Taylor Ahearn
(AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 11/25/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 32, Pick: 26, Ovr: 971 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Cal State San Marcos |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 32, Pick: 26, Ovr: 971 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Cal State San Marcos |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 0.57 | .244 | 77.6% | 46.3% | 5.9% | 2.30 | 2.59 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 0.46 | 1.37 | .303 | 60.6% | 50.7% | 25.0% | 5.03 | 4.55 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 6.62 | 0.76 | 1.02 | .280 | 66.9% | 49.1% | 13.8% | 3.82 | 3.68 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 35.0 | 7.20 | 5.66 | 0.51 | .353 | 50.6% | 48.6% | 6.5% | 5.91 | 4.60 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .320 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 30.0% | 5.19 | 7.16 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .355 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 1.69 | 3.08 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 54.1 | 7.79 | 3.98 | 0.99 | .349 | 57.2% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 4.97 | 4.71 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .333 | 90.9% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 5.36 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 3.58 | 1.38 | .393 | 59.0% | 47.0% | 14.7% | 7.16 | 5.75 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .464 | 59.1% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 10.29 | 6.36 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 45.0 | 8.80 | 4.20 | 1.40 | .401 | 61.5% | 44.9% | 14.6% | 7.20 | 5.80 | 5.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 0.57 | .244 | 77.6% | 46.3% | 5.9% | 2.30 | 2.59 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 0.46 | 1.37 | .303 | 60.6% | 50.7% | 25.0% | 5.03 | 4.55 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 6.62 | 0.76 | 1.02 | .280 | 66.9% | 49.1% | 13.8% | 3.82 | 3.68 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 35.0 | 7.20 | 5.66 | 0.51 | .353 | 50.6% | 48.6% | 6.5% | 5.91 | 4.60 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .320 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 30.0% | 5.19 | 7.16 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .355 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 1.69 | 3.08 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 54.1 | 7.79 | 3.98 | 0.99 | .349 | 57.2% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 4.97 | 4.71 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .333 | 90.9% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 5.36 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 3.58 | 1.38 | .393 | 59.0% | 47.0% | 14.7% | 7.16 | 5.75 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .464 | 59.1% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 10.29 | 6.36 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 45.0 | 8.80 | 4.20 | 1.40 | .401 | 61.5% | 44.9% | 14.6% | 7.20 | 5.80 | 5.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 60 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 80 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 140 | 34 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 5 | 5.91 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 169 | 43 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 5.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.97 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.1 | 253 | 66 | 45 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 4 | 7.16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 168 | 51 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 42 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 7 | 7.20 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.0 | 234 | 70 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 60 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 80 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 140 | 34 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 5 | 5.91 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 169 | 43 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 5.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.97 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.1 | 253 | 66 | 45 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 4 | 7.16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 168 | 51 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 42 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 7 | 7.20 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.0 | 234 | 70 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 44 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 0.57 | 26.7% | 3.3% | 23.3% | .190 | 0.83 | .244 | 77.6% | 57 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 4.58 | 0.46 | 10.00 | 1.37 | 12.5% | 1.3% | 11.2% | .291 | 1.22 | .303 | 60.6% | 139 | 132 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 6.62 | 0.76 | 8.67 | 1.02 | 18.6% | 2.1% | 16.4% | .248 | 1.05 | .280 | 66.9% | 103 | 104 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 7.20 | 5.66 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .295 | 1.86 | .353 | 50.6% | 156 | 127 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 3.12 | 20.5% | 2.6% | 17.9% | .306 | 1.38 | .320 | 81.6% | 137 | 192 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9.28 | 0.84 | 11.00 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 2.2% | 22.2% | .279 | 1.22 | .355 | 71.4% | 43 | 81 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.98 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 18.6% | 9.5% | 9.1% | .293 | 1.66 | .349 | 57.2% | 131 | 129 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 1.69 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .238 | 1.50 | .333 | 90.9% | 70 | 114 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 1.38 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .338 | 1.96 | .393 | 59.0% | 162 | 130 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 11.9% | 4.8% | .389 | 2.71 | .464 | 59.1% | 189 | 119 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.80 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 18.8% | 9.0% | 9.8% | .337 | 2.02 | .401 | 61.5% | 155 | 126 | 5.