Batting
- RosterResource
Tsuyoshi Ishihara
C
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 3/8/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 28 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 71.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 21 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 54.2% | .043 | .400 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .175 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 25 | 68 | 172 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7.6% | 29.1% | .116 | .228 | .171 | .239 | .288 | .251 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 26 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9% | 31.6% | .000 | .150 | .094 | .171 | .094 | .136 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 27 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .287 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 71.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 21 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 54.2% | .043 | .400 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .175 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 25 | 68 | 172 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7.6% | 29.1% | .116 | .228 | .171 | .239 | .288 | .251 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 26 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9% | 31.6% | .000 | .150 | .094 | .171 | .094 | .136 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 27 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .287 | 84 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 18 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 68 | 146 | 172 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 30 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .094 |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 7 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 18 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 68 | 146 | 172 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 30 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .094 |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 7 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 54.2% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .391 | .043 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .175 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 7.6% | 29.1% | 0.26 | .171 | .239 | .288 | .527 | .116 | 0.4 | .228 | -0.1 | 9 | -5.8 | .251 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 7.9% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .094 | .171 | .094 | .265 | .000 | 0.6 | .150 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.3 | .136 | -25 | |||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .287 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 54.2% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .391 | .043 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .175 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 7.6% | 29.1% | 0.26 | .171 | .239 | .288 | .527 | .116 | 0.4 | .228 | -0.1 | 9 | -5.8 | .251 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 7.9% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .094 | .171 | .094 | .265 | .000 | 0.6 | .150 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.3 | .136 | -25 | |||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .287 | 84 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | ||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.4% | 34.9% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 69.6% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | ||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.4% | 34.9% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 69.6% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 98 | |||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 40 | 40 | 15 | 8 | 246 | 419 | 665 | |||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 102 | 169 | |||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 98 | |||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 40 | 40 | 15 | 8 | 246 | 419 | 665 | |||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 102 | 169 | |||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 52.9% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 35.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 52.6% | 56.9% | 66.7% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 43.3% | 70.1% | 57.6% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 40.2% | 67.6% | 42.1% | 13.0% | 18.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 40.9% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 11.4% | 18.2% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | 52.9% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | 35.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | 52.6% | 56.9% | 66.7% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | 43.3% | 70.1% | 57.6% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 40.2% | 67.6% | 42.1% | 13.0% | 18.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 40.9% | 72.2% | 58.3% | 11.4% | 18.2% | 29.5% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | C | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | C | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | C | 18 | 7 | 72.0 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | C | 66 | 52 | 452.3 | 270 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | C | 30 | 10 | 120.7 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | C | 7 | 4 | 32.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | RAK | NPB | C | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | RAK | NPB | C | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | RAK | NPB | C | 18 | 7 | 72.0 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | RAK | NPB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | RAK | NPB | C | 66 | 52 | 452.3 | 270 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | C | 30 | 10 | 120.7 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | C | 7 | 4 | 32.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |

