Tom Guerrero
Free Agent (DSL)SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 1/5/2006
(20 years, 9 months, 29 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .174 | .100 | .158 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .048 | .333 | .190 | .292 | .238 | .285 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10.6% | 38.3% | .024 | .250 | .146 | .234 | .171 | .223 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .204 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 19 | 43 | 145 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 18.6% | 22.1% | .079 | .217 | .158 | .331 | .237 | .317 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 46 | 158 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 18.4% | 22.8% | .072 | .211 | .152 | .323 | .224 | .308 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.3% | .037 | .191 | .131 | .174 | .169 | .159 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .174 | .100 | .158 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .048 | .333 | .190 | .292 | .238 | .285 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10.6% | 38.3% | .024 | .250 | .146 | .234 | .171 | .223 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .204 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 19 | 43 | 145 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 18.6% | 22.1% | .079 | .217 | .158 | .331 | .237 | .317 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 46 | 158 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 18.4% | 22.8% | .072 | .211 | .152 | .323 | .224 | .308 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.3% | .037 | .191 | .131 | .174 | .169 | .159 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 11 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 7 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 41 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .146 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 43 | 114 | 145 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .158 |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 46 | 125 | 158 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .152 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .131 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 11 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 7 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 41 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .146 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 43 | 114 | 145 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .158 |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 46 | 125 | 158 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .152 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .131 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .100 | .174 | .100 | .274 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .158 | -20 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .190 | .292 | .238 | .530 | .048 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.6 | 2 | -1.5 | .285 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 10.6% | 38.3% | 0.28 | .146 | .234 | .171 | .405 | .024 | 1.6 | .250 | -0.6 | 1 | -5.4 | .223 | 18 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .204 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 18.6% | 22.1% | 0.84 | .158 | .331 | .237 | .568 | .079 | 2.6 | .217 | -1.1 | 15 | -7.4 | .317 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 18.4% | 22.8% | 0.81 | .152 | .323 | .224 | .547 | .072 | 2.6 | .211 | -1.1 | 15 | -9.3 | .308 | 60 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 32.3% | 0.12 | .131 | .174 | .169 | .343 | .037 | 3.7 | .191 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .159 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .100 | .174 | .100 | .274 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .158 | -20 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .190 | .292 | .238 | .530 | .048 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.6 | 2 | -1.5 | .285 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 10.6% | 38.3% | 0.28 | .146 | .234 | .171 | .405 | .024 | 1.6 | .250 | -0.6 | 1 | -5.4 | .223 | 18 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .204 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 18.6% | 22.1% | 0.84 | .158 | .331 | .237 | .568 | .079 | 2.6 | .217 | -1.1 | 15 | -7.4 | .317 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 18.4% | 22.8% | 0.81 | .152 | .323 | .224 | .547 | .072 | 2.6 | .211 | -1.1 | 15 | -9.3 | .308 | 60 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 32.3% | 0.12 | .131 | .174 | .169 | .343 | .037 | 3.7 | .191 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .159 | -8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 1.32 | 16.7% | 47.4% | 35.9% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 15.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 1.15 | 16.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 14.6% | 33.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 1.32 | 16.7% | 47.4% | 35.9% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 15.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 1.15 | 16.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 14.6% | 33.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 69.4% | 35.3% | 34.8% | 44.9% | 10.2% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 48.1% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 58.3% | 40.0% | 36.2% | 35.0% | 17.5% | 52.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 35.3% | 77.8% | 23.1% | 7.8% | 19.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 41.7% | 72.6% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 41.1% | 73.0% | 38.6% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 69.4% | 35.3% | 34.8% | 44.9% | 10.2% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 48.1% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 58.3% | 40.0% | 36.2% | 35.0% | 17.5% | 52.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 35.3% | 77.8% | 23.1% | 7.8% | 19.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 41.7% | 72.6% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 41.1% | 73.0% | 38.6% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | SS | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | SS | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | SS | 35 | 32 | 242.1 | 50 | 72 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | SS | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | SS | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | SS | 35 | 32 | 242.1 | 50 | 72 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

