Telvin Nash
(A+)1B/OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 238
DOB: 2/20/1991
(35 years, 8 months, 15 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| High School: | Griffin HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| High School: | Griffin HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 18 | 40 | 157 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 7.6% | 28.7% | .106 | .306 | .218 | .280 | .324 | .290 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 19 | 57 | 227 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 11.0% | 28.2% | .250 | .328 | .265 | .348 | .515 | .381 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 19 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 53.8% | .462 | .600 | .308 | .308 | .769 | .473 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 61 | 240 | 13 | 32 | 40 | 1 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .263 | .338 | .268 | .346 | .531 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 20 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .154 | .455 | .385 | .500 | .538 | .486 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 20 | 73 | 316 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 2 | 12.7% | 32.6% | .216 | .379 | .269 | .373 | .485 | .383 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 78 | 332 | 14 | 46 | 37 | 2 | 13.0% | 31.6% | .214 | .384 | .274 | .380 | .488 | .388 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 106 | 449 | 29 | 61 | 75 | 0 | 10.5% | 44.1% | .270 | .351 | .224 | .316 | .494 | .348 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 62 | 269 | 16 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 13.8% | 34.6% | .254 | .333 | .246 | .357 | .500 | .373 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 84 | 321 | 22 | 46 | 49 | 1 | 10.6% | 34.9% | .256 | .284 | .227 | .330 | .484 | .368 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 30 | 130 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 10.0% | 37.7% | .228 | .328 | .228 | .318 | .456 | .350 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 46 | 188 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 21.3% | 30.9% | .303 | .333 | .255 | .415 | .559 | .432 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 32 | 135 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14.1% | 32.6% | .205 | .297 | .214 | .341 | .420 | .346 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 50.0% | .118 | .333 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .240 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 42 | 171 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 12.3% | 36.3% | .185 | .304 | .205 | .316 | .390 | .324 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 18 | 40 | 157 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 7.6% | 28.7% | .106 | .306 | .218 | .280 | .324 | .290 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 19 | 57 | 227 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 11.0% | 28.2% | .250 | .328 | .265 | .348 | .515 | .381 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 19 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 53.8% | .462 | .600 | .308 | .308 | .769 | .473 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 61 | 240 | 13 | 32 | 40 | 1 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .263 | .338 | .268 | .346 | .531 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 20 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .154 | .455 | .385 | .500 | .538 | .486 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 20 | 73 | 316 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 2 | 12.7% | 32.6% | .216 | .379 | .269 | .373 | .485 | .383 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 78 | 332 | 14 | 46 | 37 | 2 | 13.0% | 31.6% | .214 | .384 | .274 | .380 | .488 | .388 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 106 | 449 | 29 | 61 | 75 | 0 | 10.5% | 44.1% | .270 | .351 | .224 | .316 | .494 | .348 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 62 | 269 | 16 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 13.8% | 34.6% | .254 | .333 | .246 | .357 | .500 | .373 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 84 | 321 | 22 | 46 | 49 | 1 | 10.6% | 34.9% | .256 | .284 | .227 | .330 | .484 | .368 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 30 | 130 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 10.0% | 37.7% | .228 | .328 | .228 | .318 | .456 | .350 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 46 | 188 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 21.3% | 30.9% | .303 | .333 | .255 | .415 | .559 | .432 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 32 | 135 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14.1% | 32.6% | .205 | .297 | .214 | .341 | .420 | .346 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 50.0% | .118 | .333 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .240 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 42 | 171 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 12.3% | 36.3% | .185 | .304 | .205 | .316 | .390 | .324 | 97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 40 | 142 | 157 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .218 |
| 2010 | HOU | R | 57 | 200 | 227 | 53 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 61 | 213 | 240 | 57 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .268 |
| 2011 | HOU | R | 5 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 73 | 268 | 316 | 72 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 40 | 3 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .269 |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 78 | 281 | 332 | 77 | 45 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 37 | 43 | 3 | 105 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .274 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 106 | 393 | 449 | 88 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 75 | 47 | 0 | 198 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .224 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 62 | 228 | 269 | 56 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 48 | 37 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 84 | 273 | 321 | 62 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 49 | 34 | 1 | 112 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .227 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 30 | 114 | 130 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 46 | 145 | 188 | 37 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 112 | 135 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 10 | 34 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 42 | 146 | 171 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 40 | 142 | 157 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .218 |
| 2010 | HOU | R | 57 | 200 | 227 | 53 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 61 | 213 | 240 | 57 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .268 |
