Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tiago Da Silva
(AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 3/28/1985
(41 years, 6 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 51 | 0 | 61.0 | 11.07 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .282 | 79.2% | 54.6% | 6.1% | 2.07 | 2.39 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .314 | 57.1% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 1.01 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .176 | 62.5% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.31 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 81.0 | 7.44 | 1.56 | 0.67 | .279 | 69.5% | 49.3% | 7.3% | 3.22 | 3.49 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 103.2 | 8.25 | 1.56 | 0.69 | .277 | 67.5% | 47.3% | 7.5% | 3.39 | 3.25 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 1.38 | 0.69 | .268 | 66.1% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 3.46 | 3.26 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 1.54 | 0.26 | .315 | 78.0% | 44.3% | 3.3% | 2.06 | 2.18 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.00 | 1.48 | 0.44 | .294 | 73.1% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 2.66 | 2.64 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.35 | 1.96 | 0.49 | .343 | 82.3% | 48.1% | 5.4% | 2.45 | 3.37 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 7.58 | 2.24 | 0.72 | .373 | 71.0% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 3.97 | 4.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 12 | 93.1 | 6.94 | 2.99 | 1.06 | .373 | 62.2% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 6.36 | 5.25 | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 51 | 0 | 61.0 | 11.07 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .282 | 79.2% | 54.6% | 6.1% | 2.07 | 2.39 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .314 | 57.1% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 1.01 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .176 | 62.5% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.31 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 81.0 | 7.44 | 1.56 | 0.67 | .279 | 69.5% | 49.3% | 7.3% | 3.22 | 3.49 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 103.2 | 8.25 | 1.56 | 0.69 | .277 | 67.5% | 47.3% | 7.5% | 3.39 | 3.25 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 1.38 | 0.69 | .268 | 66.1% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 3.46 | 3.26 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 1.54 | 0.26 | .315 | 78.0% | 44.3% | 3.3% | 2.06 | 2.18 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.00 | 1.48 | 0.44 | .294 | 73.1% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 2.66 | 2.64 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.35 | 1.96 | 0.49 | .343 | 82.3% | 48.1% | 5.4% | 2.45 | 3.37 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 7.58 | 2.24 | 0.72 | .373 | 71.0% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 3.97 | 4.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 12 | 93.1 | 6.94 | 2.99 | 1.06 | .373 | 62.2% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 6.36 | 5.25 | 5.90 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2.07 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 61.0 | 233 | 43 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3.22 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 81.0 | 324 | 71 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.39 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 103.2 | 410 | 87 | 43 | 39 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 95 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 103 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.06 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 136 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.66 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 239 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 36.2 | 152 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 4 | 3.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 552 | 159 | 67 | 55 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 9 | 6.36 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 93.1 | 422 | 124 | 70 | 66 | 11 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2.07 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 61.0 | 233 | 43 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3.22 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 81.0 | 324 | 71 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.39 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 103.2 | 410 | 87 | 43 | 39 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 95 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 103 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.06 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 136 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.66 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 239 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 36.2 | 152 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 4 | 3.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 552 | 159 | 67 | 55 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 9 | 6.36 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 93.1 | 422 | 124 | 70 | 66 | 11 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 72 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 11.07 | 1.77 | 6.25 | 0.44 | 32.2% | 5.2% | 27.0% | .195 | 0.90 | .282 | 79.2% | 48 | 54 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 12.33 | 1.76 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 5.1% | 30.5% | .196 | 0.91 | .314 | 57.1% | 102 | 30 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 2.45 | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | .192 | 0.82 | .176 | 62.5% | 128 | 142 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.44 | 1.56 | 4.79 | 0.67 | 20.7% | 4.3% | 16.4% | .232 | 1.05 | .279 | 69.5% | 77 | 81 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.25 | 1.56 | 5.28 | 0.69 | 23.2% | 4.4% | 18.8% | .224 | 1.01 | .277 | 67.5% | 84 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.31 | 1.38 | 6.00 | 0.69 | 23.3% | 3.9% | 19.4% | .216 | 0.96 | .268 | 66.1% | 71 | 70 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 9.51 | 1.54 | 6.17 | 0.26 | 27.2% | 4.4% | 22.8% | .231 | 1.03 | .315 | 78.0% | 52 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.48 | 6.10 | 0.44 | 25.5% | 4.2% | 21.3% | .225 | 1.00 | .294 | 73.1% | 60 | 61 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 8.35 | 1.96 | 4.25 | 0.49 | 22.4% | 5.3% | 17.1% | .270 | 1.25 | .343 | 82.3% | 44 | 70 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.58 | 2.24 | 3.39 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 5.6% | 13.4% | .309 | 1.52 | .373 | 71.0% | 66 | 79 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.94 | 2.99 | 2.32 | 1.06 | 17.1% | 7.3% | 9.7% | .321 | 1.66 | .373 | 62.2% | 92 | 88 | 5.