Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tim Torres
Free Agent (AAA)SS/OF
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 11/12/1983
(42 years, 11 months, 4 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 23, Pick: 23, Ovr: 699 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Oral Roberts |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 23, Pick: 23, Ovr: 699 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Oral Roberts |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 22 | 64 | 279 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 13 | 14.7% | 17.9% | .093 | .270 | .217 | .336 | .310 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 23 | 68 | 275 | 9 | 44 | 30 | 22 | 17.5% | 21.1% | .179 | .359 | .291 | .419 | .471 | .407 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 40 | 162 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 4 | 10.5% | 22.8% | .172 | .320 | .262 | .340 | .434 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 437 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 26 | 14.9% | 21.7% | .177 | .344 | .280 | .389 | .457 | .387 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 127 | 545 | 9 | 67 | 62 | 12 | 11.4% | 17.8% | .149 | .323 | .272 | .356 | .421 | .353 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 25 | 35 | 146 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .126 | .330 | .276 | .359 | .402 | .355 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 25 | 84 | 253 | 1 | 25 | 27 | 8 | 9.5% | 22.9% | .067 | .298 | .228 | .302 | .295 | .281 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 119 | 399 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 14 | 9.8% | 20.6% | .088 | .310 | .245 | .322 | .333 | .308 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 26 | 109 | 399 | 14 | 55 | 46 | 12 | 14.3% | 22.1% | .203 | .333 | .275 | .381 | .478 | .386 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17.1% | 26.8% | .059 | .391 | .265 | .390 | .324 | .342 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 123 | 440 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 13 | 14.5% | 22.5% | .190 | .339 | .274 | .382 | .463 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 27 | 26 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9.0% | 23.0% | .011 | .323 | .239 | .316 | .250 | .276 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 42 | 157 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 8 | 11.5% | 22.3% | .119 | .361 | .276 | .370 | .396 | .351 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 27 | 68 | 257 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 11 | 10.5% | 22.6% | .077 | .346 | .261 | .349 | .338 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 26.3% | .063 | .455 | .313 | .421 | .375 | .371 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 28 | 101 | 341 | 3 | 42 | 23 | 14 | 13.2% | 25.5% | .096 | .309 | .226 | .331 | .322 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 29 | 22 | 72 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11.1% | 25.0% | .210 | .372 | .290 | .375 | .500 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 61 | 151 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6.0% | 29.8% | .100 | .284 | .207 | .252 | .307 | .250 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 83 | 223 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 8 | 7.6% | 28.3% | .134 | .312 | .233 | .291 | .366 | .293 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 77 | 283 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 10 | 13.4% | 23.7% | .190 | .392 | .308 | .402 | .498 | .404 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 77 | 312 | 11 | 55 | 41 | 15 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .210 | .414 | .351 | .429 | .561 | .442 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 47 | 179 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 17.9% | 22.9% | .163 | .384 | .305 | .424 | .468 | .404 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.269 | 684 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 22 | 64 | 279 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 13 | 14.7% | 17.9% | .093 | .270 | .217 | .336 | .310 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 23 | 68 | 275 | 9 | 44 | 30 | 22 | 17.5% | 21.1% | .179 | .359 | .291 | .419 | .471 | .407 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 40 | 162 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 4 | 10.5% | 22.8% | .172 | .320 | .262 | .340 | .434 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 437 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 26 | 14.9% | 21.7% | .177 | .344 | .280 | .389 | .457 | .387 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 127 | 545 | 9 | 67 | 62 | 12 | 11.4% | 17.8% | .149 | .323 | .272 | .356 | .421 | .353 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 25 | 35 | 146 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .126 | .330 | .276 | .359 | .402 | .355 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 25 | 84 | 253 | 1 | 25 | 27 | 8 | 9.5% | 22.9% | .067 | .298 | .228 | .302 | .295 | .281 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 119 | 399 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 14 | 9.8% | 20.6% | .088 | .310 | .245 | .322 | .333 | .308 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 26 | 109 | 399 | 14 | 55 | 46 | 12 | 14.3% | 22.1% | .203 | .333 | .275 | .381 | .478 | .386 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17.1% | 26.8% | .059 | .391 | .265 | .390 | .324 | .342 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 123 | 440 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 13 | 14.5% | 22.5% | .190 | .339 | .274 | .382 | .463 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 27 | 26 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9.0% | 23.0% | .011 | .323 | .239 | .316 | .250 | .276 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 42 | 157 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 8 | 11.5% | 22.3% | .119 | .361 | .276 | .370 | .396 | .351 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 27 | 68 | 257 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 