Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Trey Yesavage
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 7/28/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 20 | 23 |
| GS | 21 | 20 | 23 |
| IP | 118.0 | 97.2 | 111.2 |
| K% | 26.1% | 24.2% | 24.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 33.2% | 36.0% | |
| ERA | 3.80 | 3.69 | 3.63 |
| FIP | 3.79 | 4.22 | 3.98 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:47%
FS:29%
SL:24%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Yesavage (5-6) took the loss Saturday as the Blue Jays fell 5-1 to the Reds, allowing one run on two hits and one walk over two innings. He struck out three. (9/26/2026)
FG
5/17/26
RG
3/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 20 | 23 |
| GS | 21 | 20 | 23 |
| IP | 118.0 | 97.2 | 111.2 |
| K% | 26.1% | 24.2% | 24.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 33.2% | 36.0% | |
| ERA | 3.80 | 3.69 | 3.63 |
| FIP | 3.79 | 4.22 | 3.98 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:47%
FS:29%
SL:24%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Yesavage (5-6) took the loss Saturday as the Blue Jays fell 5-1 to the Reds, allowing one run on two hits and one walk over two innings. He struck out three. (9/26/2026)
FG
5/17/26
RG
3/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 26.0 | 15.58 | 6.58 | 0.35 | .472 | 70.2% | 4.50 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 76.0 | 12.43 | 2.72 | 1.30 | .255 | 87.1% | 2.61 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 93.1 | 13.98 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .259 | 80.6% | 2.03 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 14.85 | 2.16 | 0.81 | .267 | 63.0% | 48.3% | 13.6% | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.23 | 1.75 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 17.13 | 5.71 | 1.04 | .130 | 98.5% | 52.0% | 28.6% | 1.56 | 3.04 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 30.0 | 13.80 | 3.30 | 0.90 | .295 | 61.2% | 27.0% | 7.5% | 4.50 | 2.62 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 5.71 | 0.00 | .257 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 98.0 | 14.69 | 3.77 | 0.73 | .257 | 67.2% | 39.9% | 9.5% | 3.12 | 1.90 | 2.52 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 94.8 | 3.21 | 4.09 | 2.35 | 3.23 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 12.69 | 3.58 | 1.30 | .264 | 78.7% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 3.58 | 3.61 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 118.0 | 9.84 | 3.75 | 1.04 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.80 | 3.79 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 133.0 | 10.03 | 3.64 | 1.08 | .290 | 74.4% | 41.3% | 3.72 | 3.78 | 3.79 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 108.7 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 0.99 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 103.0 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 0.99 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.07 | 3.76 | 1.10 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.83 | 3.83 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.20 | 3.33 | 1.24 | .272 | 73.9% | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.30 | 3.32 | 1.22 | .271 | 74.2% | 3.73 | 3.84 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 118.0 | 10.95 | 3.92 | 1.05 | .278 | 76.3% | 3.39 | 3.67 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .364 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 8.44 | 3.21 | 3.96 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .391 | 56.3% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 7.36 | 4.89 | 7.58 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.2 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.13 | .382 | 50.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 7.82 | 4.21 | 6.05 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.2 | 8.94 | 4.33 | 1.11 | .214 | 74.8% | 33.2% | 9.5% | 94.4 | 3.69 | 3.36 | 4.22 | 4.57 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 145.0 | 9.56 | 4.17 | 1.16 | .281 | 72.0% | 4.20 | 4.13 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 111.2 | 9.11 | 4.35 | 0.97 | .230 | 74.9% | 36.0% | 9.0% | 94.4 | 3.63 | 3.45 | 3.98 | 4.40 | 1.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 12.69 | 3.58 | 1.30 | .264 | 78.7% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 3.58 | 3.61 | 2.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 26.0 | 15.58 | 6.58 | 0.35 | .472 | 70.2% | 4.50 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 76.0 | 12.43 | 2.72 | 1.30 | .255 | 87.1% | 2.61 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 93.1 | 13.98 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .259 | 80.6% | 2.03 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 14.85 | 2.16 | 0.81 | .267 | 63.0% | 48.3% | 13.6% | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.23 | 1.75 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 17.13 | 5.71 | 1.04 | .130 | 98.5% | 52.0% | 28.6% | 1.56 | 3.04 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 30.0 | 13.80 | 3.30 | 0.90 | .295 | 61.2% | 27.0% | 7.5% | 4.50 | 2.62 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 5.71 | 0.00 | .257 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 98.0 | 14.69 | 3.77 | 0.73 | .257 | 67.2% | 39.9% | 9.5% | 3.12 | 1.90 | 2.52 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 94.8 | 3.21 | 4.09 | 2.35 | 3.23 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 12.69 | 3.58 | 1.30 | .264 | 78.7% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 3.58 | 3.61 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 118.0 | 9.84 | 3.75 | 1.04 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.80 | 3.79 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 133.0 | 10.03 | 3.64 | 1.08 | .290 | 74.4% | 41.3% | 3.72 | 3.78 | 3.79 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 108.7 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 0.99 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 103.0 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 0.99 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.07 | 3.76 | 1.10 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.83 | 3.83 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.20 | 3.33 | 1.24 | .272 | 73.9% | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 108.0 | 10.30 | 3.32 | 1.22 | .271 | 74.2% | 3.73 | 3.84 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 118.0 | 10.95 | 3.92 | 1.05 | .278 | 76.3% | 3.39 | 3.67 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .364 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 8.44 | 3.21 | 3.96 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .391 | 56.3% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 7.36 | 4.89 | 7.58 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.2 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.13 | .382 | 50.