Trevor Horn
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 12/25/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 39, Pick: 2, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | UNLV (Las Vegas, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 39, Pick: 2, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | UNLV (Las Vegas, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .194 | 81.4% | 54.3% | 10.0% | 1.23 | 3.46 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .302 | 67.4% | 26.1% | 11.5% | 6.43 | 6.48 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.76 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 6.81 | 2.27 | 1.01 | .237 | 69.1% | 41.4% | 9.5% | 3.53 | 4.51 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .167 | 89.3% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | 4.82 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 22.0 | 4.50 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .370 | 57.3% | 36.9% | 11.8% | 8.59 | 6.38 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 6.28 | 0.00 | .357 | 68.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 5.02 | 3.66 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 45.1 | 6.55 | 4.37 | 0.99 | .333 | 63.8% | 40.9% | 8.6% | 6.15 | 5.21 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .194 | 81.4% | 54.3% | 10.0% | 1.23 | 3.46 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .302 | 67.4% | 26.1% | 11.5% | 6.43 | 6.48 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.76 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 6.81 | 2.27 | 1.01 | .237 | 69.1% | 41.4% | 9.5% | 3.53 | 4.51 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .167 | 89.3% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | 4.82 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 22.0 | 4.50 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .370 | 57.3% | 36.9% | 11.8% | 8.59 | 6.38 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 6.28 | 0.00 | .357 | 68.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 5.02 | 3.66 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 45.1 | 6.55 | 4.37 | 0.99 | .333 | 63.8% | 40.9% | 8.6% | 6.15 | 5.21 | 4.98 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.53 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 137 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 2 | 3 | 8.59 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 106 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.15 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45.1 | 207 | 54 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.53 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 137 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 2 | 3 | 8.59 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 106 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.15 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45.1 | 207 | 54 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.61 | 26.4% | 3.8% | 22.6% | .157 | 0.68 | .194 | 81.4% | 32 | 85 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | .296 | 1.57 | .302 | 67.4% | 149 | 155 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .130 | 0.57 | .167 | 50.0% | 63 | 65 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.81 | 2.27 | 3.00 | 1.01 | 19.7% | 6.6% | 13.1% | .211 | 1.01 | .237 | 69.1% | 84 | 109 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .156 | 0.78 | .167 | 89.3% | 49 | 111 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 4.50 | 4.09 | 1.10 | 1.64 | 10.4% | 9.4% | 0.9% | .354 | 2.00 | .370 | 57.3% | 198 | 151 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 9.42 | 6.28 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 14.9% | 7.5% | .263 | 1.74 | .357 | 68.0% | 128 | 91 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 6.55 | 4.37 | 1.50 | 0.99 | 15.9% | 10.6% | 5.3% | .292 | 1.68 | .333 | 63.8% | 146 | 124 | 5.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.61 | 26.4% | 3.8% | 22.6% | .157 | 0.68 | .194 | 81.4% | 32 | 85 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | .296 | 1.57 | .302 | 67.4% | 149 | 155 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .130 | 0.57 | .167 | 50.0% | 63 | 65 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.81 | 2.27 | 3.00 | 1.01 | 19.7% | 6.6% | 13.1% | .211 | 1.01 | .237 | 69.1% | 84 | 109 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .156 | 0.78 | .167 | 89.3% | 49 | 111 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 4.50 | 4.09 | 1.10 | 1.64 | 10.4% | 9.4% | 0.9% | .354 | 2.00 | .370 | 57.3% | 198 | 151 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 9.42 | 6.28 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 14.9% | 7.5% | .263 | 1.74 | .357 | 68.0% | 128 | 91 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 6.55 | 4.37 | 1.50 | 0.99 | 15.9% | 10.6% | 5.3% | .292 | 1.68 | .333 | 63.8% | 146 | 124 | 5.21 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.8% | 13.5% | 29.7% | 74 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0.46 | 17.4% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 32.6% | 26.1% | 41.3% | 142 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 90 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.2% | 41.4% | 42.4% | 26.2% | 9.5% | 43.1% | 18.6% | 38.2% | 103 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 0.91 | 22.6% | 36.9% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 43.5% | 27.1% | 29.4% | 136 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 44.2% | 117 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.1% | 40.9% | 38.9% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 32.7% | 122 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.8% | 13.5% | 29.7% | 74 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0.46 | 17.4% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 32.6% | 26.1% | 41.3% | 142 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 90 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.2% | 41.4% | 42.4% | 26.2% | 9.5% | 43.1% | 18.6% | 38.2% | 103 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 0.91 | 22.6% | 36.9% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 43.5% | 27.1% | 29.4% | 136 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 44.2% | 117 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.1% | 40.9% | 38.9% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 32.7% | 122 | 4.98 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 79.1% | 51.4% | 26.4% | 38.5% | 8.8% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 53.1% | 76.2% | 58.3% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 53.8% | 83.7% | 54.2% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 58.9% | 70.2% | 45.3% | 17.5% | 11.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 61.8% | 73.5% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 51.0% | 85.8% | 33.0% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 47.0% | 76.5% | 50.7% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.8% | 36.2% | 9.6% | 14.2% | 23.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 79.1% | 51.4% | 26.4% | 38.5% | 8.8% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 53.1% | 76.2% | 58.3% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 53.8% | 83.7% | 54.2% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 58.9% | 70.2% | 45.3% | 17.5% | 11.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 61.8% | 73.5% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 51.0% | 85.8% | 33.0% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 47.0% | 76.5% | 50.7% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.8% | 36.2% | 9.6% | 14.2% | 23.9% |

