Thomas Ireland
Texas Rangers (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 170
DOB: 6/27/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 68.2 |
| K% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 38.2% |
| ERA | 6.16 |
| FIP | 4.57 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 2, Ovr: 374 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Polk State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 68.2 |
| K% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 38.2% |
| ERA | 6.16 |
| FIP | 4.57 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 2, Ovr: 374 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Polk State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 1.78 | 0.36 | .286 | 69.1% | 54.2% | 6.3% | 1.42 | 3.99 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .302 | 68.4% | 58.9% | 22.2% | 5.79 | 6.43 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 2.66 | 1.02 | .293 | 68.8% | 56.5% | 14.7% | 3.27 | 5.03 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 43.0 | 11.09 | 3.14 | 0.84 | .392 | 58.7% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 5.65 | 4.91 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 2.88 | 0.36 | .227 | 82.0% | 47.8% | 4.0% | 2.16 | 3.66 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 3.04 | 0.66 | .333 | 65.2% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 4.37 | 4.45 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 2.39 | 0.15 | .302 | 63.7% | 52.1% | 2.3% | 2.69 | 2.83 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .310 | 52.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.39 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.88 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 81.1 | 7.86 | 2.66 | 0.11 | .300 | 61.9% | 54.7% | 1.9% | 3.10 | 3.01 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.15 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.02 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 5.28 | 1.24 | .374 | 59.5% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 8.07 | 5.36 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 3.89 | 0.78 | .352 | 68.9% | 35.5% | 7.7% | 4.93 | 4.91 | 4.42 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 68.2 | 9.17 | 4.33 | 0.92 | .359 | 63.7% | 38.2% | 9.5% | 6.16 | 4.91 | 4.57 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.37 | 3.98 | 1.19 | .292 | 72.1% | 43.9% | 4.55 | 4.87 | 4.87 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 1.78 | 0.36 | .286 | 69.1% | 54.2% | 6.3% | 1.42 | 3.99 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .302 | 68.4% | 58.9% | 22.2% | 5.79 | 6.43 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 2.66 | 1.02 | .293 | 68.8% | 56.5% | 14.7% | 3.27 | 5.03 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 43.0 | 11.09 | 3.14 | 0.84 | .392 | 58.7% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 5.65 | 4.91 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 2.88 | 0.36 | .227 | 82.0% | 47.8% | 4.0% | 2.16 | 3.66 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 3.04 | 0.66 | .333 | 65.2% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 4.37 | 4.45 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 2.39 | 0.15 | .302 | 63.7% | 52.1% | 2.3% | 2.69 | 2.83 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .310 | 52.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.39 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.88 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 81.1 | 7.86 | 2.66 | 0.11 | .300 | 61.9% | 54.7% | 1.9% | 3.10 | 3.01 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.15 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.02 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 5.28 | 1.24 | .374 | 59.5% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 8.07 | 5.36 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 3.89 | 0.78 | .352 | 68.9% | 35.5% | 7.7% | 4.93 | 4.91 | 4.42 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 68.2 | 9.17 | 4.33 | 0.92 | .359 | 63.7% | 38.2% | 9.5% | 6.16 | 4.91 | 4.57 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.37 | 3.98 | 1.19 | .292 | 72.1% | 43.9% | 4.55 | 4.87 | 4.87 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 100 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1 | 2 | 5.79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.27 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.65 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 198 | 51 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 2.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 100 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68.0 | 298 | 67 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A | 7 | 2 | 2.69 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 249 | 52 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 334 | 71 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 8.07 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 142 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 40 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.16 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 68.2 | 317 | 81 | 48 | 47 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 100 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1 | 2 | 5.79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.27 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.65 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 198 | 51 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 2.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 100 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68.0 | 298 | 67 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A | 7 | 2 | 2.69 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 249 | 52 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 334 | 71 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 8.07 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 142 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 40 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.16 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 68.2 | 317 | 81 | 48 | 47 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 10.30 | 1.78 | 5.80 | 0.36 | 29.0% | 5.0% | 24.0% | .204 | 0.95 | .286 | 69.1% | 23 | 66 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 17.5% | 10.0% | 7.5% | .282 | 1.50 | .302 | 68.4% | 148 | 160 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 8.80 | 2.66 | 3.31 | 1.02 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .238 | 1.18 | .293 | 68.8% | 76 | 106 