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 7.82 | 4.21 | 6.05 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.2 | 8.94 | 4.33 | 1.11 | .214 | 74.8% | 33.2% | 9.5% | 94.4 | 3.69 | 3.36 | 4.22 | 4.57 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 145.0 | 9.56 | 4.17 | 1.16 | .281 | 72.0% | 4.20 | 4.13 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 111.2 | 9.11 | 4.35 | 0.97 | .230 | 74.9% | 36.0% | 9.0% | 94.4 | 3.63 | 3.45 | 3.98 | 4.40 | 1.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 12.69 | 3.58 | 1.30 | .264 | 78.7% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 3.58 | 3.61 | 2.95 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 120 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 7 | 1 | 2.61 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76.0 | 310 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 11 | 1 | 2.03 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 359 | 49 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 145 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 2.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 127 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.12 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 389 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 160 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.58 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 3.80 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 118.0 | 494 | 98 | 54 | 50 | 14 | 49 | 3 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 3.72 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 133.0 | 559 | 114 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.89 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 108.7 | 453 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 116 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.89 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 103.0 | 429 | 83 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 45 | 2 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 5 | 3.83 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 454 | 90 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.80 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 450 | 88 | 49 | 46 | 15 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 123 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.73 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 449 | 87 | 48 | 45 | 15 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 124 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 3.39 | 35 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 118.0 | 497 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 52 | 6 | 144 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 61 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.69 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 401 | 64 | 41 | 40 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 8 | 4.20 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 623 | 126 | 73 | 67 | 19 | 67 | 4 | 154 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.63 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.2 | 463 | 77 | 46 | 45 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 113 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.58 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 120 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 7 | 1 | 2.61 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76.0 | 310 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 11 | 1 | 2.03 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 359 | 49 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 145 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 2.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 127 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.12 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 389 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 160 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.58 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 3.80 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 118.0 | 494 | 98 | 54 | 50 | 14 | 49 | 3 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 3.72 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 133.0 | 559 | 114 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.89 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 108.7 | 453 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 116 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.89 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 103.0 | 429 | 83 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 45 | 2 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 5 | 3.83 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 454 | 90 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.80 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 450 | 88 | 49 | 46 | 15 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 123 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.73 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 449 | 87 | 48 | 45 | 15 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 124 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 3.39 | 35 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 