Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tanner Scheppers
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 1/17/1987
(39 years, 8 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 180 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 183.0 |
| K% | 18.6% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 46.9% |
| ERA | 4.23 |
| FIP | 4.61 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 12, Ovr: 44 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Scheppers signed a contract to play in Japan in 2018, Joey Hayden of The Dallas Morning News reports. (2/12/2018)
RG
2/25/16
RG
4/21/14
RG
3/24/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 180 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 183.0 |
| K% | 18.6% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 46.9% |
| ERA | 4.23 |
| FIP | 4.61 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 12, Ovr: 44 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Scheppers signed a contract to play in Japan in 2018, Joey Hayden of The Dallas Morning News reports. (2/12/2018)
RG
2/25/16
RG
4/21/14
RG
3/24/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 15.19 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .111 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 0.84 | 1.06 | 0.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 7 | 69.0 | 9.26 | 3.91 | 0.65 | .374 | 66.4% | 40.8% | 7.6% | 5.48 | 4.12 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 7 | 79.2 | 10.05 | 3.39 | 0.68 | .353 | 67.2% | 39.9% | 8.1% | 4.86 | 3.71 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .381 | 77.8% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.21 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 0.39 | .274 | 67.7% | 39.0% | 4.2% | 3.13 | 3.16 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .383 | 73.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 3.88 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 43.2 | 9.07 | 4.33 | 0.21 | .328 | 70.8% | 42.4% | 2.3% | 3.71 | 3.50 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 7.14 | 11.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .322 | 73.1% | 37.2% | 5.1% | 3.48 | 3.18 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .429 | 64.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.87 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 2.51 | 1.67 | .390 | 80.6% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 97.0 | 4.45 | 4.67 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .324 | 69.2% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.11 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 76.2 | 6.93 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .252 | 84.4% | 50.5% | 9.2% | 97.7 | 1.88 | 3.74 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 7.36 | .333 | 78.9% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 12.27 | 13.52 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 4.76 | .316 | 73.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.94 | 10.03 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .282 | 70.6% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 3.07 | 3.04 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 3.91 | 2.35 | .333 | 56.2% | 55.6% | 24.0% | 95.9 | 9.00 | 6.74 | 4.69 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .308 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.06 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.07 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .282 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.96 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 5.03 | 0.00 | .288 | 74.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 3.41 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 12.27 | 5.22 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.51 | 5.40 | 1.41 | .274 | 69.0% | 40.3% | 12.5% | 96.0 | 5.63 | 3.76 | 5.46 | 5.27 | -0.5 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.68 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 77.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 3.34 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .222 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 95.5 | 4.15 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 4.95 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 2.61 | 1.68 | .309 | 74.9% | 42.3% | 13.4% | 4.84 | 5.64 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .333 | 80.9% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 3.52 | 6.13 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 6.75 | 4.19 | 3.66 | 5.44 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 4.06 | 0.48 | .371 | 70.3% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 4.54 | 3.36 | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 180 | 4 | 183.0 | 7.28 | 3.54 | 1.18 | .297 | 74.1% | 46.9% | 12.5% | 96.8 | 4.23 | 3.69 | 4.61 | 4.39 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 15.19 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .111 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 0.84 | 1.06 | 0.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 7 | 69.0 | 9.26 | 3.91 | 0.65 | .374 | 66.4% | 40.8% | 7.6% | 5.48 | 4.12 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 7 | 79.2 | 10.05 | 3.39 | 0.68 | .353 | 67.2% | 39.9% | 8.1% | 4.86 | 3.71 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .381 | 77.8% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.21 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 0.39 | .274 | 67.7% | 39.0% | 4.2% | 3.13 | 3.16 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .383 | 73.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 3.88 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 43.2 | 9.07 | 4.33 | 0.21 | .328 | 70.8% | 42.4% | 2.3% | 3.71 | 3.50 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 7.14 | 11.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .322 | 73.1% | 37.2% | 5.1% | 3.48 | 3.18 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .429 | 64.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.87 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 2.51 | 1.67 | .390 | 80.6% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 97.0 | 4.45 | 4.67 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .324 | 69.2% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.11 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 76.2 | 6.93 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .252 | 84.4% | 50.5% | 9.2% | 97.7 | 1.88 | 3.74 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 7.36 | .333 | 78.9% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 12.27 | 13.52 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 4.76 | .316 | 73.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.94 | 10.03 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .282 | 70.6% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 3.07 | 3.04 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 3.91 | 2.35 | .333 | 56.2% | 55.6% | 24.0% | 95.9 | 9.00 | 6.74 | 4.69 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .308 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.06 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.07 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .282 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.96 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 5.03 | 0.00 | .288 | 74.