Batting
- RosterResource

Trey Mancini
1B/DH/OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 3/18/1992
(34 years, 7 months, 15 days)
1B/DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 836 |
| PA | 14 | 3396 |
| HR | 0 | 129 |
| AVG | .308 | .263 |
| OBP | .286 | .327 |
| SLG | .462 | .448 |
| wOBA | .305 | .331 |
| wRC+ | 94 | 109 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:4
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 8, Pick: 23, Ovr: 249 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Notre Dame |
Service Time
6.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Mancini has announced his retirement from professional baseball, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (8/18/2026)
RG
1/15/23
RG
12/13/22
FG
11/7/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 836 |
| PA | 14 | 3396 |
| HR | 0 | 129 |
| AVG | .308 | .263 |
| OBP | .286 | .327 |
| SLG | .462 | .448 |
| wOBA | .305 | .331 |
| wRC+ | 94 | 109 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:4
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 8, Pick: 23, Ovr: 249 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Notre Dame |
Service Time
6.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Mancini has announced his retirement from professional baseball, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (8/18/2026)
RG
1/15/23
RG
12/13/22
FG
11/7/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 21 | 68 | 285 | 3 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .121 | .379 | .328 | .382 | .449 | .387 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 22 | 68 | 291 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 1 | 4.8% | 17.9% | .104 | .378 | .317 | .357 | .422 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 69 | 295 | 7 | 37 | 41 | 0 | 4.7% | 14.6% | .145 | .273 | .251 | .295 | .396 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 137 | 586 | 10 | 67 | 83 | 1 | 4.8% | 16.2% | .125 | .324 | .284 | .326 | .409 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 52 | 217 | 8 | 28 | 32 | 4 | 4.1% | 16.1% | .213 | .345 | .314 | .341 | .527 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 84 | 354 | 13 | 60 | 57 | 2 | 6.2% | 16.4% | .227 | .400 | .359 | .395 | .586 | .436 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 136 | 571 | 21 | 88 | 89 | 6 | 5.4% | 16.3% | .221 | .379 | .341 | .375 | .563 | .420 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 24 | 17 | 75 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.7% | .397 | .308 | .302 | .413 | .698 | .481 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 125 | 536 | 13 | 60 | 54 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.9% | .147 | .351 | .280 | .349 | .427 | .351 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 142 | 611 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 2 | 9.5% | 22.9% | .176 | .346 | .282 | .357 | .458 | .367 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 24 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .167 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .714 | .286 | .357 | .400 | 1.071 | .592 | .615 | 286 | 0.0 | 3.3 | -0.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 25 | 30 | 66 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 6.1% | 25.8% | .267 | .415 | .333 | .379 | .600 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 147 | 586 | 24 | 65 | 78 | 1 | 5.6% | 23.7% | .195 | .352 | .293 | .338 | .488 | .349 | .337 | 116 | 0.2 | 12.1 | -13.0 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 26 | 22 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.2% | .254 | .308 | .271 | .348 | .525 | .369 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 156 | 636 | 24 | 69 | 58 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.1% | .174 | .285 | .242 | .299 | .416 | .308 | .328 | 93 | -0.8 | -6.1 | -14.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 27 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .318 | .385 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 154 | 679 | 35 | 106 | 97 | 1 | 9.3% | 21.1% | .244 | .326 | .291 | .364 | .535 | .373 | .362 | 132 | -1.8 | 26.2 | -15.0 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 28 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .256 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 29 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.3% | .118 | .469 | .333 | .352 | .451 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 147 | 616 | 21 | 77 | 71 | 0 | 8.3% | 23.2% | .176 | .308 | .255 | .326 | .432 | .326 | .340 | 105 | -2.5 | 1.0 | -12.6 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.4% | 31.3% | .069 | .316 | .207 | .281 | .276 | .253 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 143 | 587 | 18 | 56 | 63 | 0 | 9.0% | 23.0% | .152 | .286 | .239 | .319 | .391 | .312 | .335 | 105 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 92 | 401 | 10 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.4% | .136 | .326 | .268 | .347 | .404 | .330 | .353 | 118 | -1.8 | 6.4 | -6.9 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 51 | 186 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 9.7% | 26.3% | .188 | .191 | .176 | .258 | .364 | .274 | .295 | 77 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -3.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .096 | .275 | -48 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .421 | .333 | .316 | .316 | .737 | .431 | .267 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.5% | 32.7% | .160 | .452 | .320 | .364 | .480 | .368 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 79 | 263 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 8.0% | 29.7% | .102 | .327 | .234 | .299 | .336 | .280 | .274 | 75 | -2.2 | -10.5 | -6.4 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 32 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .114 | .333 | .257 | .333 | .371 | .320 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 74 | 335 | 16 | 62 | 62 | 2 | 7.5% | 20.9% | .214 | .352 | .308 | .373 | .522 | .389 | .353 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 33 | 14 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.4% | 33.3% | .200 | .667 | .440 | .481 | .640 | .490 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 34 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2% | 17.1% | .086 | .179 | .143 | .268 | .229 | .243 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 52 | 224 | 6 | 40 | 29 | 3 | 14.3% | 21.9% | .191 | .328 | .273 | .377 | .464 | .376 | .320 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .154 | .364 | .308 | .286 | .462 | .305 | .282 | 94 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 3396 | 129 | 408 | 404 | 2 | 7.8% | 23.5% | .185 | .313 | .263 | .327 | .448 | .331 | .337 | 109 | -9.2 | 27.2 | -72.4 | 7.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .096 | .275 | -48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 21 | 68 | 285 | 3 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .121 | .379 | .328 | .382 | .449 | .387 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 22 | 68 | 291 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 1 | 4.8% | 17.9% | .104 | .378 | .317 | .357 | .422 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 69 | 295 | 7 | 37 | 41 | 0 | 4.7% | 14.6% | .145 | .273 | .251 | .295 | .396 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 137 | 586 | 10 | 67 | 83 | 1 | 4.8% | 16.2% | .125 | .324 | .284 | .326 | .409 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 52 | 217 | 8 | 28 | 32 | 4 | 4.1% | 16.1% | .213 | .345 | .314 | .341 | .527 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 84 | 354 | 13 | 60 | 57 | 2 | 6.2% | 16.4% | .227 | .400 | .359 | .395 | .586 | .436 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 136 | 571 | 21 | 88 | 89 | 6 | 5.4% | 16.3% | .221 | .379 | .341 | .375 | .563 | .420 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 24 | 17 | 75 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.7% | .397 | .308 | .302 | .413 | .698 | .481 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 125 | 536 | 13 | 60 | 54 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.9% | .147 | .351 | .280 | .349 | .427 | .351 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 142 | 611 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 2 | 9.5% | 22.9% | .176 | .346 | .282 | .357 | .458 | .367 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 24 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .167 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .714 | .286 | .357 | .400 | 1.071 | .592 | .615 | 286 | 0.0 | 3.3 | -0.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 25 | 30 | 66 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 6.1% | 25.8% | .267 | .415 | .333 | .379 | .600 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 147 | 586 | 24 | 65 | 78 | 1 | 5.6% | 23.7% | .195 | .352 | .293 | .338 | .488 | .349 | .337 | 116 | 0.2 | 12.1 | -13.0 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 26 | 22 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.2% | .254 | .308 | .271 | .348 | .525 | .369 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 156 | 636 | 24 | 69 | 58 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.1% | .174 | .285 | .242 | .299 | .416 | .308 | .328 | 93 | -0.8 | -6.1 | -14.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 27 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .318 | .385 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 154 | 679 | 35 | 106 | 97 | 1 | 9.3% | 21.1% | .244 | .326 | .291 | .364 | .535 | .373 | .362 | 132 | -1.8 | 26.2 | -15.0 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 28 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .256 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 29 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.3% | .118 | .469 | .333 | .352 | .451 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 147 | 616 | 21 | 77 | 71 | 0 | 8.3% | 23.2% | .176 | .308 | .255 | .326 | .432 | .326 | .340 | 105 | -2.5 | 1.0 | -12.6 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.4% | 31.3% | .069 | .316 | .207 | .281 | .276 | .253 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 143 | 587 | 18 | 56 | 63 | 0 | 9.0% | 23.0% | .152 | .286 | .239 | .319 | .391 | .312 | .335 | 105 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 92 | 401 | 10 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.4% | .136 | .326 | .268 | .347 | .404 | .330 | .353 | 118 | -1.8 | 6.4 | -6.9 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 51 | 186 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 9.7% | 26.3% | .188 | .191 | .176 | .258 | .364 | .274 | .295 | 77 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -3.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .096 | .275 | -48 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .421 | .333 | .316 | .316 | .737 | .431 | .267 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.5% | 32.7% | .160 | .452 | .320 | .364 | .480 | .368 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 79 | 263 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 8.0% | 29.7% | .102 | .327 | .234 | .299 | .336 | .280 | .274 | 75 | -2.2 | -10.5 | -6.4 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 32 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .114 | .333 | .257 | .333 | .371 | .320 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 74 | 335 | 16 | 62 | 62 | 2 | 7.5% | 20.9% | .214 | .352 | .308 | .373 | .522 | .389 | .353 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 33 | 14 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.4% | 33.3% | .200 | .667 | .440 | .481 | .640 | .490 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 34 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2% | 17.1% | .086 | .179 | .143 | .268 | .229 | .243 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 52 | 224 | 6 | 40 | 29 | 3 | 14.3% | 21.9% | .191 | .328 | .273 | .377 | .464 | .376 | .320 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .154 | .364 | .308 | .286 | .462 | .305 | .282 | 94 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 3396 | 129 | 408 | 404 | 2 | 7.8% | 23.5% | .185 | .313 | .263 | .327 | .448 | .331 | .337 | 109 | -9.2 | 27.2 | -72.4 | 7.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .096 | .275 | -48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 68 | 256 | 285 | 84 | 61 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 35 | 20 | 2 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .328 |
