Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tom Gorzelanny
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 218
DOB: 7/12/1982
(44 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 314 |
| GS | 121 |
| IP | 883.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 41.5% |
| ERA | 4.40 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 7.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 2, Pick: 8, Ovr: 45 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Triton College |
Service Time
9.006MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Gorzelanny (shoulder) is on a rehab assignment with High-A St. Lucie. (8/21/2017)
FG
1/17/11
RG
3/30/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 314 |
| GS | 121 |
| IP | 883.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 41.5% |
| ERA | 4.40 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 7.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 2, Pick: 8, Ovr: 45 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Triton College |
Service Time
9.006MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Gorzelanny (shoulder) is on a rehab assignment with High-A St. Lucie. (8/21/2017)
FG
1/17/11
RG
3/30/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .360 | 43.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 12.00 | 5.69 | 5.59 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 99.2 | 8.49 | 2.44 | 0.36 | .251 | 75.2% | 2.35 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .387 | 83.3% | 1.69 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.2 | 5.84 | 4.52 | 0.44 | .249 | 69.3% | 49.2% | 5.0% | 3.79 | 4.18 | 4.92 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 5.19 | 0.69 | .317 | 42.3% | 7.96 | 4.57 | 4.60 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 201.2 | 6.02 | 3.03 | 0.80 | .305 | 75.8% | 42.1% | 7.0% | 90.9 | 3.88 | 4.24 | 4.68 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 1.03 | 0.26 | .281 | 69.6% | 45.8% | 2.6% | 2.06 | 2.24 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 2.08 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .254 | 58.6% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 6.23 | 6.04 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 105.1 | 5.72 | 5.98 | 1.71 | .301 | 68.7% | 40.3% | 13.2% | 90.1 | 6.66 | 6.35 | 5.77 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 8.79 | 3.10 | 0.31 | .297 | 73.9% | 40.4% | 3.2% | 2.48 | 2.82 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .222 | 57.4% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 7.00 | 8.01 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 47.0 | 9.00 | 3.26 | 1.15 | .293 | 60.4% | 40.7% | 11.8% | 92.0 | 5.55 | 3.91 | 3.67 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .240 | 50.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 92.4 | 5.19 | 2.87 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 38.1 | 9.39 | 3.05 | 1.41 | .306 | 62.8% | 39.6% | 14.0% | 91.9 | 5.63 | 4.14 | 3.58 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 3.74 | 1.25 | .238 | 75.6% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 5.48 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 136.1 | 7.86 | 4.49 | 0.73 | .309 | 71.4% | 40.8% | 6.8% | 91.0 | 4.09 | 3.92 | 4.31 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.49 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .260 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 3.63 | 5.09 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 105.0 | 8.14 | 2.83 | 1.29 | .292 | 75.8% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 90.3 | 4.03 | 4.19 | 4.03 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .345 | 61.7% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 6.01 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 72.0 | 7.75 | 3.75 | 0.88 | .283 | 80.3% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 91.7 | 2.88 | 3.97 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .275 | 51.7% | 42.1% | 7.1% | 3.38 | 4.27 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 10 | 85.1 | 8.75 | 3.27 | 1.16 | .288 | 72.9% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 92.0 | 3.90 | 3.94 | 3.64 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 1.50 | 4.39 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .276 | 88.9% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.56 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 1.15 | 0.57 | .233 | 94.8% | 32.6% | 5.0% | 1.15 | 3.26 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 3.43 | 0.43 | .344 | 94.8% | 43.5% | 4.5% | 90.1 | 0.86 | 2.99 | 3.67 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | .176 | 89.3% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 4.00 | 6.60 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .208 | 52.1% | 36.0% | 9.1% | 6.48 | 5.51 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 39.1 | 8.24 | 5.26 | 0.92 | .353 | 65.2% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 91.8 | 5.95 | 5.52 | 4.53 | 4.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .423 | 56.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 5.30 | 0.00 | .271 | 68.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.06 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.00 | .324 | 63.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.29 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .273 | 79.4% | 46.9% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 5.49 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 26.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 91.3 | 21.00 | 12.89 | 9.81 | 6.59 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .500 | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.14 | 8.88 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.52 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .368 | 56.6% | 52.6% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 4.43 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .400 | 43.1% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 9.45 | 5.60 | 5.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 53 | 2 | 314 | 121 | 883.2 | 7.27 | 3.94 | 1.00 | .300 | 72.3% | 41.5% | 9.2% | 90.9 | 4.40 | 5.97 | 4.37 | 4.50 | 7.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .360 | 43.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 12.00 | 5.69 | 5.59 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 99.2 | 8.49 | 2.44 | 0.36 | .251 | 75.2% | 2.35 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .387 | 83.3% | 1.69 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.2 | 5.84 | 4.52 | 0.44 | .249 | 69.3% | 49.2% | 5.0% | 3.79 | 4.18 | 4.92 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 5.19 | 0.69 | .317 | 42.3% | 7.96 | 4.57 | 4.60 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 201.2 | 6.02 | 3.03 | 0.80 | .305 | 75.8% | 42.1% | 7.0% | 90.9 | 3.88 | 4.24 | 4.68 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 1.03 | 0.26 | .281 | 69.6% | 45.8% | 2.6% | 2.06 | 2.24 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 2.08 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .254 | 58.6% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 6.23 | 6.04 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 105.1 | 5.72 | 5.98 | 1.71 | .301 | 68.7% | 40.3% | 13.2% | 90.1 | 6.66 | 6.35 | 5.77 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 8.79 | 3.10 | 0.31 | .297 | 73.9% | 40.4% | 3.2% | 2.48 | 2.82 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .222 | 57.4% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 7.00 | 8.01 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 47.0 | 9.00 | 3.26 | 1.15 | .293 | 60.4% | 40.7% | 11.8% | 92.0 | 5.55 | 3.91 | 3.67 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .240 | 50.