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 11.09 | 3.14 | 3.53 | 0.84 | 26.8% | 7.6% | 19.2% | .288 | 1.53 | .392 | 58.7% | 102 | 90 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 7.92 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 0.36 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .180 | 0.96 | .227 | 82.0% | 60 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9.93 | 3.04 | 3.26 | 0.66 | 25.2% | 7.7% | 17.4% | .252 | 1.32 | .333 | 65.2% | 87 | 93 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 8.80 | 2.39 | 3.69 | 0.15 | 23.7% | 6.4% | 17.3% | .227 | 1.13 | .302 | 63.7% | 68 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 5.79 | 3.21 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 8.8% | 7.0% | .255 | 1.29 | .310 | 52.6% | 116 | 87 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | .240 | 1.29 | .273 | 66.7% | 90 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.66 | 2.96 | 0.11 | 21.3% | 7.2% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.17 | .300 | 61.9% | 78 | 76 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.80 | .300 | 50.0% | 71 | 20 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.00 | 5.28 | 1.71 | 1.24 | 20.4% | 12.0% | 8.5% | .306 | 1.90 | .374 | 59.5% | 157 | 106 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 8.57 | 3.89 | 2.20 | 0.78 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | .284 | 1.59 | .352 | 68.9% | 96 | 86 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.17 | 4.33 | 2.12 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 10.4% | 11.7% | .286 | 1.66 | .359 | 63.7% | 120 | 89 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.37 | 3.98 | 1.60 | 1.19 | 16.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.48 | .292 | 72.1% | 4.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 10.30 | 1.78 | 5.80 | 0.36 | 29.0% | 5.0% | 24.0% | .204 | 0.95 | .286 | 69.1% | 23 | 66 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 17.5% | 10.0% | 7.5% | .282 | 1.50 | .302 | 68.4% | 148 | 160 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 8.80 | 2.66 | 3.31 | 1.02 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .238 | 1.18 | .293 | 68.8% | 76 | 106 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 11.09 | 3.14 | 3.53 | 0.84 | 26.8% | 7.6% | 19.2% | .288 | 1.53 | .392 | 58.7% | 102 | 90 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 7.92 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 0.36 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .180 | 0.96 | .227 | 82.0% | 60 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9.93 | 3.04 | 3.26 | 0.66 | 25.2% | 7.7% | 17.4% | .252 | 1.32 | .333 | 65.2% | 87 | 93 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 8.80 | 2.39 | 3.69 | 0.15 | 23.7% | 6.4% | 17.3% | .227 | 1.13 | .302 | 63.7% | 68 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 5.79 | 3.21 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 8.8% | 7.0% | .255 | 1.29 | .310 | 52.6% | 116 | 87 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | .240 | 1.29 | .273 | 66.7% | 90 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.66 | 2.96 | 0.11 | 21.3% | 7.2% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.17 | .300 | 61.9% | 78 | 76 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.80 | .300 | 50.0% | 71 | 20 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.00 | 5.28 | 1.71 | 1.24 | 20.4% | 12.0% | 8.5% | .306 | 1.90 | .374 | 59.5% | 157 | 106 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 8.57 | 3.89 | 2.20 | 0.78 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | .284 | 1.59 | .352 | 68.9% | 96 | 86 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.17 | 4.33 | 2.12 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 10.4% | 11.7% | .286 | 1.66 | .359 | 63.7% | 120 | 89 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.37 | 3.98 | 1.60 | 1.19 | 16.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.48 | .292 | 72.1% | 4.87 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 18.6% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 36.9% | 27.7% | 35.4% | 71 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.83 | 8.9% | 58.9% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 35.1% | 38.6% | 26.3% | 112 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.91 | 13.9% | 56.5% | 29.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 31.1% | 89 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1.58 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.28 | 14.9% | 47.8% | 37.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 20.9% | 106 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.46 | 16.2% | 49.7% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 47.1% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 92 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1.98 | 21.5% | 52.1% | 26.4% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 50.9% | 26.3% | 22.8% | 80 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 99 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 109 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 2.32 | 21.8% | 54.7% | 23.6% | 28.3% | 1.9% | 52.3% | 22.6% | 25.1% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 104 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 2.33 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 43 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.13 | 28.4% | 37.9% | 33.7% | 34.4% | 12.5% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 114 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.97 | 28.0% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.3% | 98 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 26.9% | 38.2% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 48.8% | 20.2% | 31.0% | 101 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.9% | 35.6% | 4.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 18.6% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 36.9% | 27.7% | 35.4% | 71 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.83 | 8.9% | 58.9% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 35.1% | 38.6% | 26.3% | 112 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.91 | 13.9% | 56.5% | 29.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 31.1% | 89 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1.58 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.28 | 14.9% | 47.8% | 37.