| 2014 | BAL | A | 68 | 268 | 291 | 85 | 66 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .317 |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 69 | 275 | 295 | 69 | 43 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .251 |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 137 | 543 | 586 | 154 | 109 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 83 | 28 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | .284 |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 52 | 207 | 217 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .314 |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 84 | 326 | 354 | 117 | 72 | 29 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .359 |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 136 | 533 | 571 | 182 | 112 | 43 | 6 | 21 | 88 | 89 | 31 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | .341 |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 17 | 63 | 75 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 483 | 536 | 135 | 95 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 60 | 54 | 48 | 1 | 123 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .280 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 142 | 546 | 611 | 154 | 103 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 58 | 1 | 140 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | .282 |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 12 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 5 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 30 | 60 | 66 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 147 | 543 | 586 | 159 | 105 | 26 | 4 | 24 | 65 | 78 | 33 | 1 | 139 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 22 | 59 | 66 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 156 | 582 | 636 | 141 | 91 | 23 | 3 | 24 | 69 | 58 | 44 | 1 | 153 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 15 | 39 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 154 | 602 | 679 | 175 | 100 | 38 | 2 | 35 | 106 | 97 | 63 | 3 | 143 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | .291 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 17 | 51 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 147 | 556 | 616 | 142 | 87 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 77 | 71 | 51 | 4 | 143 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 143 | 519 | 587 | 124 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 56 | 63 | 53 | 2 | 135 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 354 | 401 | 95 | 68 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 86 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 165 | 186 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .048 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18 | 50 | 55 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 79 | 235 | 263 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15 | 35 | 39 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 74 | 299 | 335 | 92 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 62 | 25 | 2 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 52 | 183 | 224 | 50 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 3064 | 3396 | 805 | 508 | 156 | 12 | 129 | 408 | 404 | 265 | 12 | 798 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 1 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .048 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 68 | 256 | 285 | 84 | 61 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 35 | 20 | 2 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .328 |
| 2014 | BAL | A | 68 | 268 | 291 | 85 | 66 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .317 |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 69 | 275 | 295 | 69 | 43 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .251 |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 137 | 543 | 586 | 154 | 109 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 83 | 28 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | .284 |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 52 | 207 | 217 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .314 |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 84 | 326 | 354 | 117 | 72 | 29 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .359 |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 136 | 533 | 571 | 182 | 112 | 43 | 6 | 21 | 88 | 89 | 31 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | .341 |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 17 | 63 | 75 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 483 | 536 | 135 | 95 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 60 | 54 | 48 | 1 | 123 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .280 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 142 | 546 | 611 | 154 | 103 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 58 | 1 | 140 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | .282 |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 12 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 5 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 30 | 60 | 66 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 147 | 543 | 586 | 159 | 105 | 26 | 4 | 24 | 65 | 78 | 33 | 1 | 139 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 22 | 59 | 66 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 156 | 582 | 636 | 141 | 91 | 23 | 3 | 24 | 69 | 58 | 44 | 1 | 153 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 15 | 39 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 154 | 602 | 679 | 175 | 100 | 38 | 2 | 35 | 106 | 97 | 63 | 3 | 143 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | .291 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 17 | 51 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 147 | 556 | 616 | 142 | 87 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 77 | 71 | 51 | 4 | 143 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 143 | 519 | 587 | 124 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 56 | 63 | 53 | 2 | 135 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 354 | 401 | 95 | 68 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 86 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 165 | 186 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .048 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18 | 50 | 55 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 79 | 235 | 263 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15 | 35 | 39 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 74 | 299 | 335 | 92 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 62 | 25 | 2 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 52 | 183 | 224 | 50 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 3064 | 3396 | 805 | 508 | 156 | 12 | 129 | 408 | 404 | 265 | 12 | 798 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 1 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .048 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.47 | .328 | .382 | .449 | .832 | .121 | 4.9 | .379 | 0.0 | 45 | 15.1 | .387 | 151 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 4.8% | 17.9% | 0.27 | .317 | .357 | .422 | .779 | .104 | 3.7 | .378 | -0.4 | 42 | 6.3 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 4.7% | 14.6% | 0.33 | .251 | .295 | .396 | .691 | .145 | 2.3 | .273 | -0.6 | 32 | -2.4 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 4.8% | 16.2% | 0.29 | .284 | .326 | .409 | .735 | .125 | 3.0 | .324 | -1.1 | 74 | 3.9 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 4.1% | 16.1% | 0.26 | .314 | .341 | .527 | .868 | .213 | 5.5 | .345 | -0.2 | 35 | 11.8 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 6.2% | 16.4% | 0.38 | .359 | .395 | .586 | .981 | .227 | 4.5 | .400 | -0.1 | 70 | 31.2 | .436 | 174 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 5.4% | 16.3% | 0.33 | .341 | .375 | .563 | .938 | .221 | 5.0 | .379 | -0.2 | 105 | 43.0 | .420 | 164 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 13.3% | 22.7% | 0.59 | .302 | .413 | .698 | 1.112 | .397 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 18 | 9.0 | .481 | 196 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 9.0% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .280 | .349 | .427 | .775 | .147 | 3.7 | .351 | -0.7 | 71 | 13.8 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 9.5% | 22.9% | 0.41 | .282 | .357 | .458 | .815 | .176 | 3.6 | .346 | -0.7 | 89 | 22.8 | .367 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .167 | -14 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .357 | .400 | 1.071 | 1.471 | .714 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .592 | 286 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 6.1% | 25.8% | 0.24 | .333 | .379 | .600 | .979 | .267 | 2.4 | .415 | -0.4 | 13 | 4.4 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 5.6% | 23.7% | 0.24 | .293 | .338 | .488 | .826 | .195 | 3.2 | .352 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 85 | 14.0 | .349 | 116 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 10.6% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .271 | .348 | .525 | .874 | .254 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.3 | 11 | 2.1 | .369 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 6.9% | 24.1% | 0.29 | .242 | .299 | .416 | .715 | .174 | 2.4 | .285 | 2.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 71 | -3.6 | .308 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .231 | .318 | .385 | .703 | .154 | 7.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.9 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.3% | 21.1% | 0.44 | .291 | .364 | .535 | .899 | .244 | 3.1 | .326 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 116 | 31.0 | .373 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .256 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3.7% | 33.3% | 0.11 | .333 | .352 | .451 | .803 | .118 | 0.6 | .469 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.7 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .255 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .176 | 2.1 | .308 | -2.4 | -2.4 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 80 | 5.8 | .326 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 9.4% | 31.3% | 0.30 | .207 | .281 | .276 | .557 | .069 | 1.