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 92.4 | 5.19 | 2.87 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 38.1 | 9.39 | 3.05 | 1.41 | .306 | 62.8% | 39.6% | 14.0% | 91.9 | 5.63 | 4.14 | 3.58 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 3.74 | 1.25 | .238 | 75.6% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 5.48 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 136.1 | 7.86 | 4.49 | 0.73 | .309 | 71.4% | 40.8% | 6.8% | 91.0 | 4.09 | 3.92 | 4.31 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.49 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .260 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 3.63 | 5.09 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 105.0 | 8.14 | 2.83 | 1.29 | .292 | 75.8% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 90.3 | 4.03 | 4.19 | 4.03 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .345 | 61.7% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 6.01 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 72.0 | 7.75 | 3.75 | 0.88 | .283 | 80.3% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 91.7 | 2.88 | 3.97 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .275 | 51.7% | 42.1% | 7.1% | 3.38 | 4.27 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 10 | 85.1 | 8.75 | 3.27 | 1.16 | .288 | 72.9% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 92.0 | 3.90 | 3.94 | 3.64 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 1.50 | 4.39 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .276 | 88.9% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.56 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 1.15 | 0.57 | .233 | 94.8% | 32.6% | 5.0% | 1.15 | 3.26 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 3.43 | 0.43 | .344 | 94.8% | 43.5% | 4.5% | 90.1 | 0.86 | 2.99 | 3.67 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | .176 | 89.3% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 4.00 | 6.60 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .208 | 52.1% | 36.0% | 9.1% | 6.48 | 5.51 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 39.1 | 8.24 | 5.26 | 0.92 | .353 | 65.2% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 91.8 | 5.95 | 5.52 | 4.53 | 4.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .423 | 56.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 5.30 | 0.00 | .271 | 68.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.06 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.00 | .324 | 63.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.29 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .273 | 79.4% | 46.9% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 5.49 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 26.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 91.3 | 21.00 | 12.89 | 9.81 | 6.59 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .500 | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.14 | 8.88 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.52 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .368 | 56.6% | 52.6% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 4.43 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .400 | 43.1% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 9.45 | 5.60 | 5.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 53 | 2 | 314 | 121 | 883.2 | 7.27 | 3.94 | 1.00 | .300 | 72.3% | 41.5% | 9.2% | 90.9 | 4.40 | 5.97 | 4.37 | 4.50 | 7.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.09 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 2.35 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 378 | 67 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 267 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 |
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.96 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 122 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 14 | 10 | 3.88 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 874 | 214 | 90 | 87 | 18 | 68 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 135 |
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 135 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 73 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 9 | 6.66 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 490 | 120 | 79 | 78 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 67 |
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2.48 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 358 | 73 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 3 | 5.55 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47.0 | 204 | 45 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.63 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 168 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4.09 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 136.1 | 604 | 136 | 70 | 62 | 11 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 119 |
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.03 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 105.0 | 447 | 102 | 50 | 47 | 15 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 95 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.0 | 306 | 65 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.90 | 43 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 85.1 | 356 | 77 | 41 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 95 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.95 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 181 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.65 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24.2 | 115 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 21.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 23.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 53 | 4.40 | 314 | 121 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 883.2 | 3874 | 890 | 462 | 432 | 98 | 387 | 19 | 33 | 26 | 3 | 714 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 2.35 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 378 | 67 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 267 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 |
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.96 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 122 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 14 | 10 | 3.88 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 874 | 214 | 90 | 87 | 18 | 68 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 135 |
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 135 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 73 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 9 | 6.66 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 490 | 120 | 79 | 78 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 67 |
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2.48 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 358 | 73 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 3 | 5.55 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47.0 | 204 | 45 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.63 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 168 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4.09 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 136.1 | 604 | 136 | 70 | 62 | 11 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 119 |
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.03 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 105.0 | 447 | 102 | 50 | 47 | 15 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 95 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.0 | 306 | 65 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.90 | 43 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 85.1 | 356 | 77 | 41 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 95 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.95 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 181 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.65 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24.2 | 115 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 21.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 23.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 53 | 4.40 | 314 | 121 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 883.2 | 3874 | 890 | 462 | 432 | 98 | 387 | 19 | 33 | 26 | 3 | 714 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 9.