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 3.41 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 12.27 | 5.22 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.51 | 5.40 | 1.41 | .274 | 69.0% | 40.3% | 12.5% | 96.0 | 5.63 | 3.76 | 5.46 | 5.27 | -0.5 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.68 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 77.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 3.34 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .222 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 95.5 | 4.15 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 4.95 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 2.61 | 1.68 | .309 | 74.9% | 42.3% | 13.4% | 4.84 | 5.64 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .333 | 80.9% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 3.52 | 6.13 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 6.75 | 4.19 | 3.66 | 5.44 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 4.06 | 0.48 | .371 | 70.3% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 4.54 | 3.36 | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 180 | 4 | 183.0 | 7.28 | 3.54 | 1.18 | .297 | 74.1% | 46.9% | 12.5% | 96.8 | 4.23 | 3.69 | 4.61 | 4.39 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 69.0 | 320 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.86 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 79.2 | 357 | 85 | 46 | 43 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.0 | 97 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 94 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.71 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43.2 | 191 | 41 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.48 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 31.0 | 127 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32.1 | 152 | 47 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1.88 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 76.2 | 302 | 58 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 59 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 31 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1.93 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.83 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 1 | 5.63 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 38.1 | 176 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48.1 | 218 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 3 | 4.54 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 37.2 | 171 | 45 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4.23 | 180 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 5 | 183.0 | 797 | 184 | 95 | 86 | 24 | 72 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 148 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 69.0 | 320 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.86 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 79.2 | 357 | 85 | 46 | 43 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.0 | 97 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 94 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.71 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43.2 | 191 | 41 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.48 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 31.0 | 127 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32.1 | 152 | 47 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1.88 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 76.2 | 302 | 58 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 59 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 31 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1.93 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.83 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 1 | 5.63 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 38.1 | 176 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48.1 | 218 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 3 | 4.54 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 37.2 | 171 | 45 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4.23 | 180 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 5 | 183.0 | 797 | 184 | 95 | 86 | 24 | 72 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 148 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 15.19 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.84 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 48.6% | .081 | 0.28 | .111 | 100.0% | 22 | 26 | 1.06 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 9.26 | 3.91 | 2.37 | 0.65 | 22.2% | 9.4% | 12.8% | .291 | 1.62 | .374 | 66.4% | 117 | 88 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 10.05 | 3.39 | 2.97 | 0.68 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .266 | 1.44 | .353 | 67.2% | 104 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .333 | 1.69 | .381 | 77.8% | 70 | 64 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 0.39 | 24.7% | 9.3% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.17 | .274 | 67.7% | 72 | 71 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 12.8% | 8.5% | .288 | 1.69 | .383 | 73.0% | 86 | 75 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 9.07 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 23.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | .246 | 1.42 | .328 | 70.8% | 78 | 73 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.20 | .500 | 42.9% | 459 | 153 | 7.14 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 1.16 | 7.75 | 0.58 | 24.4% | 3.1% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.10 | .322 | 73.1% | 75 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 10.3% | 5.1% | .353 | 1.92 | .429 | 64.7% | 140 | 86 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 8.35 | 2.51 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 19.7% | 5.9% | 13.8% | .333 | 1.73 | .390 | 80.6% | 103 | 110 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.90 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.4% | 11.9% | .275 | 1.20 | .324 | 69.2% | 69 | 62 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6.93 | 2.82 | 2.46 | 0.70 | 19.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | .214 | 1.07 | .252 | 84.4% | 44 | 92 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 0 | 96 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 7.36 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .389 | 2.18 | .333 | 78.9% | 278 | 295 | 13.52 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 4.76 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .346 | 1.94 | .316 | 73.5% | 180 | 225 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .208 | 1.02 | .282 | 70.6% | 65 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 6.65 | 3.91 | 1.70 | 2.35 | 15.3% | 9.0% | 6.3% | .316 | 1.78 | .333 | 56.2% | 226 | 175 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .190 | 1.24 | .308 | 71.4% | 38 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 7.07 | 5.14 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 13.6% | 5.1% | .220 | 1.36 | .282 | 75.0% | 46 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 8.69 | 5.03 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 13.3% | 9.6% | .211 | 1.32 | .288 | 74.1% | 44 | 80 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .476 | 3.27 | .556 | 42.9% | 263 | 117 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 7.51 | 5.40 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 18.2% | 13.1% | 5.1% | .245 | 1.57 | .274 | 69.0% | 134 | 133 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 116 | 97 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .174 | 1.