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 2 | -2.3 | .253 | 44 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.0% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .319 | .391 | .710 | .152 | 1.5 | .286 | -1.9 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -0.6 | 68 | 1.2 | .312 | 105 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.41 | .268 | .347 | .404 | .751 | .136 | 1.5 | .326 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 52 | 6.6 | .330 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.7% | 26.3% | 0.37 | .176 | .258 | .364 | .622 | .188 | 1.0 | .191 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 16 | -5.3 | .274 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .173 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .096 | -48 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .316 | .316 | .737 | 1.053 | .421 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .431 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 5.5% | 32.7% | 0.17 | .320 | .364 | .480 | .844 | .160 | 1.7 | .452 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.5 | .368 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.0% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .234 | .299 | .336 | .635 | .102 | 1.9 | .327 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 24 | -8.4 | .280 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .257 | .333 | .371 | .705 | .114 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.4 | .320 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 7.5% | 20.9% | 0.36 | .308 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .214 | 3.6 | .352 | -0.8 | 58 | 8.8 | .389 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 7.4% | 33.3% | 0.22 | .440 | .481 | .640 | 1.121 | .200 | 0.6 | .667 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.5 | .490 | 201 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12.2% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .143 | .268 | .229 | .497 | .086 | 0.1 | .179 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .243 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 14.3% | 21.9% | 0.65 | .273 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .191 | 4.6 | .328 | 0.2 | 36 | 3.4 | .376 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .308 | .286 | .462 | .747 | .154 | 3.6 | .364 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .263 | .327 | .448 | .775 | .185 | 2.4 | .313 | -3.0 | -7.0 | -6.6 | -2.6 | 452 | 43.4 | .331 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .173 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .096 | -48 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.47 | .328 | .382 | .449 | .832 | .121 | 4.9 | .379 | 0.0 | 45 | 15.1 | .387 | 151 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 4.8% | 17.9% | 0.27 | .317 | .357 | .422 | .779 | .104 | 3.7 | .378 | -0.4 | 42 | 6.3 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 4.7% | 14.6% | 0.33 | .251 | .295 | .396 | .691 | .145 | 2.3 | .273 | -0.6 | 32 | -2.4 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 4.8% | 16.2% | 0.29 | .284 | .326 | .409 | .735 | .125 | 3.0 | .324 | -1.1 | 74 | 3.9 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 4.1% | 16.1% | 0.26 | .314 | .341 | .527 | .868 | .213 | 5.5 | .345 | -0.2 | 35 | 11.8 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 6.2% | 16.4% | 0.38 | .359 | .395 | .586 | .981 | .227 | 4.5 | .400 | -0.1 | 70 | 31.2 | .436 | 174 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 5.4% | 16.3% | 0.33 | .341 | .375 | .563 | .938 | .221 | 5.0 | .379 | -0.2 | 105 | 43.0 | .420 | 164 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 13.3% | 22.7% | 0.59 | .302 | .413 | .698 | 1.112 | .397 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 18 | 9.0 | .481 | 196 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 9.0% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .280 | .349 | .427 | .775 | .147 | 3.7 | .351 | -0.7 | 71 | 13.8 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 9.5% | 22.9% | 0.41 | .282 | .357 | .458 | .815 | .176 | 3.6 | .346 | -0.7 | 89 | 22.8 | .367 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .167 | -14 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .357 | .400 | 1.071 | 1.471 | .714 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .592 | 286 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 6.1% | 25.8% | 0.24 | .333 | .379 | .600 | .979 | .267 | 2.4 | .415 | -0.4 | 13 | 4.4 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 5.6% | 23.7% | 0.24 | .293 | .338 | .488 | .826 | .195 | 3.2 | .352 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 85 | 14.0 | .349 | 116 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 10.6% | 24.2% | 0.44 | .271 | .348 | .525 | .874 | .254 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.3 | 11 | 2.1 | .369 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 6.9% | 24.1% | 0.29 | .242 | .299 | .416 | .715 | .174 | 2.4 | .285 | 2.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 71 | -3.6 | .308 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .231 | .318 | .385 | .703 | .154 | 7.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.9 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.3% | 21.1% | 0.44 | .291 | .364 | .535 | .899 | .244 | 3.1 | .326 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 116 | 31.0 | .373 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .256 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3.7% | 33.3% | 0.11 | .333 | .352 | .451 | .803 | .118 | 0.6 | .469 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.7 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .255 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .176 | 2.1 | .308 | -2.4 | -2.4 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 80 | 5.8 | .326 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 9.4% | 31.3% | 0.30 | .207 | .281 | .276 | .557 | .069 | 1.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 2 | -2.3 | .253 | 44 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.0% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .319 | .391 | .710 | .152 | 1.5 | .286 | -1.9 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -0.6 | 68 | 1.2 | .312 | 105 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.41 | .268 | .347 | .404 | .751 | .136 | 1.5 | .326 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 52 | 6.6 | .330 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.7% | 26.3% | 0.37 | .176 | .258 | .364 | .622 | .188 | 1.0 | .191 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 16 | -5.3 | .274 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .173 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .096 | -48 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .316 | .316 | .737 | 1.053 | .421 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .431 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 5.5% | 32.7% | 0.17 | .320 | .364 | .480 | .844 | .160 | 1.7 | .452 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.5 | .368 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.0% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .234 | .299 | .336 | .635 | .102 | 1.9 | .327 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 24 | -8.4 | .280 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .257 | .333 | .371 | .705 | .114 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.4 | .320 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 7.5% | 20.9% | 0.36 | .308 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .214 | 3.6 | .352 | -0.8 | 58 | 8.8 | .389 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 7.4% | 33.3% | 0.22 | .440 | .481 | .640 | 1.121 | .200 | 0.6 | .667 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.5 | .490 | 201 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12.2% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .143 | .268 | .229 | .497 | .086 | 0.1 | .179 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .243 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 14.3% | 21.9% | 0.65 | .273 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .191 | 4.6 | .328 | 0.2 | 36 | 3.4 | .376 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .308 | .286 | .462 | .747 | .154 | 3.6 | .364 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .263 | .327 | .448 | .775 | .185 | 2.4 | .313 | -3.0 | -7.0 | -6.6 | -2.6 | 452 | 43.4 | .331 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .048 | .125 | .048 | .173 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .096 | -48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 95.1 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 | 50.0% | .357 | .397 | 1.071 | 1.079 | .592 | .615 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 408 | 88.6 | 115.5 | 7.3 | 40 | 9.8% | 165 | 40.4% | .293 | .263 | .488 | .479 | .349 | .337 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 434 | 89.9 | 115.0 | 5.4 | 51 | 11.8% | 186 | 42.9% | .242 | .251 | .416 | .434 | .308 | .328 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 464 | 90.3 | 113.9 | 7.8 | 48 | 10.3% | 198 | 42.7% | .291 | .277 | .535 | .503 | .373 | .362 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 414 | 88.9 | 113.9 | 9.6 | 43 | 10.4% | 174 | 42.0% | .255 | .261 | .432 | .455 | .326 | .340 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 389 | 89.5 | 111.8 | 12.7 | 38 | 9.8% | 157 | 40.4% | .239 | .244 | .391 | .438 | .312 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 271 | 89.6 | 111.8 | 11.9 | 28 | 10.3% | 116 | 42.8% | .268 | .265 | .404 | .469 | .330 | .353 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 118 | 89.5 | 110.9 | 14.4 | 10 | 8.5% | 41 | 34.7% | .176 | .199 | .364 | .372 | .274 | .295 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 79.7 | 108.8 | 15.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .048 | .194 | .048 | .358 | .096 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 14 | 87.6 | 109.2 | 11.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | .316 | .244 | .737 | .390 | .431 | .267 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 162 | 88.7 | 109.1 | 12.2 | 6 | 3.7% | 65 | 40.1% | .234 | .211 | .336 | .334 | .280 | .274 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 232 | 90.5 | 110.1 | 14.3 | 31 | 13.4% | 106 | 45.7% | .308 | .259 | .522 | .502 | .389 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 46.4% | .143 | .229 | .243 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 141 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 11.7 | 13 | 9.2% | 56 | 39.7% | .273 | .223 | .464 | .372 | .376 | .320 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 11 | 90.5 | 106.0 | 4.8 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 | 45.5% | .308 | .241 | .462 | .322 | .305 | .282 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2292 | 89.5 | 115.5 | 8.7 | 231 | 10.1% | 955 | 41.7% | .263 | .257 | .448 | .455 | .331 | .337 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 79.7 | 108.8 | 15.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .048 | .194 | .048 | .358 | .096 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 95.1 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 | 50.0% | .357 | .397 | 1.071 | 1.079 | .592 | .615 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 408 | 88.6 | 115.5 | 7.3 | 40 | 9.8% | 165 | 40.4% | .293 | .263 | .488 | .479 | .349 | .337 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 434 | 89.9 | 115.0 | 5.4 | 51 | 11.8% | 186 | 42.9% | .242 | .251 | .416 | .434 | .308 | .328 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 464 | 90.3 | 113.9 | 7.8 | 48 | 10.3% | 198 | 42.7% | .291 | .277 | .535 | .503 | .373 | .362 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 414 | 88.9 | 113.9 | 9.6 | 43 | 10.4% | 174 | 42.0% | .255 | .261 | .432 | .455 | .326 | .340 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 389 | 89.5 | 111.8 | 12.7 | 38 | 9.8% | 157 | 40.4% | .239 | .244 | .391 | .438 | .312 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 271 | 89.6 | 111.8 | 11.9 | 28 | 10.3% | 116 | 42.8% | .268 | .265 | .404 | .469 | .330 | .353 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 118 | 89.5 | 110.9 | 14.4 | 10 | 8.5% | 41 | 34.7% | .176 | .199 | .364 | .372 | .274 | .295 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 79.7 | 108.8 | 15.