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | .345 | 2.17 | .360 | 43.1% | 287 | 136 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 8.49 | 2.44 | 3.48 | 0.36 | 24.9% | 7.1% | 17.7% | .192 | 0.94 | .251 | 75.2% | 64 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 7.59 | 5.06 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .300 | 1.69 | .387 | 83.3% | 33 | 69 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 5.84 | 4.52 | 1.29 | 0.44 | 15.0% | 11.6% | 3.4% | .216 | 1.31 | .249 | 69.3% | 86 | 94 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 7.96 | 5.19 | 1.53 | 0.69 | 18.9% | 12.3% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.65 | .317 | 42.3% | 164 | 94 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 6.02 | 3.03 | 1.99 | 0.80 | 15.4% | 7.8% | 7.7% | .269 | 1.40 | .305 | 75.8% | 88 | 95 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 8.49 | 1.03 | 8.25 | 0.26 | 24.4% | 3.0% | 21.5% | .215 | 0.91 | .281 | 69.6% | 52 | 55 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 2.08 | 3.63 | 0.57 | 1.04 | 5.5% | 9.6% | -4.1% | .262 | 1.38 | .254 | 58.6% | 124 | 120 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 5.72 | 5.98 | 0.96 | 1.71 | 13.7% | 14.3% | -0.6% | .286 | 1.80 | .301 | 68.7% | 157 | 149 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 8.79 | 3.10 | 2.83 | 0.31 | 23.7% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .225 | 1.18 | .297 | 73.9% | 65 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 12.5% | -2.5% | .242 | 1.44 | .222 | 57.4% | 135 | 152 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 3.26 | 2.76 | 1.15 | 23.0% | 8.3% | 14.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .293 | 60.4% | 128 | 91 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 7.27 | 4.15 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | .188 | 1.15 | .240 | 50.0% | 125 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 9.39 | 3.05 | 3.08 | 1.41 | 23.8% | 7.7% | 16.1% | .253 | 1.36 | .306 | 62.8% | 129 | 96 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6.65 | 3.74 | 1.78 | 1.25 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.6% | .220 | 1.25 | .238 | 75.6% | 68 | 110 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7.86 | 4.49 | 1.75 | 0.73 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .255 | 1.50 | .309 | 71.4% | 99 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .313 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 221 | 160 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.44 | 1.04 | 17.6% | 12.2% | 5.4% | .231 | 1.38 | .260 | 75.5% | 78 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 8.14 | 2.83 | 2.88 | 1.29 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.29 | .292 | 75.8% | 106 | 109 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .286 | 1.80 | .345 | 61.7% | 176 | 132 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 7.75 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | .237 | 1.32 | .283 | 80.3% | 73 | 103 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 4.22 | 0.84 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .261 | 1.22 | .275 | 51.7% | 74 | 88 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 8.75 | 3.27 | 2.68 | 1.16 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .238 | 1.27 | .288 | 72.9% | 101 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 41 | 119 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 6.52 | 0.93 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 2.7% | 16.2% | .222 | 0.93 | .276 | 88.9% | 21 | 56 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 6.89 | 1.15 | 6.00 | 0.57 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .196 | 0.83 | .233 | 94.8% | 29 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 9.86 | 3.43 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 24.2% | 8.4% | 15.8% | .259 | 1.43 | .344 | 94.8% | 23 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.22 | 2.00 | 28.2% | 23.1% | 5.1% | .167 | 1.56 | .176 | 89.3% | 113 | 189 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 1.08 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .194 | 1.32 | .208 | 52.1% | 138 | 120 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 8.24 | 5.26 | 1.57 | 0.92 | 19.9% | 12.7% | 7.2% | .288 | 1.73 | .353 | 65.2% | 146 | 110 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .355 | 2.67 | .423 | 56.3% | 132 | 112 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9.16 | 5.30 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 13.9% | 10.1% | .194 | 1.29 | .271 | 68.0% | 89 | 80 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | .245 | 1.62 | .324 | 63.4% | 99 | 88 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 3.72 | 2.79 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 9.5% | 7.1% | 2.4% | .263 | 1.34 | .273 | 79.4% | 74 | 112 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.80 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 27.8% | -5.6% | .308 | 3.00 | .375 | 26.3% | 480 | 231 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .417 | 2.57 | .500 | 17.9% | 631 | 245 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | .100 | 0.90 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .276 | 1.43 | .368 | 56.6% | 192 | 114 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 19.4% | 12.9% | 6.5% | .333 | 1.95 | .400 | 43.1% | 182 | 110 | 5.60 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.27 | 3.94 | 1.84 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 10.0% | 8.4% | .258 | 1.45 | .300 | 72.3% | 106 | 105 | 4.37 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 9.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | .345 | 2.17 | .360 | 43.1% | 287 | 136 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 8.49 | 2.44 | 3.48 | 0.36 | 24.9% | 7.1% | 17.7% | .192 | 0.94 | .251 | 75.2% | 64 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | ST | 7.59 | 5.06 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .300 | 1.69 | .387 | 83.3% | 33 | 69 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 5.84 | 4.52 | 1.29 | 0.44 | 15.0% | 11.6% | 3.4% | .216 | 1.31 | .249 | 69.3% | 86 | 94 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 7.96 | 5.19 | 1.53 | 0.69 | 18.9% | 12.3% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.65 | .317 | 42.3% | 164 | 94 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 6.02 | 3.03 | 1.99 | 0.80 | 15.4% | 7.8% | 7.7% | .269 | 1.40 | .305 | 75.8% | 88 | 95 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 8.49 | 1.03 | 8.25 | 0.26 | 24.4% | 3.0% | 21.5% | .215 | 0.91 | .281 | 69.6% | 52 | 55 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 2.08 | 3.63 | 0.57 | 1.04 | 5.5% | 9.6% | -4.1% | .262 | 1.38 | .254 | 58.6% | 124 | 120 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 5.72 | 5.98 | 0.96 | 1.71 | 13.7% | 14.3% | -0.6% | .286 | 1.80 | .301 | 68.7% | 157 | 149 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 8.79 | 3.10 | 2.83 | 0.31 | 23.7% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .225 | 1.18 | .297 | 73.9% | 65 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 12.5% | -2.5% | .242 | 1.44 | .222 | 57.4% | 135 | 152 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 3.26 | 2.76 | 1.15 | 23.0% | 8.3% | 14.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .293 | 60.4% | 128 | 91 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 7.27 | 4.15 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | .188 | 1.15 | .240 | 50.0% | 125 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 9.39 | 3.05 | 3.08 | 1.41 | 23.8% | 7.7% | 16.1% | .253 | 1.36 | .306 | 62.8% | 129 | 96 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6.65 | 3.74 | 1.78 | 1.25 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.6% | .220 | 1.25 | .238 | 75.6% | 68 | 110 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7.86 | 4.49 | 1.75 | 0.73 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .255 | 1.50 | .309 | 71.4% | 99 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .313 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 221 | 160 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 6.75 | 4.67 | 1.44 | 1.04 | 17.6% | 12.2% | 5.4% | .231 | 1.38 | .260 | 75.5% | 78 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 8.14 | 2.83 | 2.88 | 1.29 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.29 | .292 | 75.8% | 106 | 109 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .286 | 1.80 | .345 | 61.7% | 176 | 132 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 7.75 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | .237 | 1.32 | .283 | 80.3% | 73 | 103 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 4.22 | 0.84 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .261 | 1.22 | .275 | 51.7% | 74 | 88 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 8.75 | 3.27 | 2.68 | 1.16 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .238 | 1.27 | .288 | 72.9% | 101 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 41 | 119 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 6.52 | 0.93 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 