| 2011 | HOU | R | 5 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 73 | 268 | 316 | 72 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 40 | 3 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .269 |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 78 | 281 | 332 | 77 | 45 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 37 | 43 | 3 | 105 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .274 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 106 | 393 | 449 | 88 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 75 | 47 | 0 | 198 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .224 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 62 | 228 | 269 | 56 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 48 | 37 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 84 | 273 | 321 | 62 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 49 | 34 | 1 | 112 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .227 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 30 | 114 | 130 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 46 | 145 | 188 | 37 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 112 | 135 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 10 | 34 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 42 | 146 | 171 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 7.6% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .218 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .106 | 3.8 | .306 | -0.7 | 15 | -2.9 | .290 | 84 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 11.0% | 28.2% | 0.39 | .265 | .348 | .515 | .863 | .250 | 3.3 | .328 | -0.1 | 39 | 11.0 | .381 | 136 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 0.0% | 53.8% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .769 | 1.077 | .462 | 6.5 | .600 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.5 | .473 | 191 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .268 | .346 | .531 | .876 | .263 | 3.7 | .338 | -0.5 | 42 | 12.4 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .385 | .500 | .538 | 1.038 | .154 | 2.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .486 | 198 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 12.7% | 32.6% | 0.39 | .269 | .373 | .485 | .858 | .216 | 2.8 | .379 | 0.3 | 53 | 13.4 | .383 | 138 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 13.0% | 31.6% | 0.41 | .274 | .380 | .488 | .867 | .214 | 2.9 | .384 | 0.3 | 57 | 15.3 | .388 | 141 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 10.5% | 44.1% | 0.24 | .224 | .316 | .494 | .810 | .270 | 1.6 | .351 | -0.5 | 65 | 2.9 | .348 | 93 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 13.8% | 34.6% | 0.40 | .246 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .254 | 2.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 45 | 8.4 | .373 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 10.6% | 34.9% | 0.30 | .227 | .330 | .484 | .814 | .256 | 2.3 | .284 | -0.3 | 47 | 11.6 | .368 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.0% | 37.7% | 0.27 | .228 | .318 | .456 | .774 | .228 | 1.5 | .328 | -0.1 | 17 | 2.3 | .350 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 21.3% | 30.9% | 0.69 | .255 | .415 | .559 | .974 | .303 | 1.6 | .333 | -0.2 | 37 | 14.9 | .432 | 161 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 14.1% | 32.6% | 0.43 | .214 | .341 | .420 | .760 | .205 | 1.3 | .297 | 0.0 | 18 | 2.5 | .346 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.11 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .516 | .118 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .240 | 47 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 12.3% | 36.3% | 0.34 | .205 | .316 | .390 | .706 | .185 | 1.2 | .304 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.4 | .324 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 7.6% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .218 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .106 | 3.8 | .306 | -0.7 | 15 | -2.9 | .290 | 84 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 11.0% | 28.2% | 0.39 | .265 | .348 | .515 | .863 | .250 | 3.3 | .328 | -0.1 | 39 | 11.0 | .381 | 136 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 0.0% | 53.8% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .769 | 1.077 | .462 | 6.5 | .600 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.5 | .473 | 191 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .268 | .346 | .531 | .876 | .263 | 3.7 | .338 | -0.5 | 42 | 12.4 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .385 | .500 | .538 | 1.038 | .154 | 2.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .486 | 198 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 12.7% | 32.6% | 0.39 | .269 | .373 | .485 | .858 | .216 | 2.8 | .379 | 0.3 | 53 | 13.4 | .383 | 138 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 13.0% | 31.6% | 0.41 | .274 | .380 | .488 | .867 | .214 | 2.9 | .384 | 0.3 | 57 | 15.3 | .388 | 141 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 10.5% | 44.1% | 0.24 | .224 | .316 | .494 | .810 | .270 | 1.6 | .351 | -0.5 | 65 | 2.9 | .348 | 93 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 13.8% | 34.6% | 0.40 | .246 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .254 | 2.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 45 | 8.4 | .373 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 10.6% | 34.9% | 0.30 | .227 | .330 | .484 | .814 | .256 | 2.3 | .284 | -0.3 | 47 | 11.6 | .368 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.0% | 37.7% | 0.27 | .228 | .318 | .456 | .774 | .228 | 1.5 | .328 | -0.1 | 17 | 2.3 | .350 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 21.3% | 30.9% | 0.69 | .255 | .415 | .559 | .974 | .303 | 1.6 | .333 | -0.2 | 37 | 14.9 | .432 | 161 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 14.1% | 32.6% | 0.43 | .214 | .341 | .420 | .760 | .205 | 1.3 | .297 | 0.0 | 18 | 2.5 | .346 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.11 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .516 | .118 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .240 | 47 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 12.3% | 36.3% | 0.34 | .205 | .316 | .390 | .706 | .185 | 1.2 | .304 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.4 | .324 | 97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 0.98 | 8.2% | 45.4% | 46.4% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 1.11 | 12.6% | 45.9% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 38.0% | 24.8% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.8% | 45.4% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 22.0% | 38.5% | 25.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.6% | 35.8% | 16.9% | 23.7% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 35.8% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.1% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 31.2% | 41.9% | 29.8% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.74 | 15.7% | 35.8% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 0.45 | 21.3% | 24.4% | 54.4% | 23.0% | 25.3% | 49.1% | 21.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 56.1% | 19.7% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 0.77 | 21.6% | 34.1% | 44.3% | 2.6% | 28.2% | 49.4% | 27.0% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.44 | 18.8% | 24.6% | 56.5% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 49.3% | 26.1% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 0.40 | 21.2% | 22.4% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 48.2% | 24.7% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 0.98 | 8.2% | 45.4% | 46.4% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 1.11 | 12.6% | 45.9% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 38.0% | 24.8% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.8% | 45.4% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 22.0% | 38.5% | 25.