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .048 | .194 | .048 | .358 | .096 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 14 | 87.6 | 109.2 | 11.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | .316 | .244 | .737 | .390 | .431 | .267 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 162 | 88.7 | 109.1 | 12.2 | 6 | 3.7% | 65 | 40.1% | .234 | .211 | .336 | .334 | .280 | .274 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 232 | 90.5 | 110.1 | 14.3 | 31 | 13.4% | 106 | 45.7% | .308 | .259 | .522 | .502 | .389 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 46.4% | .143 | .229 | .243 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 141 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 11.7 | 13 | 9.2% | 56 | 39.7% | .273 | .223 | .464 | .372 | .376 | .320 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 11 | 90.5 | 106.0 | 4.8 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 | 45.5% | .308 | .241 | .462 | .322 | .305 | .282 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2292 | 89.5 | 115.5 | 8.7 | 231 | 10.1% | 955 | 41.7% | .263 | .257 | .448 | .455 | .331 | .337 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 79.7 | 108.8 | 15.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .048 | .194 | .048 | .358 | .096 | .275 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1.40 | 17.1% | 48.3% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 4.1% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 1.83 | 21.2% | 50.9% | 27.8% | 10.2% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 25.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.17 | 11.7% | 47.6% | 40.7% | 18.1% | 7.4% | 43.4% | 20.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.3% | 49.2% | 34.5% | 15.0% | 6.5% | 40.8% | 23.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1.41 | 21.5% | 45.9% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 43.4% | 27.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.64 | 21.9% | 48.5% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 46.5% | 26.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 1.54 | 21.7% | 47.5% | 30.8% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 45.3% | 26.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 2.56 | 30.4% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1.61 | 23.4% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 42.7% | 26.2% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.68 | 24.3% | 47.5% | 28.2% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 41.7% | 26.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.7% | 7.4% | 19.8% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 27.2% | 19.6% | 46.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.06 | 18.9% | 54.6% | 26.5% | 7.0% | 20.9% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 35.7% | 26.3% | 20.3% | 46.1% | 33.6% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | 22.2% | 45.9% | 31.9% | 5.4% | 23.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 15.7% | 47.0% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1.54 | 20.3% | 48.3% | 31.4% | 6.2% | 16.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 18.6% | 47.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.02 | 21.1% | 39.8% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 32.1% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 53.2% | 33.2% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.02 | 22.5% | 39.1% | 38.4% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 32.1% | 24.4% | 15.1% | 51.7% | 33.2% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.02 | 17.8% | 41.5% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 19.5% | 10.2% | 56.8% | 33.1% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 31.3% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.41 | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | ||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.10 | 24.3% | 39.6% | 36.1% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 30.3% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.25 | 21.2% | 43.8% | 35.0% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 22.9% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 20.2% | 48.0% | 31.7% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1.40 | 17.1% | 48.3% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 4.1% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 1.83 | 21.2% | 50.9% | 27.8% | 10.2% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 25.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.17 | 11.7% | 47.6% | 40.7% | 18.1% | 7.4% | 43.4% | 20.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.3% | 49.2% | 34.5% | 15.0% | 6.5% | 40.8% | 23.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1.41 | 21.5% | 45.9% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 43.4% | 27.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.64 | 21.9% | 48.5% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 46.5% | 26.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 1.54 | 21.7% | 47.5% | 30.8% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 45.3% | 26.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 2.56 | 30.4% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1.61 | 23.4% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 42.7% | 26.2% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.68 | 24.3% | 47.5% | 28.2% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 41.7% | 26.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.7% | 7.4% | 19.8% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 27.2% | 19.6% | 46.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.06 | 18.9% | 54.6% | 26.5% | 7.0% | 20.9% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 35.7% | 26.3% | 20.3% | 46.1% | 33.6% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | 22.2% | 45.9% | 31.9% | 5.4% | 23.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 15.7% | 47.0% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1.54 | 20.3% | 48.3% | 31.4% | 6.2% | 16.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 18.6% | 47.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.02 | 21.1% | 39.8% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 32.1% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 53.2% | 33.2% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.02 | 22.5% | 39.1% | 38.4% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 32.1% | 24.4% | 15.1% | 51.7% | 33.2% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.02 | 17.8% | 41.5% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 19.5% | 10.2% | 56.8% | 33.1% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 31.3% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.41 | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | ||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.10 | 24.3% | 39.6% | 36.1% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 30.3% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.25 | 21.2% | 43.8% | 35.0% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 22.9% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 20.2% | 48.0% | 31.7% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 102 | 73 | 36 | 8 | 100 | 352 | 452 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 108 | 59 | 45 | 6 | 269 | 592 | 861 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 110 | 94 | 27 | 17 | 209 | 514 | 723 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 218 | 153 | 72 | 23 | 478 | 1106 | 1584 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 79 | 56 | 37 | 5 | 185 | 418 | 603 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 131 | 80 | 59 | 11 | 425 | 806 | 1231 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 210 | 136 | 96 | 16 | 610 | 1224 | 1834 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 107 | 158 | 265 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 167 | 104 | 83 | 12 | 746 | 1355 | 2101 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 190 | 113 | 97 | 14 | 853 | 1513 | 2366 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 55 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 19 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 97 | 118 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 208 | 121 | 79 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 1471 | 2280 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 17 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 34 | 96 | 130 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 237 | 115 | 82 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 877 | 1639 | 2516 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 213 | 148 | 103 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 986 | 1736 | 2722 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 13 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 99 | 130 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 200 | 130 | 84 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 905 | 1563 | 2468 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 152 | 82 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 851 | 1517 | 2368 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 106 | 104 | 61 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 592 | 1019 | 1611 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 48 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 498 | 757 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 101 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 11 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 92 | 111 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 76 | 54 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 684 | 1054 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 85 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 91 | 83 | 56 | 10 | 426 | 781 | 1207 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 67 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 60 | 48 | 29 | 5 | 335 | 540 | 875 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1100 | 727 | 463 | 53 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4828 | 8684 | 13512 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 102 | 73 | 36 | 8 | 100 | 352 | 452 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 108 | 59 | 45 | 6 | 269 | 592 | 861 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 110 | 94 | 27 | 17 | 209 | 514 | 723 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 218 | 153 | 72 | 23 | 478 | 1106 | 1584 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 79 | 56 | 37 | 5 | 185 | 418 | 603 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 131 | 80 | 59 | 11 | 425 | 806 | 1231 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 210 | 136 | 96 | 16 | 610 | 1224 | 1834 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 107 | 158 | 265 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 167 | 104 | 83 | 12 | 746 | 1355 | 2101 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 190 | 113 | 97 | 14 | 853 | 1513 | 2366 