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.13 | .250 | 90.0% | 29 | 79 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 5.19 | 3.12 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .188 | 1.04 | .222 | 55.6% | 92 | 69 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 7.26 | 2.61 | 2.79 | 1.68 | 17.9% | 6.4% | 11.5% | .280 | 1.45 | .309 | 74.9% | 108 | 121 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 16.2% | 13.5% | 2.7% | .290 | 1.83 | .333 | 80.9% | 71 | 129 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .294 | 2.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 141 | 80 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8.12 | 4.06 | 2.00 | 0.48 | 19.9% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .296 | 1.65 | .371 | 70.3% | 115 | 83 | 3.36 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.28 | 3.54 | 2.06 | 1.18 | 18.6% | 9.0% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.40 | .297 | 74.1% | 101 | 113 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 15.19 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.84 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 48.6% | .081 | 0.28 | .111 | 100.0% | 22 | 26 | 1.06 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 9.26 | 3.91 | 2.37 | 0.65 | 22.2% | 9.4% | 12.8% | .291 | 1.62 | .374 | 66.4% | 117 | 88 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 10.05 | 3.39 | 2.97 | 0.68 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .266 | 1.44 | .353 | 67.2% | 104 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .333 | 1.69 | .381 | 77.8% | 70 | 64 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 0.39 | 24.7% | 9.3% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.17 | .274 | 67.7% | 72 | 71 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 12.8% | 8.5% | .288 | 1.69 | .383 | 73.0% | 86 | 75 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 9.07 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 23.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | .246 | 1.42 | .328 | 70.8% | 78 | 73 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.20 | .500 | 42.9% | 459 | 153 | 7.14 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 1.16 | 7.75 | 0.58 | 24.4% | 3.1% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.10 | .322 | 73.1% | 75 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 10.3% | 5.1% | .353 | 1.92 | .429 | 64.7% | 140 | 86 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 8.35 | 2.51 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 19.7% | 5.9% | 13.8% | .333 | 1.73 | .390 | 80.6% | 103 | 110 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.90 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.4% | 11.9% | .275 | 1.20 | .324 | 69.2% | 69 | 62 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6.93 | 2.82 | 2.46 | 0.70 | 19.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | .214 | 1.07 | .252 | 84.4% | 44 | 92 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 0 | 96 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 7.36 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .389 | 2.18 | .333 | 78.9% | 278 | 295 | 13.52 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 4.76 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .346 | 1.94 | .316 | 73.5% | 180 | 225 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .208 | 1.02 | .282 | 70.6% | 65 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 6.65 | 3.91 | 1.70 | 2.35 | 15.3% | 9.0% | 6.3% | .316 | 1.78 | .333 | 56.2% | 226 | 175 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .190 | 1.24 | .308 | 71.4% | 38 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 7.07 | 5.14 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 13.6% | 5.1% | .220 | 1.36 | .282 | 75.0% | 46 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 8.69 | 5.03 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 13.3% | 9.6% | .211 | 1.32 | .288 | 74.1% | 44 | 80 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .476 | 3.27 | .556 | 42.9% | 263 | 117 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 7.51 | 5.40 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 18.2% | 13.1% | 5.1% | .245 | 1.57 | .274 | 69.0% | 134 | 133 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 116 | 97 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .174 | 1.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.13 | .250 | 90.0% | 29 | 79 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 5.19 | 3.12 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .188 | 1.04 | .222 | 55.6% | 92 | 69 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 7.26 | 2.61 | 2.79 | 1.68 | 17.9% | 6.4% | 11.5% | .280 | 1.45 | .309 | 74.9% | 108 | 121 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 16.2% | 13.5% | 2.7% | .290 | 1.83 | .333 | 80.9% | 71 | 129 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .294 | 2.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 141 | 80 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8.12 | 4.06 | 2.00 | 0.48 | 19.9% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .296 | 1.65 | .371 | 70.3% | 115 | 83 | 3.36 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.28 | 3.54 | 2.06 | 1.18 | 18.6% | 9.0% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.40 | .297 | 74.1% | 101 | 113 | 4.61 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 15 | 0.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 1.27 | 27.2% | 40.8% | 32.0% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 31.8% | 23.2% | 45.0% | 92 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.9% | 39.9% | 33.2% | 12.2% | 8.1% | 32.2% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 82 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 91 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.0% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 27.0% | 31.7% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 1.42 | 22.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 99 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 42.3% | 23.6% | 34.1% | 94 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 243 | 11.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 0.82 | 17.4% | 37.2% | 45.3% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 36.4% | 26.1% | 37.5% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.15 | 20.4% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 34.2% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 50.5% | 30.6% | 3.53 | 99 | 4.08 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 38.2% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 59.4% | 21.7% | 3.47 | 98 | 3.88 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 125 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 115 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 3.29 | 23.1% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 80 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 1.80 | 13.6% | 55.6% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 28.4% | 4.26 | 124 | 4.69 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 71 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.73 | 21.1% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 110 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 46.2% | 99 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 127 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 19.3% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 40.3% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 62.2% | 25.2% | 4.74 | 131 | 5.27 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 99 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 4.25 | 4.5% | 77.