Thomas Francisco
Free Agent (A+)1B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 211
DOB: 6/26/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 10 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 19, Pick: 19, Ovr: 571 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | East Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 19, Pick: 19, Ovr: 571 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | East Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 22 | 61 | 282 | 13 | 64 | 48 | 4 | 8.2% | 8.2% | .203 | .344 | .354 | .416 | .557 | .432 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 22 | 23 | 94 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 8.5% | 17.0% | .160 | .391 | .333 | .415 | .494 | .425 | .240 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 22 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.9% | 12.2% | .105 | .219 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .269 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 135 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .143 | .333 | .294 | .370 | .437 | .377 | .240 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 23 | 45 | 197 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 12.2% | 13.7% | .142 | .286 | .266 | .355 | .408 | .355 | .301 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 23 | 45 | 181 | 1 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6.6% | 13.8% | .083 | .219 | .197 | .271 | .280 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 378 | 6 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 9.5% | 13.8% | .113 | .253 | .233 | .315 | .347 | .309 | .301 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 24 | 105 | 389 | 4 | 32 | 40 | 3 | 6.2% | 16.2% | .096 | .265 | .231 | .281 | .327 | .282 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 22 | 61 | 282 | 13 | 64 | 48 | 4 | 8.2% | 8.2% | .203 | .344 | .354 | .416 | .557 | .432 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 22 | 23 | 94 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 8.5% | 17.0% | .160 | .391 | .333 | .415 | .494 | .425 | .240 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 22 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.9% | 12.2% | .105 | .219 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .269 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 135 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .143 | .333 | .294 | .370 | .437 | .377 | .240 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 23 | 45 | 197 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 12.2% | 13.7% | .142 | .286 | .266 | .355 | .408 | .355 | .301 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 23 | 45 | 181 | 1 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6.6% | 13.8% | .083 | .219 | .197 | .271 | .280 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 378 | 6 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 9.5% | 13.8% | .113 | .253 | .233 | .315 | .347 | .309 | .301 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 24 | 105 | 389 | 4 | 32 | 40 | 3 | 6.2% | 16.2% | .096 | .265 | .231 | .281 | .327 | .282 | 70 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 61 | 246 | 282 | 87 | 63 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 48 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | .354 | |
| 2021 | STL | A | 23 | 81 | 94 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 10 | 38 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 33 | 119 | 135 | 35 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .294 |
| 2022 | STL | A | 45 | 169 | 197 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 45 | 157 | 181 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 90 | 326 | 378 | 76 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 58 | 36 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 105 | 355 | 389 | 82 | 57 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 61 | 246 | 282 | 87 | 63 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 48 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | .354 | |
| 2021 | STL | A | 23 | 81 | 94 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 10 | 38 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 33 | 119 | 135 | 35 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .294 |
| 2022 | STL | A | 45 | 169 | 197 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 45 | 157 | 181 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 90 | 326 | 378 | 76 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 58 | 36 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 105 | 355 | 389 | 82 | 57 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | .231 |
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 8.2% | 8.2% | 1.00 | .354 | .416 | .557 | .973 | .203 | 3.9 | .344 | -2.0 | 61 | 17.5 | .432 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 8.5% | 17.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .415 | .494 | .909 | .160 | 3.3 | .391 | 0.0 | 19 | 6.2 | .425 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 4.9% | 12.2% | 0.40 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .105 | 4.4 | .219 | -0.3 | 3 | -2.0 | .269 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.48 | .294 | .370 | .437 | .807 | .143 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 22 | 4.2 | .377 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 12.2% | 13.7% | 0.89 | .266 | .355 | .408 | .764 | .142 | 0.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 28 | 4.4 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 6.6% | 13.8% | 0.48 | .197 | .271 | .280 | .551 | .083 | 2.3 | .219 | -0.3 | 13 | -9.9 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 9.5% | 13.8% | 0.69 | .233 | .315 | .347 | .661 | .113 | 1.6 | .253 | -0.7 | 40 | -5.5 | .309 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 6.2% | 16.2% | 0.38 | .231 | .281 | .327 | .608 | .096 | 2.8 | .265 | -1.8 | 34 | -13.8 | .282 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 8.2% | 8.2% | 1.00 | .354 | .416 | .557 | .973 | .203 | 3.9 | .344 | -2.0 | 61 | 17.5 | .432 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 8.5% | 17.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .415 | .494 | .909 | .160 | 3.3 | .391 | 0.0 | 19 | 6.2 | .425 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 4.9% | 12.2% | 0.40 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .105 | 4.4 | .219 | -0.3 | 3 | -2.0 | .269 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.48 | .294 | .370 | .437 | .807 | .143 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 22 | 4.2 | .377 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 12.2% | 13.7% | 0.89 | .266 | .355 | .408 | .764 | .142 | 0.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 28 | 4.4 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 6.6% | 13.8% | 0.48 | .197 | .271 | .280 | .551 | .083 | 2.3 | .219 | -0.3 | 13 | -9.9 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 9.5% | 13.8% | 0.69 | .233 | .315 | .347 | .661 | .113 | 1.6 | .253 | -0.7 | 40 | -5.5 | .309 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 6.2% | 16.2% | 0.38 | .231 | .281 | .327 | .608 | .096 | 2.8 | .265 | -1.8 | 34 | -13.8 | .282 | 70 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | A | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 0.96 | 21.7% | 38.5% | 39.9% | 26.3% | 8.8% | 44.8% | 24.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 1.20 | 10.4% | 48.9% | 40.7% | 29.1% | 1.8% | 37.0% | 22.5% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.2% | 43.5% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 5.4% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.95 | 14.2% | 41.9% | 43.9% | 25.4% | 3.1% | 46.5% | 26.3% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | A | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 0.96 | 21.7% | 38.5% | 39.9% | 26.3% | 8.8% | 44.8% | 24.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 1.20 | 10.4% | 48.9% | 40.7% | 29.1% | 1.8% | 37.0% | 22.5% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.2% | 43.5% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 5.4% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.95 | 14.2% | 41.9% | 43.9% | 25.4% | 3.1% | 46.5% | 26.3% | 27.3% |
Minor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | A | 44.4% | 70.8% | 53.0% | 73.6% | 88.8% | 78.5% | 41.1% | 53.2% | 11.4% | 14.0% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 61.0% | 79.0% | 63.4% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 44.4% | 70.8% | 55.5% | 73.6% | 88.8% | 78.7% | 41.1% | 56.3% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A | 30.7% | 65.4% | 46.3% | 68.1% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 44.5% | 43.1% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 24.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 46.4% | 80.6% | 47.0% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.4% | 46.3% | 68.1% | 88.1% | 80.3% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 51.5% | 79.2% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 15.2% | 25.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | A | 44.4% | 70.8% | 53.0% | 73.6% | 88.8% | 78.5% | 41.1% | 53.2% | 11.4% | 14.0% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 61.0% | 79.0% | 63.4% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 44.4% | 70.8% | 55.5% | 73.6% | 88.8% | 78.7% | 41.1% | 56.3% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A | 30.7% | 65.4% | 46.3% | 68.1% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 44.5% | 43.1% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 24.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 46.4% | 80.6% | 47.0% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.4% | 46.3% | 68.1% | 88.1% | 80.3% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 51.5% | 79.2% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 15.2% | 25.9% |
Minor LeaguesCollege