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 55 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 19 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 97 | 118 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 208 | 121 | 79 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 1471 | 2280 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 17 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 34 | 96 | 130 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 237 | 115 | 82 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 877 | 1639 | 2516 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 213 | 148 | 103 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 986 | 1736 | 2722 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 13 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 99 | 130 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 200 | 130 | 84 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 905 | 1563 | 2468 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 152 | 82 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 851 | 1517 | 2368 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 106 | 104 | 61 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 592 | 1019 | 1611 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 48 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 498 | 757 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 101 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 11 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 92 | 111 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 76 | 54 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 684 | 1054 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 85 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 91 | 83 | 56 | 10 | 426 | 781 | 1207 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 67 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 60 | 48 | 29 | 5 | 335 | 540 | 875 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1100 | 727 | 463 | 53 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4828 | 8684 | 13512 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 69 | 101 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.39 | -0.22 | 0.61 | 3.43 | 0.35 | 0.89 | 0.52 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.01 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.51 | -9.03 | 9.54 | 19.14 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 1.51 | 6 | 1.00 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -2.72 | -12.06 | 9.34 | -18.95 | -1.94 | 1.00 | 2.93 | 4 | -1.02 | -1.70 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.55 | -11.49 | 13.04 | 23.39 | 2.15 | 0.93 | 0.52 | 1 | 3.17 | -1.51 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.26 | -10.52 | 10.26 | -1.80 | -0.13 | 0.91 | 3.06 | 4 | 0.07 | -0.35 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.09 | -9.15 | 9.25 | 4.83 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 1.52 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.48 | -6.48 | 6.97 | 14.78 | 1.52 | 1.03 | 2.32 | 1 | 0.77 | -0.31 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.39 | -2.67 | 2.28 | -9.96 | -1.06 | 0.77 | 1.36 | 5 | -0.78 | 0.27 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.43 | -0.53 | 0.10 | -4.30 | -0.46 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.02 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.80 | -4.57 | 3.77 | -8.37 | -0.88 | 0.92 | 1.57 | 15 | -0.63 | -0.24 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.32 | 0.32 | -0.67 | -0.07 | 0.92 | 1.70 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.25 | -57.37 | 56.13 | 20.99 | 1.78 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 38 | 2.96 | -4.29 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.53 | 0.10 | -4.30 | -0.46 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.39 | -0.22 | 0.61 | 3.43 | 0.35 | 0.89 | 0.52 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.01 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.51 | -9.03 | 9.54 | 19.14 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 1.51 | 6 | 1.00 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -2.72 | -12.06 | 9.34 | -18.95 | -1.94 | 1.00 | 2.93 | 4 | -1.02 | -1.70 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.55 | -11.49 | 13.04 | 23.39 | 2.15 | 0.93 | 0.52 | 1 | 3.17 | -1.51 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.26 | -10.52 | 10.26 | -1.80 | -0.13 | 0.91 | 3.06 | 4 | 0.07 | -0.35 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.09 | -9.15 | 9.25 | 4.83 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 1.52 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.48 | -6.48 | 6.97 | 14.78 | 1.52 | 1.03 | 2.32 | 1 | 0.77 | -0.31 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.39 | -2.67 | 2.28 | -9.96 | -1.06 | 0.77 | 1.36 | 5 | -0.78 | 0.27 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.43 | -0.53 | 0.10 | -4.30 | -0.46 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.02 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.80 | -4.57 | 3.77 | -8.37 | -0.88 | 0.92 | 1.57 | 15 | -0.63 | -0.24 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.32 | 0.32 | -0.67 | -0.07 | 0.92 | 1.70 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.25 | -57.37 | 56.13 | 20.99 | 1.78 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 38 | 2.96 | -4.29 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.53 | 0.10 | -4.30 | -0.46 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 29.1% | 93.9 | 7.3% | 87.9 | 3.6% | 78.8 | 16.4% | 92.9 | 18.2% | 82.2 | 3.6% | 82.2 | 21.8% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 28.2% | 93.3 | 7.0% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 83.5 | 18.5% | 92.2 | 17.8% | 84.4 | 9.9% | 78.8 | 4.2% | 81.6 | 11.8% | 84.2 | 0.3% | 73.4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 33.1% | 93.3 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.6 | 15.3% | 91.8 | 22.0% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 78.0 | 3.3% | 80.6 | 11.1% | 83.5 | 0.5% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 30.1% | 93.3 | 9.1% | 88.4 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 14.0% | 92.6 | 20.9% | 84.5 | 10.7% | 79.7 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 11.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 30.9% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.7 | 1.3% | 87.2 | 15.2% | 93.3 | 22.9% | 84.3 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 1.8% | 79.7 | 11.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 93.9 | 9.1% | 88.3 | 0.8% | 88.1 | 16.0% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 81.6 | 11.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.2% | 93.8 | 8.5% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 87.0 | 16.9% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 8.7% | 78.1 | 1.7% | 81.2 | 10.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 26.6% | 94.0 | 10.4% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 91.8 | 13.9% | 93.9 | 25.1% | 85.6 | 9.2% | 78.1 | 1.5% | 82.7 | 12.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 17.7% | 95.7 | 4.2% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 95.9 | 30.2% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 89.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 32.4% | 94.0 | 5.6% | 86.0 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 22.5% | 83.7 | 11.3% | 77.8 | 12.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 27.5% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 84.4 | 18.1% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 9.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.4% | 93.4 | 6.7% | 87.3 | 1.4% | 85.8 | 20.6% | 93.0 | 28.5% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 83.9 | 0.3% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 32.4% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 13.4% | 95.0 | 31.0% | 86.0 | 12.0% | 80.1 | 1.4% | 80.3 | 3.5% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26.3% | 93.3 | 10.5% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.7 | 15.5% | 92.5 | 31.9% | 83.9 | 7.5% | 80.4 | 0.6% | 74.1 | 6.6% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34.7% | 94.0 | 8.2% | 90.8 | 8.2% | 93.0 | 30.6% | 85.3 | 12.2% | 77.3 | 6.1% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 15.9% | 92.8 | 22.1% | 84.4 | 8.7% | 78.8 | 2.6% | 81.1 | 11.2% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 75.0 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.7% | 95.7 | 4.2% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 95.9 | 30.2% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 89.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 29.1% | 93.9 | 7.3% | 87.9 | 3.6% | 78.8 | 16.4% | 92.9 | 18.2% | 82.2 | 3.6% | 82.2 | 21.8% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 28.2% | 93.3 | 7.0% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 83.5 | 18.5% | 92.2 | 17.8% | 84.4 | 9.9% | 78.8 | 4.2% | 81.6 | 11.8% | 84.2 | 0.3% | 73.4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 33.1% | 93.3 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.6 | 15.3% | 91.8 | 22.0% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 78.0 | 3.3% | 80.6 | 11.1% | 83.5 | 0.5% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 30.1% | 93.3 | 9.1% | 88.4 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 14.0% | 92.6 | 20.9% | 84.5 | 10.7% | 79.7 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 11.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 30.9% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.7 | 1.3% | 87.2 | 15.2% | 93.3 | 22.9% | 84.3 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 1.8% | 79.7 | 11.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 93.9 | 9.1% | 88.3 | 0.8% | 88.1 | 16.0% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 81.6 | 11.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.2% | 93.8 | 8.5% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 87.0 | 16.9% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 8.7% | 78.1 | 1.7% | 81.2 | 10.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 26.6% | 94.0 | 10.4% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 91.8 | 13.9% | 93.9 | 25.1% | 85.6 | 9.2% | 78.1 | 1.5% | 82.7 | 12.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 17.7% | 95.7 | 4.2% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 95.9 | 30.2% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 89.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 32.4% | 94.0 | 5.6% | 86.0 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 22.5% | 83.7 | 11.3% | 77.8 | 12.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 27.5% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 84.4 | 18.1% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 9.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.4% | 93.4 | 6.7% | 87.3 | 1.4% | 85.8 | 20.6% | 93.0 | 28.5% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 83.9 | 0.3% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 32.4% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 13.4% | 95.0 | 31.0% | 86.0 | 12.0% | 80.1 | 1.4% | 80.3 | 3.5% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26.3% | 93.3 | 10.5% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.7 | 15.5% | 92.5 | 31.9% | 83.9 | 7.5% | 80.4 | 0.6% | 74.1 | 6.6% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34.7% | 94.0 | 8.2% | 90.8 | 8.2% | 93.0 | 30.6% | 85.3 | 12.2% | 77.3 | 6.1% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 15.9% | 92.8 | 22.1% | 84.4 | 8.7% | 78.8 | 2.6% | 81.1 | 11.2% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 75.0 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.7% | 95.7 | 4.2% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 95.9 | 30.2% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 89.