Bryce McGowan
Colorado Rockies (CPX)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 3/20/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 18, Pick: 8, Ovr: 530 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| College: | UNC Charlotte |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 18, Pick: 8, Ovr: 530 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| College: | UNC Charlotte |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.0 | 11.14 | 6.19 | 1.01 | .318 | 71.2% | 4.84 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 9.09 | 0.83 | .389 | 62.7% | 50.5% | 10.3% | 7.44 | 6.44 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.94 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .276 | 86.7% | 65.5% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 3.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 1.02 | .235 | 92.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 2.04 | 3.76 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 8.04 | 1.15 | .435 | 60.2% | 31.9% | 11.8% | 8.04 | 5.06 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 17.13 | 4.95 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 49.2 | 11.78 | 5.44 | 0.72 | .347 | 72.8% | 47.6% | 10.3% | 3.99 | 17.13 | 4.03 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.69 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .304 | 72.4% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 4.12 | 4.43 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 4.42 | 0.49 | .331 | 69.8% | 47.7% | 5.9% | 4.09 | 3.69 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.30 | 12.97 | 16.64 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 4.82 | 0.48 | .340 | 67.6% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 4.34 | 9.30 | 3.86 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.99 | 4.71 | 1.40 | .311 | 69.0% | 42.0% | 5.55 | 5.28 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.0 | 11.14 | 6.19 | 1.01 | .318 | 71.2% | 4.84 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 9.09 | 0.83 | .389 | 62.7% | 50.5% | 10.3% | 7.44 | 6.44 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.94 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .276 | 86.7% | 65.5% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 3.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 1.02 | .235 | 92.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 2.04 | 3.76 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 8.04 | 1.15 | .435 | 60.2% | 31.9% | 11.8% | 8.04 | 5.06 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 17.13 | 4.95 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 49.2 | 11.78 | 5.44 | 0.72 | .347 | 72.8% | 47.6% | 10.3% | 3.99 | 17.13 | 4.03 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.69 | 5.15 | 1.03 | .304 | 72.4% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 4.12 | 4.43 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 4.42 | 0.49 | .331 | 69.8% | 47.7% | 5.9% | 4.09 | 3.69 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.30 | 12.97 | 16.64 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 4.82 | 0.48 | .340 | 67.6% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 4.34 | 9.30 | 3.86 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.99 | 4.71 | 1.40 | .311 | 69.0% | 42.0% | 5.55 | 5.28 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 7 | 5 | 4.84 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 373 | 72 | 49 | 43 | 9 | 55 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 99 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 7.44 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 170 | 38 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.04 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 17.2 | 71 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.2 | 82 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.99 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 49.2 | 221 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43.2 | 192 | 40 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 55.0 | 237 | 52 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 56.0 | 248 | 56 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 7 | 5 | 4.84 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 373 | 72 | 49 | 43 | 9 | 55 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 99 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 7.44 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 170 | 38 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.04 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 17.2 | 71 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.2 | 82 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.99 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 49.2 | 221 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43.2 | 192 | 40 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 55.0 | 237 | 52 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 56.0 | 248 | 56 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 11.14 | 6.19 | 1.80 | 1.01 | 26.5% | 14.7% | 11.8% | .235 | 1.59 | .318 | 71.2% | 88 | 102 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .083 | 0.75 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 10.74 | 9.09 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 22.9% | 19.4% | 3.5% | .288 | 2.17 | .389 | 62.7% | 148 | 125 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 166 | 53 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | .178 | 1.05 | .276 | 86.7% | 15 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 1.02 | 36.6% | 12.7% | 23.9% | .161 | 1.08 | .235 | 92.6% | 43 | 80 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 11.49 | 8.04 | 1.43 | 1.15 | 24.4% | 17.1% | 7.3% | .324 | 2.30 | .435 | 60.2% | 186 | 118 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 146 | 84 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.78 | 5.44 | 2.17 | 0.72 | 29.4% | 13.6% | 15.8% | .242 | 1.53 | .347 | 72.8% | 87 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9.69 | 5.15 | 1.88 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 13.0% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.49 | .304 | 72.4% | 103 | 112 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9.00 | 4.42 | 2.04 | 0.49 | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.44 | .331 | 69.8% | 105 | 95 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 27.3% | -27.3% | .500 | 7.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 306 | 230 | 12.97 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.84 | 4.82 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 22.2% | 12.1% | 10.1% | .262 | 1.54 | .340 | 67.6% | 108 | 98 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.99 | 4.71 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 17.0% | 11.5% | 5.5% | .278 | 1.63 | .311 | 69.0% | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 11.14 | 6.19 | 1.80 | 1.01 | 26.5% | 14.7% | 11.8% | .235 | 1.59 | .318 | 71.2% | 88 | 102 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .083 | 0.75 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 10.74 | 9.09 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 22.9% | 19.4% | 3.5% | .288 | 2.17 | .389 | 62.7% | 148 | 125 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 166 | 53 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | .178 | 1.05 | .276 | 86.7% | 15 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 1.02 | 36.6% | 12.7% | 23.9% | .161 | 1.08 | .235 | 92.6% | 43 | 80 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 11.49 | 8.04 | 1.43 | 1.15 | 24.4% | 17.1% | 7.3% | .324 | 2.30 | .435 | 60.2% | 186 | 118 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 146 | 84 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.78 | 5.44 | 2.17 | 0.72 | 29.4% | 13.6% | 15.8% | .242 | 1.53 | .347 | 72.8% | 87 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9.69 | 5.15 | 1.88 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 13.0% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.49 | .304 | 72.4% | 103 | 112 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9.00 | 4.42 | 2.04 | 0.49 | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.44 | .331 | 69.8% | 105 | 95 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 27.3% | -27.3% | .500 | 7.