Batting
- RosterResource
Travis Swaggerty
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 200
DOB: 8/19/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| PA | 9 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .111 |
| OBP | .111 |
| SLG | .111 |
| wOBA | .098 |
| wRC+ | -48 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,400,000 |
| School: | University of South Alabama (Mobile, USA) |
Service Time
0.008MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Swaggerty signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Dec. 11. (12/20/2023)
RG
5/28/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| PA | 9 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .111 |
| OBP | .111 |
| SLG | .111 |
| wOBA | .098 |
| wRC+ | -48 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,400,000 |
| School: | University of South Alabama (Mobile, USA) |
Service Time
0.008MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Swaggerty signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Dec. 11. (12/20/2023)
RG
5/28/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 20 | 36 | 158 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 9.5% | 25.3% | .165 | .379 | .288 | .365 | .453 | .380 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 20 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .097 | .159 | .129 | .225 | .226 | .216 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 52 | 229 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 9 | 9.6% | 25.3% | .144 | .309 | .239 | .322 | .383 | .328 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 121 | 524 | 9 | 79 | 40 | 23 | 10.9% | 22.1% | .116 | .334 | .265 | .347 | .381 | .341 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .805 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 12 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 12.5% | 16.7% | .220 | .200 | .220 | .333 | .439 | .343 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 23 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.6% | 40.9% | .059 | .375 | .176 | .333 | .235 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 107 | 458 | 9 | 55 | 55 | 20 | 12.4% | 25.5% | .146 | .337 | .254 | .348 | .399 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .059 | -48 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 35.7% | 35.7% | .000 | .250 | .111 | .429 | .111 | .342 | .316 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .333 | .333 | .600 | 1.000 | .620 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 17 | 72 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 6.9% | 26.4% | .169 | .267 | .200 | .278 | .369 | .290 | .250 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 13.2% | 26.4% | .169 | .269 | .195 | .319 | .364 | .316 | .261 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 25 | 19 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 14.7% | 20.6% | .310 | .421 | .379 | .471 | .690 | .493 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .267 | .231 | .231 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 27 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10.5% | 31.6% | .074 | .273 | .176 | .263 | .250 | .248 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16.0% | 28.0% | .053 | .462 | .316 | .440 | .368 | .382 | .302 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 34 | 101 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11.9% | 30.7% | .069 | .316 | .207 | .307 | .276 | .281 | .302 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .600 | .375 | .444 | .500 | .423 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 30.7% | .112 | .289 | .207 | .274 | .319 | .266 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .059 | -48 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 20 | 36 | 158 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 9.5% | 25.3% | .165 | .379 | .288 | .365 | .453 | .380 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 20 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .097 | .159 | .129 | .225 | .226 | .216 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 52 | 229 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 9 | 9.6% | 25.3% | .144 | .309 | .239 | .322 | .383 | .328 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 121 | 524 | 9 | 79 | 40 | 23 | 10.9% | 22.1% | .116 | .334 | .265 | .347 | .381 | .341 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .805 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 12 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 12.5% | 16.7% | .220 | .200 | .220 | .333 | .439 | .343 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 23 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.6% | 40.9% | .059 | .375 | .176 | .333 | .235 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 107 | 458 | 9 | 55 | 55 | 20 | 12.4% | 25.5% | .146 | .337 | .254 | .348 | .399 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .059 | -48 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 35.7% | 35.7% | .000 | .250 | .111 | .429 | .111 | .342 | .316 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .333 | .333 | .600 | 1.000 | .620 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 17 | 72 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 6.9% | 26.4% | .169 | .267 | .200 | .278 | .369 | .290 | .250 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 13.2% | 26.4% | .169 | .269 | .195 | .319 | .364 | .316 | .261 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 25 | 19 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 14.7% | 20.6% | .310 | .421 | .379 | .471 | .690 | .493 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .267 | .231 | .231 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 27 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10.5% | 31.6% | .074 | .273 | .176 | .263 | .250 | .248 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16.0% | 28.0% | .053 | .462 | .316 | .440 | .368 | .382 | .302 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 34 | 101 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11.9% | 30.7% | .069 | .316 | .207 | .307 | .276 | .281 | .302 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .600 | .375 | .444 | .500 | .423 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 30.7% | .112 | .289 | .207 | .274 | .319 | .266 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .059 | -48 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 36 | 139 | 158 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .288 |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 16 | 62 | 71 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 52 | 201 | 229 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .239 |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 121 | 457 | 524 | 121 | 89 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 79 | 40 | 57 | 0 | 116 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 8 | .265 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12 | 41 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 20 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 107 | 398 | 458 | 101 | 69 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | .254 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 4 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 17 | 65 | 72 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 77 | 91 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 19 | 29 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .379 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 24 | 68 | 76 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .176 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 19 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 87 | 101 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 36 | 139 | 158 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .288 |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 16 | 62 | 71 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 52 | 201 | 229 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .239 |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 121 | 457 | 524 | 121 | 89 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 79 | 40 | 57 | 0 | 116 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 8 | .265 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12 | 41 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 20 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 107 | 398 | 458 | 101 | 69 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | .254 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 4 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 17 | 65 | 72 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 77 | 91 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 19 | 29 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .379 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 24 | 68 | 76 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .176 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 19 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 87 | 101 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 9.5% | 25.3% | 0.38 | .288 | .365 | .453 | .819 | .165 | 6.5 | .379 | 0.4 | 25 | 7.2 | .380 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .129 | .225 | .226 | .451 | .097 | 4.3 | .159 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.4 | .216 | 34 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.6% | 25.3% | 0.38 | .239 | .322 | .383 | .705 | .144 | 6.5 | .309 | 0.4 | 28 | 1.8 | .328 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 10.9% | 22.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .381 | .728 | .116 | 6.3 | .334 | 1.3 | 67 | 11.1 | .341 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .239 | 37 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .805 | 409 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .220 | .333 | .439 | .772 | .220 | 5.2 | .200 | 0.5 | 7 | 0.5 | .343 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 13.6% | 40.9% | 0.33 | .176 | .333 | .235 | .569 | .059 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 12.4% | 25.5% | 0.49 | .254 | .348 | .399 | .747 | .146 | 7.1 | .337 | 0.7 | 61 | 1.1 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .098 | -48 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 35.7% | 35.7% | 1.00 | .111 | .429 | .111 | .540 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.0 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .333 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .667 | 4.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .620 | 275 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 6.9% | 26.4% | 0.26 | .200 | .278 | .369 | .647 | .169 | 8.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 6 | -4.2 | .290 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 13.2% | 26.4% | 0.50 | .195 | .319 | .364 | .682 | .169 | 8.5 | .269 | 0.2 | 10 | -3.1 | .316 | 78 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 14.7% | 20.6% | 0.71 | .379 | .471 | .690 | 1.160 | .310 | 5.4 | .421 | 0.1 | 9 | 4.6 | .493 | 203 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .231 | .267 | .231 | .497 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .231 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.5% | 31.6% | 0.33 | .176 | .263 | .250 | .513 | .074 | 4.2 | .273 | -0.2 | 5 | -4.0 | .248 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 16.0% | 28.0% | 0.57 | .316 | .440 | .368 | .808 | .053 | 1.4 | .462 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 11.9% | 30.7% | 0.39 | .207 | .307 | .276 | .583 | .069 | 3.7 | .316 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.0 | .281 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | .500 | .944 | .125 | 5.5 | .600 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.6 | .423 | 156 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.7% | 0.24 | .207 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .112 | 4.3 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .098 | -48 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 9.5% | 25.3% | 0.38 | .288 | .365 | .453 | .819 | .165 | 6.5 | .379 | 0.4 | 25 | 7.2 | .380 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .129 | .225 | .226 | .451 | .097 | 4.3 | .159 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.4 | .216 | 34 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.6% | 25.3% | 0.38 | .239 | .322 | .383 | .705 | .144 | 6.5 | .309 | 0.4 | 28 | 1.8 | .328 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 10.9% | 22.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .381 | .728 | .116 | 6.3 | .334 | 1.3 | 67 | 11.1 | .341 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .239 | 37 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .805 | 409 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .220 | .333 | .439 | .772 | .220 | 5.2 | .200 | 0.5 | 7 | 0.5 | .343 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 13.6% | 40.9% | 0.33 | .176 | .333 | .235 | .569 | .059 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 12.4% | 25.5% | 0.49 | .254 | .348 | .399 | .747 | .146 | 7.1 | .337 | 0.7 | 61 | 1.1 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .098 | -48 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 35.7% | 35.7% | 1.00 | .111 | .429 | .111 | .540 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.0 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .333 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .667 | 4.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .620 | 275 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 6.9% | 26.4% | 0.26 | .200 | .278 | .369 | .647 | .169 | 8.