
Tate Kuehner
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 196
DOB: 2/7/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
55 / 55
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 212 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $72,500 |
| College: | Louisville (Louisville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
55 / 55
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 212 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $72,500 |
| College: | Louisville (Louisville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 45.2 | 11.04 | 4.73 | 1.18 | .236 | 73.6% | 3.55 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 8 | 70.2 | 8.92 | 4.08 | 0.76 | .275 | 68.4% | 3.57 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 38.1 | 12.68 | 4.93 | 1.17 | .271 | 67.3% | 3.99 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 68.2 | 10.75 | 4.33 | 0.26 | .307 | 76.8% | 46.6% | 3.5% | 2.75 | 3.09 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.26 | .239 | 74.4% | 47.4% | 16.1% | 4.04 | 5.22 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 104.1 | 9.92 | 4.66 | 0.60 | .282 | 76.0% | 46.9% | 8.0% | 3.19 | 3.82 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 100.2 | 10.01 | 4.74 | 0.54 | .305 | 77.7% | 51.2% | 8.8% | 2.50 | 3.55 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .300 | 84.7% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 5.59 | 5.48 | 7.74 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 110.1 | 9.54 | 4.65 | 0.73 | .304 | 78.3% | 50.9% | 11.4% | 2.77 | 5.48 | 3.92 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.42 | 4.33 | 1.04 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.22 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.34 | 4.03 | 1.05 | .294 | 73.9% | 45.2% | 3.99 | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 95.3 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.04 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.04 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.30 | 4.27 | 1.04 | .291 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.75 | 4.81 | 1.18 | .285 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 63.0 | 8.86 | 4.71 | 0.71 | .295 | 68.1% | 54.1% | 11.9% | 4.86 | 4.81 | 4.41 | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 45.2 | 11.04 | 4.73 | 1.18 | .236 | 73.6% | 3.55 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 8 | 70.2 | 8.92 | 4.08 | 0.76 | .275 | 68.4% | 3.57 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 38.1 | 12.68 | 4.93 | 1.17 | .271 | 67.3% | 3.99 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 68.2 | 10.75 | 4.33 | 0.26 | .307 | 76.8% | 46.6% | 3.5% | 2.75 | 3.09 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.26 | .239 | 74.4% | 47.4% | 16.1% | 4.04 | 5.22 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 104.1 | 9.92 | 4.66 | 0.60 | .282 | 76.0% | 46.9% | 8.0% | 3.19 | 3.82 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 100.2 | 10.01 | 4.74 | 0.54 | .305 | 77.7% | 51.2% | 8.8% | 2.50 | 3.55 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .300 | 84.7% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 5.59 | 5.48 | 7.74 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 110.1 | 9.54 | 4.65 | 0.73 | .304 | 78.3% | 50.9% | 11.4% | 2.77 | 5.48 | 3.92 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.42 | 4.33 | 1.04 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.22 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.34 | 4.03 | 1.05 | .294 | 73.9% | 45.2% | 3.99 | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 95.3 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.04 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.04 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.30 | 4.27 | 1.04 | .291 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.75 | 4.81 | 1.18 | .285 | 70.1% | 4.69 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 63.0 | 8.86 | 4.71 | 0.71 | .295 | 68.1% | 54.1% | 11.9% | 4.86 | 4.81 | 4.41 | 4.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 4 | 5 | 3.55 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 7 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 70.2 | 317 | 61 | 38 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 2 | 4 | 3.99 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38.1 | 172 | 28 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.75 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.2 | 285 | 52 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.04 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 153 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.19 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104.1 | 438 | 79 | 41 | 37 | 7 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7 | 5 | 2.50 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 422 | 80 | 38 | 28 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 2.77 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 464 | 92 | 44 | 34 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.99 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.44 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 95.3 | 429 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 90 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 54 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.69 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.86 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.0 | 289 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 4 | 5 | 3.55 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 7 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 70.2 | 317 | 61 | 38 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 2 | 4 | 3.99 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38.1 | 172 | 28 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.75 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.2 | 285 | 52 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.04 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 153 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.19 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104.1 | 438 | 79 | 41 | 37 | 7 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7 | 5 | 2.50 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 422 | 80 | 38 | 28 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 2.77 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 464 | 92 | 44 | 34 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.99 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.44 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 95.3 | 429 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 90 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 54 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.69 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.86 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.0 | 289 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 11.04 | 4.73 | 2.33 | 1.18 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .185 | 1.20 | .236 | 73.6% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 8.92 | 4.08 | 2.19 | 0.76 | 22.1% | 10.1% | 12.0% | .221 | 1.32 | .275 | 68.