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 93 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.30 | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 4.74 | 117 | 4.95 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.99 | 14.7% | 42.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 13.4% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 108 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 4.67 | 124 | 5.44 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1.58 | 24.8% | 46.0% | 29.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 53.4% | 28.0% | 99 | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.9% | 34.5% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 34.9% | 25.8% | 17.8% | 55.9% | 26.3% | 3.96 | 110 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 15 | 0.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 1.27 | 27.2% | 40.8% | 32.0% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 31.8% | 23.2% | 45.0% | 92 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.9% | 39.9% | 33.2% | 12.2% | 8.1% | 32.2% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 82 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 91 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.0% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 27.0% | 31.7% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 1.42 | 22.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 99 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 42.3% | 23.6% | 34.1% | 94 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 243 | 11.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 0.82 | 17.4% | 37.2% | 45.3% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 36.4% | 26.1% | 37.5% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.15 | 20.4% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 34.2% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 50.5% | 30.6% | 3.53 | 99 | 4.08 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 38.2% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 59.4% | 21.7% | 3.47 | 98 | 3.88 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 125 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 115 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 3.29 | 23.1% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 80 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 1.80 | 13.6% | 55.6% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 28.4% | 4.26 | 124 | 4.69 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 71 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.73 | 21.1% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 110 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 46.2% | 99 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 127 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 19.3% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 40.3% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 62.2% | 25.2% | 4.74 | 131 | 5.27 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 99 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 4.25 | 4.5% | 77.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 93 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.30 | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 4.74 | 117 | 4.95 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.99 | 14.7% | 42.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 13.4% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | 108 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 4.67 | 124 | 5.44 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1.58 | 24.8% | 46.0% | 29.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 53.4% | 28.0% | 99 | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.9% | 34.5% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 34.9% | 25.8% | 17.8% | 55.9% | 26.3% | 3.96 | 110 | 4.39 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 105 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 84 | 66 | 56 | 7 | 487 | 794 | 1281 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 89 | 74 | 60 | 9 | 536 | 899 | 1435 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 23 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 152 | 247 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 151 | 226 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 43 | 25 | 10 | 303 | 473 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 39 | 15 | 11 | 173 | 329 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 40 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 205 | 357 | 562 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 13 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 69 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 106 | 65 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 388 | 696 | 1084 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 51 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 125 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 165 | 251 | 416 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 87 | 129 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 124 | 207 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 48 | 48 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 270 | 418 | 688 | 86.3 | 12.0 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 78 | 126 | 88.9 | 8.3 | 1 | 3.7% | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 66 | 67 | 23 | 21 | 279 | 496 | 775 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 59 | 92 | 88.1 | 19.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 52 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 240 | 406 | 646 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 192 | 104 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 1109 | 1859 | 2968 | 86.9 | 11.9 | 8 | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 105 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 84 | 66 | 56 | 7 | 487 | 794 | 1281 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 89 | 74 | 60 | 9 | 536 | 899 | 1435 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 23 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 152 | 247 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 151 | 226 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 43 | 25 | 10 | 303 | 473 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 39 | 15 | 11 | 173 | 329 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 40 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 205 | 357 | 562 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 13 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 69 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 106 | 65 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 388 | 696 | 1084 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 51 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 125 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 165 | 251 | 416 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 87 | 129 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 124 | 207 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 48 | 48 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 270 | 418 | 688 | 86.3 | 12.0 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 78 | 126 | 88.9 | 8.3 | 1 | 3.7% | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 66 | 67 | 23 | 21 | 279 | 496 | 775 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 59 | 92 | 88.1 | 19.