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 6 | -4.2 | .290 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 13.2% | 26.4% | 0.50 | .195 | .319 | .364 | .682 | .169 | 8.5 | .269 | 0.2 | 10 | -3.1 | .316 | 78 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 14.7% | 20.6% | 0.71 | .379 | .471 | .690 | 1.160 | .310 | 5.4 | .421 | 0.1 | 9 | 4.6 | .493 | 203 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .231 | .267 | .231 | .497 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .231 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.5% | 31.6% | 0.33 | .176 | .263 | .250 | .513 | .074 | 4.2 | .273 | -0.2 | 5 | -4.0 | .248 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 16.0% | 28.0% | 0.57 | .316 | .440 | .368 | .808 | .053 | 1.4 | .462 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 11.9% | 30.7% | 0.39 | .207 | .307 | .276 | .583 | .069 | 3.7 | .316 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.0 | .281 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | .500 | .944 | .125 | 5.5 | .600 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.6 | .423 | 156 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.7% | 0.24 | .207 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .112 | 4.3 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .098 | -48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 92.1 | 102.4 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | .111 | .063 | .111 | .074 | .098 | .059 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 46 | 83.4 | 108.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 2.2% | 11 | 23.9% | .200 | .193 | .369 | .279 | .290 | .250 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 13 | 88.1 | 107.1 | 13.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .316 | .175 | .368 | .202 | .382 | .302 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 92.1 | 102.4 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | .111 | .063 | .111 | .074 | .098 | .059 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 92.1 | 102.4 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | .111 | .063 | .111 | .074 | .098 | .059 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 46 | 83.4 | 108.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 2.2% | 11 | 23.9% | .200 | .193 | .369 | .279 | .290 | .250 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 13 | 88.1 | 107.1 | 13.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .316 | .175 | .368 | .202 | .382 | .302 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 92.1 | 102.4 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | .111 | .063 | .111 | .074 | .098 | .059 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 1.15 | 25.5% | 39.8% | 34.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 49.0% | 19.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 0.98 | 20.7% | 39.3% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 49.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 1.38 | 15.0% | 49.3% | 35.7% | 22.3% | 7.4% | 42.6% | 30.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 19.0% | 50.2% | 30.8% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 42.9% | 25.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 1.92 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 2.25 | 26.4% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.92 | 16.7% | 54.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 24.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 1.15 | 25.5% | 39.8% | 34.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 49.0% | 19.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 0.98 | 20.7% | 39.3% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 49.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 1.38 | 15.0% | 49.3% | 35.7% | 22.3% | 7.4% | 42.6% | 30.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 19.0% | 50.2% | 30.8% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 42.9% | 25.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 1.92 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 2.25 | 26.4% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.92 | 16.7% | 54.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 24.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 39 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 258 | 355 | 613 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 16 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 104 | 177 | 281 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 55 | 56 | 29 | 11 | 362 | 532 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 167 | 121 | 51 | 27 | 772 | 1181 | 1953 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 95 | 163 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 140 | 86 | 53 | 16 | 691 | 1071 | 1762 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 98 | 167 | 265 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 139 | 203 | 342 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 181 | 290 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 53 | 97 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 153 | 234 | 387 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 39 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 258 | 355 | 613 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 16 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 104 | 177 | 281 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 55 | 56 | 29 | 11 | 362 | 532 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 167 | 121 | 51 | 27 | 772 | 1181 | 1953 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 95 | 163 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 140 | 86 | 53 | 16 | 691 | 1071 | 1762 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 98 | 167 | 265 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 139 | 203 | 342 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 181 | 290 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 53 | 97 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 153 | 234 | 387 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 39.5% | 94.7 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 15.8% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 85.8 | 2.6% | 71.5 | 2.6% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27.8% | 92.3 | 3.7% | 90.4 | 16.7% | 90.9 | 9.3% | 79.1 | 13.0% | 73.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 36.3% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 90.0 | 12.1% | 92.3 | 19.9% | 81.5 | 6.3% | 77.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.8% | 92.8 | 4.2% | 90.1 | 12.9% | 92.0 | 18.1% | 81.3 | 7.4% | 76.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 39.2% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 80.4 | 6.2% | 71.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 39.2% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 80.4 | 6.2% | 71.