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 0.57 | 26.7% | 3.3% | 23.3% | .190 | 0.83 | .244 | 77.6% | 57 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 4.58 | 0.46 | 10.00 | 1.37 | 12.5% | 1.3% | 11.2% | .291 | 1.22 | .303 | 60.6% | 139 | 132 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 6.62 | 0.76 | 8.67 | 1.02 | 18.6% | 2.1% | 16.4% | .248 | 1.05 | .280 | 66.9% | 103 | 104 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 7.20 | 5.66 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .295 | 1.86 | .353 | 50.6% | 156 | 127 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 3.12 | 20.5% | 2.6% | 17.9% | .306 | 1.38 | .320 | 81.6% | 137 | 192 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9.28 | 0.84 | 11.00 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 2.2% | 22.2% | .279 | 1.22 | .355 | 71.4% | 43 | 81 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.98 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 18.6% | 9.5% | 9.1% | .293 | 1.66 | .349 | 57.2% | 131 | 129 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 1.69 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .238 | 1.50 | .333 | 90.9% | 70 | 114 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 1.38 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .338 | 1.96 | .393 | 59.0% | 162 | 130 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 11.9% | 4.8% | .389 | 2.71 | .464 | 59.1% | 189 | 119 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.80 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 18.8% | 9.0% | 9.8% | .337 | 2.02 | .401 | 61.5% | 155 | 126 | 5.80 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 1.12 | 12.2% | 46.3% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 54.8% | 14.3% | 31.0% | 63 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 2.83 | 31.3% | 50.7% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 88 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.83 | 24.1% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 32.4% | 77 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1.74 | 23.4% | 48.6% | 27.9% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 43.7% | 20.2% | 36.1% | 125 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 106 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 1.52 | 22.0% | 47.0% | 31.0% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 34.6% | 112 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 72 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.59 | 23.5% | 47.0% | 29.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 36.6% | 115 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 145 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.8% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 35.8% | 114 | 5.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 1.12 | 12.2% | 46.3% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 54.8% | 14.3% | 31.0% | 63 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 2.83 | 31.3% | 50.7% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 88 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.83 | 24.1% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 32.4% | 77 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1.74 | 23.4% | 48.6% | 27.9% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 43.7% | 20.2% | 36.1% | 125 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 106 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 1.52 | 22.0% | 47.0% | 31.0% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 34.6% | 112 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 72 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.59 | 23.5% | 47.0% | 29.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 36.6% | 115 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 145 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.8% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 35.8% | 114 | 5.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 91 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 34 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 83 | 200 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 53 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 95 | 291 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 54 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 248 | 380 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 14 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 52 | 37 | 11 | 354 | 567 | 921 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 54 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 218 | 411 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 103 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 70 | 48 | 38 | 7 | 318 | 581 | 899 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 91 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 34 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 83 | 200 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 53 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 95 | 291 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 54 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 248 | 380 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 14 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 52 | 37 | 11 | 354 | 567 | 921 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 54 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 218 | 411 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 103 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 70 | 48 | 38 | 7 | 318 | 581 | 899 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 81.6% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 40.8% | 6.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 51.2% | 82.1% | 52.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 59.3% | 70.3% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 45.4% | 75.1% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 56.6% | 76.7% | 30.8% | 13.2% | 7.8% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 50.0% | 78.0% | 37.8% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 47.8% | 75.9% | 40.7% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 42.9% | 62.2% | 45.8% | 16.2% | 19.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 50.1% | 80.0% | 48.2% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 46.7% | 83.1% | 47.6% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 48.6% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 81.6% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 40.8% | 6.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 51.2% | 82.1% | 52.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 59.3% | 70.3% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 45.4% | 75.1% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 56.6% | 76.7% | 30.8% | 13.2% | 7.8% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 50.0% | 78.0% | 37.8% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 47.8% | 75.9% | 40.7% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 42.9% | 62.2% | 45.8% | 16.2% | 19.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 50.1% | 80.0% | 48.2% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 46.7% | 83.1% | 47.6% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 48.6% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% |