2.7% | 16.2% | .222 | 0.93 | .276 | 88.9% | 21 | 56 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 6.89 | 1.15 | 6.00 | 0.57 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .196 | 0.83 | .233 | 94.8% | 29 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 9.86 | 3.43 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 24.2% | 8.4% | 15.8% | .259 | 1.43 | .344 | 94.8% | 23 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.22 | 2.00 | 28.2% | 23.1% | 5.1% | .167 | 1.56 | .176 | 89.3% | 113 | 189 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 1.08 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .194 | 1.32 | .208 | 52.1% | 138 | 120 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 8.24 | 5.26 | 1.57 | 0.92 | 19.9% | 12.7% | 7.2% | .288 | 1.73 | .353 | 65.2% | 146 | 110 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .355 | 2.67 | .423 | 56.3% | 132 | 112 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9.16 | 5.30 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 13.9% | 10.1% | .194 | 1.29 | .271 | 68.0% | 89 | 80 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | .245 | 1.62 | .324 | 63.4% | 99 | 88 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 3.72 | 2.79 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 9.5% | 7.1% | 2.4% | .263 | 1.34 | .273 | 79.4% | 74 | 112 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.80 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 27.8% | -5.6% | .308 | 3.00 | .375 | 26.3% | 480 | 231 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .417 | 2.57 | .500 | 17.9% | 631 | 245 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | .100 | 0.90 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .276 | 1.43 | .368 | 56.6% | 192 | 114 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 19.4% | 12.9% | 6.5% | .333 | 1.95 | .400 | 43.1% | 182 | 110 | 5.60 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.27 | 3.94 | 1.84 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 10.0% | 8.4% | .258 | 1.45 | .300 | 72.3% | 106 | 105 | 4.37 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.09 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 5.48 | 131 | 5.59 | |||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 1.48 | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 36.5% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 63.0% | 24.0% | 5.14 | 109 | 4.92 | |||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 1.06 | 18.3% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 10.1% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 40.6% | 33.5% | 25.9% | 16.1% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 4.67 | 104 | 4.68 | |||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 18.3% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 121 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 0.92 | 15.9% | 40.3% | 43.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 31.5% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 57.1% | 29.8% | 5.76 | 134 | 5.77 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 0.99 | 18.7% | 40.4% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 3.2% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 32.4% | 88 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 128 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 21.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% | 7.8% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.5% | 3.59 | 86 | 3.67 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 68.0% | 20.0% | 4.05 | 96 | 4.08 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.02 | 21.6% | 39.6% | 38.7% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 32.5% | 28.9% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 3.50 | 84 | 3.58 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 51.5% | 16.7% | 31.8% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.01 | 19.0% | 40.8% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 18.8% | 50.4% | 30.8% | 4.36 | 108 | 4.31 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 131 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 0.74 | 21.6% | 33.3% | 45.1% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.7% | 111 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.77 | 17.1% | 36.2% | 46.7% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 36.1% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 46.6% | 26.2% | 3.67 | 105 | 4.03 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 98 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.18 | 20.7% | 42.9% | 36.5% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.3% | 23.6% | 17.5% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 3.95 | 108 | 4.21 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3.35 | 79 | 3.09 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 100 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 1.21 | 19.5% | 44.1% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 12.8% | 5.8% | 75.0% | 36.7% | 37.5% | 25.8% | 15.8% | 48.3% | 35.8% | 3.49 | 97 | 3.64 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.5% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 89 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 1.23 | 21.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 3.11 | 99 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 111 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 128 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 0.98 | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 34.2% | 22.5% | 11.7% | 54.2% | 34.2% | 4.48 | 123 | 4.97 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 2.25 | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 129 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 109 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 7.02 | 156 | 6.59 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 79 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 115 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 86 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 109 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 18.6% | 41.5% | 39.9% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 7.4% | 26.0% | 39.6% | 34.5% | 26.0% | 17.2% | 52.5% | 30.3% | 4.40 | 108 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3.35 | 79 | 3.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 5.48 | 131 | 5.59 | |||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 1.48 | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 36.5% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 63.0% | 24.0% | 5.14 | 109 | 4.92 | |||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 1.06 | 18.3% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 10.1% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 40.6% | 33.5% | 25.9% | 16.1% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 4.67 | 104 | 4.68 | |||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 18.3% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 121 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 0.92 | 15.9% | 40.3% | 43.8% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 31.5% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 57.1% | 29.8% | 5.76 | 134 | 5.77 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 0.99 | 18.7% | 40.4% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 3.2% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 32.4% | 88 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 128 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 21.