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 12.68 | 4.93 | 2.57 | 1.17 | 31.4% | 12.2% | 19.2% | .194 | 1.28 | .271 | 67.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 10.75 | 4.33 | 2.48 | 0.26 | 28.8% | 11.6% | 17.2% | .211 | 1.24 | .307 | 76.8% | 67 | 76 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.57 | 1.26 | 21.6% | 13.7% | 7.8% | .208 | 1.35 | .239 | 74.4% | 106 | 135 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 9.92 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 0.60 | 26.3% | 12.3% | 13.9% | .210 | 1.27 | .282 | 76.0% | 81 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 10.01 | 4.74 | 2.11 | 0.54 | 26.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | .222 | 1.32 | .305 | 77.7% | 66 | 92 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 4.66 | 3.72 | 1.25 | 2.79 | 11.9% | 9.5% | 2.4% | .316 | 1.66 | .300 | 84.7% | 123 | 172 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.54 | 4.65 | 2.05 | 0.73 | 25.2% | 12.3% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.35 | .304 | 78.3% | 71 | 99 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.42 | 4.33 | 1.94 | 1.04 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.42 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.34 | 4.03 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 21.4% | 10.3% | 11.0% | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 73.9% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 11.4% | 9.6% | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 11.4% | 9.6% | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.27 | 1.94 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .242 | 1.41 | .291 | 72.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.75 | 4.81 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 19.5% | 12.1% | 7.4% | .245 | 1.47 | .285 | 70.1% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 8.86 | 4.71 | 1.88 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 11.4% | 10.0% | .236 | 1.46 | .295 | 68.1% | 104 | 95 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOU | NCAA | 11.04 | 4.73 | 2.33 | 1.18 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .185 | 1.20 | .236 | 73.6% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | LOU | NCAA | 8.92 | 4.08 | 2.19 | 0.76 | 22.1% | 10.1% | 12.0% | .221 | 1.32 | .275 | 68.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | LOU | NCAA | 12.68 | 4.93 | 2.57 | 1.17 | 31.4% | 12.2% | 19.2% | .194 | 1.28 | .271 | 67.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 10.75 | 4.33 | 2.48 | 0.26 | 28.8% | 11.6% | 17.2% | .211 | 1.24 | .307 | 76.8% | 67 | 76 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.57 | 1.26 | 21.6% | 13.7% | 7.8% | .208 | 1.35 | .239 | 74.4% | 106 | 135 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 9.92 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 0.60 | 26.3% | 12.3% | 13.9% | .210 | 1.27 | .282 | 76.0% | 81 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 10.01 | 4.74 | 2.11 | 0.54 | 26.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | .222 | 1.32 | .305 | 77.7% | 66 | 92 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 4.66 | 3.72 | 1.25 | 2.79 | 11.9% | 9.5% | 2.4% | .316 | 1.66 | .300 | 84.7% | 123 | 172 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.54 | 4.65 | 2.05 | 0.73 | 25.2% | 12.3% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.35 | .304 | 78.3% | 71 | 99 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.42 | 4.33 | 1.94 | 1.04 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.42 | .290 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.34 | 4.03 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 21.4% | 10.3% | 11.0% | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 73.9% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 11.4% | 9.6% | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 11.4% | 9.6% | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.27 | 1.94 | 1.04 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .242 | 1.41 | .291 | 72.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.75 | 4.81 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 19.5% | 12.1% | 7.4% | .245 | 1.47 | .285 | 70.1% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 8.86 | 4.71 | 1.88 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 11.4% | 10.0% | .236 | 1.46 | .295 | 68.1% | 104 | 95 | 4.41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 95.3 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 49 | 90 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 97.7 | 88 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 47 | 92 | 8.47 | 4.33 | 1.96 | 0.92 | .232 | 1.38 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.24 | 4.24 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 100.0 | 89 | 48 | 45 | 10 | 47 | 95 | 8.55 | 4.23 | 2.02 | 0.90 | .231 | 1.36 | .282 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.16 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 95.3 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 49 | 90 | 8.50 | 4.63 | 1.84 | 1.04 | .239 | 1.45 | .287 | 71.0% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 97.7 | 88 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 47 | 92 | 8.47 | 4.33 | 1.96 | 0.92 | .232 | 1.38 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.24 | 4.24 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 100.0 | 89 | 48 | 45 | 10 | 47 | 95 | 8.55 | 4.23 | 2.02 | 0.90 | .231 | 1.36 | .282 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.16 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 