11 | 10.5% | 22.6% | .077 | .346 | .261 | .349 | .338 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 26.3% | .063 | .455 | .313 | .421 | .375 | .371 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 28 | 101 | 341 | 3 | 42 | 23 | 14 | 13.2% | 25.5% | .096 | .309 | .226 | .331 | .322 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 29 | 22 | 72 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11.1% | 25.0% | .210 | .372 | .290 | .375 | .500 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 61 | 151 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6.0% | 29.8% | .100 | .284 | .207 | .252 | .307 | .250 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 83 | 223 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 8 | 7.6% | 28.3% | .134 | .312 | .233 | .291 | .366 | .293 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 77 | 283 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 10 | 13.4% | 23.7% | .190 | .392 | .308 | .402 | .498 | .404 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 77 | 312 | 11 | 55 | 41 | 15 | 11.9% | 18.6% | .210 | .414 | .351 | .429 | .561 | .442 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 47 | 179 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 17.9% | 22.9% | .163 | .384 | .305 | .424 | .468 | .404 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.269 | 684 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 64 | 226 | 279 | 49 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 41 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 4 | .217 |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 68 | 223 | 275 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 3 | .291 |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 40 | 145 | 162 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 108 | 368 | 437 | 103 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 5 | .280 |
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 127 | 475 | 545 | 129 | 80 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 67 | 62 | 62 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | .272 |
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 35 | 127 | 146 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .276 |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 84 | 224 | 253 | 51 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .228 |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 119 | 351 | 399 | 86 | 63 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 39 | 1 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | .245 |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 109 | 335 | 399 | 92 | 57 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 46 | 57 | 5 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 2 | .275 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 14 | 34 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 123 | 369 | 440 | 101 | 64 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 64 | 5 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | .274 |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 26 | 88 | 100 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .239 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 42 | 134 | 157 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 68 | 222 | 257 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .261 |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 13 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 101 | 292 | 341 | 66 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 23 | 45 | 4 | 87 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | .226 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 22 | 62 | 72 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .290 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 140 | 151 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .207 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 202 | 223 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .233 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 237 | 283 | 73 | 45 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .308 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 271 | 312 | 95 | 61 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 55 | 41 | 37 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .351 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47 | 141 | 179 | 43 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 32 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .305 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 64 | 226 | 279 | 49 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 41 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 4 | .217 |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 68 | 223 | 275 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 3 | .291 |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 40 | 145 | 162 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 108 | 368 | 437 | 103 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 5 | .280 |
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 127 | 475 | 545 | 129 | 80 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 67 | 62 | 62 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | .272 |
