Tommy Molsky
Kansas City Royals (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 179
DOB: 2/6/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 52.2 | 8.03 | 4.27 | 0.68 | .348 | 54.2% | 6.84 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 6.75 | 1.48 | .341 | 63.5% | 7.17 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 41.0 | 14.49 | 5.93 | 1.10 | .385 | 70.1% | 4.83 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 27.8% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.44 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.68 | 4.19 | 0.14 | .316 | 72.1% | 44.5% | 2.1% | 3.03 | 3.02 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.48 | 5.46 | 1.28 | .302 | 69.7% | 42.6% | 5.47 | 5.52 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.00 | 4.09 | 1.20 | .301 | 66.3% | 5.03 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .190 | 65.8% | 31.8% | 10.0% | 4.00 | 4.38 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 7.61 | 2.09 | .302 | 60.3% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 8.75 | 8.08 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.92 | .287 | 60.7% | 37.1% | 21.8% | 7.99 | 7.49 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 52.2 | 8.03 | 4.27 | 0.68 | .348 | 54.2% | 6.84 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 6.75 | 1.48 | .341 | 63.5% | 7.17 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 41.0 | 14.49 | 5.93 | 1.10 | .385 | 70.1% | 4.83 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 27.8% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.44 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.68 | 4.19 | 0.14 | .316 | 72.1% | 44.5% | 2.1% | 3.03 | 3.02 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.48 | 5.46 | 1.28 | .302 | 69.7% | 42.6% | 5.47 | 5.52 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.00 | 4.09 | 1.20 | .301 | 66.3% | 5.03 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .190 | 65.8% | 31.8% | 10.0% | 4.00 | 4.38 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 7.61 | 2.09 | .302 | 60.3% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 8.75 | 8.08 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.92 | .287 | 60.7% | 37.1% | 21.8% | 7.99 | 7.49 | 6.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 6 | 6.84 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 270 | 66 | 52 | 40 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 7.17 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 223 | 53 | 42 | 34 | 7 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.83 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 196 | 40 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 62.1 | 264 | 49 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 74 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 3 | 2 | 8.75 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 47.1 | 233 | 50 | 49 | 46 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 7.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 56.1 | 269 | 55 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 6 | 6.84 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 270 | 66 | 52 | 40 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 7.17 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 223 | 53 | 42 | 34 | 7 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.83 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 196 | 40 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 62.1 | 264 | 49 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 74 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 3 | 2 | 8.75 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 47.1 | 233 | 50 | 49 | 46 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 7.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 56.1 | 269 | 55 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 8.03 | 4.27 | 1.88 | 0.68 | 17.4% | 9.3% | 8.1% | .288 | 1.73 | .348 | 54.2% | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 7.59 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 16.1% | 14.3% | 1.8% | .298 | 1.99 | .341 | 63.5% | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 14.49 | 5.93 | 2.44 | 1.10 | 33.7% | 13.8% | 19.9% | .247 | 1.63 | .385 | 70.1% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.67 | .300 | 27.8% | 227 | 187 | 7.44 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 10.68 | 4.19 | 2.55 | 0.14 | 28.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | .216 | 1.25 | .316 | 72.1% | 75 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.48 | 5.46 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 15.6% | 13.1% | 2.5% | .272 | 1.68 | .302 | 69.7% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.00 | 4.09 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 18.2% | 10.7% | 7.6% | .263 | 1.44 | .301 | 66.3% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .156 | 0.78 | .190 | 65.8% | 78 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 8.18 | 7.61 | 1.08 | 2.09 | 18.5% | 17.2% | 1.3% | .273 | 1.90 | .302 | 60.3% | 171 | 159 | 8.08 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.26 | 1.92 | 19.7% | 15.6% | 4.1% | .256 | 1.72 | .287 | 60.7% | 156 | 147 | 7.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 8.03 | 4.27 | 1.88 | 0.68 | 17.4% | 9.3% | 8.1% | .288 | 1.73 | .348 | 54.2% | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 7.59 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 16.1% | 14.3% | 1.8% | .298 | 1.99 | .341 | 63.5% | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 14.49 | 5.93 | 2.44 | 1.10 | 33.7% | 13.8% | 19.9% | .247 | 1.63 | .385 | 70.1% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.67 | .300 | 27.8% | 227 | 187 | 7.44 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 10.68 | 4.19 | 2.55 | 0.14 | 28.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | .216 | 1.25 | .316 | 72.1% | 75 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.48 | 5.46 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 15.6% | 13.1% | 2.5% | .272 | 1.68 | .302 | 69.7% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.00 | 4.09 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 18.2% | 10.7% | 7.6% | .263 | 1.44 | .301 | 66.3% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | A+ | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .156 | 0.78 | .190 | 65.8% | 78 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 8.18 | 7.61 | 1.08 | 2.09 | 18.5% | 17.2% | 1.3% | .273 | 1.90 | .302 | 60.3% | 171 | 159 | 8.08 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.26 | 1.92 | 19.7% | 15.6% | 4.1% | .256 | 1.72 | .287 | 60.7% | 156 | 147 | 7.49 |