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 11.07 | 1.77 | 6.25 | 0.44 | 32.2% | 5.2% | 27.0% | .195 | 0.90 | .282 | 79.2% | 48 | 54 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 12.33 | 1.76 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 5.1% | 30.5% | .196 | 0.91 | .314 | 57.1% | 102 | 30 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 2.45 | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | .192 | 0.82 | .176 | 62.5% | 128 | 142 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.44 | 1.56 | 4.79 | 0.67 | 20.7% | 4.3% | 16.4% | .232 | 1.05 | .279 | 69.5% | 77 | 81 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.25 | 1.56 | 5.28 | 0.69 | 23.2% | 4.4% | 18.8% | .224 | 1.01 | .277 | 67.5% | 84 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.31 | 1.38 | 6.00 | 0.69 | 23.3% | 3.9% | 19.4% | .216 | 0.96 | .268 | 66.1% | 71 | 70 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 9.51 | 1.54 | 6.17 | 0.26 | 27.2% | 4.4% | 22.8% | .231 | 1.03 | .315 | 78.0% | 52 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.48 | 6.10 | 0.44 | 25.5% | 4.2% | 21.3% | .225 | 1.00 | .294 | 73.1% | 60 | 61 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 8.35 | 1.96 | 4.25 | 0.49 | 22.4% | 5.3% | 17.1% | .270 | 1.25 | .343 | 82.3% | 44 | 70 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.58 | 2.24 | 3.39 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 5.6% | 13.4% | .309 | 1.52 | .373 | 71.0% | 66 | 79 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.94 | 2.99 | 2.32 | 1.06 | 17.1% | 7.3% | 9.7% | .321 | 1.66 | .373 | 62.2% | 92 | 88 | 5.25 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 10.6% | 54.6% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 56 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 0.76 | 14.3% | 37.1% | 48.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 48 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 71 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 14.5% | 49.3% | 36.1% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 48.7% | 26.1% | 25.2% | 80 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 14.6% | 47.3% | 38.1% | 21.5% | 7.5% | 49.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.3% | 34.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 31.9% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 33.3% | 62 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.6% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 35.8% | 5.7% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 67 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.35 | 16.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 31.5% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.92 | 22.1% | 51.3% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 49.8% | 24.3% | 26.0% | 81 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.08 | 16.9% | 43.2% | 39.9% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 32.5% | 102 | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 10.6% | 54.6% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 56 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 0.76 | 14.3% | 37.1% | 48.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 48 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 71 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 14.5% | 49.3% | 36.1% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 48.7% | 26.1% | 25.2% | 80 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 14.6% | 47.3% | 38.1% | 21.5% | 7.5% | 49.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.3% | 34.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 31.9% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 33.3% | 62 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.6% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 35.8% | 5.7% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 67 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.35 | 16.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 31.5% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.92 | 22.1% | 51.3% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 49.8% | 24.3% | 26.0% | 81 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.08 | 16.9% | 43.2% | 39.9% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 32.5% | 102 | 5.90 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 244 | 590 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 99 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 70 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 112 | 82 | 33 | 18 | 391 | 788 | 1179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 133 | 107 | 41 | 23 | 436 | 957 | 1393 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 121 | 240 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 131 | 324 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 53 | 32 | 19 | 252 | 564 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 169 | 333 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 202 | 105 | 87 | 21 | 708 | 1203 | 1911 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 133 | 123 | 52 | 27 | 569 | 975 | 1544 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 244 | 590 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 99 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 70 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 112 | 82 | 33 | 18 | 391 | 788 | 1179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 133 | 107 | 41 | 23 | 436 | 957 | 1393 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 121 | 240 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 131 | 324 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 53 | 32 | 19 | 252 | 564 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 169 | 333 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 202 | 105 | 87 | 21 | 708 | 1203 | 1911 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 133 | 123 | 52 | 27 | 569 | 975 | 1544 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 71.8% | 56.7% | 14.1% | 20.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 79.8% | 46.2% | 33.9% | 43.0% | 7.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 50.0% | 70.0% | 63.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 76.5% | 51.2% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 50.8% | 72.2% | 49.5% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 13.0% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 48.4% | 74.5% | 58.8% | 12.3% | 22.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 73.7% | 56.1% | 12.6% | 20.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50.8% | 72.5% | 42.1% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.0% | 75.3% | 44.2% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 78.4% | 46.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 71.8% | 56.7% | 14.1% | 20.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 79.8% | 46.2% | 33.9% | 43.0% | 7.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 50.0% | 70.0% | 63.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 76.5% | 51.2% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 50.8% | 72.2% | 49.5% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 13.0% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 48.4% | 74.5% | 58.8% | 12.3% | 22.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 73.7% | 56.1% | 12.6% | 20.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50.8% | 72.5% | 42.1% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.0% | 75.3% | 44.2% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 78.4% | 46.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.3% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 51 | 0 | 61.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 81.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 41 | 12 | 93.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 51 | 0 | 61.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 81.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 41 | 12 | 93.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 |