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 52 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 240 | 406 | 646 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 192 | 104 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 1109 | 1859 | 2968 | 86.9 | 11.9 | 8 | 5.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.50 | -2.29 | 1.79 | -7.40 | -0.72 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 26 | -0.87 | 0.19 | 5 | 6 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 2.37 | -6.18 | 8.54 | 16.87 | 1.82 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 65 | 1.23 | 0.40 | 29 | 10 |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -1.25 | -2.89 | 1.64 | -12.44 | -1.27 | 1.04 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 8 | -0.71 | -0.49 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -3.90 | 3.62 | -5.43 | -0.53 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 35 | -0.56 | 0.33 | 11 | 8 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.15 | -0.66 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 0.10 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.79 | 1.10 | 5 | 0.25 | -0.13 | 3 | 2 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.58 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 1.69 | 1.17 | 1.18 | 2.13 | 4 | -0.05 | 0.05 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.49 | -16.50 | 16.99 | -6.75 | -0.56 | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.25 | 1.46 | 143 | -0.71 | 1.12 | 50 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.50 | -2.29 | 1.79 | -7.40 | -0.72 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 26 | -0.87 | 0.19 | 5 | 6 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 2.37 | -6.18 | 8.54 | 16.87 | 1.82 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 65 | 1.23 | 0.40 | 29 | 10 |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -1.25 | -2.89 | 1.64 | -12.44 | -1.27 | 1.04 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 8 | -0.71 | -0.49 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -3.90 | 3.62 | -5.43 | -0.53 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 35 | -0.56 | 0.33 | 11 | 8 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.15 | -0.66 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 0.10 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.79 | 1.10 | 5 | 0.25 | -0.13 | 3 | 2 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.58 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 1.69 | 1.17 | 1.18 | 2.13 | 4 | -0.05 | 0.05 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.49 | -16.50 | 16.99 | -6.75 | -0.56 | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.25 | 1.46 | 143 | -0.71 | 1.12 | 50 | 29 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 68.1% | 96.1 | 28.5% | 82.5 | 3.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 82.0% | 96.3 | 18.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 75.0% | 94.1 | 1.4% | 86.4 | 18.0% | 81.7 | 5.5% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 63.3% | 94.8 | 2.5% | 95.2 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 28.4% | 82.5 | 3.4% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 77.0% | 94.9 | 22.1% | 82.3 | 0.8% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 50.5% | 94.1 | 49.5% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.8% | 95.5 | 0.6% | 95.2 | 0.8% | 85.7 | 23.5% | 82.7 | 2.3% | 87.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 68.1% | 96.1 | 28.5% | 82.5 | 3.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 82.0% | 96.3 | 18.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 75.0% | 94.1 | 1.4% | 86.4 | 18.0% | 81.7 | 5.5% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 63.3% | 94.8 | 2.5% | 95.2 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 28.4% | 82.5 | 3.4% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 77.0% | 94.9 | 22.1% | 82.3 | 0.8% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 50.5% | 94.1 | 49.5% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.8% | 95.5 | 0.6% | 95.2 | 0.8% | 85.7 | 23.5% | 82.7 | 2.3% | 87.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -6.5 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.74 | -0.08 | -5.40 | |||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 13.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.54 | 0.92 | -3.62 | |||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -1.3 | -1.53 | 5.28 | -1.61 | -5.64 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | -3.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | -1.8 | -0.28 | -18.21 | 3.33 | 0.77 | -7.95 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2.50 | -0.74 | -4.72 | |||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.5 | 0.4 | -3.31 | 0.99 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.8 | -3.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -4.2 | 0.08 | -18.21 | 3.86 | 0.31 | -6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -6.5 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.74 | -0.08 | -5.40 | |||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 13.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.54 | 0.92 | -3.62 | |||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -1.3 | -1.53 | 5.28 | -1.61 | -5.64 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | -3.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | -1.8 | -0.28 | -18.21 | 3.33 | 0.77 | -7.95 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2.50 | -0.74 | -4.72 | |||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.5 | 0.4 | -3.31 | 0.99 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.8 | -3.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -4.2 | 0.08 | -18.21 | 3.86 | 0.31 | -6.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 62.2% | 62.2% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 45.7% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 45.9% | 75.7% | 45.4% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 61.8% | 70.6% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 76.6% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 43.2% | 81.0% | 39.4% | 8.2% | 16.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 45.7% | 78.6% | 42.4% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 45.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 79.9% | 50.4% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 53.7% | 74.5% | 23.1% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 24.5% | 66.7% | 47.9% | 66.7% | 85.3% | 81.1% | 55.5% | 53.3% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 64.6% | 77.4% | 23.8% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 35.9% | 66.9% | 50.7% | 69.0% | 85.5% | 79.4% | 47.7% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 37.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 49.2% | 79.3% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 45.3% | 79.5% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 45.7% | 72.2% | 39.0% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 25.8% | 63.6% | 43.5% | 73.7% | 87.1% | 82.9% | 46.9% | 55.9% | 7.2% | 16.8% | 24.