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 35 | 127 | 146 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .276 |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 84 | 224 | 253 | 51 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .228 |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 119 | 351 | 399 | 86 | 63 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 39 | 1 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | .245 |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 109 | 335 | 399 | 92 | 57 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 46 | 57 | 5 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 2 | .275 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 14 | 34 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 123 | 369 | 440 | 101 | 64 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 64 | 5 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | .274 |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 26 | 88 | 100 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .239 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 42 | 134 | 157 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 68 | 222 | 257 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .261 |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 13 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 101 | 292 | 341 | 66 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 23 | 45 | 4 | 87 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | .226 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 22 | 62 | 72 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .290 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 140 | 151 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .207 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 202 | 223 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .233 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 237 | 283 | 73 | 45 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .308 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 271 | 312 | 95 | 61 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 55 | 41 | 37 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .351 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47 | 141 | 179 | 43 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 32 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .305 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 14.7% | 17.9% | 0.82 | .217 | .336 | .310 | .646 | .093 | 6.5 | .270 | 1.1 | 31 | 0.6 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 17.5% | 21.1% | 0.83 | .291 | .419 | .471 | .890 | .179 | 6.5 | .359 | 2.9 | 52 | 16.4 | .407 | 148 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 10.5% | 22.8% | 0.46 | .262 | .340 | .434 | .774 | .172 | 3.3 | .320 | 0.0 | 22 | 2.2 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 14.9% | 21.7% | 0.68 | .280 | .389 | .457 | .846 | .177 | 5.4 | .344 | 2.9 | 74 | 18.6 | .387 | 135 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 11.4% | 17.8% | 0.64 | .272 | .356 | .421 | .777 | .149 | 5.2 | .323 | -0.1 | 79 | 9.9 | .353 | 116 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .276 | .359 | .402 | .760 | .126 | 6.7 | .330 | 0.7 | 20 | 3.7 | .355 | 128 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.5% | 22.9% | 0.41 | .228 | .302 | .295 | .596 | .067 | 6.1 | .298 | 1.2 | 20 | -9.3 | .281 | 68 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 9.8% | 20.6% | 0.48 | .245 | .322 | .333 | .656 | .088 | 6.3 | .310 | 1.9 | 40 | -5.5 | .308 | 90 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 14.3% | 22.1% | 0.65 | .275 | .381 | .478 | .858 | .203 | 6.5 | .333 | 1.5 | 64 | 16.4 | .386 | 133 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 17.1% | 26.8% | 0.64 | .265 | .390 | .324 | .714 | .059 | 3.1 | .391 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.1 | .342 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 14.5% | 22.5% | 0.65 | .274 | .382 | .463 | .845 | .190 | 6.4 | .339 | 1.3 | 69 | 16.3 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 9.0% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .316 | .250 | .566 | .011 | 3.3 | .323 | 0.2 | 7 | -4.9 | .276 | 61 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 11.5% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .276 | .370 | .396 | .766 | .119 | 5.3 | .361 | 0.6 | 21 | -0.8 | .351 | 104 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 10.5% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .261 | .349 | .338 | .687 | .077 | 4.8 | .346 | 0.8 | 29 | -5.7 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .313 | .421 | .375 | .796 | .063 | 0.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .371 | 120 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 13.2% | 25.5% | 0.52 | .226 | .331 | .322 | .653 | .096 | 6.0 | .309 | 1.0 | 34 | -5.8 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .290 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .210 | 8.4 | .372 | 0.4 | 11 | 3.7 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 6.0% | 29.8% | 0.20 | .207 | .252 | .307 | .559 | .100 | 5.6 | .284 | 0.3 | 8 | -11.3 | .250 | 44 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 7.6% | 28.3% | 0.27 | .233 | .291 | .366 | .658 | .134 | 6.6 | .312 | 0.7 | 19 | -7.7 | .293 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 13.4% | 23.7% | 0.57 | .308 | .402 | .498 | .900 | .190 | 6.5 | .392 | 2.2 | 50 | 12.8 | .404 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .351 | .429 | .561 | .990 | .210 | 5.8 | .414 | 2.0 | 64 | 25.0 | .442 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 17.9% | 22.9% | 0.78 | .305 | .424 | .468 | .892 | .163 | 4.6 | .384 | 1.2 | 31 | 8.0 | .404 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.269 | 684 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 14.7% | 17.9% | 0.82 | .217 | .336 | .310 | .646 | .093 | 6.5 | .270 | 1.1 | 31 | 0.6 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 17.5% | 21.1% | 0.83 | .291 | .419 | .471 | .890 | .179 | 6.5 | .359 | 2.9 | 52 | 16.4 | .407 | 148 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 10.5% | 22.8% | 0.46 | .262 | .340 | .434 | .774 | .172 | 3.3 | .320 | 0.0 | 22 | 2.2 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 14.9% | 21.7% | 0.68 | .280 | .389 | .457 | .846 | .177 | 5.4 | .344 | 2.9 | 74 | 18.6 | .387 | 135 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 11.4% | 17.8% | 0.64 | .272 | .356 | .421 | .777 | .149 | 5.2 | .323 | -0.1 | 79 | 9.9 | .353 | 116 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .276 | .359 | .402 | .760 | .126 | 6.7 | .330 | 0.7 | 20 | 3.7 | .355 | 128 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.5% | 22.9% | 0.41 | .228 | .302 | .295 | .596 | .067 | 6.1 | .298 | 1.2 | 20 | -9.3 | .281 | 68 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 9.8% | 20.6% | 0.48 | .245 | .322 | .333 | .656 | .088 | 6.3 | .310 | 1.9 | 40 | -5.5 | .308 | 90 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 14.3% | 22.1% | 0.65 | .275 | .381 | .478 | .858 | .203 | 