Travis Seabrooke
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'6" / 205
DOB: 9/16/1995
(31 years, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .211 | 94.3% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 5.96 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.2 | 6.08 | 2.12 | 0.14 | .344 | 63.7% | 55.2% | 2.1% | 4.95 | 3.31 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 4.48 | 2.58 | 0.68 | .286 | 67.1% | 55.3% | 8.3% | 3.53 | 4.26 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 100.2 | 6.53 | 4.83 | 0.45 | .318 | 61.9% | 54.6% | 5.0% | 5.01 | 4.60 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .307 | 66.7% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.40 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 45.2 | 9.07 | 4.73 | 0.99 | .368 | 62.0% | 49.3% | 10.0% | 7.09 | 4.60 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 73.0 | 8.01 | 3.95 | 0.62 | .345 | 63.6% | 49.8% | 6.3% | 5.67 | 4.15 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.63 | .338 | 59.0% | 46.6% | 26.9% | 7.50 | 6.84 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .211 | 94.3% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 5.96 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.2 | 6.08 | 2.12 | 0.14 | .344 | 63.7% | 55.2% | 2.1% | 4.95 | 3.31 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 4.48 | 2.58 | 0.68 | .286 | 67.1% | 55.3% | 8.3% | 3.53 | 4.26 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 100.2 | 6.53 | 4.83 | 0.45 | .318 | 61.9% | 54.6% | 5.0% | 5.01 | 4.60 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .307 | 66.7% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.40 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 45.2 | 9.07 | 4.73 | 0.99 | .368 | 62.0% | 49.3% | 10.0% | 7.09 | 4.60 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 73.0 | 8.01 | 3.95 | 0.62 | .345 | 63.6% | 49.8% | 6.3% | 5.67 | 4.15 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.63 | .338 | 59.0% | 46.6% | 26.9% | 7.50 | 6.84 | 4.02 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 276 | 74 | 35 | 35 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2 | 7 | 3.53 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 277 | 67 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 3 | 9 | 5.01 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.2 | 452 | 104 | 68 | 56 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27.1 | 119 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 223 | 58 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.67 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 73.0 | 342 | 85 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 7.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 109 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 276 | 74 | 35 | 35 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2 | 7 | 3.53 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 277 | 67 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 3 | 9 | 5.01 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.2 | 452 | 104 | 68 | 56 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27.1 | 119 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 223 | 58 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.67 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 73.0 | 342 | 85 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 7.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 109 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .185 | 1.25 | .211 | 94.3% | 32 | 163 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 6.08 | 2.12 | 2.87 | 0.14 | 15.6% | 5.4% | 10.1% | .289 | 1.40 | .344 | 63.7% | 141 | 92 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 4.48 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 0.68 | 11.9% | 6.9% | 5.1% | .263 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.1% | 108 | 125 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.53 | 4.83 | 1.35 | 0.45 | 16.2% | 11.9% | 4.2% | .267 | 1.57 | .318 | 61.9% | 138 | 128 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 6.26 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.28 | .307 | 66.7% | 91 | 95 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 9.07 | 4.73 | 1.92 | 0.99 | 20.6% | 10.8% | 9.9% | .297 | 1.80 | .368 | 62.0% | 175 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 8.01 | 3.95 | 2.03 | 0.62 | 19.0% | 9.4% | 9.6% | .281 | 1.60 | .345 | 63.6% | 143 | 105 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .309 | 1.71 | .338 | 59.0% | 193 | 173 | 6.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | R | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .185 | 1.25 | .211 | 94.3% | 32 | 163 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 6.08 | 2.12 | 2.87 | 0.14 | 15.6% | 5.4% | 10.1% | .289 | 1.40 | .344 | 63.7% | 141 | 92 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 4.48 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 0.68 | 11.9% | 6.9% | 5.1% | .263 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.1% | 108 | 125 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.53 | 4.83 | 1.35 | 0.45 | 16.2% | 11.9% | 4.2% | .267 | 1.57 | .318 | 61.9% | 138 | 128 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 6.26 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.28 | .307 | 66.7% | 91 | 95 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 9.07 | 4.73 | 1.92 | 0.99 | 20.6% | 10.8% | 9.9% | .297 | 1.80 | .368 | 62.0% | 175 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 8.01 | 3.95 | 2.03 | 0.62 | 19.0% | 9.4% | 9.6% | .281 | 1.60 | .345 | 63.6% | 143 | 105 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .309 | 1.71 | .338 | 59.0% | 193 | 173 | 6.84 |