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 94.7 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 15.8% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 85.8 | 2.6% | 71.5 | 2.6% | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 39.5% | 94.7 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 15.8% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 85.8 | 2.6% | 71.5 | 2.6% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27.8% | 92.3 | 3.7% | 90.4 | 16.7% | 90.9 | 9.3% | 79.1 | 13.0% | 73.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 36.3% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 90.0 | 12.1% | 92.3 | 19.9% | 81.5 | 6.3% | 77.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.8% | 92.8 | 4.2% | 90.1 | 12.9% | 92.0 | 18.1% | 81.3 | 7.4% | 76.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 39.2% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 80.4 | 6.2% | 71.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 39.2% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 80.4 | 6.2% | 71.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 94.7 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 15.8% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 85.8 | 2.6% | 71.5 | 2.6% | 75.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 42.3% | 70.3% | 39.2% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 43.8% | 71.5% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 42.7% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 75.7% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 41.7% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 38.5% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 46.3% | 69.7% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 53.8% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 61.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 19.4% | 52.2% | 32.2% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 57.9% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 33.3% | 69.7% | 48.7% | 49.0% | 75.0% | 65.9% | 42.6% | 52.8% | 16.6% | 14.0% | 30.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 30.9% | 66.7% | 45.3% | 49.1% | 72.7% | 65.8% | 42.6% | 49.5% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 39.7% | 74.0% | 32.4% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 64.3% | 61.1% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 44.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 16.6% | 17.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 15.7% | 65.2% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 76.7% | 65.8% | 47.4% | 40.0% | 13.4% | 15.5% | 28.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 15.7% | 65.2% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 76.7% | 63.3% | 47.4% | 47.5% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 33.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 38.2% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | A- | 42.3% | 70.3% | 39.2% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 43.8% | 71.5% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 42.7% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 75.7% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 41.7% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 38.5% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 46.3% | 69.7% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 53.8% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 61.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 19.4% | 52.2% | 32.2% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 57.9% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 33.3% | 69.7% | 48.7% | 49.0% | 75.0% | 65.9% | 42.6% | 52.8% | 16.6% | 14.0% | 30.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 30.9% | 66.7% | 45.3% | 49.1% | 72.7% | 65.8% | 42.6% | 49.5% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 39.7% | 74.0% | 32.4% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 64.3% | 61.1% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 44.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 16.6% | 17.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 15.7% | 65.2% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 76.7% | 65.8% | 47.4% | 40.0% | 13.4% | 15.5% | 28.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 15.7% | 65.2% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 76.7% | 63.3% | 47.4% | 47.5% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 33.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 38.2% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 58.3% | 71.4% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 76.0% | 86.8% | 19.5% | 57.4% | 64.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 41.2% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72.6% | 84.4% | 20.0% | 55.5% | 62.0% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 42.1% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 13.9% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 70.8% | 88.2% | 24.7% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 70.8% | 88.2% | 24.7% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 58.3% | 71.4% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 76.0% | 86.8% | 19.5% | 57.4% | 64.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 41.2% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72.6% | 84.4% | 20.0% | 55.5% | 62.0% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 42.1% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 13.9% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 70.8% | 88.2% | 24.7% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 70.8% | 88.2% | 24.7% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 151.2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 12 | 11 | 82.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A- | CF | 36 | 36 | 308.1 | 71 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | CF | 121 | 120 | 1013.1 | 312 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | CF | 56 | 56 | 478.0 | 115 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 117.1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 187.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | OF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 151.2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 12 | 11 | 82.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A- | CF | 36 | 36 | 308.1 | 71 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | CF | 121 | 120 | 1013.1 | 312 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | CF | 56 | 56 | 478.0 | 115 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 117.1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 187.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | OF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -54.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -54.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -54.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -54.0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