6.5 | .333 | 1.5 | 64 | 16.4 | .386 | 133 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 17.1% | 26.8% | 0.64 | .265 | .390 | .324 | .714 | .059 | 3.1 | .391 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.1 | .342 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 14.5% | 22.5% | 0.65 | .274 | .382 | .463 | .845 | .190 | 6.4 | .339 | 1.3 | 69 | 16.3 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 9.0% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .316 | .250 | .566 | .011 | 3.3 | .323 | 0.2 | 7 | -4.9 | .276 | 61 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 11.5% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .276 | .370 | .396 | .766 | .119 | 5.3 | .361 | 0.6 | 21 | -0.8 | .351 | 104 | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 10.5% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .261 | .349 | .338 | .687 | .077 | 4.8 | .346 | 0.8 | 29 | -5.7 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .313 | .421 | .375 | .796 | .063 | 0.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .371 | 120 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 13.2% | 25.5% | 0.52 | .226 | .331 | .322 | .653 | .096 | 6.0 | .309 | 1.0 | 34 | -5.8 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .290 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .210 | 8.4 | .372 | 0.4 | 11 | 3.7 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 6.0% | 29.8% | 0.20 | .207 | .252 | .307 | .559 | .100 | 5.6 | .284 | 0.3 | 8 | -11.3 | .250 | 44 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 7.6% | 28.3% | 0.27 | .233 | .291 | .366 | .658 | .134 | 6.6 | .312 | 0.7 | 19 | -7.7 | .293 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 13.4% | 23.7% | 0.57 | .308 | .402 | .498 | .900 | .190 | 6.5 | .392 | 2.2 | 50 | 12.8 | .404 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 11.9% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .351 | .429 | .561 | .990 | .210 | 5.8 | .414 | 2.0 | 64 | 25.0 | .442 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 17.9% | 22.9% | 0.78 | .305 | .424 | .468 | .892 | .163 | 4.6 | .384 | 1.2 | 31 | 8.0 | .404 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.269 | 684 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 1.45 | 16.7% | 49.3% | 34.1% | 12.0% | 15.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 16.6% | 6.2% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.36 | 22.8% | 44.6% | 32.7% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 34.3% | 27.6% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1.69 | 22.8% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 10.4% | 2.1% | 34.5% | 28.1% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.56 | 22.8% | 47.0% | 30.2% | 12.3% | 2.5% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1.59 | 11.7% | 54.2% | 34.2% | 7.3% | 17.1% | 40.2% | 27.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.66 | 12.6% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 39.8% | 26.6% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 2.86 | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.41 | 16.3% | 49.0% | 34.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 42.7% | 30.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1.83 | 16.0% | 54.3% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 40.2% | 30.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.52 | 18.6% | 49.0% | 32.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.74 | 19.5% | 34.1% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 47.4% | 24.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.9% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 41.5% | 27.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.61 | 17.5% | 50.9% | 31.6% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 40.0% | 29.7% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.09 | 23.5% | 39.9% | 36.6% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 47.1% | 29.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 1.45 | 16.7% | 49.3% | 34.1% | 12.0% | 15.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 16.6% | 6.2% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.36 | 22.8% | 44.6% | 32.7% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 34.3% | 27.6% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1.69 | 22.8% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 10.4% | 2.1% | 34.5% | 28.1% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.56 | 22.8% | 47.0% | 30.2% | 12.3% | 2.5% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1.59 | 11.7% | 54.2% | 34.2% | 7.3% | 17.1% | 40.2% | 27.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.66 | 12.6% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 39.8% | 26.6% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 2.86 | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.41 | 16.3% | 49.0% | 34.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 42.7% | 30.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1.83 | 16.0% | 54.3% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 40.2% | 30.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.52 | 18.6% | 49.0% | 32.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.74 | 19.5% | 34.1% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.45 | 20.0% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 47.4% | 24.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.9% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 41.5% | 27.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.61 | 17.5% | 50.9% | 31.6% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 40.0% | 29.7% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.09 | 23.5% | 39.9% | 36.6% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 47.1% | 29.