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 20.9% | 106 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.46 | 16.2% | 49.7% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 47.1% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 92 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1.98 | 21.5% | 52.1% | 26.4% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 50.9% | 26.3% | 22.8% | 80 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 99 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 109 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 2.32 | 21.8% | 54.7% | 23.6% | 28.3% | 1.9% | 52.3% | 22.6% | 25.1% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 104 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 2.33 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 43 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.13 | 28.4% | 37.9% | 33.7% | 34.4% | 12.5% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 114 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.97 | 28.0% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.3% | 98 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 26.9% | 38.2% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 48.8% | 20.2% | 31.0% | 101 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.9% | 35.6% | 4.87 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 32 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 28 | 153 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 33 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 175 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 131 | 328 | 459 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 60 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 163 | 403 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 32 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 139 | 249 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 92 | 63 | 30 | 15 | 302 | 652 | 954 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 85 | 43 | 35 | 10 | 314 | 584 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 136 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 123 | 53 | 49 | 15 | 418 | 775 | 1193 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 104.2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 36 | 32 | 27 | 11 | 203 | 340 | 543 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 38 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 223 | 361 | 584 | 87.0 | 16.9 | 5 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 81 | 74 | 57 | 20 | 454 | 755 | 1209 | 87.0 | 16.9 | 5 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 32 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 28 | 153 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 33 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 175 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 131 | 328 | 459 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 60 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 163 | 403 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 32 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 139 | 249 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 92 | 63 | 30 | 15 | 302 | 652 | 954 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 85 | 43 | 35 | 10 | 314 | 584 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 136 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 123 | 53 | 49 | 15 | 418 | 775 | 1193 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 104.2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 36 | 32 | 27 | 11 | 203 | 340 | 543 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 38 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 223 | 361 | 584 | 87.0 | 16.9 | 5 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 81 | 74 | 57 | 20 | 454 | 755 | 1209 | 87.0 | 16.9 | 5 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 72.9% | 55.3% | 30.0% | 32.6% | 11.6% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 50.4% | 77.1% | 46.3% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.3% | 66.5% | 37.2% | 19.8% | 12.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 57.2% | 62.0% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 14.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 46.4% | 80.0% | 47.0% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 52.8% | 68.5% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 48.8% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 48.7% | 76.0% | 52.6% | 11.7% | 18.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 38.8% | 73.7% | 35.7% | 10.2% | 17.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.9% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 47.6% | 71.8% | 57.9% | 13.4% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.1% | 71.9% | 59.2% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 26.1% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 64.9% | 87.4% | 81.1% | 49.5% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 26.1% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 64.9% | 87.4% | 76.3% | 49.5% | 51.7% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 72.9% | 55.3% | 30.0% | 32.6% | 11.6% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 50.4% | 77.1% | 46.3% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.3% | 66.5% | 37.2% | 19.8% | 12.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 57.2% | 62.0% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 14.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 46.4% | 80.0% | 47.0% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 52.8% | 68.5% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 48.8% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 48.7% | 76.0% | 52.6% | 11.7% | 18.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 38.8% | 73.7% | 35.7% | 10.2% | 17.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.9% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 47.6% | 71.8% | 57.9% | 13.4% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.1% | 71.9% | 59.2% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 26.1% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 64.9% | 87.4% | 81.1% | 49.5% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 26.1% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 64.9% | 87.4% | 76.3% | 49.5% | 51.7% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 18.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 13 | 6 | 43.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | P | 18 | 2 | 60.1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 13 | 6 | 43.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | P | 18 | 2 | 60.1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |