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 13.92 | -1.60 | -4.96 | 0.35 | -2.39 | -0.76 | 12.87 | |||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11.2 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 3.9 | -1.3 | -3.6 | -2.7 | -0.7 | 2.8 | 1.76 | 0.87 | -2.22 | 0.94 | -0.33 | -1.62 | -2.85 | -0.27 | 39.60 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 13.5 | -5.5 | -0.2 | -7.1 | -5.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -0.5 | 1.63 | -3.15 | -0.66 | -1.83 | -0.90 | -0.56 | 1.07 | -0.37 | -4.44 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 18.8 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 3.3 | 3.1 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 2.30 | 0.89 | -1.93 | 0.86 | 0.54 | -0.70 | -0.66 | 0.29 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1.2 | 4.7 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -2.3 | 0.16 | 2.34 | -1.49 | -0.79 | -0.36 | 0.04 | -1.28 | -0.80 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.8 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 2.3 | -1.6 | 2.5 | -5.3 | 1.20 | -1.41 | -0.51 | -0.72 | 0.39 | -0.75 | 6.32 | -1.96 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -1.9 | 1.9 | -2.0 | 1.47 | -0.08 | 1.00 | 0.09 | 0.96 | -1.36 | 6.85 | -1.14 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.2 | -2.9 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -3.3 | 0.58 | -3.70 | -5.81 | -2.83 | -0.78 | 0.47 | 4.97 | -3.40 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.90 | -7.75 | -1.64 | -3.86 | -4.37 | -9.93 | -3.08 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -5.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -3.4 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -1.81 | -2.77 | 0.53 | -1.81 | 0.57 | -0.60 | 0.58 | 0.80 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.0 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 2.18 | -2.60 | -10.94 | -0.46 | 2.74 | 4.72 | -16.82 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | -2.5 | 4.3 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 2.01 | 2.81 | 20.35 | -1.84 | 1.52 | -1.98 | -3.02 | -0.62 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 2.20 | -8.44 | -11.97 | -1.44 | 6.35 | -6.46 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.9 | -3.3 | -2.7 | -9.5 | -1.8 | -8.1 | -0.3 | -6.4 | 2.2 | 1.24 | -0.30 | -1.48 | -0.44 | -0.06 | -0.69 | -0.08 | -0.42 | 11.78 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.90 | -7.75 | -1.64 | -3.86 | -4.37 | -9.93 | -3.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 13.92 | -1.60 | -4.96 | 0.35 | -2.39 | -0.76 | 12.87 | |||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11.2 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 3.9 | -1.3 | -3.6 | -2.7 | -0.7 | 2.8 | 1.76 | 0.87 | -2.22 | 0.94 | -0.33 | -1.62 | -2.85 | -0.27 | 39.60 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 13.5 | -5.5 | -0.2 | -7.1 | -5.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -0.5 | 1.63 | -3.15 | -0.66 | -1.83 | -0.90 | -0.56 | 1.07 | -0.37 | -4.44 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 18.8 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 3.3 | 3.1 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 2.30 | 0.89 | -1.93 | 0.86 | 0.54 | -0.70 | -0.66 | 0.29 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1.2 | 4.7 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -2.3 | 0.16 | 2.34 | -1.49 | -0.79 | -0.36 | 0.04 | -1.28 | -0.80 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.8 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 2.3 | -1.6 | 2.5 | -5.3 | 1.20 | -1.41 | -0.51 | -0.72 | 0.39 | -0.75 | 6.32 | -1.96 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -1.9 | 1.9 | -2.0 | 1.47 | -0.08 | 1.00 | 0.09 | 0.96 | -1.36 | 6.85 | -1.14 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.2 | -2.9 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -3.3 | 0.58 | -3.70 | -5.81 | -2.83 | -0.78 | 0.47 | 4.97 | -3.40 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.90 | -7.75 | -1.64 | -3.86 | -4.37 | -9.93 | -3.08 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -5.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -3.4 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -1.81 | -2.77 | 0.53 | -1.81 | 0.57 | -0.60 | 0.58 | 0.80 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.0 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 2.18 | -2.60 | -10.94 | -0.46 | 2.74 | 4.72 | -16.82 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | -2.5 | 4.3 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 2.01 | 2.81 | 20.35 | -1.84 | 1.52 | -1.98 | -3.02 | -0.62 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 2.20 | -8.44 | -11.97 | -1.44 | 6.35 | -6.46 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.9 | -3.3 | -2.7 | -9.5 | -1.8 | -8.1 | -0.3 | -6.4 | 2.2 | 1.24 | -0.30 | -1.48 | -0.44 | -0.06 | -0.69 | -0.08 | -0.42 | 11.78 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.90 | -7.75 | -1.64 | -3.86 | -4.37 | -9.93 | -3.08 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 68.8% | 72.3% | 16.1% | 19.0% | 9.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 54.5% | 77.8% | 36.1% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 58.0% | 74.9% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 56.1% | 76.5% | 34.0% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 56.1% | 77.5% | 35.0% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 51.0% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 52.7% | 76.0% | 42.9% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 41.1% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 10.6% | 18.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 49.9% | 72.3% | 48.7% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 48.9% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 51.6% | 58.3% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 64.3% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 73.3% | 21.8% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 77.1% | 49.5% | 24.2% | 39.0% | 5.1% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.4% | 73.2% | 50.7% | 58.9% | 79.5% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 61.3% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 61.5% | 60.0% | 25.8% | 24.6% | 12.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 31.6% | 68.5% | 49.6% | 60.5% | 80.6% | 74.1% | 48.9% | 61.9% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 64.4% | 46.6% | 31.8% | 34.4% | 12.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 32.1% | 67.4% | 48.1% | 63.1% | 82.4% | 75.3% | 45.4% | 63.0% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 94.4% | 70.6% | 14.3% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 62.3% | 55.6% | 31.5% | 27.7% | 13.8% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 65.8% | 47.0% | 58.3% | 81.5% | 73.4% | 46.3% | 56.5% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 51.1% | 73.3% | 34.4% | 13.6% | 20.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.4% | 67.2% | 48.1% | 55.8% | 83.7% | 74.5% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.8% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 55.8% | 83.6% | 74.8% | 48.2% | 63.6% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 33.8% | 66.9% | 49.7% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 32.7% | 26.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 37.8% | 73.5% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 72.0% | 64.1% | 47.9% | 52.6% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 32.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 68.5% | 61.8% | 36.4% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31.3% | 68.6% | 49.5% | 55.4% | 77.6% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 61.2% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 29.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 54.6% | 66.2% | 43.6% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 30.2% | 73.5% | 51.8% | 56.0% | 79.6% | 72.6% | 49.3% | 47.8% | 14.2% | 12.9% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.5% | 66.0% | 51.9% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 36.5% | 77.9% | 56.3% | 55.6% | 83.0% | 73.8% | 47.9% | 39.0% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30.1% | 74.3% | 49.9% | 60.0% | 80.5% | 73.7% | 44.9% | 47.8% | 13.1% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 40.9% | 85.2% | 65.3% | 77.8% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 55.1% | 71.4% | 12.2% | 8.2% | 20.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 59.3% | 81.2% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 61.2% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 28.1% | 21.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 32.7% | 26.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 68.8% | 72.3% | 16.1% | 19.0% | 9.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 54.5% | 77.8% | 36.1% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 58.0% | 74.9% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 56.1% | 76.5% | 34.0% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 56.1% | 77.5% | 35.0% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 51.0% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 52.7% | 76.0% | 42.9% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 41.1% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 10.6% | 18.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 49.9% | 72.3% | 48.7% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 48.9% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 51.6% | 58.3% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 64.3% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 73.3% | 21.8% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 77.1% | 49.5% | 24.2% | 39.0% | 5.1% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.4% | 73.2% | 50.7% | 58.9% | 79.5% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 61.3% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 61.5% | 60.0% | 25.8% | 24.6% | 12.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 31.6% | 68.5% | 49.6% | 60.5% | 80.6% | 74.1% | 48.9% | 61.9% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 64.4% | 46.6% | 31.8% | 34.4% | 12.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 32.1% | 67.4% | 48.1% | 63.1% | 82.4% | 75.3% | 45.4% | 63.0% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 94.4% | 70.6% | 14.3% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 62.3% | 55.6% | 31.5% | 27.7% | 13.8% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 65.8% | 47.0% | 58.3% | 81.5% | 73.4% | 46.3% | 56.5% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 51.1% | 73.3% | 34.4% | 13.6% | 20.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.4% | 67.2% | 48.1% | 55.8% | 83.7% | 74.5% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.8% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 55.8% | 83.6% | 74.8% | 48.2% | 63.6% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 33.8% | 66.9% | 49.7% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 32.7% | 26.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 37.8% | 73.5% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 72.0% | 64.1% | 47.9% | 52.6% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 32.