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 133 | 92 | 45 | 11 | 275 | 574 | 849 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 174 | 145 | 58 | 24 | 263 | 681 | 944 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 45 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 75 | 185 | 260 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 81 | 48 | 38 | 5 | 364 | 621 | 985 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 126 | 81 | 61 | 10 | 439 | 806 | 1245 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 130 | 82 | 28 | 6 | 635 | 900 | 1535 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 78 | 105 | 183 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 143 | 86 | 33 | 7 | 713 | 1005 | 1718 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 40 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 130 | 230 | 360 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 48 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 247 | 332 | 579 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 88 | 48 | 26 | 6 | 377 | 562 | 939 | |||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 100 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 511 | 766 | 1277 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 14 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 163 | 279 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 184 | 364 | 548 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 59 | 50 | 27 | 8 | 300 | 527 | 827 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 87 | 54 | 30 | 7 | 455 | 671 | 1126 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 78 | 50 | 13 | 461 | 720 | 1181 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 308 | 429 | 737 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 133 | 92 | 45 | 11 | 275 | 574 | 849 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 174 | 145 | 58 | 24 | 263 | 681 | 944 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 45 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 75 | 185 | 260 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 81 | 48 | 38 | 5 | 364 | 621 | 985 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 126 | 81 | 61 | 10 | 439 | 806 | 1245 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 130 | 82 | 28 | 6 | 635 | 900 | 1535 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 78 | 105 | 183 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 143 | 86 | 33 | 7 | 713 | 1005 | 1718 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 40 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 130 | 230 | 360 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 48 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 247 | 332 | 579 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 88 | 48 | 26 | 6 | 377 | 562 | 939 | |||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 100 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 511 | 766 | 1277 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 14 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 163 | 279 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 184 | 364 | 548 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 59 | 50 | 27 | 8 | 300 | 527 | 827 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 87 | 54 | 30 | 7 | 455 | 671 | 1126 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 78 | 50 | 13 | 461 | 720 | 1181 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 308 | 429 | 737 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 65.7% | 63.1% | 18.3% | 24.3% | 6.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 65.0% | 64.5% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 6.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 48.9% | 75.7% | 43.9% | 11.9% | 14.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 52.3% | 72.8% | 34.6% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 43.3% | 71.9% | 42.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 43.2% | 70.9% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 43.3% | 71.8% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 14.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 51.4% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 14.2% | 12.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 40.1% | 73.3% | 38.9% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 44.4% | 72.9% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 14.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 51.2% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 44.1% | 71.6% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 15.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 45.5% | 74.0% | 40.3% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 52.4% | 63.8% | 43.0% | 19.0% | 13.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 50.1% | 66.9% | 42.2% | 16.6% | 13.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.5% | 68.2% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 47.6% | 75.8% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 43.4% | 72.5% | 49.7% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 65.7% | 63.1% | 18.3% | 24.3% | 6.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 65.0% | 64.5% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 6.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 48.9% | 75.7% | 43.9% | 11.9% | 14.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 52.3% | 72.8% | 34.6% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 43.3% | 71.9% | 42.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 43.2% | 70.9% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 43.3% | 71.8% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 14.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 51.4% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 14.2% | 12.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 40.1% | 73.3% | 38.9% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 44.4% | 72.9% | 43.6% | 12.0% | 14.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 51.2% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 44.1% | 71.6% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 15.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 45.5% | 74.0% | 40.3% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 52.4% | 63.8% | 43.0% | 19.0% | 13.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 50.1% | 66.9% | 42.2% | 16.6% | 13.