Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Thomas McIlraith
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 2/17/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 20, Pick: 14, Ovr: 599 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Oklahoma |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 20, Pick: 14, Ovr: 599 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Oklahoma |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 58.0 | 5.28 | 2.95 | 0.31 | .254 | 86.5% | 53.6% | 3.4% | 1.71 | 3.98 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 6.49 | 3.89 | 1.30 | .314 | 58.3% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 5.39 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.43 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 2.96 | 0.00 | .253 | 74.1% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 3.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .364 | 59.1% | 51.1% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 3.98 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 5.66 | 2.61 | 0.22 | .278 | 70.0% | 54.6% | 3.6% | 3.27 | 3.38 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.54 | 3.68 | 1.05 | .369 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.38 | 4.67 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.15 | 4.19 | 0.70 | .248 | 67.0% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 2.79 | 4.06 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .125 | 62.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 3.57 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 3.92 | 0.82 | .239 | 66.8% | 40.2% | 8.7% | 2.89 | 4.00 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.42 | .390 | 60.6% | 46.6% | 5.9% | 6.23 | 3.70 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 58.0 | 5.28 | 2.95 | 0.31 | .254 | 86.5% | 53.6% | 3.4% | 1.71 | 3.98 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 6.49 | 3.89 | 1.30 | .314 | 58.3% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 5.39 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.43 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 2.96 | 0.00 | .253 | 74.1% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 3.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .364 | 59.1% | 51.1% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 3.98 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 5.66 | 2.61 | 0.22 | .278 | 70.0% | 54.6% | 3.6% | 3.27 | 3.38 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.54 | 3.68 | 1.05 | .369 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.38 | 4.67 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.15 | 4.19 | 0.70 | .248 | 67.0% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 2.79 | 4.06 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .125 | 62.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 3.57 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 3.92 | 0.82 | .239 | 66.8% | 40.2% | 8.7% | 2.89 | 4.00 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 9.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.42 | .390 | 60.6% | 46.6% | 5.9% | 6.23 | 3.70 | 4.33 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 6 | 1 | 1.71 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58.0 | 240 | 48 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 6.23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 150 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 98 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 55 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 172 | 38 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 51.1 | 232 | 65 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38.2 | 163 | 29 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.89 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43.2 | 180 | 31 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 107 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 6 | 1 | 1.71 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58.0 | 240 | 48 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 6.23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 150 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 98 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 55 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 172 | 38 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 51.1 | 232 | 65 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38.2 | 163 | 29 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.89 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43.2 | 180 | 31 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 107 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.28 | 2.95 | 1.79 | 0.31 | 14.2% | 7.9% | 6.2% | .221 | 1.16 | .254 | 86.5% | 43 | 99 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 6.49 | 3.89 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .280 | 1.50 | .314 | 58.3% | 178 | 147 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .111 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 5.55 | 2.96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 8.2% | 7.1% | .211 | 1.11 | .253 | 74.1% | 63 | 88 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5.25 | 2.25 | 2.33 | 0.75 | 12.7% | 5.5% | 7.3% | .327 | 1.67 | .364 | 59.1% | 184 | 110 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 5.66 | 2.61 | 2.17 | 0.22 | 15.1% | 7.0% | 8.1% | .238 | 1.21 | .278 | 70.0% | 91 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.54 | 3.68 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 18.5% | 9.1% | 9.5% | .311 | 1.68 | .369 | 72.9% | 110 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 8.15 | 4.19 | 1.94 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 11.0% | 10.4% | .203 | 1.22 | .248 | 67.0% | 77 | 114 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .125 | 62.5% | 105 | 105 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.66 | 3.92 | 2.21 | 0.82 | 23.3% | 10.6% | 12.8% | .195 | 1.15 | .239 | 66.8% | 81 | 113 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.42 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .267 | 1.80 | .390 | 60.6% | 149 | 89 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.28 | 2.95 | 1.79 | 0.31 | 14.2% | 7.9% | 6.2% | .221 | 1.16 | .254 | 86.5% | 43 | 99 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 6.49 | 3.89 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .280 | 1.50 | .314 | 58.3% | 178 | 147 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .111 | 0.60 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 5.55 | 2.96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 8.2% | 7.1% | .211 | 1.11 | .253 | 74.1% | 63 | 88 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5.25 | 2.25 | 2.33 | 0.75 | 12.7% | 5.5% | 7.3% | .327 | 1.67 | .364 | 59.1% | 184 | 110 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 5.66 | 2.61 | 2.17 | 0.22 | 15.1% | 7.0% | 8.1% | .238 | 1.21 | .278 | 70.0% | 91 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.54 | 3.68 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 18.5% | 9.1% | 9.5% | .311 | 1.68 | .369 | 72.9% | 110 