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 53.0% | 82.0% | 58.3% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 47.2% | 73.5% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.7% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 13.3% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 46.3% | 81.1% | 32.0% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 28.9% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 90.4% | 82.5% | 50.3% | 55.1% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 44.8% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 86.4% | 30.8% | 5.5% | 15.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 41.3% | 86.0% | 31.4% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 31.7% | 69.5% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 87.8% | 82.0% | 48.4% | 65.7% | 8.7% | 13.5% | 22.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 77.0% | 45.4% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 47.9% | 86.2% | 51.4% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 38.5% | 56.4% | 46.2% | 65.0% | 90.9% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 54.4% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 65.6% | 48.0% | 68.3% | 87.0% | 81.0% | 49.5% | 57.2% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 24.0% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 62.2% | 62.2% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | 45.7% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 45.9% | 75.7% | 45.4% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 61.8% | 70.6% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 76.6% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | 43.2% | 81.0% | 39.4% | 8.2% | 16.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 45.7% | 78.6% | 42.4% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 45.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 79.9% | 50.4% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 53.7% | 74.5% | 23.1% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 24.5% | 66.7% | 47.9% | 66.7% | 85.3% | 81.1% | 55.5% | 53.3% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 64.6% | 77.4% | 23.8% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 35.9% | 66.9% | 50.7% | 69.0% | 85.5% | 79.4% | 47.7% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 37.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 49.2% | 79.3% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 45.3% | 79.5% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 45.7% | 72.2% | 39.0% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 25.8% | 63.6% | 43.5% | 73.7% | 87.1% | 82.9% | 46.9% | 55.9% | 7.2% | 16.8% | 24.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 53.0% | 82.0% | 58.3% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 47.2% | 73.5% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.7% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 13.3% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 46.3% | 81.1% | 32.0% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 28.9% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 90.4% | 82.5% | 50.3% | 55.1% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 44.8% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 86.4% | 30.8% | 5.5% | 15.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 41.3% | 86.0% | 31.4% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 31.7% | 69.5% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 87.8% | 82.0% | 48.4% | 65.7% | 8.7% | 13.5% | 22.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 77.0% | 45.4% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 47.9% | 86.2% | 51.4% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 38.5% | 56.4% | 46.2% | 65.0% | 90.9% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 54.4% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 65.6% | 48.0% | 68.3% | 87.0% | 81.0% | 49.5% | 57.2% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 24.0% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 70.3% | 92.2% | 33.0% | 49.5% | 78.8% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 20.1% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 75.5% | 90.4% | 26.0% | 53.7% | 77.7% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 60.2% | 23.7% | 8.9% | 55.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 64.8% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 52.1% | 80.5% | 40.1% | 21.0% | 72.7% | 25.2% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 71.8% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 50.2% | 81.1% | 42.2% | 20.7% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4% | 27.0% | 65.3% | 87.5% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 54.2% | 100.0% | 26.4% | 55.3% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 91.5% | 27.8% | 52.4% | 79.5% | 40.5% | 27.1% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 9.6% | 24.0% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 70.3% | 92.2% | 33.0% | 49.5% | 78.8% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 20.1% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 75.5% | 90.4% | 26.0% | 53.7% | 77.7% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 60.2% | 23.7% | 8.9% | 55.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 64.8% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 52.1% | 80.5% | 40.1% | 21.0% | 72.7% | 25.2% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 71.8% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 50.2% | 81.1% | 42.2% | 20.7% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4% | 27.0% | 65.3% | 87.5% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 54.2% | 100.0% | 26.4% | 55.3% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 91.5% | 27.8% | 52.4% | 79.5% | 40.5% | 27.1% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 9.6% | 24.0% | 8.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | P | 30 | 7 | 69.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 32.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 76.2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 38.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 48.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 26 | 3 | 37.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180 | 4 | 183.0 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .895 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AAA | P | 30 | 7 | 69.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 32.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 76.2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 38.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 48.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 26 | 3 | 37.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180 | 4 | 183.0 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .895 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 76.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 183.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (15) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 76.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 183.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (15) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 |