118.0 | 497 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 52 | 6 | 144 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 61 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.69 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 401 | 64 | 41 | 40 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 8 | 4.20 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 623 | 126 | 73 | 67 | 19 | 67 | 4 | 154 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.63 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.2 | 463 | 77 | 46 | 45 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 113 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.58 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 15.58 | 6.58 | 2.37 | 0.35 | 37.5% | 15.8% | 21.7% | .263 | 1.73 | .472 | 70.2% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 12.43 | 2.72 | 4.57 | 1.30 | 33.9% | 7.4% | 26.5% | .189 | 1.00 | .255 | 87.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 13.98 | 3.09 | 4.53 | 0.39 | 40.4% | 8.9% | 31.5% | .152 | 0.87 | .259 | 80.6% | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 14.85 | 2.16 | 6.88 | 0.81 | 43.3% | 6.3% | 37.0% | .161 | 0.81 | .267 | 63.0% | 57 | 52 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 17.13 | 5.71 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 47.8% | 15.9% | 31.9% | .086 | 0.92 | .130 | 98.5% | 36 | 69 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 13.80 | 3.30 | 4.18 | 0.90 | 38.0% | 9.1% | 28.9% | .191 | 1.07 | .295 | 61.2% | 117 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 5.71 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 15.3% | 20.8% | .148 | 1.15 | .257 | 60.0% | 81 | 53 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 14.69 | 3.77 | 3.90 | 0.73 | 41.1% | 10.5% | 30.6% | .156 | 0.97 | .257 | 67.2% | 76 | 60 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.29 | 4.50 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 11.3% | 14.5% | .236 | 1.43 | .333 | 75.0% | 79 | 55 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 12.69 | 3.58 | 3.55 | 1.30 | 35.8% | 10.1% | 25.7% | .188 | 1.05 | .264 | 78.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.84 | 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.04 | 26.1% | 9.9% | 16.1% | .223 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.03 | 3.64 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 26.4% | 9.6% | 16.8% | .227 | 1.26 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.07 | 3.76 | 2.68 | 1.10 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.20 | 3.33 | 3.06 | 1.24 | 27.3% | 8.9% | 18.4% | .217 | 1.18 | .272 | 73.9% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.30 | 3.32 | 3.10 | 1.22 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .214 | 1.17 | .271 | 74.2% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.95 | 3.92 | 2.79 | 1.05 | 29.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | .209 | 1.21 | .278 | 76.3% | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 15.19 | 3.38 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 39.1% | 8.7% | 30.4% | .238 | 1.31 | .364 | 35.7% | 172 | 80 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.59 | 7.36 | 1.17 | 2.45 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .344 | 2.32 | .391 | 56.3% | 159 | 161 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 2.13 | 26.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | .302 | 1.89 | .382 | 50.5% | 164 | 127 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.94 | 4.33 | 2.06 | 1.11 | 24.2% | 11.7% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.14 | .214 | 74.8% | 89 | 101 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.56 | 4.17 | 2.29 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 10.7% | 13.9% | .227 | 1.33 | .281 | 72.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.11 | 4.35 | 2.09 | 0.97 | 24.4% | 11.7% | 12.7% | .189 | 1.17 | .230 | 74.9% | 88 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.69 | 3.58 | 3.55 | 1.30 | 35.8% | 10.1% | 25.7% | .188 | 1.05 | .264 | 78.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ECU | NCAA | 15.58 | 6.58 | 2.37 | 0.35 | 37.5% | 15.8% | 21.7% | .263 | 1.73 | .472 | 70.2% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | ECU | NCAA | 12.43 | 2.72 | 4.57 | 1.30 | 33.9% | 7.4% | 26.5% | .189 | 1.00 | .255 | 87.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | ECU | NCAA | 13.98 | 3.09 | 4.53 | 0.39 | 40.4% | 8.9% | 31.5% | .152 | 0.87 | .259 | 80.6% | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 14.85 | 2.16 | 6.88 | 0.81 | 43.3% | 6.3% | 37.0% | .161 | 0.81 | .267 | 63.0% | 57 | 52 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 17.13 | 5.71 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 47.8% | 15.9% | 31.9% | .086 | 0.92 | .130 | 98.5% | 36 | 69 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 13.80 | 3.30 | 4.18 | 0.90 | 38.0% | 9.1% | 28.9% | .191 | 1.07 | .295 | 61.2% | 117 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 5.71 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 15.3% | 20.8% | .148 | 1.15 | .257 | 60.0% | 81 | 53 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 14.69 | 3.77 | 3.90 | 0.73 | 41.1% | 10.5% | 30.6% | .156 | 0.97 | .257 | 67.2% | 76 | 60 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.29 | 4.50 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 11.3% | 14.5% | .236 | 1.43 | .333 | 75.0% | 79 | 55 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 12.69 | 3.58 | 3.55 | 1.30 | 35.8% | 10.1% | 25.7% | .188 | 1.05 | .264 | 78.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.84 | 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.04 | 26.1% | 9.9% | 16.1% | .223 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.03 | 3.64 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 26.4% | 9.6% | 16.8% | .227 | 1.26 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.07 | 3.76 | 2.68 | 1.10 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.20 | 3.33 | 3.06 | 1.24 | 27.3% | 8.9% | 18.4% | .217 | 1.18 | .272 | 73.9% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.30 | 3.32 | 3.10 | 1.22 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .214 | 1.17 | .271 | 74.2% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.95 | 3.92 | 2.79 | 1.05 | 29.