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% | 7.8% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.5% | 3.59 | 86 | 3.67 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 68.0% | 20.0% | 4.05 | 96 | 4.08 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.02 | 21.6% | 39.6% | 38.7% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 32.5% | 28.9% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 3.50 | 84 | 3.58 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 51.5% | 16.7% | 31.8% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.01 | 19.0% | 40.8% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 18.8% | 50.4% | 30.8% | 4.36 | 108 | 4.31 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 131 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 0.74 | 21.6% | 33.3% | 45.1% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.7% | 111 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.77 | 17.1% | 36.2% | 46.7% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 36.1% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 46.6% | 26.2% | 3.67 | 105 | 4.03 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 98 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.18 | 20.7% | 42.9% | 36.5% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.3% | 23.6% | 17.5% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 3.95 | 108 | 4.21 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3.35 | 79 | 3.09 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 36.6% | 100 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 1.21 | 19.5% | 44.1% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 12.8% | 5.8% | 75.0% | 36.7% | 37.5% | 25.8% | 15.8% | 48.3% | 35.8% | 3.49 | 97 | 3.64 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.5% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 89 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 1.23 | 21.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 3.11 | 99 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 111 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 128 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 0.98 | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 34.2% | 22.5% | 11.7% | 54.2% | 34.2% | 4.48 | 123 | 4.97 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 2.25 | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 129 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 109 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 7.02 | 156 | 6.59 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 79 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 115 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 86 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 109 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 18.6% | 41.5% | 39.9% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 7.4% | 26.0% | 39.6% | 34.5% | 26.0% | 17.2% | 52.5% | 30.3% | 4.40 | 108 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3.35 | 79 | 3.09 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 63 | 114 | |||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 89 | 60 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 407 | 607 | 1014 | |||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 274 | 258 | 119 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 121 | 1248 | 2064 | 3312 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 187 | 315 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 28 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 74 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 139 | 151 | 55 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 807 | 1095 | 1902 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 93 | 94 | 43 | 15 | 508 | 847 | 1355 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 51 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 294 | 478 | 772 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 80 | 134 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 44 | 43 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 240 | 398 | 638 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 26 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 70 | 153 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 163 | 161 | 76 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 68 | 895 | 1430 | 2325 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 17 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 94 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 110 | 142 | 52 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 641 | 1060 | 1701 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 68 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 87 | 74 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 450 | 706 | 1156 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 16 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 104 | 86 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 483 | 868 | 1351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 95 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 14 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 55 | 126 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 133 | 241 | 374 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 87 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 46 | 47 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 281 | 393 | 674 | 90.1 | 15.2 | 9 | 7.5% | |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 49 | 74 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 106 | 185 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 155 | 259 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 89.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1107 | 1063 | 497 | 109 | 82 | 73 | 19 | 466 | 5723 | 9044 | 14767 | 90.0 | 15.0 | 10 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 63 | 114 | |||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 89 | 60 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 407 | 607 | 1014 | |||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 274 | 258 | 119 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 121 | 1248 | 2064 | 3312 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 187 | 315 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 28 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 74 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 139 | 151 | 55 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 807 | 1095 | 1902 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 93 | 94 | 43 | 15 | 508 | 847 | 1355 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 51 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 294 | 478 | 772 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 80 | 134 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 44 | 43 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 240 | 398 | 638 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 26 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 70 | 153 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 163 | 161 | 76 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 68 | 895 | 1430 | 2325 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 17 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 94 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 110 | 142 | 52 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 641 | 1060 | 1701 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 68 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 87 | 74 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 450 | 706 | 1156 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 16 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 104 | 86 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 483 | 868 | 1351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 95 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 14 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 55 | 126 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 133 | 241 | 374 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 87 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 46 | 47 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 281 | 393 | 674 | 90.1 | 15.2 | 9 | 7.5% | |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 49 | 74 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 106 | 185 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 155 | 259 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 89.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1107 | 1063 | 497 | 109 | 82 | 73 | 19 | 466 | 5723 | 9044 | 14767 | 90.0 | 15.0 | 10 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | -0.40 | -0.79 | 0.38 | -3.86 | -0.40 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 3 | -0.35 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 0.32 | -4.49 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 0.43 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 11 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 1.72 | -13.69 | 15.41 | 15.25 | 1.44 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 31 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -1.55 | -9.01 | 7.47 | -23.28 | -2.25 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 21 | -3.03 | 1.