T.R. Keating
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 205
DOB: 9/16/1985
(41 years, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 34, Pick: 4, Ovr: 1016 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Northern Colorado |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 34, Pick: 4, Ovr: 1016 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Northern Colorado |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 2.20 | 0.31 | .298 | 57.4% | 71.3% | 9.1% | 3.45 | 3.58 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.47 | 2.17 | 0.39 | .258 | 58.4% | 52.5% | 4.4% | 3.74 | 3.15 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.89 | 2.39 | 0.34 | .342 | 68.3% | 50.7% | 3.8% | 3.42 | 3.24 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.50 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .213 | 60.3% | 51.2% | 5.9% | 2.57 | 3.87 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.36 | 1.79 | 0.45 | .293 | 66.4% | 50.8% | 4.7% | 3.12 | 3.46 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 2.20 | 0.31 | .298 | 57.4% | 71.3% | 9.1% | 3.45 | 3.58 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.47 | 2.17 | 0.39 | .258 | 58.4% | 52.5% | 4.4% | 3.74 | 3.15 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.89 | 2.39 | 0.34 | .342 | 68.3% | 50.7% | 3.8% | 3.42 | 3.24 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.50 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .213 | 60.3% | 51.2% | 5.9% | 2.57 | 3.87 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.36 | 1.79 | 0.45 | .293 | 66.4% | 50.8% | 4.7% | 3.12 | 3.46 | 3.59 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 7.22 | 2.20 | 3.29 | 0.31 | 18.1% | 5.5% | 12.6% | .246 | 1.26 | .298 | 57.4% | 84 | 87 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 8.47 | 2.17 | 3.91 | 0.39 | 23.4% | 6.0% | 17.4% | .201 | 0.99 | .258 | 58.4% | 109 | 87 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 8.89 | 2.39 | 3.71 | 0.34 | 22.8% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .262 | 1.29 | .342 | 68.3% | 88 | 84 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 4.50 | 0.64 | 7.00 | 0.64 | 12.3% | 1.8% | 10.5% | .200 | 0.86 | .213 | 60.3% | 72 | 104 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 7.36 | 1.79 | 4.13 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 4.7% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.14 | .293 | 66.4% | 83 | 91 | 3.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 7.22 | 2.20 | 3.29 | 0.31 | 18.1% | 5.5% | 12.6% | .246 | 1.26 | .298 | 57.4% | 84 | 87 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 8.47 | 2.17 | 3.91 | 0.39 | 23.4% | 6.0% | 17.4% | .201 | 0.99 | .258 | 58.4% | 109 | 87 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 8.89 | 2.39 | 3.71 | 0.34 | 22.8% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .262 | 1.29 | .342 | 68.3% | 88 | 84 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 4.50 | 0.64 | 7.00 | 0.64 | 12.3% | 1.8% | 10.5% | .200 | 0.86 | .213 | 60.3% | 72 | 104 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 7.36 | 1.79 | 4.13 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 4.7% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.14 | .293 | 66.4% | 83 | 91 | 3.46 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 5.64 | 16.1% | 71.3% | 12.6% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 53.2% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 86 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 1.42 | 10.7% | 52.5% | 36.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 33.1% | 90 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 1.46 | 14.7% | 50.7% | 34.7% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 90 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 1.29 | 9.3% | 51.2% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 38.3% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 1.40 | 12.7% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 4.7% | 37.1% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 94 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 5.64 | 16.1% | 71.3% | 12.6% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 53.2% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 86 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 1.42 | 10.7% | 52.5% | 36.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 33.1% | 90 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 1.46 | 14.7% | 50.7% | 34.7% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 90 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 1.29 | 9.3% | 51.2% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 38.3% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 1.40 | 12.7% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 4.7% | 37.1% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 94 | 3.59 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 75.2% | 63.2% | 18.9% | 27.7% | 6.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 77.6% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 5.1% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 65.7% | 60.6% | 24.6% | 25.9% | 13.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 84.6% | 71.2% | 14.0% | 24.4% | 2.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 71.0% | 64.1% | 21.1% | 25.4% | 10.4% | 35.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | R | 75.2% | 63.2% | 18.9% | 27.7% | 6.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A | 77.6% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 5.1% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A- | 65.7% | 60.6% | 24.6% | 25.9% | 13.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | A | 84.6% | 71.2% | 14.0% | 24.4% | 2.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 71.0% | 64.1% | 21.1% | 25.4% | 10.4% | 35.8% |