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.6% | 35.8% | 16.9% | 23.7% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 35.8% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.1% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 31.2% | 41.9% | 29.8% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.74 | 15.7% | 35.8% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 0.45 | 21.3% | 24.4% | 54.4% | 23.0% | 25.3% | 49.1% | 21.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 56.1% | 19.7% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 0.77 | 21.6% | 34.1% | 44.3% | 2.6% | 28.2% | 49.4% | 27.0% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.44 | 18.8% | 24.6% | 56.5% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 49.3% | 26.1% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 0.40 | 21.2% | 22.4% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 48.2% | 24.7% | 27.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 44 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 234 | 295 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 62 | 56 | 17 | 7 | 122 | 335 | 457 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 59 | 18 | 7 | 123 | 362 | 485 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 62 | 59 | 44 | 10 | 191 | 489 | 680 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 63 | 47 | 10 | 204 | 506 | 710 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 75 | 93 | 29 | 11 | 294 | 843 | 1137 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 65 | 21 | 17 | 220 | 473 | 693 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 39 | 87 | 34 | 20 | 442 | 783 | 1225 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 28 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 195 | 333 | 528 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 30 | 39 | 19 | 1 | 350 | 443 | 793 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 17 | 39 | 13 | 8 | 214 | 327 | 541 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 18 | 9 | 275 | 430 | 705 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 44 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 234 | 295 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 62 | 56 | 17 | 7 | 122 | 335 | 457 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 59 | 18 | 7 | 123 | 362 | 485 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 62 | 59 | 44 | 10 | 191 | 489 | 680 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 63 | 47 | 10 | 204 | 506 | 710 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 75 | 93 | 29 | 11 | 294 | 843 | 1137 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 65 | 21 | 17 | 220 | 473 | 693 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 39 | 87 | 34 | 20 | 442 | 783 | 1225 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 28 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 195 | 333 | 528 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 30 | 39 | 19 | 1 | 350 | 443 | 793 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 17 | 39 | 13 | 8 | 214 | 327 | 541 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 18 | 9 | 275 | 430 | 705 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 73.9% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 39.7% | 5.4% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 58.0% | 52.8% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 15.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 64.3% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 58.4% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 28.2% | 16.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 46.7% | 78.6% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 60.6% | 43.4% | 32.6% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 60.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 33.2% | 11.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 58.4% | 32.5% | 47.0% | 39.4% | 15.7% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 52.1% | 46.5% | 38.7% | 27.8% | 16.2% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 52.7% | 64.0% | 53.3% | 18.9% | 11.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 49.4% | 64.4% | 46.9% | 17.6% | 13.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 38.1% | 67.5% | 48.9% | 12.4% | 17.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 43.1% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 13.7% | 17.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 45.1% | 56.8% | 58.3% | 19.5% | 17.7% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 65.5% | 50.3% | 15.0% | 17.4% | 32.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 73.9% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 39.7% | 5.4% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | 58.0% | 52.8% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 15.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 64.3% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 58.4% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 28.2% | 16.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | R | 46.7% | 78.6% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 60.6% | 43.4% | 32.6% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 60.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 33.2% | 11.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 58.4% | 32.5% | 47.0% | 39.4% | 15.7% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 52.1% | 46.5% | 38.7% | 27.8% | 16.2% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 52.7% | 64.0% | 53.3% | 18.9% | 11.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 49.4% | 64.4% | 46.9% | 17.6% | 13.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 38.1% | 67.5% | 48.9% | 12.4% | 17.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 43.1% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 13.7% | 17.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 45.1% | 56.8% | 58.3% | 19.5% | 17.7% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 65.5% | 50.3% | 15.0% | 17.4% | 32.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1B | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 265 | 13 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 9 | 9 | 75.1 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 431.0 | 406 | 18 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1B | 68 | 67 | 582.1 | 546 | 31 | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 254 | 14 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 26 | 26 | 228.2 | 240 | 11 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | LF | 51 | 50 | 403.0 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | LF | 48 | 46 | 407.2 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | DH | 47 | 45 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1B | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 265 | 13 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 9 | 9 | 75.1 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 431.0 | 406 | 18 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1B | 68 | 67 | 582.1 | 546 | 31 | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 254 | 14 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 26 | 26 | 228.2 | 240 | 11 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | LF | 51 | 50 | 403.0 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | LF | 48 | 46 | 407.2 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | DH | 47 | 45 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