92 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.6% | 35.0% | 15.8% | 3.5% | 47.0% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 53.6% | 16.5% | 29.9% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.0% | 46.9% | 34.1% | 18.2% | 8.0% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 31.6% | 99 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.84 | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 22.1% | 8.8% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 95 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.45 | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.78 | 20.6% | 50.9% | 28.5% | 20.3% | 11.4% | 44.3% | 23.0% | 32.6% | 97 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2.36 | 23.0% | 54.1% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 51.1% | 19.7% | 29.3% | 95 | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 92 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.6% | 35.0% | 15.8% | 3.5% | 47.0% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 53.6% | 16.5% | 29.9% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.0% | 46.9% | 34.1% | 18.2% | 8.0% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 31.6% | 99 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.84 | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 22.1% | 8.8% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 95 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.45 | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.78 | 20.6% | 50.9% | 28.5% | 20.3% | 11.4% | 44.3% | 23.0% | 32.6% | 97 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2.36 | 23.0% | 54.1% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 51.1% | 19.7% | 29.3% | 95 | 4.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 76 | 57 | 30 | 9 | 438 | 714 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 45 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 238 | 374 | 612 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 121 | 88 | 49 | 16 | 676 | 1088 | 1764 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 125 | 68 | 51 | 15 | 643 | 1019 | 1662 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 16 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 117 | 185 | 87.8 | 10.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 141 | 79 | 57 | 16 | 711 | 1136 | 1847 | 87.8 | 10.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 89.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 99 | 42 | 42 | 9 | 452 | 676 | 1128 | 87.2 | 3.6 | 11 | 5.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 76 | 57 | 30 | 9 | 438 | 714 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 45 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 238 | 374 | 612 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 121 | 88 | 49 | 16 | 676 | 1088 | 1764 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 125 | 68 | 51 | 15 | 643 | 1019 | 1662 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 16 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 117 | 185 | 87.8 | 10.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 141 | 79 | 57 | 16 | 711 | 1136 | 1847 | 87.8 | 10.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 89.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 99 | 42 | 42 | 9 | 452 | 676 | 1128 | 87.2 | 3.6 | 11 | 5.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 17.3% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.5 | 30.3% | 94.1 | 1.1% | 87.3 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 28.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 17.3% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.5 | 30.3% | 94.1 | 1.1% | 87.3 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 28.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29.2% | 95.3 | 27.1% | 94.3 | 12.5% | 79.5 | 31.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 16.9% | 94.2 | 16.0% | 81.6 | 33.9% | 93.4 | 8.9% | 78.6 | 24.4% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 17.3% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.5 | 30.3% | 94.1 | 1.1% | 87.3 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 28.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 17.3% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.5 | 30.3% | 94.1 | 1.1% | 87.3 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 28.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29.2% | 95.3 | 27.1% | 94.3 | 12.5% | 79.5 | 31.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 16.9% | 94.2 | 16.0% | 81.6 | 33.9% | 93.4 | 8.9% | 78.6 | 24.4% | 84.7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 45.4% | 65.0% | 53.3% | 15.9% | 16.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 46.9% | 75.6% | 47.1% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 45.9% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 44.6% | 69.4% | 51.4% | 13.7% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 37.4% | 83.3% | 56.8% | 62.5% | 78.5% | 72.4% | 42.2% | 52.4% | 15.7% | 6.5% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 37.4% | 83.3% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 78.5% | 69.8% | 42.2% | 51.5% | 13.9% | 15.4% | 29.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28.0% | 69.6% | 47.9% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 47.9% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 23.9% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 51.9% | 82.4% | 73.7% | 49.9% | 48.8% | 11.0% | 17.7% | 28.7% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 45.4% | 65.0% | 53.3% | 15.9% | 16.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 46.9% | 75.6% | 47.1% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 45.9% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 44.6% | 69.4% | 51.4% | 13.7% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 37.4% | 83.3% | 56.8% | 62.5% | 78.5% | 72.4% | 42.2% | 52.4% | 15.7% | 6.5% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 37.4% | 83.3% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 78.5% | 69.8% | 42.2% | 51.5% | 13.9% | 15.4% | 29.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28.0% | 69.6% | 47.9% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 47.9% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 23.9% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 51.9% | 82.4% | 73.7% | 49.9% | 48.8% | 11.0% | 17.7% | 28.7% | 18.8 |