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 68.5% | 61.8% | 36.4% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31.3% | 68.6% | 49.5% | 55.4% | 77.6% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 61.2% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 29.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 54.6% | 66.2% | 43.6% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 30.2% | 73.5% | 51.8% | 56.0% | 79.6% | 72.6% | 49.3% | 47.8% | 14.2% | 12.9% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.5% | 66.0% | 51.9% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 36.5% | 77.9% | 56.3% | 55.6% | 83.0% | 73.8% | 47.9% | 39.0% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30.1% | 74.3% | 49.9% | 60.0% | 80.5% | 73.7% | 44.9% | 47.8% | 13.1% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 40.9% | 85.2% | 65.3% | 77.8% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 55.1% | 71.4% | 12.2% | 8.2% | 20.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 59.3% | 81.2% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 61.2% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 28.1% | 21.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 32.7% | 26.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 14.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 14.5% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 78.5% | 84.5% | 24.4% | 58.2% | 69.4% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 56.7% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 31.6% | 10.0% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 75.1% | 82.2% | 24.8% | 54.3% | 74.4% | 44.4% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 35.5% | 9.5% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 74.5% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 73.2% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 54.9% | 24.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 71.5% | 85.5% | 25.4% | 52.5% | 72.2% | 42.2% | 26.1% | 46.9% | 22.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 9.6% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.4% | 86.5% | 25.4% | 54.7% | 74.7% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 43.0% | 23.6% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 72.7% | 87.2% | 25.5% | 53.3% | 73.9% | 41.9% | 25.4% | 44.9% | 24.0% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 71.9% | 84.8% | 25.4% | 57.6% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 25.4% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 70.3% | 76.9% | 38.5% | 53.1% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 73.7% | 92.9% | 26.8% | 65.6% | 52.4% | 45.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 75.5% | 82.4% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 66.8% | 43.9% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 22.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.4% | 83.6% | 24.9% | 61.7% | 71.1% | 41.5% | 26.3% | 47.8% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 79.6% | 84.4% | 25.7% | 54.5% | 76.3% | 39.0% | 29.5% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 93.3% | 78.6% | 30.6% | 76.2% | 87.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 51.3% | 23.3% | 8.9% | 30.4% | 9.3% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 70.3% | 76.9% | 38.5% | 53.1% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 14.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 14.5% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 78.5% | 84.5% | 24.4% | 58.2% | 69.4% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 56.7% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 31.6% | 10.0% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 75.1% | 82.2% | 24.8% | 54.3% | 74.4% | 44.4% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 35.5% | 9.5% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 74.5% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 73.2% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 54.9% | 24.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 71.5% | 85.5% | 25.4% | 52.5% | 72.2% | 42.2% | 26.1% | 46.9% | 22.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 9.6% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.4% | 86.5% | 25.4% | 54.7% | 74.7% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 43.0% | 23.6% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 72.7% | 87.2% | 25.5% | 53.3% | 73.9% | 41.9% | 25.4% | 44.9% | 24.0% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 71.9% | 84.8% | 25.4% | 57.6% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 25.4% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 70.3% | 76.9% | 38.5% | 53.1% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 73.7% | 92.9% | 26.8% | 65.6% | 52.4% | 45.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 75.5% | 82.4% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 66.8% | 43.9% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 22.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.4% | 83.6% | 24.9% | 61.7% | 71.1% | 41.5% | 26.3% | 47.8% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 79.6% | 84.4% | 25.7% | 54.5% | 76.3% | 39.0% | 29.5% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 93.3% | 78.6% | 30.6% | 76.2% | 87.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 51.3% | 23.3% | 8.9% | 30.4% | 9.3% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 70.3% | 76.9% | 38.5% | 53.1% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1B | 61 | 59 | 527.0 | 524 | 64 | 6 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 1B | 66 | 66 | 567.1 | 573 | 54 | 4 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 69 | 69 | 591.1 | 671 | 35 | 5 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 444.2 | 422 | 38 | 2 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1B | 75 | 75 | 651.2 | 604 | 46 | 3 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 132.0 | 116 | 11 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 121 | 121 | 1080.0 | 1067 | 62 | 6 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 45 | 35 | 324.0 | 285 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 47 | 40 | 363.0 | 331 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 8 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 56 | 51 | 449.1 | 395 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 77 | 75 | 641.0 | 522 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 4 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 39 | 36 | 323.0 | 281 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 29 | 27 | 239.0 | 215 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 51 | 40 | 348.2 | 305 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 3 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 60 | 59 | 521.0 | 428 | 33 | 4 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 344.0 | 293 | 23 | 0 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 319 | 280 | 2480.0 | 2139 | 155 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 185 | 16 | 5 | 190 | 40 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 88 | 85 | 729.1 | 152 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 98 | 94 | 771.1 | 185 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 20 | 20 | 162.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 212 | 204 | 1707.2 | 373 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 87 | 78 | 673.2 | 157 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 10 | 10 | 78.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 105 | 94 | 798.2 | 191 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 90 | 87 | 742.1 | 156 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 98 | 94 | 771.1 | 185 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 93 | 83 | 718.2 | 167 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 31 | 31 | 248.0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 317 | 298 | 2506.1 | 564 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1B | 61 | 59 | 527.0 | 524 | 64 | 6 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 1B | 66 | 66 | 567.1 | 573 | 54 | 4 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 69 | 69 | 591.1 | 671 | 35 | 5 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 51 | 51 | 444.2 | 422 | 38 | 2 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1B | 75 | 75 | 651.2 | 604 | 46 | 3 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 132.0 | 116 | 11 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 121 | 121 | 1080.0 | 1067 | 62 | 6 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 45 | 35 | 324.0 | 285 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 47 | 40 | 363.0 | 331 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 8 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 56 | 51 | 449.1 | 395 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 77 | 75 | 641.0 | 522 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 4 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 39 | 36 | 323.0 | 281 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 29 | 27 | 239.0 | 215 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 51 | 40 | 348.2 | 305 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 3 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 60 | 59 | 521.0 | 428 | 33 | 4 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 344.0 | 293 | 23 | 0 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 319 | 280 | 2480.0 | 2139 | 155 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 185 | 16 | 5 | 190 | 40 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 88 | 85 | 729.1 | 152 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 98 | 94 | 771.1 | 185 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 20 | 20 | 162.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 212 | 204 | 1707.2 | 373 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 87 | 78 | 673.2 | 157 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 10 | 10 | 78.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 105 | 94 | 798.2 | 191 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 90 | 87 | 742.1 | 156 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 98 | 94 | 771.1 | 185 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 93 | 83 | 718.2 | 167 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 31 | 31 | 248.0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 317 | 298 | 2506.1 | 564 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | -1 | 1 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -5.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 641.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 323.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 239.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 84.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -10.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 348.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -9.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 3.8 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -8.9 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0 | 2 | -8 | -6 | 1.7 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -8.3 | -17.1 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 162.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 16.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 107.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 140.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -9.