Taylor Dollard
Seattle Mariners (A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 2/17/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
55 / 60
Curveball
45 / 45
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 5, Pick: 6, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $406,000 |
| College: | Cal Poly |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Tacoma reinstated Dollard (shoulder) from its 7-day injured list June 11 and assigned him to High-A Everett. (6/18/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
55 / 60
Curveball
45 / 45
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 5, Pick: 6, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $406,000 |
| College: | Cal Poly |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Tacoma reinstated Dollard (shoulder) from its 7-day injured list June 11 and assigned him to High-A Everett. (6/18/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 14.10 | 2.39 | 0.48 | .422 | 74.7% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 3.35 | 2.66 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 1.87 | 1.60 | .346 | 61.6% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 6.15 | 4.99 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 105.0 | 11.40 | 2.06 | 1.20 | .370 | 66.5% | 36.7% | 13.2% | 5.14 | 4.15 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.0 | 8.19 | 1.94 | 0.56 | .248 | 78.1% | 39.6% | 5.8% | 2.25 | 3.60 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 4.32 | .238 | 78.1% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 7.56 | 4.32 | 9.35 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.31 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .478 | 59.3% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 7.07 | 3.14 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 55.1 | 6.02 | 2.11 | 1.79 | .277 | 78.6% | 37.6% | 14.1% | 3.90 | 5.78 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 69.1 | 7.01 | 2.21 | 1.43 | .320 | 72.8% | 38.7% | 12.0% | 4.54 | 5.25 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.99 | 2.67 | 1.53 | .286 | 70.3% | 39.1% | 4.85 | 5.04 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 4.84 | 3.26 | 1.56 | .271 | 66.7% | 5.29 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 93.1 | 7.81 | 2.89 | 1.54 | .320 | 58.9% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 5.59 | 5.44 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 14.10 | 2.39 | 0.48 | .422 | 74.7% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 3.35 | 2.66 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 1.87 | 1.60 | .346 | 61.6% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 6.15 | 4.99 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 105.0 | 11.40 | 2.06 | 1.20 | .370 | 66.5% | 36.7% | 13.2% | 5.14 | 4.15 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.0 | 8.19 | 1.94 | 0.56 | .248 | 78.1% | 39.6% | 5.8% | 2.25 | 3.60 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 4.32 | .238 | 78.1% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 7.56 | 4.32 | 9.35 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.31 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .478 | 59.3% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 7.07 | 3.14 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 55.1 | 6.02 | 2.11 | 1.79 | .277 | 78.6% | 37.6% | 14.1% | 3.90 | 5.78 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 69.1 | 7.01 | 2.21 | 1.43 | .320 | 72.8% | 38.7% | 12.0% | 4.54 | 5.25 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.99 | 2.67 | 1.53 | .286 | 70.3% | 39.1% | 4.85 | 5.04 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 4.84 | 3.26 | 1.56 | .271 | 66.7% | 5.29 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 93.1 | 7.81 | 2.89 | 1.54 | .320 | 58.9% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 5.59 | 5.44 | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 3 | 2 | 3.35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 162 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 6 | 2 | 6.15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 297 | 78 | 48 | 46 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 5.14 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 105.0 | 459 | 118 | 63 | 60 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 16 | 2 | 2.25 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 572 | 106 | 42 | 36 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.90 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 241 | 59 | 29 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.54 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 309 | 81 | 40 | 35 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 9 | 5.59 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 413 | 105 | 72 | 58 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 3 | 2 | 3.35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 162 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 6 | 2 | 6.15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 297 | 78 | 48 | 46 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 5.14 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 105.0 | 459 | 118 | 63 | 60 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 16 | 2 | 2.25 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 572 | 106 | 42 | 36 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.90 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 241 | 59 | 29 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.54 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 309 | 81 | 40 | 35 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 9 | 5.59 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 413 | 105 | 72 | 58 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 14.10 | 2.39 | 5.90 | 0.48 | 36.4% | 6.2% | 30.2% | .265 | 1.33 | .422 | 74.7% | 72 | 58 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 9.89 | 1.87 | 5.29 | 1.60 | 24.9% | 4.7% | 20.2% | .282 | 1.37 | .346 | 61.6% | 123 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 11.40 | 2.06 | 5.54 | 1.20 | 29.0% | 5.2% | 23.7% | .276 | 1.35 | .370 | 66.5% | 105 | 86 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.19 | 1.94 | 4.23 | 0.56 | 22.9% | 5.4% | 17.5% | .200 | 0.95 | .248 | 78.1% | 50 | 76 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 4.32 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .273 | 1.44 | .238 | 78.1% | 138 | 163 | 9.35 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 4.