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | .209 | 1.21 | .278 | 76.3% | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 15.19 | 3.38 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 39.1% | 8.7% | 30.4% | .238 | 1.31 | .364 | 35.7% | 172 | 80 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.59 | 7.36 | 1.17 | 2.45 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .344 | 2.32 | .391 | 56.3% | 159 | 161 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 2.13 | 26.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | .302 | 1.89 | .382 | 50.5% | 164 | 127 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.94 | 4.33 | 2.06 | 1.11 | 24.2% | 11.7% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.14 | .214 | 74.8% | 89 | 101 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.56 | 4.17 | 2.29 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 10.7% | 13.9% | .227 | 1.33 | .281 | 72.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.11 | 4.35 | 2.09 | 0.97 | 24.4% | 11.7% | 12.7% | .189 | 1.17 | .230 | 74.9% | 88 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.69 | 3.58 | 3.55 | 1.30 | 35.8% | 10.1% | 25.7% | .188 | 1.05 | .264 | 78.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 87.9 | 108.5 | 15.9 | 4 | 11.4% | 11 | 31.4% | 3.63 | 2.45 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 39 | 94.0 | 113.8 | 5.5 | 3 | 7.7% | 24 | 61.5% | 3.21 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 89.2 | 106.3 | 11.4 | 1 | 4.0% | 12 | 48.0% | 7.36 | 4.89 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 255 | 88.3 | 111.0 | 21.2 | 17 | 6.7% | 87 | 34.1% | 3.69 | 3.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 294 | 89.1 | 113.8 | 19.1 | 20 | 6.8% | 111 | 37.8% | 3.63 | 3.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 87.9 | 108.5 | 15.9 | 4 | 11.4% | 11 | 31.4% | 3.63 | 2.45 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 39 | 94.0 | 113.8 | 5.5 | 3 | 7.7% | 24 | 61.5% | 3.21 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 89.2 | 106.3 | 11.4 | 1 | 4.0% | 12 | 48.0% | 7.36 | 4.89 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 255 | 88.3 | 111.0 | 21.2 | 17 | 6.7% | 87 | 34.1% | 3.69 | 3.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 294 | 89.1 | 113.8 | 19.1 | 20 | 6.8% | 111 | 37.8% | 3.63 | 3.45 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 108.7 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 47 | 116 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 113.0 | 91 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 44 | 117 | 9.32 | 3.50 | 2.66 | 0.96 | .217 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.8% | 3.66 | 3.67 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 27 | 120.7 | 97 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 44 | 120 | 8.95 | 3.28 | 2.73 | 0.89 | .217 | 1.17 | .271 | 71.7% | 3.65 | 3.58 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 25 | 108.7 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 47 | 116 | 9.60 | 3.89 | 2.47 | 0.99 | .218 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.79 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 113.0 | 91 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 44 | 117 | 9.32 | 3.50 | 2.66 | 0.96 | .217 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.8% | 3.66 | 3.67 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 27 | 120.7 | 97 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 44 | 120 | 8.95 | 3.28 | 2.73 | 0.89 | .217 | 1.17 | .271 | 71.7% | 3.65 | 3.58 | 2.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 1.32 | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 41 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 47 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0.43 | 9.5% | 27.0% | 63.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 39.7% | 15.9% | 44.4% | 75 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.93 | 17.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 83 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0.87 | 14.2% | 39.9% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 44.3% | 22.2% | 33.5% | 60 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.63 | 25.6% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 46.2% | 48.7% | 3.87 | 77 | 3.23 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.32 | 10.5% | 50.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 2.62 | 70 | 2.95 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 3.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.29 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 120 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 90 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.66 | 16.4% | 33.2% | 50.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 40.4% | 34.5% | 25.1% | 16.1% | 52.2% | 31.8% | 4.48 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.0% | 46.4% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 40.0% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 14.6% | 51.4% | 34.0% | 4.40 | 106 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 10.5% | 50.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 2.62 | 70 | 2.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 1.32 | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 41 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 47 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0.43 | 9.5% | 27.0% | 63.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 39.7% | 15.9% | 44.4% | 75 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.93 | 17.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 83 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0.87 | 14.2% | 39.9% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 44.3% | 22.2% | 33.5% | 60 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.63 | 25.6% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 46.2% | 48.7% | 3.87 | 77 | 3.23 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.32 | 10.5% | 50.