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | 3 | 3 | -9 | -3 | -1.5 | -11.3 | 0.2 | -12.6 | -10.7 | -15 | -15 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -51.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 0.4 | -5.5 | -9.8 | -6 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 23.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 21.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 49.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -74.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | -1 | 0 | -8 | -9 | -1.8 | -4.0 | 0.3 | -5.5 | -8.4 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -3.9 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -9.5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0 | 2 | -8 | -6 | 1.7 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -8.3 | -17.1 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -2.1 | -4.3 | 0.5 | -6.0 | -9.7 | -6 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 248.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 21.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 2.5 | 32.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -74.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | 2 | 3 | -17 | -12 | -3.3 | -15.3 | 0.5 | -18.1 | -9.8 | -25 | -24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | -1 | 1 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -5.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 641.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 323.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 239.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 84.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -10.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 348.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -9.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 3.8 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -3.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -8.9 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0 | 2 | -8 | -6 | 1.7 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -8.3 | -17.1 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 162.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 16.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 107.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 140.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -9.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | 3 | 3 | -9 | -3 | -1.5 | -11.3 | 0.2 | -12.6 | -10.7 | -15 | -15 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -51.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 0.4 | -5.5 | -9.8 | -6 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 23.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 21.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 49.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -74.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | -1 | 0 | -8 | -9 | -1.8 | -4.0 | 0.3 | -5.5 | -8.4 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -3.9 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -9.5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0 | 2 | -8 | -6 | 1.7 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -8.3 | -17.1 | -11 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -7 | -2.1 | -4.3 | 0.5 | -6.0 | -9.7 | -6 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 248.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 21.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 2.5 | 32.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -74.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | 2 | 3 | -17 | -12 | -3.3 | -15.3 | 0.5 | -18.1 | -9.8 | -25 | -24 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 60.0% (5) | 80.0% (5) | 94.1% (51) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 96.3% (81) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 16.7% (6) | 77.8% (9) | 99.0% (96) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0.0% (1) | 14.3% (7) | 16.7% (6) | 28.6% (14) | 85.0% (20) | 96.9% (228) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (144) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (9) | 7.1% (14) | 62.5% (8) | 93.3% (15) | 98.8% (167) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | 0.0% (118) | 0.0% (20) | 19.0% (21) | 50.0% (16) | 85.0% (20) | 99.1% (321) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.3% (146) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.3% (150) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (148) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (9) | 7.1% (14) | 62.5% (8) | 93.3% (15) | 98.8% (167) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | 0.0% (62) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.4% (156) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | 0.0% (178) | 0.0% (34) | 14.8% (27) | 41.7% (24) | 89.7% (29) | 99.2% (471) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 60.0% (5) | 80.0% (5) | 94.1% (51) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 96.3% (81) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 16.7% (6) | 77.8% (9) | 99.0% (96) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0.0% (1) | 14.3% (7) | 16.7% (6) | 28.6% (14) | 85.0% (20) | 96.9% (228) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (144) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (9) | 7.1% (14) | 62.5% (8) | 93.3% (15) | 98.8% (167) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | 0.0% (118) | 0.0% (20) | 19.0% (21) | 50.0% (16) | 85.0% (20) | 99.1% (321) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.3% (146) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.3% (150) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 60.0% (5) | 99.3% (148) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (9) | 7.1% (14) | 62.5% (8) | 93.3% (15) | 98.8% (167) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | 0.0% (62) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (9) | 99.4% (156) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | 0.0% (178) | 0.0% (34) | 14.8% (27) | 41.7% (24) | 89.7% (29) | 99.2% (471) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1066.1 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 18 | 27 | 30 | -5 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1134.1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 31 | 24 | 28 | 24 | -7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2200.2 | 18 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 24 | 31 | 21 | 28 | 27 | -12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1066.1 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 18 | 27 | 30 | -5 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1134.1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 31 | 24 | 28 | 24 | -7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2200.2 | 18 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 24 | 31 | 21 | 28 | 27 | -12 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 641.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 323.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 239.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 84.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 348.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 162.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | -1 | -14 | 0 | -15 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 86.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 78.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | -1 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 248.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | -2 | -22 | 0 | -24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 324.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 363.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 449.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 641.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 323.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 239.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 84.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 348.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2480.0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | LF | 729.1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 771.1 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 162.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1707.2 | -1 | -14 | 0 | -15 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 673.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 86.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | RF | 78.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 798.2 | -1 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | OF | 742.1 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 771.1 | 0 | -10 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 718.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 248.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2506.1 | -2 | -22 | 0 | -24 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 3.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | |||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11.9 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -8.5 | 12.1 | -13.0 | 1.3 | 18.1 | 18.5 | 1.8 | $14.8 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -5.3 | -0.8 | -5.4 | -8.9 | -6.1 | -14.3 | 2.7 | 19.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 28.0 | -1.8 | -5.6 | -9.4 | 26.2 | -15.0 | 3.2 | 21.4 | 35.8 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3.5 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -12.8 | 1.0 | -12.6 | 1.8 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 1.0 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.5 | -2.3 | 1.6 | -11.7 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8.2 | -1.8 | 1.2 | -8.1 | 6.4 | -6.9 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | $10.2 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -4.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -5.2 | -3.2 | 0.3 | 5.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -8.3 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -5.5 | -10.5 | -6.4 | 0.8 | 8.2 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.5 | -9.2 | -14.6 | -57.7 | 27.2 | -72.4 | 10.9 | 104.3 | 70.1 | 7.0 | $55.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 3.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | |||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11.9 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -8.5 | 12.1 | -13.0 | 1.3 | 18.1 | 18.5 | 1.8 | $14.8 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -5.3 | -0.8 | -5.4 | -8.9 | -6.1 | -14.3 | 2.7 | 19.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 28.0 | -1.8 | -5.6 | -9.4 | 26.2 | -15.0 | 3.2 | 21.4 | 35.8 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3.5 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -12.8 | 1.0 | -12.6 | 1.8 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 1.0 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.5 | -2.3 | 1.6 | -11.7 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8.2 | -1.8 | 1.2 | -8.1 | 6.4 | -6.9 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | $10.2 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -4.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -5.2 | -3.2 | 0.3 | 5.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -8.3 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -5.5 | -10.5 | -6.4 | 0.8 | 8.2 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.5 | -9.2 | -14.6 | -57.7 | 27.2 | -72.4 | 10.9 | 104.3 | 70.1 | 7.0 | $55.7 |

