 | 139 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.71 | 4.87 | 0.97 | 1.30 | 11.2% | 11.6% | -0.4% | .291 | 1.72 | .306 | 67.6% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.32 | 4.96 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 10.0% | 11.5% | -1.5% | .289 | 1.77 | .296 | 66.6% | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.70 | 5.02 | 0.94 | 1.24 | 11.2% | 12.0% | -0.7% | .285 | 1.71 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 5.0% | 21.8% | .220 | 1.05 | .312 | 47.1% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 12.06 | 1.16 | 10.43 | 0.58 | 32.2% | 3.1% | 29.1% | .230 | 1.03 | .332 | 68.6% | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | USM | NCAA | 9.93 | 2.64 | 3.76 | 0.48 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .204 | 1.04 | .277 | 73.4% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 11.38 | 3.66 | 3.11 | 0.58 | 28.5% | 9.2% | 19.3% | .243 | 1.35 | .345 | 59.3% | 111 | 88 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 7.36 | 4.42 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 17.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | .243 | 1.47 | .241 | 60.9% | 198 | 181 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 10.25 | 3.88 | 2.64 | 1.11 | 25.3% | 9.6% | 15.7% | .243 | 1.38 | .312 | 59.7% | 136 | 114 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 5.78 | 5.65 | 1.02 | 0.75 | 13.1% | 12.8% | 0.3% | .271 | 1.73 | .305 | 69.7% | 137 | 139 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.71 | 4.87 | 0.97 | 1.30 | 11.2% | 11.6% | -0.4% | .291 | 1.72 | .306 | 67.6% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.32 | 4.96 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 10.0% | 11.5% | -1.5% | .289 | 1.77 | .296 | 66.6% | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.70 | 5.02 | 0.94 | 1.24 | 11.2% | 12.0% | -0.7% | .285 | 1.71 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.73 |

