Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Trevor Foss
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 175
DOB: 11/15/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 22, Pick: 21, Ovr: 667 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Texas A&M - Corpus Christi |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 22, Pick: 21, Ovr: 667 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Texas A&M - Corpus Christi |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 31.1 | 8.04 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .418 | 78.1% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 4.89 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 48.2 | 8.51 | 3.70 | 0.37 | .271 | 72.5% | 58.2% | 6.7% | 2.77 | 3.42 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 41.2 | 5.40 | 2.38 | 1.30 | .307 | 67.2% | 52.6% | 11.8% | 4.54 | 5.42 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 90.1 | 7.07 | 3.09 | 0.80 | .289 | 69.9% | 55.2% | 9.9% | 3.59 | 4.35 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 77.2 | 7.30 | 2.09 | 0.81 | .313 | 67.9% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 3.36 | 4.14 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 78.2 | 7.32 | 2.06 | 0.80 | .314 | 68.3% | 54.5% | 11.3% | 3.32 | 4.11 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.29 | 1.06 | 1.06 | .297 | 60.5% | 50.8% | 13.2% | 4.46 | 3.52 | 2.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 31.1 | 8.04 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .418 | 78.1% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 4.89 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 48.2 | 8.51 | 3.70 | 0.37 | .271 | 72.5% | 58.2% | 6.7% | 2.77 | 3.42 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 41.2 | 5.40 | 2.38 | 1.30 | .307 | 67.2% | 52.6% | 11.8% | 4.54 | 5.42 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 90.1 | 7.07 | 3.09 | 0.80 | .289 | 69.9% | 55.2% | 9.9% | 3.59 | 4.35 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 77.2 | 7.30 | 2.09 | 0.81 | .313 | 67.9% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 3.36 | 4.14 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 78.2 | 7.32 | 2.06 | 0.80 | .314 | 68.3% | 54.5% | 11.3% | 3.32 | 4.11 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 8.29 | 1.06 | 1.06 | .297 | 60.5% | 50.8% | 13.2% | 4.46 | 3.52 | 2.64 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 3 | 0 | 4.31 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 44 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 3 | 6 | 2.77 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48.2 | 198 | 37 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.54 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41.2 | 182 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.59 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 90.1 | 380 | 85 | 44 | 36 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2015 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.36 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 77.2 | 334 | 83 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.32 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 78.2 | 337 | 84 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3 | 3 | 4.46 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 167 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 3 | 0 | 4.31 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 44 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 3 | 6 | 2.77 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48.2 | 198 | 37 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.54 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41.2 | 182 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.59 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 90.1 | 380 | 85 | 44 | 36 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2015 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.36 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 77.2 | 334 | 83 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.32 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 78.2 | 337 | 84 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3 | 3 | 4.46 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 167 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 8.04 | 3.45 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .341 | 1.79 | .418 | 78.1% | 87 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8.51 | 3.70 | 2.30 | 0.37 | 23.2% | 10.1% | 13.1% | .209 | 1.17 | .271 | 72.5% | 73 | 89 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 5.40 | 2.38 | 2.27 | 1.30 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .286 | 1.42 | .307 | 67.2% | 107 | 125 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7.07 | 3.09 | 2.29 | 0.80 | 18.7% | 8.2% | 10.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.9% | 88 | 105 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 7.30 | 2.09 | 3.50 | 0.81 | 18.9% | 5.4% | 13.5% | .265 | 1.30 | .313 | 67.9% | 86 | 103 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 7.32 | 2.06 | 3.56 | 0.80 | 19.0% | 5.3% | 13.6% | .266 | 1.30 | .314 | 68.3% | 84 | 102 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.29 | 1.06 | 7.80 | 1.06 | 23.4% | 3.0% | 20.4% | .247 | 1.06 | .297 | 60.5% | 127 | 98 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 8.04 | 3.45 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .341 | 1.79 | .418 | 78.1% | 87 | 97 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8.51 | 3.70 | 2.30 | 0.37 | 23.2% | 10.1% | 13.1% | .209 | 1.17 | .271 | 72.5% | 73 | 89 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 5.40 | 2.38 | 2.27 | 1.30 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .286 | 1.42 | .307 | 67.2% | 107 | 125 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7.07 | 3.09 | 2.29 | 0.80 | 18.7% | 8.2% | 10.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.9% | 88 | 105 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 7.30 | 2.09 | 3.50 | 0.81 | 18.9% | 5.4% | 13.5% | .265 | 1.30 | .313 | 67.9% | 86 | 103 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 7.32 | 2.06 | 3.56 | 0.80 | 19.0% | 5.3% | 13.6% | .266 | 1.30 | .314 | 68.3% | 84 | 102 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.29 | 1.06 | 7.80 | 1.06 | 23.4% | 3.0% | 20.4% | .247 | 1.06 | .297 | 60.5% | 127 | 98 | 3.52 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 1.62 | 22.4% | 48.0% | 29.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 49.5% | 23.8% | 26.7% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2.37 | 17.2% | 58.2% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 1.41 | 10.2% | 52.6% | 37.2% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 26.6% | 108 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.77 | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 47.3% | 24.5% | 28.2% | 98 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 2.10 | 20.0% | 54.2% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 48.0% | 23.6% | 28.4% | 91 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 2.13 | 19.8% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 47.6% | 23.4% | 29.0% | 91 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.61 | 17.5% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 75 | 2.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 1.62 | 22.4% | 48.0% | 29.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 49.5% | 23.8% | 26.7% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2.37 | 17.2% | 58.2% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 1.41 | 10.2% | 52.6% | 37.2% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 26.6% | 108 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.77 | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 47.3% | 24.5% | 28.2% | 98 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 2.10 | 20.0% | 54.2% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 48.0% | 23.6% | 28.4% | 91 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 2.13 | 19.8% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 47.6% | 23.4% | 29.0% | 91 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.61 | 17.5% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 75 | 2.64 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 66.5% | 60.5% | 21.0% | 26.3% | 9.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 53.4% | 67.6% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 16.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 54.8% | 77.9% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 54.1% | 72.8% | 26.8% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 51.4% | 73.0% | 40.7% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 51.7% | 72.7% | 40.7% | 14.1% | 17.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 49.9% | 76.5% | 57.5% | 11.7% | 19.3% | 31.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | R | 66.5% | 60.5% | 21.0% | 26.3% | 9.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 53.4% | 67.6% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 16.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 54.8% | 77.9% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 54.1% | 72.8% | 26.8% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 51.4% | 73.0% | 40.7% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 51.7% | 72.7% | 40.7% | 14.1% | 17.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 49.9% | 76.5% | 57.5% | 11.7% | 19.3% | 31.0% |