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.41 | -2.90 | 3.31 | 1.51 | 0.22 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.85 | 20 | -0.06 | 0.51 | 6 | 1 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.76 | 0.76 | 2.02 | 0.21 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.04 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.20 | 4 | 1 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.41 | -2.14 | 2.55 | -0.51 | 0.01 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 13 | -0.26 | 0.76 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.13 | -9.68 | 9.81 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 26 | -0.61 | 0.74 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | -0.31 | -8.27 | 7.96 | -0.13 | -0.09 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 29 | -0.92 | 0.63 | 5 | 3 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.65 | -3.99 | 4.64 | 6.85 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 34 | -0.26 | 1.04 | 14 | 7 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -0.67 | -5.19 | 4.52 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 39 | 0.15 | -1.08 | 6 | 4 |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | -0.12 | -0.68 | 0.57 | -0.59 | -0.06 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 16 | 0.23 | -0.55 | 1 | 4 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 0.24 | -2.02 | 2.25 | -7.08 | -0.77 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 1.02 | 34 | -0.34 | 0.66 | 7 | 5 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0.19 | -3.99 | -0.40 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.99 | 0.31 | 6 | -0.20 | 0.52 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -60.73 | 61.31 | -10.23 | -0.96 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 270 | -4.36 | 5.00 | 41 | 27 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | -0.40 | -0.79 | 0.38 | -3.86 | -0.40 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 3 | -0.35 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 0.32 | -4.49 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 0.43 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 11 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 1.72 | -13.69 | 15.41 | 15.25 | 1.44 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 31 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -1.55 | -9.01 | 7.47 | -23.28 | -2.25 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 21 | -3.03 | 1.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.41 | -2.90 | 3.31 | 1.51 | 0.22 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.85 | 20 | -0.06 | 0.51 | 6 | 1 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.76 | 0.76 | 2.02 | 0.21 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.04 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.20 | 4 | 1 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.41 | -2.14 | 2.55 | -0.51 | 0.01 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 13 | -0.26 | 0.76 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.13 | -9.68 | 9.81 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 26 | -0.61 | 0.74 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | -0.31 | -8.27 | 7.96 | -0.13 | -0.09 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 29 | -0.92 | 0.63 | 5 | 3 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.65 | -3.99 | 4.64 | 6.85 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 34 | -0.26 | 1.04 | 14 | 7 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -0.67 | -5.19 | 4.52 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 39 | 0.15 | -1.08 | 6 | 4 |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | -0.12 | -0.68 | 0.57 | -0.59 | -0.06 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 16 | 0.23 | -0.55 | 1 | 4 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 0.24 | -2.02 | 2.25 | -7.08 | -0.77 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 1.02 | 34 | -0.34 | 0.66 | 7 | 5 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.15 | -0.04 | 0.19 | -3.99 | -0.40 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.99 | 0.31 | 6 | -0.20 | 0.52 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -60.73 | 61.31 | -10.23 | -0.96 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 270 | -4.36 | 5.00 | 41 | 27 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 64.9% | 89.7 | 11.2% | 81.2 | 11.7% | 74.5 | 12.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 30.3% | 89.5 | 30.6% | 88.9 | 15.9% | 77.5 | 23.2% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.5% | 91.3 | 20.0% | 91.0 | 19.5% | 79.2 | 17.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 40.3% | 91.2 | 20.1% | 90.6 | 24.6% | 77.5 | 14.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 43.0% | 91.3 | 20.0% | 91.1 | 18.4% | 79.7 | 18.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 35.1% | 90.1 | 24.3% | 89.6 | 24.5% | 79.1 | 16.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 17.1% | 89.9 | 43.9% | 89.5 | 18.8% | 79.9 | 20.2% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 24.4% | 90.3 | 37.5% | 90.7 | 22.2% | 80.7 | 15.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 21.8% | 90.9 | 34.4% | 91.1 | 29.8% | 80.5 | 14.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 29.9% | 89.7 | 27.0% | 89.0 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 19.5% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 15.7% | 90.8 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 43.2% | 90.7 | 30.9% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 70.4 | 9.8% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 90.9 | 27.9% | 79.3 | 13.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 90.1 | 0.0% | 84.2 | 29.8% | 90.0 | 21.4% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 74.4 | 17.1% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 64.9% | 89.7 | 11.2% | 81.2 | 11.7% | 74.5 | 12.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 30.3% | 89.5 | 30.6% | 88.9 | 15.9% | 77.5 | 23.2% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.5% | 91.3 | 20.0% | 91.0 | 19.5% | 79.2 | 17.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 40.3% | 91.2 | 20.1% | 90.6 | 24.6% | 77.5 | 14.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 43.0% | 91.3 | 20.0% | 91.1 | 18.4% | 79.7 | 18.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 35.1% | 90.1 | 24.3% | 89.6 | 24.5% | 79.1 | 16.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 17.1% | 89.9 | 43.9% | 89.5 | 18.8% | 79.9 | 20.2% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 24.4% | 90.3 | 37.5% | 90.7 | 22.2% | 80.7 | 15.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 21.8% | 90.9 | 34.4% | 91.1 | 29.8% | 80.5 | 14.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 29.9% | 89.7 | 27.0% | 89.0 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 19.5% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 15.7% | 90.8 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 43.2% | 90.7 | 30.9% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 70.4 | 9.8% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 90.9 | 27.9% | 79.3 | 13.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 90.1 | 0.0% | 84.2 | 29.8% | 90.0 | 21.4% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 74.4 | 17.1% | 83.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 4.8 | -1.8 | 0.3 | -3.2 | 0.73 | -1.54 | 0.28 | -2.58 | |||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -1.6 | -8.8 | -8.6 | -4.3 | -0.28 | -1.53 | -2.91 | -0.98 | |||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.0 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.8 | 1.83 | -1.46 | 1.28 | -1.30 | |||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 2.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.4 | 5.41 | -0.43 | 2.51 | -6.80 | |||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3.1 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 1.12 | -1.68 | 0.93 | -0.36 | |||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | 5.2 | -2.4 | -3.2 | 0.05 | 0.95 | -0.43 | -0.87 | |||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.8 | -7.9 | 4.9 | -2.9 | 2.36 | -1.08 | 1.55 | -0.85 | |||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | -0.44 | -0.13 | 1.20 | 0.39 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | -0.33 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 0.95 | |||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | -1.7 | 1.3 | -1.7 | 2.7 | -1.52 | 1.30 | -1.98 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -3.