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 306 | 230 | 12.97 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.84 | 4.82 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 22.2% | 12.1% | 10.1% | .262 | 1.54 | .340 | 67.6% | 108 | 98 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.99 | 4.71 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 17.0% | 11.5% | 5.5% | .278 | 1.63 | .311 | 69.0% | 5.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.59 | 17.6% | 50.5% | 31.9% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 33.7% | 20.7% | 45.7% | 126 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 2.71 | 10.3% | 65.5% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 41.4% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 36.1% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.88 | 31.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 116 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.0% | 47.6% | 31.5% | 28.2% | 10.3% | 38.4% | 23.2% | 38.4% | 90 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.79 | 21.2% | 34.7% | 44.1% | 32.7% | 9.6% | 36.7% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 112 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.39 | 18.1% | 47.7% | 34.2% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 37.1% | 30.5% | 32.5% | 105 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 305 | 16.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 1.42 | 17.9% | 48.1% | 34.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 32.7% | 109 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 42.0% | 36.7% | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.59 | 17.6% | 50.5% | 31.9% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 33.7% | 20.7% | 45.7% | 126 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 2.71 | 10.3% | 65.5% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 41.4% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 36.1% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.88 | 31.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 116 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.0% | 47.6% | 31.5% | 28.2% | 10.3% | 38.4% | 23.2% | 38.4% | 90 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.79 | 21.2% | 34.7% | 44.1% | 32.7% | 9.6% | 36.7% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 112 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.39 | 18.1% | 47.7% | 34.2% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 37.1% | 30.5% | 32.5% | 105 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 305 | 16.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 1.42 | 17.9% | 48.1% | 34.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 32.7% | 109 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 42.0% | 36.7% | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 46 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 310 | 385 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 72 | 132 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 18 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 113 | 182 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 15 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 132 | 190 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 99.2 | 6.3 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 59 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 331 | 529 | 860 | 99.2 | 6.3 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 41 | 52 | 25 | 17 | 301 | 473 | 774 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 71 | 51 | 27 | 10 | 366 | 592 | 958 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 89.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 28 | 11 | 387 | 612 | 999 | 89.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 46 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 310 | 385 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 72 | 132 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 18 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 113 | 182 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 15 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 132 | 190 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 99.2 | 6.3 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 59 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 331 | 529 | 860 | 99.2 | 6.3 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 41 | 52 | 25 | 17 | 301 | 473 | 774 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 71 | 51 | 27 | 10 | 366 | 592 | 958 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 89.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 28 | 11 | 387 | 612 | 999 | 89.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32.0% | 96.3 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 44.0% | 96.3 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 32.0% | 96.3 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 44.0% | 96.3 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46.3% | 95.3 | 43.9% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 46.3% | 95.3 | 43.9% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32.0% | 96.3 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 44.0% | 96.3 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 32.0% | 96.3 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 44.0% | 96.3 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 12.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46.3% | 95.3 | 43.9% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 46.3% | 95.3 | 43.9% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 85.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 50.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 43.5% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 13.4% | 11.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 47.1% | 65.6% | 55.8% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49.8% | 60.5% | 42.3% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 46.9% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 17.6% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 32.0% | 16.7% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 17.6% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 66.3% | 32.0% | 46.6% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 45.6% | 73.9% | 52.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.0% | 72.2% | 48.1% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 8.3% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 92.3% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 2.4% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.3% | 64.7% | 47.3% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 72.7% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 50.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 43.5% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 13.4% | 11.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 47.1% | 65.6% | 55.8% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49.8% | 60.5% | 42.3% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 46.9% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 17.6% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 32.0% | 16.7% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 17.6% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 66.3% | 32.0% | 46.6% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 45.6% | 73.9% | 52.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.0% | 72.2% | 48.1% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 8.3% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 92.3% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 2.4% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.3% | 64.7% | 47.3% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 72.7% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | P | 30 | 0 | 32.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 55.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | P | 30 | 0 | 32.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 55.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