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 2.62 | 70 | 2.95 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 3.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.29 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 120 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 90 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.66 | 16.4% | 33.2% | 50.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 40.4% | 34.5% | 25.1% | 16.1% | 52.2% | 31.8% | 4.48 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.0% | 46.4% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 40.0% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 14.6% | 51.4% | 34.0% | 4.40 | 106 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 10.5% | 50.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 2.62 | 70 | 2.95 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 29 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 155 | 333 | 488 | 84.5 | 14.2 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 113 | 184 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 17 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 183 | 335 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 124 | 205 | 329 | 87.9 | 15.9 | 4 | 11.4% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 73 | 84 | 26 | 24 | 575 | 1057 | 1632 | 85.7 | 14.8 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 84 | 155 | 239 | 94.0 | 5.5 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 165 | 275 | 440 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 145 | 134 | 72 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 117 | 102 | 62 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 117 | 101 | 61 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 89.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 102 | 169 | 89.2 | 11.4 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 81 | 132 | 213 | 89.3 | 12.8 | 1 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 83 | 126 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 616 | 1003 | 1619 | 88.3 | 21.2 | 17 | 6.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 134 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 700 | 1158 | 1858 | 89.1 | 19.1 | 20 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 165 | 275 | 440 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 29 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 155 | 333 | 488 | 84.5 | 14.2 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 113 | 184 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 17 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 183 | 335 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 124 | 205 | 329 | 87.9 | 15.9 | 4 | 11.4% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 73 | 84 | 26 | 24 | 575 | 1057 | 1632 | 85.7 | 14.8 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 84 | 155 | 239 | 94.0 | 5.5 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 165 | 275 | 440 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 145 | 134 | 72 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 117 | 102 | 62 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 117 | 101 | 61 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 89.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 102 | 169 | 89.2 | 11.4 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 81 | 132 | 213 | 89.3 | 12.8 | 1 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 83 | 126 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 616 | 1003 | 1619 | 88.3 | 21.2 | 17 | 6.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 134 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 700 | 1158 | 1858 | 89.1 | 19.1 | 20 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 165 | 275 | 440 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -0.90 | 1.13 | 2.64 | 0.28 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.29 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.46 | -1.49 | 1.96 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.56 | -7.09 | 7.65 | 8.02 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 20 | 0.57 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | -7.99 | 8.78 | 10.66 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | 0.85 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.46 | -1.49 | 1.96 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -0.90 | 1.13 | 2.64 | 0.28 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.29 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.46 | -1.49 | 1.96 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.56 | -7.09 | 7.65 | 8.02 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 20 | 0.57 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | -7.99 | 8.78 | 10.66 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | 0.85 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.46 | -1.49 | 1.96 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 51.2% | 94.2 | 3.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 48.6% | 93.7 | 14.3% | 83.2 | 14.9% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 50.2% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 45.2% | 94.7 | 26.4% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 54.2% | 94.4 | 17.7% | 83.2 | 28.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 48.5% | 93.6 | 24.9% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 50.6% | 93.9 | 22.3% | 82.4 | 27.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 46.8% | 94.2 | 29.0% | 82.9 | 24.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.6% | 94.3 | 28.7% | 83.0 | 24.8% | 87.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 51.2% | 94.2 | 3.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 48.6% | 93.7 | 14.3% | 83.2 | 14.9% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 50.2% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 45.2% | 94.7 | 26.4% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 54.2% | 94.4 | 17.7% | 83.2 | 28.