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 282 | 49 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 10.93 | 2.57 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.9% | 19.1% | .349 | 1.86 | .478 | 59.3% | 146 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 6.02 | 2.11 | 2.85 | 1.79 | 15.4% | 5.4% | 10.0% | .267 | 1.30 | .277 | 78.6% | 83 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 7.01 | 2.21 | 3.18 | 1.43 | 17.5% | 5.5% | 12.0% | .285 | 1.41 | .320 | 72.8% | 95 | 111 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.99 | 2.67 | 2.24 | 1.53 | 15.3% | 6.8% | 8.5% | .269 | 1.38 | .286 | 70.3% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.84 | 3.26 | 1.49 | 1.56 | 12.0% | 8.1% | 3.9% | .266 | 1.44 | .271 | 66.7% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 7.81 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 1.54 | 19.6% | 7.3% | 12.3% | .280 | 1.45 | .320 | 58.9% | 107 | 105 | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 14.10 | 2.39 | 5.90 | 0.48 | 36.4% | 6.2% | 30.2% | .265 | 1.33 | .422 | 74.7% | 72 | 58 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 9.89 | 1.87 | 5.29 | 1.60 | 24.9% | 4.7% | 20.2% | .282 | 1.37 | .346 | 61.6% | 123 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 11.40 | 2.06 | 5.54 | 1.20 | 29.0% | 5.2% | 23.7% | .276 | 1.35 | .370 | 66.5% | 105 | 86 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.19 | 1.94 | 4.23 | 0.56 | 22.9% | 5.4% | 17.5% | .200 | 0.95 | .248 | 78.1% | 50 | 76 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 4.32 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .273 | 1.44 | .238 | 78.1% | 138 | 163 | 9.35 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 4.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 282 | 49 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 10.93 | 2.57 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.9% | 19.1% | .349 | 1.86 | .478 | 59.3% | 146 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 6.02 | 2.11 | 2.85 | 1.79 | 15.4% | 5.4% | 10.0% | .267 | 1.30 | .277 | 78.6% | 83 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 7.01 | 2.21 | 3.18 | 1.43 | 17.5% | 5.5% | 12.0% | .285 | 1.41 | .320 | 72.8% | 95 | 111 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.99 | 2.67 | 2.24 | 1.53 | 15.3% | 6.8% | 8.5% | .269 | 1.38 | .286 | 70.3% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.84 | 3.26 | 1.49 | 1.56 | 12.0% | 8.1% | 3.9% | .266 | 1.44 | .271 | 66.7% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 7.81 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 1.54 | 19.6% | 7.3% | 12.3% | .280 | 1.45 | .320 | 58.9% | 107 | 105 | 5.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.39 | 26.4% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 39.8% | 25.8% | 34.4% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.86 | 26.8% | 33.8% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 41.9% | 23.2% | 35.0% | 96 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.6% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 41.2% | 24.0% | 34.8% | 84 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.6% | 39.8% | 21.3% | 5.8% | 45.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | 91 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 88 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 1.36 | 25.0% | 43.2% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 79 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 21.8% | 14.1% | 45.1% | 26.6% | 28.3% | 116 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 12.0% | 45.4% | 26.2% | 28.4% | 109 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 4.93 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 24.7% | 41.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 16.3% | 42.5% | 28.4% | 29.1% | 104 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.39 | 26.4% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 39.8% | 25.8% | 34.4% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.86 | 26.8% | 33.8% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 41.9% | 23.2% | 35.0% | 96 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.6% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 41.2% | 24.0% | 34.8% | 84 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.6% | 39.8% | 21.3% | 5.8% | 45.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | 91 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 88 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 1.36 | 25.0% | 43.2% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 79 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 21.8% | 14.1% | 45.1% | 26.6% | 28.3% | 116 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 12.0% | 45.4% | 26.2% | 28.4% | 109 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 4.93 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 24.7% | 41.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 16.3% | 42.5% | 28.4% | 29.1% | 104 | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 39 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 207 | 428 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 67 | 78 | 53 | 16 | 364 | 744 | 1108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 106 | 106 | 77 | 23 | 571 | 1172 | 1743 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 154 | 155 | 80 | 33 | 814 | 1481 | 2295 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 100 | 160 | 82.7 | 14.9 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 128 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 68 | 78 | 35 | 17 | 264 | 557 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 87 | 92 | 46 | 19 | 311 | 685 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 118 | 98 | 71 | 21 | 526 | 1021 | 1547 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 39 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 207 | 428 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 67 | 78 | 53 | 16 | 364 | 744 | 1108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 106 | 106 | 77 | 23 | 571 | 1172 | 1743 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 154 | 155 | 80 | 33 | 814 | 1481 | 2295 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 100 | 160 | 82.7 | 14.9 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 128 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 68 | 78 | 35 | 17 | 264 | 557 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 87 | 92 | 46 | 19 | 311 | 685 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 118 | 98 | 71 | 21 | 526 | 1021 | 1547 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 46.6% | 62.5% | 54.9% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 73.4% | 53.5% | 12.7% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 47.4% | 69.5% | 54.0% | 14.5% | 19.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 46.4% | 76.0% | 50.9% | 11.2% | 17.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27.4% | 67.1% | 46.3% | 69.6% | 84.3% | 79.7% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 53.1% | 77.4% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 49.5% | 82.3% | 58.1% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 50.1% | 81.4% | 53.1% | 9.3% | 18.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 48.7% | 75.7% | 54.5% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | A | 46.6% | 62.5% | 54.9% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 73.4% | 53.5% | 12.7% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 47.4% | 69.5% | 54.0% | 14.5% | 19.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 46.4% | 76.0% | 50.9% | 11.2% | 17.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27.4% | 67.1% | 46.3% | 69.6% | 84.3% | 79.7% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | CPX | 53.1% | 77.4% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 49.5% | 82.3% | 58.1% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 50.1% | 81.4% | 53.1% | 9.3% | 18.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 48.7% | 75.7% | 54.5% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 28.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

