Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tyler Badamo
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 8/8/1992
(34 years, 2 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 24, Pick: 10, Ovr: 715 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Dowling College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 24, Pick: 10, Ovr: 715 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Dowling College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 31.0 | 7.55 | 1.74 | 0.58 | .256 | 78.8% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 1.74 | 3.35 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 81.1 | 7.30 | 2.43 | 0.44 | .248 | 65.1% | 57.1% | 6.2% | 3.10 | 3.38 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 5.65 | 1.50 | 0.69 | .323 | 70.0% | 46.3% | 7.4% | 3.92 | 3.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.1 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .363 | 60.4% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 5.13 | 3.25 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .370 | 80.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.64 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4.26 | 0.95 | 2.37 | .290 | 73.7% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 5.68 | 6.86 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .563 | 58.1% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 7.50 | 1.95 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 55.6% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.97 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.2 | 5.60 | 0.89 | 0.76 | .361 | 64.5% | 41.6% | 6.5% | 5.35 | 4.03 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 31.0 | 7.55 | 1.74 | 0.58 | .256 | 78.8% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 1.74 | 3.35 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 81.1 | 7.30 | 2.43 | 0.44 | .248 | 65.1% | 57.1% | 6.2% | 3.10 | 3.38 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 5.65 | 1.50 | 0.69 | .323 | 70.0% | 46.3% | 7.4% | 3.92 | 3.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.1 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .363 | 60.4% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 5.13 | 3.25 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .370 | 80.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.64 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4.26 | 0.95 | 2.37 | .290 | 73.7% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 5.68 | 6.86 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .563 | 58.1% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 7.50 | 1.95 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 55.6% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.97 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.2 | 5.60 | 0.89 | 0.76 | .361 | 64.5% | 41.6% | 6.5% | 5.35 | 4.03 | 4.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 5 | 6 | 3.10 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 323 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A | 3 | 4 | 3.92 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 332 | 90 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1 | 2 | 5.13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 140 | 41 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 79 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 93 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 5 | 6 | 3.10 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 323 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A | 3 | 4 | 3.92 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 332 | 90 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1 | 2 | 5.13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 140 | 41 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 79 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 93 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 44 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 7.55 | 1.74 | 4.33 | 0.58 | 20.8% | 4.8% | 16.0% | .212 | 1.00 | .256 | 78.8% | 47 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 7.30 | 2.43 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 20.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .203 | 1.02 | .248 | 65.1% | 91 | 94 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 5.65 | 1.50 | 3.77 | 0.69 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 10.8% | .286 | 1.32 | .323 | 70.0% | 112 | 103 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 3.6% | 10.7% | .308 | 1.38 | .363 | 60.4% | 137 | 85 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.43 | .370 | 80.0% | 64 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 4.26 | 0.95 | 4.50 | 2.37 | 11.4% | 2.5% | 8.9% | .303 | 1.32 | .290 | 73.7% | 129 | 159 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | .370 | 1.67 | .563 | 58.1% | 205 | 54 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | .360 | 1.69 | .391 | 55.6% | 133 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 5.60 | 0.89 | 6.29 | 0.76 | 14.6% | 2.3% | 12.3% | .320 | 1.42 | .361 | 64.5% | 133 | 99 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 7.55 | 1.74 | 4.33 | 0.58 | 20.8% | 4.8% | 16.0% | .212 | 1.00 | .256 | 78.8% | 47 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 7.30 | 2.43 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 20.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .203 | 1.02 | .248 | 65.1% | 91 | 94 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 5.65 | 1.50 | 3.77 | 0.69 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 10.8% | .286 | 1.32 | .323 | 70.0% | 112 | 103 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 3.6% | 10.7% | .308 | 1.38 | .363 | 60.4% | 137 | 85 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.43 | .370 | 80.0% | 64 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 4.26 | 0.95 | 4.50 | 2.37 | 11.4% | 2.5% | 8.9% | .303 | 1.32 | .290 | 73.7% | 129 | 159 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | .370 | 1.67 | .563 | 58.1% | 205 | 54 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | .360 | 1.69 | .391 | 55.6% | 133 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 5.60 | 0.89 | 6.29 | 0.76 | 14.6% | 2.3% | 12.3% | .320 | 1.42 | .361 | 64.5% | 133 | 99 | 4.03 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.41 | 12.5% | 51.1% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.8% | 79 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 1.98 | 14.2% | 57.1% | 28.8% | 27.7% | 6.2% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 27.8% | 89 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 1.48 | 22.4% | 46.3% | 31.3% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 52.1% | 22.1% | 25.8% | 103 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 104 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 103 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.97 | 14.9% | 41.8% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 35.8% | 29.9% | 34.3% | 118 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.11 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 35 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.92 | 0.0% | 47.8% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.2% | 41.6% | 38.3% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 45.1% | 26.0% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.41 | 12.5% | 51.1% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.8% | 79 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 1.98 | 14.2% | 57.1% | 28.8% | 27.7% | 6.2% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 27.8% | 89 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 1.48 | 22.4% | 46.3% | 31.3% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 52.1% | 22.1% | 25.8% | 103 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 104 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 103 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.97 | 14.9% | 41.8% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 35.8% | 29.9% | 34.3% | 118 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.11 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 35 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.92 | 0.0% | 47.8% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.2% | 41.6% | 38.3% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 45.1% | 26.0% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.31 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 78.2% | 59.7% | 21.6% | 31.5% | 8.6% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 51.8% | 71.0% | 44.6% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 54.9% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 54.6% | 80.0% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 59.8% | 73.5% | 56.7% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 47.7% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 9.3% | 18.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 52.5% | 63.5% | 51.9% | 19.2% | 16.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 51.2% | 87.8% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 52.7% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 78.2% | 59.7% | 21.6% | 31.5% | 8.6% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A- | 51.8% | 71.0% | 44.6% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A | 54.9% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 54.6% | 80.0% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 59.8% | 73.5% | 56.7% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 47.7% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 9.3% | 18.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 52.5% | 63.5% | 51.9% | 19.2% | 16.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 51.2% | 87.8% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 52.7% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% |