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.07 | -2.94 | -0.88 | -1.83 | -2.40 | -0.90 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.4 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -3.44 | 2.36 | -8.77 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3 | -0.1 | -16.3 | -6.0 | 0.3 | -11.5 | 0.33 | -2.94 | -0.49 | -0.25 | 0.26 | -0.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 4.8 | -1.8 | 0.3 | -3.2 | 0.73 | -1.54 | 0.28 | -2.58 | |||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -1.6 | -8.8 | -8.6 | -4.3 | -0.28 | -1.53 | -2.91 | -0.98 | |||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.0 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.8 | 1.83 | -1.46 | 1.28 | -1.30 | |||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 2.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.4 | 5.41 | -0.43 | 2.51 | -6.80 | |||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3.1 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 1.12 | -1.68 | 0.93 | -0.36 | |||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | 5.2 | -2.4 | -3.2 | 0.05 | 0.95 | -0.43 | -0.87 | |||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.8 | -7.9 | 4.9 | -2.9 | 2.36 | -1.08 | 1.55 | -0.85 | |||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | -0.44 | -0.13 | 1.20 | 0.39 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | -0.33 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 0.95 | |||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | -1.7 | 1.3 | -1.7 | 2.7 | -1.52 | 1.30 | -1.98 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -3.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.07 | -2.94 | -0.88 | -1.83 | -2.40 | -0.90 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.4 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -3.44 | 2.36 | -8.77 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3 | -0.1 | -16.3 | -6.0 | 0.3 | -11.5 | 0.33 | -2.94 | -0.49 | -0.25 | 0.26 | -0.60 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 54.7% | 8.0% | 14.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 29.5% | 64.5% | 46.7% | 69.3% | 84.6% | 79.7% | 49.2% | 54.7% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.9% | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 43.2% | 82.5% | 43.0% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 67.6% | 85.9% | 6.8% | 9.5% | 2.9% | 12.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 23.8% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 73.1% | 86.7% | 82.7% | 47.5% | 54.5% | 7.7% | 14.7% | 22.3% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 45.8% | 77.0% | 45.0% | 10.6% | 15.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 59.4% | 73.2% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 2.9% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.9% | 65.2% | 46.4% | 67.8% | 82.6% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 56.9% | 10.5% | 14.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 23.6% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 58.8% | 84.8% | 77.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 30.1% | 63.4% | 46.3% | 69.4% | 82.1% | 77.9% | 48.7% | 58.3% | 10.7% | 15.2% | 25.9% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 54.3% | 70.2% | 29.3% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 29.8% | 63.3% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 84.0% | 77.7% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 9.8% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 47.9% | 74.3% | 38.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 61.9% | 18.9% | 24.2% | 7.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 31.7% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 82.1% | 77.1% | 44.8% | 53.9% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 59.4% | 56.1% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 11.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 27.9% | 68.9% | 47.0% | 58.5% | 84.6% | 76.3% | 46.7% | 50.3% | 10.8% | 13.9% | 24.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 60.6% | 86.0% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 27.8% | 64.2% | 46.2% | 58.1% | 86.0% | 77.7% | 50.4% | 66.6% | 10.2% | 18.0% | 28.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 77.1% | 55.6% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 11.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 44.5% | 75.4% | 64.9% | 11.0% | 19.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 50.8% | 69.6% | 51.7% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 27.0% | 68.0% | 46.5% | 67.9% | 84.3% | 79.3% | 47.6% | 61.1% | 9.9% | 16.8% | 26.7% | 23.9 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 39.4% | 57.1% | 51.3% | 16.9% | 15.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 63.1% | 63.4% | 19.4% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 25.2% | 61.0% | 41.8% | 47.3% | 82.7% | 71.3% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.2% | 24.9 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 44.7% | 74.5% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 47.4% | 68.8% | 55.7% | 14.8% | 15.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.5% | 52.2% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 54.8% | 85.7% | 23.8% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23.7% | 63.3% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 89.5% | 75.0% | 44.1% | 66.7% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 90.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 36.5% | 94.7% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 19.2% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 49.1% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 47.0% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 55.9% | 63.6% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 10.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 64.5% | 45.4% | 65.1% | 84.4% | 78.1% | 47.4% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | 20.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 54.7% | 8.0% | 14.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 29.5% | 64.5% | 46.7% | 69.3% | 84.6% | 79.7% | 49.2% | 54.7% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.9% | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 43.2% | 82.5% | 43.0% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 67.6% | 85.9% | 6.8% | 9.5% | 2.9% | 12.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 23.8% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 73.1% | 86.7% | 82.7% | 47.5% | 54.5% | 7.7% | 14.7% | 22.3% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 45.8% | 77.0% | 45.0% | 10.6% | 15.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 59.4% | 73.2% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 2.9% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.9% | 65.2% | 46.4% | 67.8% | 82.6% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 56.9% | 10.5% | 14.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 23.6% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 58.8% | 84.8% | 77.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 30.1% | 63.4% | 46.3% | 69.4% | 82.1% | 77.9% | 48.7% | 58.3% | 10.7% | 15.2% | 25.9% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 54.3% | 70.2% | 29.3% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 29.8% | 63.3% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 84.0% | 77.7% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 9.8% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | 47.9% | 74.3% | 38.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 61.9% | 18.9% | 24.2% | 7.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 31.7% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 82.1% | 77.1% | 44.8% | 53.9% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 59.4% | 56.1% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 11.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 27.9% | 68.9% | 47.0% | 58.5% | 84.6% | 76.3% | 46.7% | 50.3% | 10.8% | 13.9% | 24.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 60.6% | 86.0% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 27.8% | 64.2% | 46.2% | 58.1% | 86.0% | 77.7% | 50.4% | 66.6% | 10.2% | 18.0% | 28.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 77.1% | 55.6% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 11.