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.5% | 68.2% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 47.6% | 75.8% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 43.4% | 72.5% | 49.7% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 61.2 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 92.2 | 93 | 8 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 9 | 5 | 47.1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 10 | 6 | 37.0 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 8 | 2 | 34.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 14 | 11 | 94.0 | 89 | 9 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 34.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 117.1 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 29 | 25 | 225.1 | 37 | 67 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 2B | 7 | 5 | 41.1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 2B | 7 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 2B | 46 | 40 | 348.0 | 85 | 104 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 2B | 5 | 2 | 35.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.1 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 11 | 7 | 70.1 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 57 | 46 | 392.1 | 103 | 139 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 3B | 6 | 5 | 51.0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 203.1 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 3B | 11 | 6 | 54.2 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 59.0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | SS | 43 | 42 | 383.1 | 69 | 126 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | SS | 38 | 36 | 333.0 | 66 | 112 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 9 | 34 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | SS | 109 | 103 | 894.0 | 180 | 366 | 17 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | SS | 39 | 35 | 306.2 | 50 | 94 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | SS | 11 | 9 | 84.0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | SS | 7 | 6 | 58.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | SS | 11 | 10 | 95.1 | 17 | 32 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 54 | 49 | 391.2 | 68 | 156 | 15 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | LF | 6 | 2 | 32.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | LF | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | LF | 37 | 35 | 302.2 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | CF | 30 | 26 | 205.0 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | CF | 28 | 28 | 233.2 | 73 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | CF | 13 | 11 | 98.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | RF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | RF | 12 | 11 | 93.2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | RF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | RF | 33 | 29 | 269.2 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | RF | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 9 | 6 | 44.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | RF | 25 | 22 | 168.0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | RF | 24 | 23 | 191.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 61.2 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 92.2 | 93 | 8 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 9 | 5 | 47.1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 10 | 6 | 37.0 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 8 | 2 | 34.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 14 | 11 | 94.0 | 89 | 9 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 34.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 117.1 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 29 | 25 | 225.1 | 37 | 67 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 2B | 7 | 5 | 41.1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 2B | 7 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 2B | 46 | 40 | 348.0 | 85 | 104 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 2B | 5 | 2 | 35.1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.1 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 11 | 7 | 70.1 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 57 | 46 | 392.1 | 103 | 139 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 3B | 6 | 5 | 51.0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 203.1 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 3B | 11 | 6 | 54.2 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 59.0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | SS | 43 | 42 | 383.1 | 69 | 126 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | SS | 38 | 36 | 333.0 | 66 | 112 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 9 | 34 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | SS | 109 | 103 | 894.0 | 180 | 366 | 17 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | SS | 39 | 35 | 306.2 | 50 | 94 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | SS | 11 | 9 | 84.0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | SS | 7 | 6 | 58.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | SS | 11 | 10 | 95.1 | 17 | 32 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 54 | 49 | 391.2 | 68 | 156 | 15 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | LF | 6 | 2 | 32.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | LF | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | LF | 37 | 35 | 302.2 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | CF | 30 | 26 | 205.0 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | CF | 28 | 28 | 233.2 | 73 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | CF | 13 | 11 | 98.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | RF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | RF | 12 | 11 | 93.2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | RF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | RF | 33 | 29 | 269.2 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | RF | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 9 | 6 | 44.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | RF | 25 | 22 | 168.0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | RF | 24 | 23 | 191.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