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 8.15 | 4.19 | 1.94 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 11.0% | 10.4% | .203 | 1.22 | .248 | 67.0% | 77 | 114 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .125 | 62.5% | 105 | 105 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.66 | 3.92 | 2.21 | 0.82 | 23.3% | 10.6% | 12.8% | .195 | 1.15 | .239 | 66.8% | 81 | 113 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.42 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .267 | 1.80 | .390 | 60.6% | 149 | 89 | 3.70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.66 | 14.0% | 53.6% | 32.4% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 42.1% | 22.4% | 35.5% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 2.24 | 21.4% | 54.4% | 24.3% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 114 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 3.15 | 25.0% | 56.9% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 26.7% | 28.0% | 102 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 2.09 | 24.4% | 51.1% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 48.9% | 17.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2.54 | 23.8% | 54.6% | 21.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 46.3% | 23.9% | 29.9% | 101 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.44 | 27.3% | 42.9% | 29.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 39.8% | 31.3% | 28.9% | 104 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 16.5% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 115 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.8% | 40.2% | 41.1% | 19.6% | 8.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 107 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 199 | 9.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.59 | 24.1% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 50.8% | 22.0% | 27.1% | 100 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.66 | 14.0% | 53.6% | 32.4% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 42.1% | 22.4% | 35.5% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 2.24 | 21.4% | 54.4% | 24.3% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 114 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 3.15 | 25.0% | 56.9% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 26.7% | 28.0% | 102 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 2.09 | 24.4% | 51.1% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 48.9% | 17.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2.54 | 23.8% | 54.6% | 21.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 46.3% | 23.9% | 29.9% | 101 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.44 | 27.3% | 42.9% | 29.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 39.8% | 31.3% | 28.9% | 104 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 1.00 | 16.5% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 115 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.8% | 40.2% | 41.1% | 19.6% | 8.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 107 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 199 | 9.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.59 | 24.1% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 50.8% | 22.0% | 27.1% | 100 | 4.33 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 96 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 88 | 294 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 56 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 177 | 292 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 41 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 136 | 220 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 74 | 110 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 71 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 236 | 371 | 607 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 69 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 339 | 565 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 43 | 43 | 17 | 8 | 249 | 379 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 45 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 279 | 433 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 27 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 192 | 275 | 467 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 96 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 88 | 294 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 56 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 177 | 292 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 41 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 136 | 220 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 74 | 110 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 71 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 236 | 371 | 607 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 69 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 339 | 565 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 43 | 43 | 17 | 8 | 249 | 379 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 45 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 279 | 433 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 27 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 192 | 275 | 467 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 74.1% | 71.0% | 15.0% | 21.5% | 2.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 48.4% | 77.5% | 39.3% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 41.8% | 78.6% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 43.5% | 80.6% | 45.9% | 8.4% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 45.7% | 89.3% | 40.0% | 4.9% | 13.6% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 83.1% | 44.2% | 7.4% | 16.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 46.0% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 10.1% | 15.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 43.9% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 56.0% | 55.3% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 45.4% | 71.2% | 43.3% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 45.6% | 64.8% | 46.7% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 74.1% | 71.0% | 15.0% | 21.5% | 2.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 48.4% | 77.5% | 39.3% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 41.8% | 78.6% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 43.5% | 80.6% | 45.9% | 8.4% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 45.7% | 89.3% | 40.0% | 4.9% | 13.6% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 83.1% | 44.2% | 7.4% | 16.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 46.0% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 10.1% | 15.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 43.9% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 56.0% | 55.3% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 45.4% | 71.2% | 43.3% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 45.6% | 64.8% | 46.7% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 29.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