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 44.5% | 75.4% | 64.9% | 11.0% | 19.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MiLB | 50.8% | 69.6% | 51.7% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 27.0% | 68.0% | 46.5% | 67.9% | 84.3% | 79.3% | 47.6% | 61.1% | 9.9% | 16.8% | 26.7% | 23.9 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 39.4% | 57.1% | 51.3% | 16.9% | 15.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 63.1% | 63.4% | 19.4% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 25.2% | 61.0% | 41.8% | 47.3% | 82.7% | 71.3% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.2% | 24.9 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 44.7% | 74.5% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 47.4% | 68.8% | 55.7% | 14.8% | 15.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.5% | 52.2% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 54.8% | 85.7% | 23.8% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23.7% | 63.3% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 89.5% | 75.0% | 44.1% | 66.7% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 90.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 36.5% | 94.7% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 19.2% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 49.1% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 47.0% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 55.9% | 63.6% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 10.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 64.5% | 45.4% | 65.1% | 84.4% | 78.1% | 47.4% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | 20.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 69.1% | 89.6% | 25.3% | 46.3% | 79.0% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 72.9% | 22.0% | 3.3% | 66.7% | 9.8% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 82.3% | 26.7% | 53.4% | 79.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 24.3% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 75.7% | 82.1% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 85.2% | 38.8% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 78.4% | 40.8% | 22.1% | 58.8% | 24.3% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 69.2% | 87.0% | 24.5% | 52.7% | 77.1% | 41.1% | 25.1% | 61.7% | 24.8% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 9.6% | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 69.7% | 87.5% | 23.3% | 55.7% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 55.3% | 23.9% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 71.1% | 90.2% | 23.7% | 55.0% | 75.5% | 43.3% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 23.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 69.1% | 88.8% | 27.8% | 52.0% | 74.7% | 41.7% | 22.3% | 51.6% | 21.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 9.1% | |||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 77.5% | 86.1% | 27.3% | 46.6% | 78.3% | 39.6% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 65.0% | 89.2% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 34.4% | 21.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.7% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 42.2% | 23.5% | 57.3% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 23.6% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 69.1% | 89.6% | 25.3% | 46.3% | 79.0% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 72.9% | 22.0% | 3.3% | 66.7% | 9.8% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 82.3% | 26.7% | 53.4% | 79.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 24.3% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 75.7% | 82.1% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 85.2% | 38.8% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 78.4% | 40.8% | 22.1% | 58.8% | 24.3% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 69.2% | 87.0% | 24.5% | 52.7% | 77.1% | 41.1% | 25.1% | 61.7% | 24.8% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 9.6% | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 69.7% | 87.5% | 23.3% | 55.7% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 55.3% | 23.9% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 71.1% | 90.2% | 23.7% | 55.0% | 75.5% | 43.3% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 23.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 69.1% | 88.8% | 27.8% | 52.0% | 74.7% | 41.7% | 22.3% | 51.6% | 21.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 9.1% | |||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 77.5% | 86.1% | 27.3% | 46.6% | 78.3% | 39.6% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 65.0% | 89.2% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 34.4% | 21.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.7% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 42.2% | 23.5% | 57.3% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 23.6% | 9.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 99.2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 61.2 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 201.2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .971 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 105.1 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 7 | 47.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 13 | 7 | 38.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 29 | 23 | 136.1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 30 | 15 | 105.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 45 | 1 | 72.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 43 | 10 | 85.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 314 | 121 | 883.2 | 51 | 119 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80 | .929 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 99.2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 61.2 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 201.2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .971 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 105.1 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 7 | 47.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 13 | 7 | 38.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 29 | 23 | 136.1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 30 | 15 | 105.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 45 | 1 | 72.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 43 | 10 | 85.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 39.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 314 | 121 | 883.2 | 51 | 119 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80 | .929 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | P | 61.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 136.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 105.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 883.2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | P | 61.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 136.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 105.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 883.2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 883.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 95.7% (23) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 883.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 95.7% (23) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $4.9 | |||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 4.1 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 31.4 | 3.1 | $17.3 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.6 | -0.6 | -$3.8 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.5 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $3.3 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $11.1 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 71.0 | 7.3 | $43.4 | $1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2006 | PIT | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $4.9 | |||
| 2007 | PIT | MLB | 4.1 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 31.4 | 3.1 | $17.3 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.6 | -0.6 | -$3.8 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.5 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $3.3 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $11.1 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 71.0 | 7.3 | $43.4 | $1 |