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 48.5% | 93.6 | 24.9% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 50.6% | 93.9 | 22.3% | 82.4 | 27.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 46.8% | 94.2 | 29.0% | 82.9 | 24.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.6% | 94.3 | 28.7% | 83.0 | 24.8% | 87.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 36.2% | 67.1% | 50.8% | 37.6% | 69.7% | 57.7% | 47.3% | 59.8% | 21.5% | 17.0% | 38.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 53.1% | 52.2% | 20.5% | 17.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 50.4% | 58.6% | 53.7% | 20.8% | 14.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.3% | 62.4% | 43.8% | 51.0% | 76.3% | 67.4% | 45.3% | 56.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 33.0% | 65.3% | 48.0% | 42.4% | 72.2% | 59.0% | 46.5% | 56.0% | 19.7% | 16.5% | 36.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36.3% | 59.1% | 47.3% | 48.9% | 79.4% | 67.3% | 48.1% | 61.3% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22.9% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 45.5% | 70.0% | 76.2% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25.8% | 67.5% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 87.0% | 76.6% | 47.3% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 24.8% | 65.6% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 81.0% | 76.5% | 48.3% | 39.3% | 10.8% | 15.5% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 30.0% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 83.8% | 71.4% | 43.9% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.2% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 68.0% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 83.2% | 70.9% | 44.4% | 59.8% | 13.8% | 15.0% | 28.8% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 36.2% | 67.1% | 50.8% | 37.6% | 69.7% | 57.7% | 47.3% | 59.8% | 21.5% | 17.0% | 38.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 53.1% | 52.2% | 20.5% | 17.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 50.4% | 58.6% | 53.7% | 20.8% | 14.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.3% | 62.4% | 43.8% | 51.0% | 76.3% | 67.4% | 45.3% | 56.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 33.0% | 65.3% | 48.0% | 42.4% | 72.2% | 59.0% | 46.5% | 56.0% | 19.7% | 16.5% | 36.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36.3% | 59.1% | 47.3% | 48.9% | 79.4% | 67.3% | 48.1% | 61.3% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22.9% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 45.5% | 70.0% | 76.2% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25.8% | 67.5% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 87.0% | 76.6% | 47.3% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 24.8% | 65.6% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 81.0% | 76.5% | 48.3% | 39.3% | 10.8% | 15.5% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 30.0% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 83.8% | 71.4% | 43.9% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.2% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 68.0% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 83.2% | 70.9% | 44.4% | 59.8% | 13.8% | 15.0% | 28.8% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 73.3% | 72.9% | 29.9% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 37.9% | 37.3% | 18.4% | 20.9% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 69.3% | 78.8% | 22.8% | 49.3% | 69.7% | 40.7% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 21.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 71.9% | 74.8% | 27.1% | 50.5% | 64.6% | 39.0% | 34.5% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 63.5% | 90.0% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 61.1% | 41.4% | 34.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 65.4% | 70.6% | 27.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 76.7% | 90.9% | 25.4% | 52.5% | 78.1% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 17.2% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 72.5% | 84.0% | 26.0% | 51.5% | 73.6% | 38.9% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 74.7% | 87.0% | 23.5% | 55.6% | 73.0% | 38.7% | 30.3% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 9.6% | 12.5% | 15.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 87.3% | 23.8% | 55.4% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 30.8% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 14.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | 73.3% | 72.9% | 29.9% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 37.9% | 37.3% | 18.4% | 20.9% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 69.3% | 78.8% | 22.8% | 49.3% | 69.7% | 40.7% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 21.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 71.9% | 74.8% | 27.1% | 50.5% | 64.6% | 39.0% | 34.5% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 63.5% | 90.0% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 61.1% | 41.4% | 34.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 65.4% | 70.6% | 27.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 76.7% | 90.9% | 25.4% | 52.5% | 78.1% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 17.2% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 72.5% | 84.0% | 26.0% | 51.5% | 73.6% | 38.9% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 74.7% | 87.0% | 23.5% | 55.6% | 73.0% | 38.7% | 30.3% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 9.6% | 12.5% | 15.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 87.3% | 23.8% | 55.4% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 30.8% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 14.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | P | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 97.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 23 | 23 | 111.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | A | P | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 97.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 23 | 23 | 111.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege

